DIRTY KILN TRAIL RACES HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
April 05, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Weyhe 1134 39 17 2:08:58.10 9:51/M
2 Kari Brown 785 40 21 2:11:27.40 10:02/M
3 Eva Humphrey 930 23 23 2:12:09.70 10:05/M
Female 19 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Costantino 817 24 57 2:31:15.30 11:33/M
2 Kelsey Stoner 1096 23 66 2:39:33.20 12:11/M
3 Kristen Labant 954 24 114 3:23:51.20 15:34/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Felix 863 32 40 2:22:13.90 10:51/M
2 Ambyr Hinton 917 31 53 2:29:06.40 11:23/M
3 Sandra Kitcho 944 30 72 2:41:02.80 12:18/M
4 Teresa Cameron 796 32 79 2:45:25.20 12:38/M
5 Amanda Nyman 1015 33 92 3:01:05.10 13:49/M
6 Sherri Muirhead 1008 28 95 3:01:50.10 13:53/M
7 Alexis Fink 867 33 101 3:09:51.90 14:30/M
8 Shannon Lyons 976 32 119 3:32:49.10 16:15/M
9 Shaina Gilbert 895 31 125 3:45:33.00 17:13/M
Female 34 to 41
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tharisa Langerholc 957 39 39 2:22:06.00 10:51/M
2 Joleen Dignan 837 38 55 2:30:20.00 11:29/M
3 Deborah Kissell 943 41 62 2:35:26.70 11:52/M
4 Tracy Fitzpatrick 869 35 87 2:54:47.70 13:21/M
5 Tiffany Beckwith 766 35 90 3:00:35.00 13:47/M
6 Lisa Moreland 1007 38 96 3:01:53.40 13:53/M
7 Janice Hartkorn 911 36 99 3:07:22.00 14:18/M
8 Erica Breighner 777 36 103 3:12:47.50 14:43/M
9 Jennifer Forshey 878 39 104 3:13:01.50 14:44/M
10 Christine Harr 908 40 105 3:15:20.70 14:55/M
11 Monica Fletcher 872 37 107 3:17:35.10 15:05/M
12 Miroslava Angelova 752 36 108 3:17:35.30 15:05/M
13 Julie Weigle 1131 40 110 3:17:57.00 15:07/M
14 Michele Jacoby 934 36 111 3:18:26.50 15:09/M
15 Rachel Ebeling 846 35 113 3:23:51.00 15:34/M
16 Alisa Messner 993 39 122 3:35:27.80 16:27/M
Female 42 to 51
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Probst 1035 44 26 2:14:28.50 10:16/M
2 Kathryn Koetje-Simin 949 42 43 2:23:38.10 10:58/M
3 Larie Hall 906 45 47 2:26:02.50 11:09/M
4 Renee Calvert 795 47 64 2:35:30.10 11:52/M
5 Catherine Hrach 926 43 68 2:39:48.80 12:12/M
6 Shelly Watson 1128 42 80 2:45:55.10 12:40/M
7 Carol Shirk 1071 51 82 2:46:31.40 12:43/M
8 Judy Baguley 758 50 102 3:11:36.20 14:38/M
9 Sharon Smith 1078 42 109 3:17:56.70 15:07/M
10 Terri Rhone 1047 45 112 3:18:26.70 15:09/M
11 Starla Snyder 1079 51 117 3:32:15.20 16:12/M
12 Barbara Pane 1019 45 118 3:32:47.80 16:15/M
13 Lala Novakovich 1013 48 120 3:32:49.20 16:15/M
14 Wendy Miller 1002 48 123 3:36:59.30 16:34/M
15 Michelle Raab 1037 43 126 3:57:09.10 18:06/M
16 Donna Carnahan 800 46 127 3:59:28.30 18:17/M
Female 57 to 63
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Simon 1074 57 50 2:27:41.90 11:16/M
2 Pamela Hershberger 912 57 75 2:41:53.10 12:21/M
Overall Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lipsey 967 24 1 1:34:32.10 7:13/M
2 Jacob Loverich 975 37 2 1:36:22.90 7:21/M
3 Adam Russell 1054 35 3 1:41:54.30 7:47/M
Male 10 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sponsler 1086 17 15 2:08:11.10 9:47/M
Male 19 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gavin Jenkins 936 20 4 1:42:12.60 7:48/M
2 Ian Grettenberger 898 26 5 1:47:46.80 8:14/M
3 Justin Koehle 948 26 8 1:49:20.40 8:21/M
4 Craig Thompson 1113 25 10 2:01:06.60 9:15/M
5 Matthew Pelucacci 1027 26 18 2:10:13.30 9:56/M
6 Christopher Pedley 1024 24 24 2:13:26.90 10:11/M
7 Kevin Curran 822 24 28 2:15:56.60 10:23/M
8 Austin Lambert 955 26 52 2:29:06.40 11:23/M
