WATERFIRE COMMUNITY FOOD WAREHOUSE RACES
5K
Overall Finish List
August 03, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Albert Brannan Vienna OH 189 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:03.00 5:11/M
2 Barry McLaughlin Jr. 337 24 M 2 Top Fin 17:03.60 5:30/M
3 TODD PERREY 328 37 M 3 Top Fin 17:57.40 5:47/M
4 TIM RUNYAN 329 22 M 1 20-29 18:05.90 5:50/M
5 Niko Boccuzzi 321 24 M 2 20-29 18:53.20 6:05/M
6 STEVE LENGEL Hermitage PA 308 56 M 1 Top Fin 18:57.70 6:07/M
7 CARMEN AIELLO 288 42 M 1 40-44 19:10.00 6:11/M
8 Justin Walter Hermitage PA 274 16 M 1 15-19 19:12.60 6:12/M
9 BOB KILAR West Middlesex PA 367 47 M 1 45-49 20:14.20 6:32/M
10 Jeff Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 220 47 M 2 45-49 20:41.20 6:40/M
11 JOSH WARD 343 25 M 3 20-29 20:54.70 6:45/M
12 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 190 55 M 1 55-59 21:01.70 6:47/M
13 John Black 315 43 M 2 40-44 21:30.20 6:56/M
14 Todd Davies Sharon PA 201 27 M 4 20-29 21:36.50 6:58/M
15 Daniel Papay 311 8 M 1 1- 9 21:40.60 6:59/M
16 Jeff Papay 310 40 M 3 40-44 21:44.20 7:01/M
17 Butch Caimano 339 60 M 1 60-69 21:45.30 7:01/M
18 JOHN MONNIN 351 51 M 1 50-54 22:01.30 7:06/M
19 Brian Kozminski Greenville PA 345 41 M 4 40-44 22:14.90 7:10/M
20 Ken Hunkus 360 46 M 3 45-49 22:35.00 7:17/M
21 JESSE WOZNIAK 350 31 M 1 30-34 22:36.30 7:17/M
22 Keith Davis Hubbard OH 204 52 M 2 50-54 22:45.10 7:20/M
23 John Sochor W. Middlesex PA 264 19 M 2 15-19 22:56.10 7:24/M
24 AARON JACKSON 307 17 M 3 15-19 22:57.30 7:24/M
25 JAMMIE TOMASONE 363 31 F 1 Top Fin 23:13.80 7:29/M
26 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 208 38 F 2 Top Fin 23:27.10 7:34/M
27 ASHLEY GARGASZ 302 30 F 3 Top Fin 23:37.30 7:37/M
28 Karen Ponzurick-Brown Woodbridge VA 251 47 F 1 45-49 23:46.90 7:40/M
29 Scott Mcelhinny Jamestown PA 238 40 M 5 40-44 23:47.40 7:40/M
30 Peyson Weekley Hermitage PA 279 13 M 1 10-14 24:02.40 7:45/M
31 EMMA HUNKUS 359 13 F 1 10-14 24:05.40 7:46/M
32 Brad Palmer W. Middlesex PA 248 55 M 2 55-59 24:07.20 7:47/M
33 Samantha Malufau 361 26 F 1 20-29 24:19.40 7:51/M
34 Dominic Rimer Transfer PA 358 17 M 4 15-19 24:24.10 7:52/M
35 John Gantz 366 49 M 4 45-49 24:27.00 7:53/M
36 Rick Herman Hermitage A 219 60 M 2 60-69 24:32.20 7:55/M
37 CHARLIE GILCHREST 301 67 M 3 60-69 24:38.80 7:57/M
38 Curt Evans Hubbard OH 210 34 M 2 30-34 24:39.40 7:57/M
39 Brian Difrango Austintown OH 205 34 M 3 30-34 24:41.30 7:58/M
