GOBBLER'S GALLOP 10K
Age Group Results
November 26, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LESLIE KRAMER 32 19 41:36.0 6:43/M
2 CORRIE PICCIRILLO 28 29 44:09.0 7:07/M
3 VERONICA BURNSWORTH MONACA PA 28 32 44:38.0 7:12/M
Female 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA MILLER WAMPUM PA 19 49 47:37.0 7:41/M
2 MOLLY DUFFY NEW BRIGHTON PA 16 74 50:10.0 8:05/M
3 CATIE BUTLER BEAVER FALLS PA 19 106 54:03.0 8:43/M
4 AMANDA SITES 14 112 54:47.0 8:50/M
5 KATIE ROITZ 18 115 55:10.0 8:54/M
6 BETH ROITZ 18 116 55:53.0 9:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRILEE THOMPSON 20 84 51:10.0 8:15/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KYLEE BALDELLI ELLWOOD CITY PA 29 40 45:56.0 7:25/M
2 ABBIE KUHN ELLWOOD CITY PA 29 59 48:46.0 7:52/M
3 RACHAEL JOHNSON ALIQUIPPA PA 26 73 50:09.0 8:05/M
4 MELISSA BYERLY BEAVER PA 26 78 50:43.0 8:11/M
5 LAURA PROSSER 25 130 58:19.0 9:24/M
6 LAUREN GENOVA 27 143 1:02:31.0 10:05/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GLENDA HAUN YOUNGSTOWN OH 33 43 46:14.0 7:27/M
2 STEPHANIE VERDECCHIA 32 62 49:01.0 7:54/M
3 AUBRIE REEDY VALENCIA PA 31 65 49:48.0 8:02/M
4 BECKY SCHMOLL KARNS CITY PA 31 76 50:18.0 8:07/M
5 SHELLY KEFFALAS 32 86 51:23.0 8:17/M
6 MAGGIE EWING a ELLWOOD CITY PA 32 90 51:29.0 8:18/M
7 JENNIFER HARDIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 97 52:48.0 8:31/M
8 DANA BRADY DAVENPORT FL 30 101 53:34.0 8:38/M
9 ANGELICA SCOTT 34 104 53:48.0 8:41/M
10 TONYA BARNETT 31 109 54:21.0 8:46/M
11 HEATHER OROS Cranberry Twp Pa 31 119 56:26.0 9:06/M
12 SUMMER FOWLER Cranberry Twp Pa 32 123 57:22.0 9:15/M
13 CARRIE SMITH 31 125 57:32.0 9:17/M
14 EILEEN WRUBEL CRANBERRY TWP PA 33 139 1:01:17.0 9:53/M
15 STACEY AIELLO 32 146 1:03:52.0 10:18/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELLY TEAPOLE BEAVER PA 35 47 47:33.0 7:40/M
2 DEBBIE BURRY 36 99 52:53.0 8:32/M
3 LORI BRENEMAN SHARPSVILLE PA 36 134 59:00.0 9:31/M
4 SHERRI STEWART ELLWOOD CITY PA 38 136 1:00:06.0 9:42/M
5 JENNIE NOLAN EIGHTY FOUR PA 37 137 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
6 KIM BAUER CRANBERRY TWP PA 38 152 1:11:01.0 11:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH ANTAL 41 37 45:26.0 7:20/M
2 SUSAN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 43 55 48:18.0 7:47/M
3 RITA MCCLELLAND SLIPPERY ROCK PA 41 68 49:54.0 8:03/M
4 MARCY RUDOLPH BADEN PA 44 91 51:35.0 8:19/M
5 BRENDA THOMPSON 41 108 54:07.0 8:44/M
6 PAMELA MACMURDO ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 114 54:59.0 8:52/M
7 MICHELLE PEKICH 43 120 56:43.0 9:09/M
8 TRACI SCHMOLL SEVEN FIELDS PA 41 126 57:38.0 9:18/M
9 LINDA FREDO ALIQUIPPA PA 43 128 58:03.0 9:22/M
10 MONICALYNN SUSANIN 41 129 58:13.0 9:23/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LORI PIEDIMONTE 45 58 48:35.0 7:50/M
2 CINDY JOHNSTON 47 69 49:56.0 8:03/M
3 RENEE DUFFY New Brighton PA 46 82 51:06.0 8:15/M