9 Brian Sweeney 1105 23 67 2:39:33.80 12:11/M
10 Christopher Levan 964 26 91 3:00:41.50 13:48/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Crossman 821 33 6 1:48:11.10 8:15/M
2 Lee Strappello 1098 31 7 1:48:24.80 8:16/M
3 Lee Friedline 885 29 12 2:05:40.10 9:36/M
4 Michael Zibura 1149 33 22 2:12:00.00 10:05/M
5 Michael Martin 981 32 25 2:13:39.10 10:12/M
6 Mehmet Unal 1121 30 27 2:14:49.70 10:17/M
7 David Alianiello 750 30 29 2:17:52.20 10:31/M
8 Mark McConnell 986 31 32 2:19:37.10 10:39/M
9 Patrick Weiler 1132 28 35 2:20:26.50 10:43/M
10 Cain Beercheck 767 31 36 2:21:11.00 10:47/M
11 Marc Wisniewski 1138 29 41 2:23:21.10 10:57/M
12 Julien Delange 829 30 51 2:27:47.00 11:17/M
13 Ed Tedjeske 1110 33 58 2:33:18.20 11:42/M
14 Ryan Dickriede 834 28 60 2:34:17.50 11:47/M
15 Chris Deshong 832 30 69 2:40:42.20 12:16/M
16 Malvern Sutter 1100 29 78 2:44:17.50 12:32/M
17 Derrick Smith 1075 30 93 3:01:36.50 13:52/M
18 Nathaniel Foote 876 28 98 3:06:45.00 14:15/M
Male 34 to 41
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Vinson 1124 39 13 2:06:32.30 9:40/M
2 Blair Leydig 965 35 19 2:10:57.50 10:00/M
3 Chris Yeager 1145 40 31 2:19:00.70 10:37/M
4 Sean MacMillen 977 40 33 2:19:38.10 10:40/M
5 Andre Sweeley 1104 35 38 2:21:55.90 10:50/M
6 Daryn Vinson 1123 35 44 2:23:39.90 10:58/M
7 Frank Sanders 1056 39 49 2:27:12.90 11:14/M
8 Chris McGee 987 41 56 2:30:34.20 11:30/M
9 John Callahan 792 38 71 2:41:02.60 12:18/M
10 Marc McCall 985 40 73 2:41:14.40 12:18/M
11 Jackie Jenkins 937 36 74 2:41:24.50 12:19/M
12 Aric Sponsler 1084 37 76 2:43:52.00 12:31/M
13 John Messner 995 41 84 2:50:10.50 12:59/M
14 Errin Miller 1001 40 89 2:58:47.20 13:39/M
15 Luke Ebeling 845 39 100 3:08:32.10 14:24/M
16 Tony Berger 770 39 106 3:16:44.60 15:01/M
Male 42 to 51
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Cross 820 46 9 2:00:52.00 9:14/M
2 Tim Stessney 1095 45 11 2:03:15.60 9:25/M
3 Tim Fager 857 46 14 2:06:46.00 9:41/M
4 Jeff Calvert 793 48 16 2:08:11.70 9:47/M
5 Brian Pellmann 1026 47 20 2:11:19.30 10:01/M
6 Brandt Hutzel 931 42 34 2:19:53.00 10:41/M
7 Wes Burket 790 46 42 2:23:23.70 10:57/M
8 Tim Flaherty 870 49 48 2:26:39.60 11:12/M
9 Edward May 982 51 59 2:34:07.90 11:46/M
10 Alex Lauer 959 47 61 2:34:57.30 11:50/M
11 David Kissell 942 44 63 2:35:27.20 11:52/M
12 Joe Franco 880 51 65 2:38:01.70 12:04/M
13 Brian Newcomer 1011 46 83 2:48:28.30 12:52/M
14 Ryan Knecht 947 42 85 2:51:51.00 13:07/M
15 Thad Dalby 823 47 94 3:01:37.60 13:52/M
16 Michael Haffley 903 46 121 3:35:25.60 16:27/M
17 Robert Fox 879 50 124 3:40:54.50 16:52/M
Male Age 52
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Knapp 946 52 30 2:17:56.90 10:32/M
Male 53 to 56
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Llew Williams 1136 56 37 2:21:18.80 10:47/M
2 Ron Shaffer 1067 55 77 2:43:59.40 12:31/M
3 Ed Wrenn 1141 56 81 2:45:56.00 12:40/M
4 Rick Edler 847 56 86 2:54:45.80 13:20/M
Male 57 to 63
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Houck 924 58 45 2:25:26.10 11:06/M
2 Robert Renninger 1044 60 46 2:25:41.40 11:07/M
3 Fred Petrunak 1029 61 70 2:41:00.70 12:17/M
4 Jere Cross 819 58 88 2:56:51.40 13:30/M
5 David Dames 825 62 97 3:02:20.80 13:55/M
6 Robert Baguley 759 59 116 3:24:46.00 15:38/M
7 Russell Wagner 1126 62 128 3:59:29.40 18:17/M
Male 64 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Serafin 1066 64 54 2:30:09.40 11:28/M
2 Carl Undercofler 1122 76 115 3:24:45.40 15:38/M