40 Pamela Schiavone Warren OH 259 52 F 1 Top Fin 24:42.10 7:58/M
41 MONICA ROSE 327 36 F 1 35-39 24:42.20 7:58/M
42 Brian Schaller Hermitage PA 258 47 M 5 45-49 24:46.20 7:59/M
43 LUKE SADOWSKI 286 13 M 2 10-14 24:53.10 8:02/M
44 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 347 53 F 1 50-54 24:53.80 8:02/M
45 Regina Evans Hubbard OH 212 33 F 1 30-34 25:14.80 8:08/M
46 TINA BOUR Hermitage PA 325 36 F 2 35-39 25:20.90 8:10/M
47 JOHN DAVIS 290 67 M 4 60-69 25:24.10 8:12/M
48 Derrick Bish Conneautville PA 187 35 M 1 35-39 25:30.30 8:14/M
49 SEAN DeCIANCIO 383 40 M 6 40-44 25:32.70 8:14/M
50 MALINDA KONCAR 326 31 F 2 30-34 25:35.70 8:15/M
51 BRANDON WUICH 362 31 M 4 30-34 25:45.80 8:18/M
52 MARIAN MINICH Brookfield OH 309 59 F 1 55-59 25:50.30 8:20/M
53 JIMMY BLAIR 340 25 M 5 20-29 25:51.70 8:20/M
54 Jennifer Free Hermitage PA 214 19 F 1 15-19 25:53.80 8:21/M
55 KIM JONES 335 27 F 2 20-29 26:00.50 8:23/M
56 Bill Dodd Sharon PA 207 54 M 3 50-54 26:08.10 8:26/M
57 Michael Pivarnik W. Middlesex PA 250 24 M 6 20-29 26:22.00 8:30/M
58 PAUL ARMSTRONG 355 57 M 3 55-59 26:23.70 8:31/M
59 Shea Bender Hermitage PA 184 39 F 3 35-39 26:26.20 8:32/M
60 Laura Emerich W. Middlesex PA 209 27 F 3 20-29 26:29.90 8:33/M
61 Rich Morgan Youngstown OH 243 61 M 5 60-69 26:35.30 8:35/M
62 BILL JONES 334 57 M 4 55-59 26:42.80 8:37/M
63 Ashley Marriotti Hubbard OH 303 27 F 4 20-29 26:46.50 8:38/M
64 MONICA CAIMANO 342 33 F 3 30-34 26:52.00 8:40/M
65 MEGAN GEISEL 341 28 F 5 20-29 27:03.70 8:44/M
66 Bryce Benic Hermitage PA 185 18 F 2 15-19 27:04.60 8:44/M
67 Laura Breese Transfer PA 330 45 F 2 45-49 27:05.70 8:44/M
68 CHRISTINE SNIPES 336 49 F 3 45-49 27:08.50 8:45/M
69 Joseph Bender Hermitage PA 183 39 M 2 35-39 27:11.90 8:46/M
70 JOE POTCALITSKY 348 67 M 6 60-69 27:24.70 8:50/M
71 JOHN SENICH 296 37 M 3 35-39 27:26.10 8:51/M
72 Neal Lineman Greenville PA 232 78 M 1 70-99 27:28.90 8:52/M
73 MATT CHLPKA 333 39 M 4 35-39 27:31.10 8:53/M
74 KATIE EZPERTY 352 37 F 4 35-39 27:38.60 8:55/M
75 PETE EZPERTY 353 39 M 5 35-39 27:40.50 8:55/M
76 JESSE WOLD 285 14 M 3 10-14 27:46.10 8:57/M
77 Brandon Busch Greenville PA 192 36 M 6 35-39 27:46.90 8:57/M
78 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 262 66 F 1 60-69 27:48.30 8:58/M
79 Bruce Rayner Jr. Edinburg PA 253 29 M 7 20-29 27:49.70 8:58/M
80 SARA SENICH 295 35 F 5 35-39 27:53.10 9:00/M
81 Bill Schmidt Linesville PA 260 28 M 8 20-29 27:53.80 9:00/M