4 PATTY SCHMIDT a RENFREW PA 45 87 51:25.0 8:18/M
5 MARY BLOM a HARRISVILLE PA 49 88 51:26.0 8:18/M
6 ALICIA DINYER 48 140 1:01:20.0 9:54/M
7 MARY GLENN NEW CASTLE PA 47 149 1:04:24.0 10:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SANDY MELVIN 50 60 48:55.0 7:53/M
2 DEEDY VETICA 51 117 56:01.0 9:02/M
3 CAROL O'DONNELL COLUMBIA SC 50 131 58:24.0 9:25/M
4 SHERREO MAY 52 138 1:00:24.0 9:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATTI GODSEN 55 127 57:55.0 9:20/M
2 BETTY BLOW 56 145 1:02:56.0 10:09/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARGARET KIMPEL Ellwood City PA 72 153 1:22:12.0 13:15/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAKE WALKER a ELLWOOD CITY PA 22 1 32:32.0 5:15/M
2 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 21 2 35:16.0 5:41/M
3 JACOB MORRIDA 18 3 36:08.0 5:50/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WARREN SMITH 0 21 42:06.0 6:47/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GREGORY SCHLEICHER WEXFORD PA 12 16 40:44.0 6:34/M
2 DONNIE BRENEMAN SHARPSVILLE PA 8 151 1:11:01.0 11:27/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHON SNOWDEN a ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 4 37:16.0 6:01/M
2 JONATHON MCELWAIN a NEW BRIGHTON PA 19 5 37:17.0 6:01/M
3 JARON MARTIN 16 9 38:04.0 6:08/M
4 Christopher Papp 18 10 38:31.0 6:13/M
5 DYLLAN LATIMER a NEW CASTLE PA 16 26 43:40.0 7:03/M
6 JOSHUA LARRY 19 46 47:22.0 7:38/M
7 MIKE BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 18 56 48:19.0 7:48/M
8 NICO BALDELLI ELLWOOD CITY PA 19 64 49:32.0 7:59/M
9 JOHN KOWAL FAYETTEVILLE NC 15 93 51:50.0 8:22/M
10 JAMES GAJEWSKI Ellwood City PA 14 105 53:59.0 8:42/M
11 JOSH BAUER CRANBERRY TWP PA 14 132 58:37.0 9:27/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EMMETT T SANTILLO BEAVER FALLS PA 20 8 37:45.0 6:05/M
2 KYLE CONNELL 20 63 49:06.0 7:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVIN RITZERT a NASHVILLE TN 28 7 37:36.0 6:04/M
2 GREG BANYAY NORTH RIDGEVILLE O 28 17 40:51.0 6:35/M
3 DAN TAPYRIK 29 35 45:03.0 7:16/M
4 NICOLAS DINUZZO BEAVER PA 25 42 46:01.0 7:25/M
5 MARK SULLIVAN PITTSBURGH PA 29 51 47:45.0 7:42/M
6 TIM SULLIVAN BEAVER FALLS PA 27 52 47:46.0 7:42/M
7 BRET BALDELLI ELLWOOD CITY PA 27 75 50:17.0 8:07/M
8 TITUS KREMER 28 92 51:48.0 8:21/M
9 TERRY BURNSWORTH MONACA PA 29 124 57:29.0 9:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEREMIAH FRIDAY 31 23 42:45.0 6:54/M
2 JAMES KNOX 30 25 43:38.0 7:02/M
3 GREG HARDIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 30 44:13.0 7:08/M
4 JEFF GONZALES NEW CASTLE PA 34 38 45:30.0 7:20/M
5 JOHN LINVILLE Ellwood City PA 32 48 47:35.0 7:40/M
6 NATE GASHEN 31 95 52:28.0 8:28/M
7 SETH ROSENBERGER BEAVER FALLS PA 33 111 54:39.0 8:49/M
8 LEE ANDERSON 31 122 57:17.0 9:14/M
9 FABRIZIO AIELLO 34 147 1:03:53.0 10:18/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CRAIG CAYLOR a NEW CASTLE PA 36 6 37:25.0 6:02/M
