HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
Age Group Results
August 10, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BETH SHENCK 403 17 20 19:41.10 6:21/M
2 Megan Deichler 361 29 33 21:15.90 6:51/M
3 Alysa Wolford Lake City, PA 287 12 38 21:38.00 6:59/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Johnston Baldwin 66 10 62 23:15.00 7:30/M
2 ISABELLA MERLINO 315 12 64 23:24.00 7:33/M
3 Greta Bell Beaver 91 12 87 24:29.20 7:54/M
4 Anna Kovacevic Darlington 6 10 169 28:26.60 9:10/M
5 ABIGAIL PRINCIPE 339 9 185 29:07.00 9:24/M
6 CAROLINE SAMCHUCK 320 9 196 29:27.40 9:30/M
7 Sydney Monit Beaver 95 10 219 30:37.90 9:53/M
8 Isabella DiPietrantonio Beaver 199 9 220 30:38.10 9:53/M
9 Wilhelmina Bell Beaver 90 10 233 31:12.90 10:04/M
10 ISABELLA HILL 346 11 240 31:29.30 10:09/M
11 Rylie Teapole Beaver 43 6 243 31:38.30 10:12/M
12 Meghan Malloy Beaver 22 12 253 32:30.20 10:29/M
13 Ryan Appel Pittsburgh 264 10 277 34:24.70 11:06/M
14 MARIA MIOCIC 379 12 280 34:32.40 11:08/M
15 TORI ROBINSON 404 11 296 36:31.10 11:47/M
16 MADELINE PRINCIPE 338 10 301 36:54.40 11:54/M
17 MAEGAN MARTIN 413 10 331 39:29.00 12:44/M
18 MADISON WEILAND 395 10 336 39:34.20 12:46/M
19 Maryna Lytle Beaver 207 10 337 39:34.20 12:46/M
20 Peyton Teapole Beaver 41 4 368 46:15.90 14:55/M
21 Sarah Stoudt Beaver 124 7 370 46:27.30 14:59/M
22 Alexis Patton Monaca 231 11 372 47:25.20 15:18/M
23 JAZLYN YANSSENS 394 10 386 51:11.30 16:31/M
24 MAKENZIE WEILAND 393 10 387 51:11.40 16:31/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel O'Neil Beaver 157 15 52 22:47.10 7:21/M
2 KATIE SCHRANTZ 418 15 53 22:48.20 7:21/M
3 Katia Kaffenes Beaver 103 14 92 24:36.50 7:56/M
4 Sydney Lewis Beaver 109 13 127 26:26.60 8:32/M
5 OLIVIA DAVIS 396 15 132 26:36.60 8:35/M
6 EMMAROSE CAMPBELL 368 15 134 26:44.30 8:37/M
7 Emily Monit Beaver 94 15 138 26:49.90 8:39/M
8 Ashley Kondracki Beaver 34 15 147 27:27.70 8:51/M
9 Kaylee Hromika Beaver 80 13 148 27:28.00 8:52/M
10 Elizabeth Gordon Beaver 77 14 155 27:52.80 8:59/M
11 Rachel Emler Beaver Falls 269 14 156 27:53.60 9:00/M
12 Amanda Petriano Beaver 285 15 173 28:34.70 9:13/M
13 JULIA SHEARER 341 15 174 28:34.80 9:13/M
14 Brooke Migdal Beaver 256 14 189 29:13.70 9:25/M
15 CAITLYN MIOCIC 380 13 193 29:22.60 9:28/M
16 Caitlin Cavaliere Beaver 241 14 200 29:45.90 9:36/M
17 Hannah Shultz Beaver 225 13 216 30:35.00 9:52/M
18 Julia Schwartz Chester Springs 40 13 221 30:42.10 9:54/M
19 SYDNEY ROBINSON 347 13 239 31:28.10 10:09/M
20 Jennifer Kondracki Beaver 35 15 242 31:33.00 10:11/M
21 ALLY ANTOLINE 328 14 273 34:17.10 11:04/M
22 Abby Sickafus Sharpsville 215 15 283 34:47.60 11:13/M
23 DEVIN MARTIN 412 15 316 38:26.00 12:24/M