82 MARK SEMETHY 287 50 M 4 50-54 27:56.40 9:01/M
83 Bobbi Jo Cathcart Hermitage PA 195 22 F 6 20-29 27:56.70 9:01/M
84 ALEXIS JACKSON 306 11 F 2 10-14 27:57.70 9:01/M
85 WAYNE HOLLOWAY 294 45 M 6 45-49 28:07.80 9:04/M
86 Suzie Harakal Rockwall TX 217 54 F 2 50-54 28:13.20 9:06/M
87 Rowena Lavador Prospect PA 230 34 F 4 30-34 28:17.20 9:07/M
88 Donald Watt Meadville PA 276 54 M 5 50-54 28:28.30 9:11/M
89 Rebecca Difrango Austintown OH 206 32 F 5 30-34 28:47.60 9:17/M
90 WILL McINTYRE 364 22 M 9 20-29 28:48.10 9:17/M
91 Scott Kalmanek Hermitage PA 226 53 M 6 50-54 28:48.10 9:17/M
92 Matt Mckee Hermitage PA 239 25 M 10 20-29 28:49.00 9:18/M
93 MIRIAM ORTIZ 317 55 F 2 55-59 29:01.70 9:22/M
94 THOMAS WALKO 316 54 M 7 50-54 29:02.90 9:22/M
95 Kolten Hoffman Hermitage PA 223 24 M 11 20-29 29:08.20 9:24/M
96 MOLLY KAPUSTA 332 31 F 6 30-34 29:28.40 9:30/M
97 Tony Ball Hubbard OH 181 59 M 5 55-59 29:29.40 9:31/M
98 Bruce Wilson New Wilmington PA 281 42 M 7 40-44 29:34.70 9:32/M
99 BARBARA MARTIN 371 69 F 2 60-69 29:40.50 9:34/M
100 Tim Kizak Hermitage PA 229 48 M 7 45-49 29:47.30 9:36/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Chad Mortimer Brookfield OH 244 20 M 12 20-29 30:20.70 9:47/M
102 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 225 56 F 3 55-59 30:44.70 9:55/M
103 GREY DeCIANCIO 384 14 M 4 10-14 30:49.20 9:56/M
104 Amy Zolnier Sharon PA 283 28 F 7 20-29 30:50.30 9:57/M
105 GRACE JOHNSTON 331 8 F 1 1- 9 31:05.50 10:02/M
106 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 241 60 M 7 60-69 31:08.90 10:03/M
107 Aaron Davis Hubbard OH 202 7 M 2 1- 9 31:18.30 10:06/M
108 Anthony Valley Youngstown OH 272 25 M 13 20-29 31:32.40 10:10/M
109 Sarah Stafford Boardman OH 266 25 F 8 20-29 31:33.00 10:11/M
110 PAUL DARLINGTON 261 38 M 7 35-39 31:34.90 10:11/M
111 Jane Trambley Sharon PA 269 50 F 3 50-54 31:41.60 10:13/M
112 Mary Beth Martin Pittsburgh PA 235 23 F 9 20-29 31:48.40 10:15/M
113 Scott Brown Warren OH 191 42 M 8 40-44 31:50.00 10:16/M
114 Leah Vuich Hermitage PA 273 23 F 10 20-29 31:59.30 10:19/M
115 John Trojak Sharon PA 271 59 M 6 55-59 32:08.60 10:22/M
116 Robyn Wasser Warren OH 275 37 F 6 35-39 32:17.60 10:25/M
117 Natalie Rink Cortland OH 256 18 F 3 15-19 32:19.10 10:25/M
118 Corrin Regginello Hermitage PA 255 19 F 4 15-19 32:50.40 10:35/M
119 Dana Catoline-Wasser Warren OH 197 39 F 7 35-39 33:00.60 10:39/M
120 Christina Woods Middleburg Hts. OH 282 24 F 11 20-29 33:11.00 10:42/M
