ROCKY GROVE INVITE VARSITY BOYS
October 11, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
MAPLEWOOD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:32:53.76 Average Time: 18:34.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1324 Hanz Wentz 1 1 16:59.70 16:59.70 0:00.00
2 1322 Jonathan Garrett 16 17 18:46.85 35:46.55 1:47.15
3 1318 Jeremy Gallagher 17 34 18:47.25 54:33.80 1:47.55
4 1315 Austin Shaw 20 54 18:53.56 1:13:27.36 1:53.86
5 1320 Steven Smith 29 83 19:26.40 1:32:53.76 2:26.70
6 1313 Josh Krepps 34 117 19:42.78 1:52:36.54 2:43.08
7 1314 Kyle Mehok 76 193 22:48.83 2:15:25.37 5:49.13
COCHRANTON Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:32:32.85 Average Time: 18:30.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1095 Nathan Kline 2 2 17:01.32 17:01.32 0:00.00
2 1097 Kyle Mudger 11 13 18:02.69 35:04.01 1:01.37
3 1096 Bryce Ward 21 34 18:53.97 53:57.98 1:52.65
4 1098 Ben Baker 24 58 19:10.49 1:13:08.47 2:09.17
5 1099 Dan Stewart 28 86 19:24.38 1:32:32.85 2:23.06
6 1100 Jake Field 84 170 24:35.20 1:57:08.05 7:33.88
CRANBERRY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:33:18.23 Average Time: 18:39.65
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1142 Harrison Keenan 10 10 17:57.16 17:57.16 0:00.00
2 1143 Sam Lander 12 22 18:12.74 36:09.90 0:15.58
3 1132 Kyle Bryan 19 41 18:50.82 55:00.72 0:53.66
4 1140 Nolan Brannon 23 64 19:02.93 1:14:03.65 1:05.77
5 1135 Jared Dailey 26 90 19:14.58 1:33:18.23 1:17.42
6 1141 Josh Hancock 36 126 19:51.42 1:53:09.65 1:54.26
7 1134 Matthew Alcorn 61 187 21:08.14 2:14:17.79 3:10.98
CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:35:44.31 Average Time: 19:08.86
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1514 Connor Walsh 3 3 17:14.82 17:14.82 0:00.00
2 1509 Steele Henderson 8 11 17:53.70 35:08.52 0:38.88
3 1508 Robbie Spence 31 42 19:36.25 54:44.77 2:21.43
4 1510 Dakota Ellis 35 77 19:43.21 1:14:27.98 2:28.39
5 1512 Stephen Vanmatre 62 139 21:16.33 1:35:44.31 4:01.51
6 1513 Jake Coadem-Oblinski 70 209 21:35.83 1:57:20.14 4:21.01
7 1515 Tyler Davis 73 282 22:08.87 2:19:29.01 4:54.05
ROCKY GROVE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:36:35.01 Average Time: 19:19.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1018 Cody Ziegler 6 6 17:47.95 17:47.95 0:00.00
2 1019 Dustin Seigworth 22 28 19:01.15 36:49.10 1:13.20
3 1023 Gage Shoemaker 27 55 19:22.55 56:11.65 1:34.60
4 1020 Brady Wilson 42 97 20:07.78 1:16:19.43 2:19.83
5 1024 Justin Heller 44 141 20:15.58 1:36:35.01 2:27.63
6 1021 Noah Covington 54 195 20:41.79 1:57:16.80 2:53.84
7 1022 Ryan Brink 67 262 21:31.15 2:18:47.95 3:43.20
TITUSVILLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:37:13.20 Average Time: 19:26.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1473 Ben Roberts 13 13 18:21.90 18:21.90 0:00.00
2 1472 Noah Vroman 14 27 18:27.21 36:49.11 0:05.31
3 1474 Steffy Shane 33 60 19:39.51 56:28.62 1:17.61
4 1471 Mac Coat 43 103 20:13.76 1:16:42.38 1:51.86
5 1470 Robert Youngkin 49 152 20:30.82 1:37:13.20 2:08.92
6 1476 Mccrillis Spencer 53 205 20:40.97 1:57:54.17 2:19.07
7 1475 Middleton Chase 71 276 21:58.83 2:19:53.00 3:36.93
CASH Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:37:55.55 Average Time: 19:35.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1584 Christian Ladebu 7 7 17:53.10 17:53.10 0:00.00
2 1589 Ben Hanes 32 39 19:37.82 37:30.92 1:44.72
3 1585 Alex Mailliard 40 79 20:02.50 57:33.42 2:09.40
4 1588 Josh Temel 41 120 20:05.32 1:17:38.74 2:12.22
5 1587 Tyler Spencer 45 165 20:16.81 1:37:55.55 2:23.71
6 1590 Justin Beers 58 223 21:02.19 1:58:57.74 3:09.09
7 1581 Steven Williams 80 303 23:17.78 2:22:15.52 5:24.68
BROOKVILLE Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:37:56.73 Average Time: 19:35.35
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1556 Ryan Thrush 5 5 17:45.57 17:45.57 0:00.00
2 1560 Xavier Molnar 25 30 19:11.32 36:56.89 1:25.75