24 Jenna Hart Fombell 53 13 317 38:28.50 12:25/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Forner Clinton 58 16 63 23:16.20 7:30/M
2 Delanie Baker Beaver 126 17 68 23:33.30 7:36/M
3 Marissa Mamone Beaver 116 17 73 23:47.90 7:40/M
4 Carly Koza Beaver 252 18 78 23:59.90 7:44/M
5 GIGI DEWEESE 371 17 81 24:14.10 7:49/M
6 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 392 19 84 24:24.70 7:52/M
7 Kenzie Blackmon Erie 244 19 89 24:32.80 7:55/M
8 ELEANOR NEELEY 355 18 91 24:36.20 7:56/M
9 Nicole Kostosky Aliquippa 21 19 93 24:38.80 7:57/M
10 REBECCA MARSHALL 376 17 115 25:41.50 8:17/M
11 Leigh Kilpatrick Beaver 177 19 122 26:10.50 8:26/M
12 Kate O'Neil Beaver 156 19 142 27:10.50 8:46/M
13 Alexa DiPietrantonio Beaver 200 17 157 27:56.30 9:01/M
14 MARISA TONKOVICH 310 18 159 27:57.10 9:01/M
15 Taylor Larson Beaver 284 19 206 30:08.20 9:43/M
16 Catherine McKay Pittsburgh 134 17 211 30:26.90 9:49/M
17 Katlyn Blackmon Erie 245 19 237 31:26.30 10:08/M
18 Katelynn Crowe Beaver 221 16 246 32:01.80 10:20/M
19 Abigail Eisenbrown Ellwood City 19 18 248 32:06.80 10:21/M
20 Emily Kondracki Beaver 33 19 315 38:25.60 12:24/M
21 HADLEY NEISH 434 17 330 39:28.50 12:44/M
22 LAURA HERALD 435 16 352 43:04.80 13:54/M
23 Vanessa Sprando Grove City 250 18 365 46:04.40 14:52/M
24 Maureen McRae Beaver 72 19 366 46:08.90 14:53/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hetzell Beaver 143 24 67 23:32.20 7:35/M
2 BETHANY KIFER HERMITAGE PA 373 21 79 24:05.60 7:46/M
3 LEAH MARSHALL 375 20 104 25:15.30 8:09/M
4 Devin Lally Beaver 96 21 112 25:30.90 8:14/M
5 MALIA PERCIC 389 28 117 25:46.30 8:19/M
6 MEGAN HENSON Latrobe PA 363 29 145 27:21.10 8:49/M
7 Lacey Maude Beaver Falls 131 27 146 27:21.60 8:49/M
8 Rachel Deladesmo New Brighton 62 21 162 28:07.50 9:04/M
9 Heather Edmiston Darlington 283 26 170 28:27.20 9:11/M
10 EMILY WHIPPLE 425 22 204 29:57.90 9:40/M
11 Sarah Scavo Beaver 282 25 208 30:10.50 9:44/M
12 Jeannine Hardman Aliquippa 45 29 214 30:33.40 9:51/M
13 Rachel Farkas Darlington 13 22 218 30:36.30 9:52/M
14 Haley Roberts Pittsburgh 142 20 238 31:26.60 10:08/M
15 Melissa Kennedy New Castle 270 24 255 32:31.20 10:29/M
16 SARA MORRISON 323 27 258 32:45.30 10:34/M
17 MICHELLE HALL 322 27 259 32:45.50 10:34/M
18 Molly Winters Beaver Falls 220 20 288 35:13.80 11:22/M
19 Emily Walder Canton,IL 188 20 289 35:14.10 11:22/M
20 Shannon Fitzgerald Beaver 139 28 294 36:08.90 11:39/M
21 Jillian Porter Pittsburgh 303 20 297 36:35.70 11:48/M
22 Dawn Fowler Beaver 190 27 322 39:08.50 12:37/M
23 ERIN BURNS 410 26 329 39:15.00 12:40/M
24 BROOKE CORRIE 430 27 354 43:32.90 14:03/M
25 Shawna Wilson Beaver 64 26 356 43:33.20 14:03/M
26 SHARIE GREY 317 24 373 47:53.20 15:27/M