121 DOMINIC MASTRIAN 320 23 M 14 20-29 33:29.70 10:48/M
122 Brennan Oppman Hermitage PA 247 20 M 15 20-29 33:34.50 10:50/M
123 Ian Kelly Sharon PA 228 24 M 16 20-29 33:35.40 10:50/M
124 Jaiden Evans Hubbard OH 211 10 M 5 10-14 34:06.50 11:00/M
125 Sue Boyle Hermitage PA 188 47 F 4 45-49 34:27.20 11:07/M
126 Rachael Mckinney Hermitage PA 240 30 F 7 30-34 34:30.60 11:08/M
127 Christina Lunder Cortland OH 234 58 F 4 55-59 34:35.10 11:09/M
128 Diana Caiazza New Wilmington PA 193 36 F 8 35-39 34:36.70 11:10/M
129 MYRA DYE 380 44 F 1 40-44 34:38.30 11:10/M
130 Shannan Reagle Greenville PA 254 35 F 9 35-39 35:09.10 11:20/M
131 Steve Summersgill 267 0 M 1 0- 0 35:18.20 11:23/M
132 Ashley Kamovitch Sharpsville PA 227 22 F 12 20-29 35:20.10 11:24/M
133 SALLEY ARMSTRONG 354 55 F 5 55-59 35:39.90 11:30/M
134 DANIELLE BENIC 297 39 F 10 35-39 35:45.10 11:32/M
135 Deborah Ristvey Hermitage PA 257 40 F 2 40-44 35:45.60 11:32/M
136 Sandy Borko 324 66 F 3 60-69 35:52.50 11:34/M
137 Gino Camelli Warren OH 194 71 M 2 70-99 35:54.20 11:35/M
138 MITCHEL REYES 323 24 M 17 20-29 36:33.70 11:47/M
139 Marcee Foltz New Wilmington PA 213 55 F 6 55-59 36:43.10 11:51/M
140 DAVID STANKOVICH 365 51 M 8 50-54 36:54.90 11:54/M
141 KAILEY FIEDLER 368 28 F 13 20-29 37:04.40 11:57/M
142 Deb Leisman Transfer PA 231 46 F 5 45-49 37:15.90 12:01/M
143 Amber Davis Hubbard OH 203 10 F 3 10-14 37:22.40 12:03/M
144 TATE PAPAY 312 5 M 3 1- 9 37:31.30 12:06/M
145 AMANDA PAPAY 313 34 F 8 30-34 37:32.20 12:06/M
146 Lloyd Meyer Greenville PA 242 80 M 3 70-99 38:02.00 12:16/M
147 Walter Bielski Youngstown OH 186 65 M 8 60-69 38:29.20 12:25/M
148 ROBERT THOMA 293 24 M 18 20-29 39:39.20 12:47/M
149 MEGAN MORRIS 292 24 F 14 20-29 39:39.70 12:47/M
150 Angela Mcconnell Hermitage PA 237 43 F 3 40-44 40:03.80 12:55/M
151 Mia Mcconnell Hermitage PA 236 7 F 2 1- 9 40:04.20 12:55/M
152 Donna Laver 322 63 F 4 60-69 40:15.50 12:59/M
153 Anne Herman Hermitage PA 218 59 F 7 55-59 40:18.80 13:00/M
154 Vickie D'avanzo Pittsburgh PA 200 50 M 9 50-54 40:24.50 13:02/M
155 Katherine Zucco Hermitage PA 284 25 F 15 20-29 40:27.30 13:03/M
156 Robyn Weaver Greenville PA 277 54 F 4 50-54 41:15.90 13:18/M
157 Carrie Logo Greenville PA 233 40 F 4 40-44 41:31.00 13:24/M
158 Erika Clemente Hubbard OH 198 22 F 16 20-29 42:20.70 13:39/M
159 JOHN CLEMENTE 344 60 M 9 60-69 42:21.10 13:40/M
160 Joann Ponzurick-Gade Warren OH 252 73 F 1 70-99 44:13.30 14:16/M