RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
January 09, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Mason Buckhannon WV 17 19 1:31:20.7 6:58/M
2 SARAH LEVINE Austin TX 26 23 1:33:16.6 7:07/M
3 CLARA RHODES Buckhannon WV 18 41 1:37:30.7 7:27/M
4 HOLLY BAUER Saxonburg PA 35 44 1:37:40.6 7:27/M
5 SUE ELLEN HEAVNER Morgantown WV 48 58 1:42:20.0 7:49/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN HAHN Hurricane WV 12 202 2:18:01.2 10:32/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GABRIELA BONAZZO Gassaway WV 16 95 1:50:39.3 8:27/M
2 MORGAN KESECKER Summersville WV 16 111 1:54:56.9 8:46/M
3 TESSA CONVILLE Hutchinson PA 16 160 2:07:44.3 9:45/M
4 Denise Babilya West Newton PA 18 177 2:10:51.3 9:59/M
5 Hannah Balke West Newton WV 15 197 2:16:30.4 10:25/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE GEIGER Berea OH 23 112 1:55:32.1 8:49/M
2 BETHAN ASBERRY Osage WV 23 120 1:57:31.5 8:58/M
3 JENNIFER LISTON Beaver Falls PA 24 131 1:59:53.3 9:09/M
4 BREANNE RADIN Pittsburgh PA 21 133 2:00:13.1 9:11/M
5 HOLLIE LEISTER Schenectady NY 24 172 2:09:40.1 9:54/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Hayhurst Bridgeport WV 25 90 1:50:11.4 8:25/M
2 SHANNON OSTER Baden PA 28 96 1:51:11.4 8:29/M
3 JAIME FILIPEK Pittsburgh PA 25 130 1:59:35.9 9:08/M
4 MICHELLE MCGRAW Pittsburgh PA 26 139 2:01:49.8 9:18/M
5 BETHANY DITTMAR Pittsburgh PA 29 142 2:02:16.2 9:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANA NEWLIN Mount Pleasant PA 32 61 1:42:49.7 7:51/M
2 KATIE STEADMAN Winchester VA 31 68 1:44:15.5 7:57/M
3 RACHEL CUNNINGHAM Vienna WV 32 88 1:49:36.6 8:22/M
4 Maria Mezzanotte New Castle PA 34 103 1:53:10.9 8:38/M
5 CARRIE O'BRIEN Arlington VA 33 110 1:54:43.1 8:45/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STACY CAREI Uniontown PA 38 78 1:47:01.4 8:10/M
2 Stephanie Sams Parkersburg WV 39 121 1:57:48.4 9:00/M
3 EMILY GEOGERIAN Marietta OH 39 157 2:07:00.5 9:42/M
4 KRISTEN MATAK Morgantown WV 36 158 2:07:19.7 9:43/M
5 BETSY BIFFL Alexandria VA 39 176 2:10:33.0 9:58/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUE MILTENBERGER Morgantown WV 44 84 1:48:18.1 8:16/M
2 SUSAN` BRENNER Beaver Falls PA 44 92 1:50:15.1 8:25/M
3 CONNIE MILLIGEN Cumberland MD 42 94 1:50:27.0 8:26/M
4 ELIZABETH HESS Bridgeport WV 41 108 1:53:54.6 8:42/M
5 JAMIE BROOKS Connellsville PA 40 114 1:56:12.3 8:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Babulya West Newton PA 47 100 1:52:35.9 8:36/M
2 CATHLEEN BERNETT Morgantown WV 45 147 2:03:59.9 9:28/M
3 Leslie Phares Morgantown WV 45 173 2:09:44.8 9:54/M
4 JULIE JANES Ramsey IN 46 187 2:12:26.6 10:07/M
5 Veronica Coleman Canonsburg PA 46 195 2:15:20.4 10:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane McCracken Rayland OH 53 71 1:45:33.6 8:03/M
2 DOREEN LARSON Fairmont WV 53 113 1:55:52.7 8:51/M
3 MAGGIE TICE Charles Town WV 52 166 2:08:54.8 9:50/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBIE ANGLIN Houston TX 55 125 1:58:27.9 9:03/M
2 GLORIA DILGER Morgantown WV 58 222 2:36:30.4 11:57/M
3 LINDA ROESCH Marietta OH 58 237 2:52:54.6 13:12/M
4 Linda Keller Waynesburg PA 58 243 3:14:44.7 14:52/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GAIL LUCADO-PHELPS Newport News VA 60 224 2:36:41.1 11:58/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE BURNHAM Arlington VA 26 1 1:13:46.4 5:38/M
2 Dayton McVicker Fairmont WV 18 2 1:17:37.2 5:55/M