27 BRITTANY ROMBOLD 407 21 378 49:21.00 15:55/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Elmer New Brighton 292 34 95 24:44.90 7:59/M
2 Alysha Bartosh Moon Twp PA 46 32 96 24:56.10 8:03/M
3 Dana Andrew Beaver 119 38 110 25:23.10 8:11/M
4 Deanna Hiltz Aliquippa 191 31 120 25:59.30 8:23/M
5 Stacie Doughty Industry 82 35 121 25:59.90 8:23/M
6 Heather Bixler Beaver 170 36 133 26:39.40 8:36/M
7 Serena Loccisano Beaver Falls 164 30 136 26:49.30 8:39/M
8 Victoria Gettinger Beaver 115 34 143 27:11.00 8:46/M
9 Katie Grocott Monaca 146 32 163 28:13.30 9:06/M
10 Desiree Kovacevic Darlington 7 39 168 28:26.50 9:10/M
11 Tara Kennedy Ellwood City PA 44 32 176 28:37.70 9:14/M
12 JODI HARVEY 336 33 177 28:40.30 9:15/M
13 JONI SPROUT 428 34 180 28:49.20 9:18/M
14 Renee Wilson Beaver 195 35 183 28:54.20 9:19/M
15 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City 18 34 187 29:11.60 9:25/M
16 Tracie Shaw New Brighton 30 37 188 29:13.30 9:25/M
17 Brooke Lees Freedom 10 34 195 29:25.90 9:29/M
18 COREY HEASLEY 424 37 223 30:50.10 9:57/M
19 JAMIE CONRAD 337 32 231 31:10.20 10:03/M
20 Stacey Chaffee Midland 160 34 236 31:23.50 10:07/M
21 Kelly Teapole Beaver 42 39 244 31:38.90 10:12/M
22 Lori Beth Frueh Aliquippa 302 39 256 32:38.90 10:32/M
23 Jodi Howard McDonald 163 35 262 33:01.50 10:39/M
24 Alison Nilsson Sewickly 169 35 267 33:26.20 10:47/M
25 Kelly Appel Pittsburgh 266 32 272 34:07.60 11:00/M
26 TABITHA HUSEONICA 313 35 281 34:37.10 11:10/M
27 Carrie O'Leary Pittsburgh 217 32 282 34:47.30 11:13/M
28 Jennifer Miller Beaver 98 37 293 36:03.50 11:38/M
29 Christine Reagan Beaver 212 34 295 36:17.80 11:42/M
30 DEENA SKWORTZ 370 39 300 36:45.50 11:51/M
31 Danielle Kramer Monaca 230 35 303 37:15.20 12:01/M
32 Shannon Perez Beaver 293 39 306 37:30.30 12:06/M
33 Amy Dennis Chester, WV 253 38 307 37:34.90 12:07/M
34 Daphne Garner Lake Milton 12 39 312 38:10.40 12:19/M
35 Kellie Harlan Beaver 258 32 314 38:22.90 12:23/M
36 Michelle Loncar Beaver 132 35 323 39:12.70 12:39/M
37 NANCY BERTMEYER 409 39 328 39:14.30 12:39/M
38 Jamie Blackenship Beaver Falls 251 35 335 39:31.30 12:45/M
39 Jamie Malloy Beaver 308 37 340 40:33.30 13:05/M
40 Aubrey Brewer Freedom 159 35 341 40:34.60 13:05/M
41 Ellen Martino Pittsburgh PA 280 39 342 40:34.80 13:05/M
42 Amanda Benes Beaver 24 30 350 42:51.30 13:49/M
43 CANDICE FREUND 334 33 353 43:16.50 13:57/M
44 Mary Kovacevic Wampum 4 33 358 43:53.90 14:09/M
45 SHARON KNOTT 365 36 369 46:16.10 14:55/M
46 Nicole Stoudt Beaver 125 39 371 46:31.30 15:00/M
47 Lacey Farnsworth E. Liverpool,OH 205 37 388 51:22.90 16:34/M
48 Angie Summers Moon Twp 201 38 401 53:57.40 17:24/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Hart Fombell 51 43 106 25:18.20 8:10/M