3 1551 Addison Reed 39 69 20:02.28 56:59.17 2:16.71
4 1562 Ryan Johnson 46 115 20:23.33 1:17:22.50 2:37.76
5 1558 Zak Gilbert 50 165 20:34.23 1:37:56.73 2:48.66
6 1559 Kai Sorbin 66 231 21:29.83 1:59:26.56 3:44.26
7 1561 Austin Bewley 82 313 24:07.34 2:23:33.90 6:21.77
LAKEVIEW Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:39:05.09 Average Time: 19:49.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1286 Zac Tingley 4 4 17:38.15 17:38.15 0:00.00
2 1290 Chris Drozynski 15 19 18:31.32 36:09.47 0:53.17
3 1287 Tommy Dosch 51 70 20:37.58 56:47.05 2:59.43
4 1276 Scott Magargee 57 127 20:51.81 1:17:38.86 3:13.66
5 1285 Brandon Saeler 64 191 21:26.23 1:39:05.09 3:48.08
6 1288 Kage Ibbs 65 256 21:26.58 2:00:31.67 3:48.43
7 1273 Skyler Curry 74 330 22:11.77 2:22:43.44 4:33.62
8 1272 Ben Anderson More Than 7 22:41.49 2:45:24.93 5:03.34
9 1270 Tyler Lightcap More Than 7 23:00.27 3:08:25.20 5:22.12
10 1269 Michael Jacob More Than 7 26:29.34 3:34:54.54 8:51.19
11 1275 Brandon Williams More Than 7 29:16.59 4:04:11.13 11:38.44
OIL CITY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 206 Team Score (times): 1:40:33.22 Average Time: 20:06.64
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1434 John Miller 18 18 18:47.54 18:47.54 0:00.00
2 1435 Grant Rodgers 30 48 19:31.95 38:19.49 0:44.41
3 1436 Reece Berry 47 95 20:26.23 58:45.72 1:38.69
4 1438 Danielle Crockett 48 143 20:30.53 1:19:16.25 1:42.99
5 1439 Ben Herman 63 206 21:16.97 1:40:33.22 2:29.43
6 1421 Tyler Hare 81 287 23:20.50 2:03:53.72 4:32.96
7 1422 Brad Carlson 88 375 28:39.30 2:32:33.02 9:51.76
NORTHWESTERN Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:49:43.79 Average Time: 21:56.76
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1345 Paris Enterline 9 9 17:56.56 17:56.56 0:00.00
2 1349 Zack Davison 52 61 20:39.33 38:35.89 2:42.77
3 1347 Dominic Desantis 55 116 20:44.69 59:20.58 2:48.13
4 1348 Daniel Barker 77 193 22:59.64 1:22:20.22 5:03.08
5 1350 Daniel Kuntz 85 278 27:23.57 1:49:43.79 9:27.01
6 1351 Ozeko Seneta 86 364 27:53.47 2:17:37.26 9:56.91
7 1344 Markell Hodges 87 451 28:36.44 2:46:13.70 10:39.88
JAMESTOWN Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:46:42.39 Average Time: 21:20.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1245 Jon Hobson 38 38 20:01.46 20:01.46 0:00.00
2 1243 Jarron Mihoci 56 94 20:49.58 40:51.04 0:48.12
3 1246 Skyler Saulsbery 59 153 21:04.22 1:01:55.26 1:02.76
4 1242 Cole Hatton 72 225 22:02.33 1:23:57.59 2:00.87
5 1244 Jason Liszka 75 300 22:44.80 1:46:42.39 2:43.34
6 1241 Andrew Moss 78 378 23:05.82 2:09:48.21 3:04.36
7 1238 Logan Schumaker 83 461 24:07.83 2:33:56.04 4:06.37
MONITEAU Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 1:47:17.50 Average Time: 21:27.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1612 Wyatt Geibel 37 37 19:58.19 19:58.19 0:00.00
2 1608 Austin Stoops 60 97 21:04.58 41:02.77 1:06.39
3 1610 Nathan Wright 68 165 21:33.58 1:02:36.35 1:35.39
4 1611 Alex Conn 69 234 21:35.33 1:24:11.68 1:37.14
5 1609 Wyatt Mcdeavitt 79 313 23:05.82 1:47:17.50 3:07.63
GIRARD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1045 Kevin Kauffman Less Than 5 22:30.83 22:30.83 0:00.00
2 1049 Jake Wetzel Less Than 5 22:47.28 45:18.11 0:16.45
3 1046 Nick Simes Less Than 5 23:10.63 1:08:28.74 0:39.80
4 1050 Lucas Currier Less Than 5 23:28.72 1:31:57.46 0:57.89
AC VALLEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1076 John Anderson Less Than 5 18:20.88 18:20.88 0:00.00
2 1074 Tyler Fosbrink Less Than 5 24:18.10 42:38.98 5:57.22
3 1073 Bryan Miller Less Than 5 25:29.56 1:08:08.54 7:08.68
4 1077 Liam Mckee Less Than 5 25:35.90 1:33:44.44 7:15.02
UNION Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1494 Cameron Weaver Less Than 5 21:41.39 21:41.39 0:00.00
2 1495 Austin Sattely Less Than 5 23:12.55 44:53.94 1:31.16
3 1497 Coleman Buchanan Less Than 5 27:31.56 1:12:25.50 5:50.17