2 PATRICK COVERT NEW CASTLE PA 38 15 40:28.0 6:32/M
3 ROBERT SFORZA MOON TWP PA 39 53 47:48.0 7:43/M
4 ROB HUNT 38 57 48:22.0 7:48/M
5 MIKE KAGRACK 39 72 50:07.0 8:05/M
6 JEFF MILLIGAN 38 80 50:51.0 8:12/M
7 DANIEL KNOWLES BOLDER CO 39 98 52:51.0 8:31/M
8 JOE EDGERTON 39 102 53:36.0 8:39/M
9 RYAN BLATCHFORD 37 142 1:02:30.0 10:05/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF SCHLEICHER a WEXFORD PA 44 12 39:45.0 6:25/M
2 CURT BROWN 41 13 39:46.0 6:25/M
3 BILL THOMPSON 43 18 41:19.0 6:40/M
4 MITCH RADELLA a CRANBERRY TWP PA 44 22 42:41.0 6:53/M
5 BILL MELFI a ELLWOOD CITY PA 43 24 42:47.0 6:54/M
6 RODNEY BROWN a NEW BRIGHTON PA 41 33 44:47.0 7:13/M
7 WILLIAM MARSH a CRANBERRY TWP PA 43 44 46:39.0 7:31/M
8 DAN ZELCH 41 45 47:15.0 7:37/M
9 MALCOLM MILLIGAN 44 67 49:50.0 8:02/M
10 BILL SULA 42 81 51:04.0 8:14/M
11 STEVE ROITZ 42 144 1:02:47.0 10:08/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PHILIP MATHEW a CRANBERRY TWP PA 45 34 44:57.0 7:15/M
2 BRIAN MILLER WAMPUM PA 45 70 50:00.0 8:04/M
3 DOUG DUFFY NEW BRIGHTON PA 47 83 51:07.0 8:15/M
4 MARK PEKICH 47 85 51:12.0 8:15/M
5 JIM HURLEY a ELLWOOD CITY PA 49 89 51:28.0 8:18/M
6 BOB MARKOVICH MARS PA 45 94 52:09.0 8:25/M
7 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 96 52:42.0 8:30/M
8 DOUG GLENN NEW CASTLE PA 48 100 52:59.0 8:33/M
9 BRIAN O'DONNELL COLUMBIA SC 46 103 53:39.0 8:39/M
10 ANDREW KOWAL FAYETTEVILLE NC 46 113 54:56.0 8:52/M
11 CHUCK SUSANIN 49 135 1:00:04.0 9:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Makin Saxonburg PA 52 11 38:37.0 6:14/M
2 ED SHEPHARD BEAVER PA 53 14 39:55.0 6:26/M
3 MARK KOLICH 51 20 41:55.0 6:46/M
4 BRIAN CONNELL Ellwood City PA 50 27 43:43.0 7:03/M
5 jeff wiley ELLWOOD CITY PA 52 28 43:48.0 7:04/M
6 STEVE RUSSELL a BUTLER PA 53 31 44:24.0 7:10/M
7 KEVIN FOX ELLWOOD CITY PA 52 110 54:37.0 8:49/M
8 ALLEN REED VILL HILLS KY 50 141 1:02:05.0 10:01/M
9 MITCH OLSZAK 52 150 1:08:41.0 11:05/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB HARDMAN a EAST LIVERPOOL OH 56 39 45:49.0 7:23/M
2 DON SLUSSER a MONROEVILLE PA 58 41 45:58.0 7:25/M
3 DAVE SULLIVAN BEAVER FALLS PA 58 50 47:44.0 7:42/M
4 BOONE WEATHERLY a ALIQUIPPA PA 55 54 48:16.0 7:47/M
5 EUGENE MCCLAIN a MONACA PA 58 66 49:49.0 8:02/M
6 GALE MUSSEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 59 71 50:01.0 8:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRY GREEN a ALIQUIPPA PA 63 77 50:27.0 8:08/M
2 TIM BIANCA 61 118 56:06.0 9:03/M
3 Ken Tack Chicora PA 63 133 58:39.0 9:28/M
4 CHUCK KEMP 61 148 1:03:55.0 10:19/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU ALAKSIN New Galilee PA 69 36 45:23.0 7:19/M
2 JOHN ANTINOSSI Ellwood City PA 65 61 49:00.0 7:54/M
3 TOM MURRAY 67 107 54:05.0 8:43/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEZ CSIZMADIA Butler PA 71 79 50:45.0 8:11/M
2 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 85 121 57:03.0 9:12/M