2 Jen Harich Monaca 162 40 123 26:18.60 8:29/M
3 Susan Mamone Beaver 118 44 125 26:23.60 8:31/M
4 Erin Kilpatrick Beaver 176 43 149 27:37.40 8:55/M
5 Rachel Galanda Rochester 11 41 161 28:06.30 9:04/M
6 Sherri Quattrone Beaver 180 43 226 30:53.10 9:58/M
7 HOLLY ROBINSON 348 43 230 31:07.60 10:02/M
8 Marsha Harris Chester, WV 254 40 235 31:20.20 10:06/M
9 Penny Jenkins Aliquippa 25 41 245 31:40.50 10:13/M
10 Sharon Tanner Beaver 187 40 254 32:30.50 10:29/M
11 Lisa Patton Freedom 173 40 257 32:39.60 10:32/M
12 Michelle Shultz Beaver 226 41 264 33:03.70 10:40/M
13 Donna Walsh Beaver Falls 294 43 308 37:45.60 12:11/M
14 Debby Scheib Baden 28 40 320 38:41.10 12:29/M
15 MAILYNN MARTIN 414 43 332 39:29.30 12:44/M
16 Danielle Reese Coraopolis 15 43 362 45:06.40 14:33/M
17 Andrea Geho Aliquippa 100 42 376 48:03.90 15:30/M
18 Tracey Patton Monaca 232 44 377 49:14.00 15:53/M
19 Tammy Tuccinard Beaver 307 40 389 51:24.80 16:35/M
20 Maria McKee Vanport 304 40 400 53:48.20 17:21/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna-Marie Migdal Beaver 255 46 124 26:23.10 8:31/M
2 LISA JURICH 423 49 224 30:50.90 9:57/M
3 Missy Thompson Aliquippa 27 46 229 31:03.20 10:01/M
4 Jill Schwartz Chester Springs 37 45 249 32:08.20 10:22/M
5 Leda Obnist Beaver 263 45 260 32:46.20 10:34/M
6 Allison Churovia Beaver 236 45 271 34:02.40 10:59/M
7 Jeannette Ayoob-Urban Aliquippa 50 47 286 35:03.10 11:18/M
8 SANDY NYE 417 46 318 38:28.60 12:25/M
9 Mary Whiting Beaver 184 47 321 39:03.40 12:36/M
10 Gail Miller Aliquippa 167 49 326 39:13.90 12:39/M
11 TERRI NOAH 331 45 327 39:14.10 12:39/M
12 Teri Forner Clinton 55 48 346 41:53.50 13:31/M
13 DAWNA MIOCIC 378 46 349 42:23.20 13:40/M
14 DINA HILL 344 46 360 44:52.00 14:28/M
15 Laura Volpe Beaver 279 45 380 49:25.60 15:56/M
16 SHARON ROMBOLD 406 47 394 52:00.90 16:46/M
17 Kate Czartoryski Beaver Falls 301 49 397 52:44.90 17:01/M
18 Laurie Hiltz New Brighton 206 48 403 55:19.70 17:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 2 53 88 24:30.80 7:54/M
2 Anita Gordon Beaver 76 51 144 27:17.30 8:48/M
3 Janie Crowl Salem OHIO 360 54 158 27:56.40 9:01/M
4 LISA CLERICI 325 52 198 29:35.10 9:33/M
5 Beth Albers Beaver 112 51 201 29:47.80 9:36/M
6 Terri Shumaker Beaver 247 52 212 30:27.00 9:49/M
7 Janet Mikula Aliquippa 48 52 225 30:52.10 9:57/M
8 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton 69 51 232 31:11.70 10:04/M
9 Debra Nanchan Beaver 128 51 268 33:36.40 10:50/M
10 Julie Blackburn Beaver 111 50 269 33:38.90 10:51/M
11 Judy Hetzell Sewickly 63 50 270 33:42.40 10:52/M
12 Vickie Deladesmo New Brighton 61 54 276 34:22.10 11:05/M
13 Mary Beth Gerard Aliquippa 149 54 304 37:19.80 12:02/M
14 AMY MARTIN 353 50 305 37:27.90 12:05/M