3 Jordan Chang Winchester VA 23 3 1:19:28.4 6:04/M
4 Caleb Moore West Union WV 15 4 1:21:00.5 6:11/M
5 MICHAEL SEISER Athens OH 21 5 1:21:37.5 6:14/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRAVIS CONWAY West Newton PA 14 72 1:45:44.5 8:04/M
2 Garrett Geiger New Springfield OH 6 116 1:56:58.8 8:56/M
3 CODIE BUGLAR WEST NEWTON PA 14 186 2:12:25.3 10:06/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Edgell Fairmont WV 17 8 1:22:31.7 6:18/M
2 Jared Rock Buckhannon WV 18 17 1:29:49.7 6:51/M
3 TYLER GARLICK Point Marion PA 17 27 1:33:53.6 7:10/M
4 BRANDON HOLMES SUTERSVILLE PA 18 37 1:37:07.7 7:25/M
5 JOHN SMITH Colorado Springs C 18 57 1:41:37.6 7:45/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN PURCELL Baltimore MD 24 6 1:21:52.1 6:15/M
2 BRADLEY RAXENBERG Woodbury NY 21 7 1:21:54.1 6:15/M
3 NICK DRESVYANNIKOV Athens OH 21 16 1:29:21.3 6:49/M
4 JOHN BOZEK Masontown PA 24 22 1:33:07.9 7:06/M
5 Noah Brak Morgantown WV 23 32 1:35:48.2 7:19/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BENJAMIN ENGLISH Jackson Center PA 26 11 1:24:38.3 6:28/M
2 ALLEN STUMP Buckhannon WV 27 29 1:34:54.4 7:15/M
3 SCOTT GARET Washington PA 25 39 1:37:17.7 7:26/M
4 JASON FIGURA Pittsburgh PA 28 47 1:38:01.6 7:29/M
5 ZACH HEUSCHER Morgantown WV 29 54 1:39:59.9 7:38/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH PULLIAM Lexington KY 34 14 1:28:18.2 6:44/M
2 BEN BRUCKER Springdale PA 33 20 1:32:22.2 7:03/M
3 MICHAEL CHAUVET Canonsburg PA 31 30 1:35:12.3 7:16/M
4 Thomas Lombardi Arlington VA 32 48 1:38:17.8 7:30/M
5 Mitch Seib Morgantown WV 34 77 1:47:00.0 8:10/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Weist Fairmont WV 39 10 1:23:19.3 6:22/M
2 RANDY KULESZA Erie PA 37 42 1:37:35.1 7:27/M
3 TED MORTON Fairmont WV 35 56 1:41:34.0 7:45/M
4 Ben Gandy Washington PA 37 66 1:43:41.0 7:55/M
5 JEFFREY BEILER Bridgeport WV 38 69 1:44:27.8 7:58/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Herrington Connellsville PA 44 12 1:25:14.6 6:30/M
2 MARK TINSLEY Morgantown WV 41 21 1:32:26.0 7:03/M
3 MARK OFFUTT Fairmont WV 44 26 1:33:46.6 7:09/M
4 Eric Joe Ridgeley WV 41 35 1:36:19.2 7:21/M
5 JAMES WORK Fairmont WV 41 36 1:36:39.9 7:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 46 9 1:22:52.0 6:20/M
2 Dwight Moore West Union WV 47 13 1:26:57.7 6:38/M
3 RONN BOTH Elizabeth PA 46 15 1:28:58.8 6:47/M
4 PHILIP TURK Morgantown WV 46 24 1:33:24.1 7:08/M
5 Bob Dundervill Charleston WV 46 43 1:37:38.6 7:27/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 50 18 1:30:20.1 6:54/M
2 RANDY YOUNG Hambleton WV 51 25 1:33:43.3 7:09/M
3 Wayne McCracken Rayland OH 51 28 1:34:37.0 7:13/M
4 Alan Horoitz Crown City OH 52 31 1:35:18.2 7:16/M
5 ERIC MATYSKIELA Wheeling WV 50 55 1:40:51.5 7:42/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM JORDAN JR Cumberland MD 55 33 1:35:59.2 7:20/M
2 Roger Koehler Lexington VA 56 34 1:36:16.7 7:21/M
3 BOB PIKELIS Canonsburg PA 58 46 1:37:59.8 7:29/M
4 STEPHEN SKEGG Downers Grove IL 55 52 1:39:14.5 7:35/M
5 ROGER QUIMBY Beverly OH 58 62 1:43:01.0 7:52/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT RING Harrisonburg VA 62 135 2:00:25.1 9:12/M
2 Jim Porter Lavalette WV 60 196 2:16:06.3 10:23/M
3 ALAN CASHELL Elkins WV 62 236 2:50:31.7 13:01/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM BANKS Scottdale PA 65 45 1:37:42.9 7:27/M
2 JIM MILLER Columbus OH 69 119 1:57:29.6 8:58/M
3 JERRY WEDEMEYER Bridgeport WV 65 136 2:01:05.8 9:15/M