15 Joyce Bromley Monaca 158 50 319 38:30.70 12:25/M
16 Heidi Kroskey New Brighton 154 50 344 40:46.20 13:09/M
17 Sandy Pupi Beaver 65 50 355 43:33.10 14:03/M
18 CHRIS GREY 316 50 374 47:53.30 15:27/M
19 Mary Lou Kondracki Beaver 32 51 375 48:00.40 15:29/M
20 Larraine D. Crute Midland 129 52 383 51:05.00 16:29/M
21 Valerie Martone Beaver 203 51 402 55:19.40 17:51/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 357 56 184 29:00.90 9:21/M
2 BEA CASHDOLLAR 400 55 290 35:28.50 11:26/M
3 C SAYERS 401 55 291 35:28.70 11:26/M
4 MaryBeth Goldcamp-VanFleet Pittsburgh 214 59 382 50:16.40 16:13/M
5 Dawn Monteiro-Jackson Beaver Falls 106 55 384 51:05.20 16:29/M
6 Laura Kovach Beaver 239 55 385 51:09.00 16:30/M
7 SUZAN BAUER 405 55 395 52:02.20 16:47/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bilotto Beaver 228 61 292 35:46.40 11:32/M
2 Juanita Matotek Beaver Falls 166 63 367 46:10.50 14:54/M
3 Nettie Chaffee Darlington 161 64 390 51:39.90 16:40/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hemenway Beaver 197 69 311 38:09.50 12:18/M
2 JoAnn McBride New Brighton 151 69 393 51:58.70 16:46/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Fletcher Beaver Falls 286 73 398 52:46.30 17:01/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josef DiPietrantonio Beaver 198 19 1 16:29.60 5:19/M
2 JARON MARTIN Hookstown PA 312 20 2 17:02.60 5:30/M
3 JOSH BOGGS 324 30 3 17:19.70 5:35/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU ? 49 0 396 52:44.50 17:01/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jude Bell Bever 89 9 58 23:09.80 7:28/M
2 Lucas Reese Coraopolis 17 11 65 23:30.60 7:35/M
3 Brett Hart Fombell 52 11 76 23:53.30 7:42/M
4 Dominick Reagan Beaver 211 12 86 24:28.70 7:54/M
5 Chris Gordon Beaver 75 11 105 25:16.70 8:09/M
6 Joe Gordon Beaver 78 11 109 25:22.30 8:11/M
7 Ethan Conrad Beaver Falls 68 9 131 26:34.80 8:34/M
8 Lucas Klenovich Beaver 297 12 152 27:42.60 8:56/M
9 Sean Livingston Beaver 74 12 153 27:42.70 8:56/M
10 CHASE CAMPBELL 366 11 171 28:31.60 9:12/M
11 Joey Sestito Beaver 223 12 179 28:48.20 9:17/M
12 Hayden Wilson Beaver 193 10 182 28:53.90 9:19/M
13 Gavin Quattrone Beaver 179 11 191 29:20.40 9:28/M
14 Eli Obnist Beaver 261 12 194 29:22.90 9:28/M
15 KRYSTOF PURTELL 427 9 207 30:08.80 9:43/M
16 JOSH HILL 345 9 215 30:34.50 9:52/M
17 Joshua Obnist Beaver 262 9 217 30:35.30 9:52/M
18 Owen Anney Beaver 144 10 247 32:04.80 10:21/M
19 Evan Kovacevic Darlington 5 9 279 34:32.00 11:08/M
20 MICHAEL URBAN 397 9 285 34:59.30 11:17/M
21 Tanner Wilson Beaver 194 6 309 38:06.40 12:17/M
22 Carter Andrew Beaver 121 12 324 39:13.10 12:39/M
23 JOSH NOAH 330 11 325 39:13.60 12:39/M
24 Adam Klenovich Beaver 296 10 333 39:29.50 12:44/M
25 Ian Livingston Beaver 73 9 334 39:30.00 12:45/M
26 GABE CAMPBELL 369 9 338 39:39.90 12:47/M
27 Anthony Mitchell Beaver 238 9 351 43:04.70 13:54/M
28 Noah Stoudt Beaver 123 9 357 43:48.00 14:08/M
29 Paton Mulvey Beaver 140 11 359 44:50.00 14:28/M
30 Nathen McBride Beaver 150 12 364 45:51.60 14:47/M
31 Jack McBride New Brighton 152 9 392 51:55.20 16:45/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Pittner Beaver 272 15 19 19:40.90 6:21/M
2 Jake Pittner Beaver 271 15 21 19:43.40 6:22/M
3 GARRETT SULLIVAN 311 15 31 21:10.10 6:50/M
4 Ari Kendra Beaver Falls 267 13 46 22:19.00 7:12/M
5 Carter Lamison Beaver 138 13 61 23:14.10 7:30/M
6 Cody Stang Ellwood City 246 14 72 23:40.20 7:38/M
7 JORDIN CAMPBELL 367 14 99 24:59.20 8:04/M
8 Gabe Obnist Beaver 259 13 118 25:55.00 8:22/M
9 Mark Volpe Beaver 278 15 129 26:31.00 8:33/M
10 Justin Bertolami Beaver 1 15 140 27:08.40 8:45/M
11 Nico Quattrone Beaver 181 13 167 28:26.00 9:10/M
12 Matthew Schwartz Chester Springs 39 15 203 29:54.80 9:39/M
13 Ben Whiting Beaver 185 13 298 36:36.10 11:48/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Lamison Beaver 137 16 4 17:36.10 5:41/M
2 GOKU MARSHALL 340 18 5 17:37.00 5:41/M
3 Colten Trimble Georgetown 277 16 6 17:40.70 5:42/M
4 DANNY CONRAD 381 16 7 18:05.00 5:50/M
5 Zach Monit Beaver 93 17 8 18:19.40 5:55/M
6 Jon McRae Beaver 117 18 10 18:55.00 6:06/M
7 AUSTIN OBENAUF 349 18 12 19:14.60 6:12/M
8 ANTHONY DINUZZO 354 18 13 19:21.30 6:15/M
9 Franklin Martone Beaver 202 17 16 19:26.40 6:16/M
10 DON KARAISZ 436 19 17 19:38.30 6:20/M
11 SHANE SMALLWOOD 319 16 29 20:39.10 6:40/M
12 Ian Kilpatrick Beaver 178 17 32 21:14.60 6:51/M
13 CHRIS DINUZZO 356 17 34 21:21.60 6:53/M
14 Tanner Palmer Monaca 219 19 36 21:31.80 6:56/M
15 Raymond Bohl Beaver 189 18 37 21:33.50 6:57/M
16 ADAM WINTER West Pittsburg PA 387 18 39 21:47.50 7:02/M
17 RORRY SHEETS 351 17 42 22:04.30 7:07/M
18 Micah Ringer Beaver 298 18 51 22:44.70 7:20/M
19 ROBERT SCHRANTZ 419 18 54 22:48.40 7:21/M
20 Ricky Cavaliere Beaver 242 17 55 22:57.30 7:24/M
21 JAYME TATKO 411 19 69 23:34.10 7:36/M
22 Stephen Hoschar Beaver 148 18 71 23:38.40 7:37/M
23 John Rutkowski Clinton 57 18 80 24:11.90 7:48/M
24 MATTHEW MANOLERAS 350 17 85 24:27.40 7:53/M
25 Jake Lewis Beaver 110 18 205 30:08.20 9:43/M
26 Nate Schwartz Chester Springs 38 18 213 30:31.30 9:51/M
27 Brian Shumaker Beaver 248 18 275 34:21.60 11:05/M
28 COLIN CAVALIERE 332 16 302 36:55.00 11:55/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRANK LOUSART 385 25 15 19:25.90 6:16/M
2 JAKE WINTER 386 20 24 19:52.60 6:25/M
3 BOB STUMPF 388 26 26 20:11.60 6:31/M
4 PETER MESSINA Sharon PA 374 21 44 22:05.60 7:07/M
5 Russell Howell New Castle PA 352 29 56 23:06.90 7:27/M
6 SEAN STIFFEY 390 22 74 23:48.80 7:41/M
7 JEFF MADEJA 402 28 108 25:21.50 8:11/M
8 Sam Sestito Beaver 222 21 113 25:31.00 8:14/M
9 Eric McRae Beaver 71 22 116 25:45.30 8:18/M
10 MATT BABER 343 27 130 26:32.40 8:34/M
11 ANDREW THEOBALD 327 24 141 27:09.80 8:45/M
12 PHILLIP WILLIAMS 432 21 197 29:29.40 9:31/M
13 PHIL BANTING Enon Valley PA 314 29 228 31:02.30 10:01/M
14 Brandon Fowler Beaver 208 27 266 33:18.40 10:45/M
15 CASEY THEOBALD 329 26 274 34:17.20 11:04/M
16 JAROD STERRETT 416 27 313 38:19.20 12:22/M
17 Aaron Bromley Beaver 235 27 343 40:36.80 13:06/M
18 ALEXANDER KWIAT 408 23 379 49:21.20 15:55/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TONY NOCERA JR. Ellwood City PA 342 35 11 19:06.70 6:10/M
2 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 422 31 14 19:24.50 6:15/M
3 Tommy Mcnear 362 36 18 19:40.80 6:21/M
4 Andy Chambers Freedom 174 33 27 20:26.50 6:35/M
5 Stoney Moenich Beaver 54 33 30 20:56.30 6:45/M
6 Adam Andrew Beaver 120 39 35 21:22.80 6:54/M
7 JASON KESTER 333 35 40 21:54.60 7:04/M
8 JEREMY SHAFFER 399 36 47 22:22.40 7:13/M
9 Valentine J. Brkich Beaver 127 38 49 22:30.60 7:15/M
10 Brian Farkas Beaver 79 30 57 23:07.30 7:27/M
11 Rob Stoudt Beaver 122 39 66 23:31.30 7:35/M
12 Joseph Collins Beaver 113 36 75 23:50.20 7:41/M
13 NOAH HENSON LATROBE PA 364 31 90 24:35.30 7:56/M
14 Michael Lutz Imperial 147 33 97 24:56.30 8:03/M
15 Robert Bartosh Moon Twp PA 47 34 98 24:56.40 8:03/M
16 Richard Bixler Beaver 171 33 102 25:07.50 8:06/M
17 Owen Sheridan Beaver 196 32 107 25:18.70 8:10/M
18 Sammy Pedaline Rochester 29 32 114 25:33.10 8:15/M
19 Eric Patton Freedom 172 39 126 26:25.20 8:31/M
20 Danny Rough Ellwood City 105 32 137 26:49.60 8:39/M
21 JEREMY MCNUTT 429 34 181 28:53.20 9:19/M
22 JIM STIGER 326 37 186 29:09.10 9:24/M
23 Jon Rodman Bulger 102 31 227 30:54.00 9:58/M
24 Jeremie Reagan Beaver 210 36 234 31:18.90 10:06/M
25 David Kramer Monaca 229 39 250 32:09.50 10:22/M
26 MARTY SAMCHUCK 321 38 252 32:25.70 10:27/M
27 Matthew Loccisano Beaver Falls 165 30 265 33:18.00 10:45/M
28 DENNY POLAND 433 30 284 34:47.80 11:13/M
29 Bradley Kovach Beaver 240 31 299 36:41.40 11:50/M
30 Pete Wilson Beaver 192 37 310 38:07.30 12:18/M
31 Jeff Anderson Freedom 133 37 361 44:52.10 14:28/M
32 Michael Benes Beaver 23 38 363 45:44.30 14:45/M
33 Matt O'Leary Pittsburgh 218 31 381 50:15.90 16:13/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 108 42 9 18:19.70 5:55/M
2 DARRELL MARTIN 415 43 25 20:09.30 6:30/M
3 ERIC RIPPER 289 43 43 22:04.50 7:07/M
4 HARRY OSWALD 420 43 45 22:13.80 7:10/M
5 RODNEY AUSTIN 421 42 59 23:11.00 7:29/M
6 Jack Reese Coraopolis 14 44 139 27:07.60 8:45/M
7 Dan Tuccinard Beaver 306 40 166 28:25.40 9:10/M
8 Lee Shultz New Wilmington 81 42 190 29:14.60 9:26/M
9 Tom Aubel Beaver Falls 88 44 210 30:25.50 9:49/M
10 Corey Miller Beaver 99 40 241 31:31.70 10:10/M
11 MATT PURTELL 426 43 261 32:46.70 10:34/M
12 Ron Kovacevic Darlington 309 42 278 34:29.00 11:07/M
13 GEORGE ATKINS 318 44 287 35:03.60 11:18/M
14 Barry McKee Vanport 305 42 391 51:50.60 16:43/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 THOMAS DANIELSON 335 46 22 19:46.40 6:23/M
2 Robert Younger Warren OH 358 48 28 20:28.20 6:36/M
3 David Campbell Midland 186 47 41 21:55.40 7:04/M
4 Mike McBride New Brighton 153 46 60 23:11.20 7:29/M
5 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City 20 48 77 23:53.80 7:42/M
6 Mark Lamison Beaver 136 45 83 24:19.50 7:51/M
7 Robert Kroskey New Brighton 155 45 119 25:58.90 8:23/M
8 Mike Johnston Baldwin 67 46 128 26:30.40 8:33/M
9 Andrew Schwartz Chester Springs 36 45 135 26:48.30 8:39/M
10 Jim Shay Beaver 299 47 150 27:39.30 8:55/M
11 Andrew Mauer 431 46 164 28:21.70 9:09/M
12 Mark Czartoryski Beaver Falls 130 48 165 28:23.50 9:09/M
13 Jim DeWeese Aliquippa 104 45 172 28:32.60 9:12/M
14 Carl Sestito Beaver 224 48 178 28:47.80 9:17/M
15 Tom Migdal Beaver 257 48 202 29:50.90 9:37/M
16 Jim Hrabosky Prospect 87 45 209 30:25.20 9:49/M
17 Alex Andreas Beaver 288 49 222 30:48.20 9:56/M
18 David Anney Beaver 145 49 251 32:12.60 10:23/M
19 Blake Headen Wellsburg,WV 209 46 263 33:01.70 10:39/M
20 John Rutkowski Clinton 56 49 345 41:53.00 13:31/M
21 GREG MIOCIC 377 46 348 42:23.00 13:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls 249 51 23 19:52.00 6:25/M
2 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 9 52 48 22:25.10 7:14/M
3 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 268 50 50 22:40.20 7:19/M
4 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 84 50 151 27:42.10 8:56/M
5 Bill Nichol Beaver 141 52 154 27:44.30 8:57/M
6 DAVE STERRETT 382 51 160 27:58.70 9:01/M
7 Peter McKay Pittsburgh 135 52 192 29:20.80 9:28/M
8 Kevin Weaver Aliquippa 97 54 199 29:41.60 9:35/M
9 David Klenovich Beaver 295 50 347 42:08.20 13:35/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM HEID 359 59 70 23:34.60 7:36/M
2 MARK ESCHENFELDER 391 57 82 24:17.00 7:50/M
3 Curtis Feldmeier Beaver 281 59 94 24:41.50 7:58/M
4 ED SHEPHARD 372 57 100 25:01.40 8:04/M
5 Rick Cavaliere Beaver 243 55 101 25:05.60 8:05/M
6 J Gary Sutton Pittsburgh 3 57 103 25:11.90 8:07/M
7 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OHIO 83 55 111 25:25.60 8:12/M
8 Tim VanFleet Pittsburgh 213 57 175 28:36.10 9:14/M
9 Thomas Knapp Ambridge 86 59 339 39:55.00 12:53/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanny Reinard Freedom 290 63 399 52:46.80 17:01/M