SALEM COOKIES,COCOA & CANDY CANES 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 25, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joshua Andrews Salem OH 22 19 M 1 Top Fin 19:40.92 6:21/M
2 Michelle Klim Poland OH 1372 22 F 1 Top Fin 20:13.89 6:31/M
3 Bob Floor Minerva OH 484 47 M 2 Top Fin 20:26.99 6:35/M
4 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 289 53 M 3 Top Fin 20:50.15 6:43/M
5 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 204 53 M 1 50-59 21:25.92 6:55/M
6 Phillip Hovanic Salem OH 1361 58 M 2 50-59 21:39.38 6:59/M
7 Tim Stephens Salem OH 1367 12 M 1 1-12 22:09.23 7:09/M
8 Mckinsie Klim Youngstown OH 1371 22 F 2 Top Fin 23:01.68 7:25/M
9 Luke Stephens Salem OH 1368 8 M 2 1-12 23:12.62 7:29/M
10 Hunter Allen North Jackson OH 13 13 M 1 13-17 23:13.63 7:29/M
11 Brad Stephens Salem OH 1369 44 M 1 40-49 23:22.40 7:32/M
12 Mark Nemenz North Lima OH 1333 44 M 2 40-49 23:46.16 7:40/M
13 David McRorie Hubbard OH 1985 50 M 3 50-59 24:13.41 7:49/M
14 Owen Yeagley Canfield OH 2244 10 M 3 1-12 24:42.25 7:58/M
15 Meredith Deichler Columbiana OH 1332 35 F 3 Top Fin 24:46.11 7:59/M
16 Malinda Koncar West Middlesex PA 1334 35 F 1 30-39 24:51.58 8:01/M
17 Tony Ford Leetonia OH 1359 40 M 3 40-49 24:55.18 8:02/M
18 James Hummel East Liverpool OH 1767 25 M 1 18-29 25:00.18 8:04/M
19 Kent Paulini 1329 28 M 2 18-29 25:03.99 8:05/M
20 Krista Borton Columbiana OH 100 14 F 1 13-17 25:34.84 8:15/M
21 Duncan McRorie Hubbard OH 1986 11 M 4 1-12 25:52.43 8:21/M
22 Colton Hall Salem OH 699 7 M 5 1-12 25:53.36 8:21/M
23 Madison Mashuda Salem OH 1954 10 F 1 1-12 26:00.86 8:23/M
24 J C Siemboda Salem OH 1366 40 M 4 40-49 26:03.68 8:24/M
25 Carly Hall Salem OH 1363 14 F 2 13-17 26:19.93 8:29/M
26 Kyle Paul YoungstownBoardman 1362 30 M 1 30-39 26:37.51 8:35/M
27 Luke Mashuda Salem OH 1938 12 M 6 1-12 27:07.18 8:45/M
28 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 2199 62 M 1 60-99 27:37.68 8:55/M
29 Sarah Tombo Hubbard OH 2204 24 F 1 18-29 27:41.80 8:56/M
30 Brandon Blystone Columbiana OH 25 22 M 3 18-29 27:47.12 8:58/M
31 Maggie Hall Salem OH 770 10 F 2 1-12 27:54.93 9:00/M
32 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 26 59 F 1 50-59 27:58.29 9:01/M
33 Sara LaLumia Williamstown MA 1775 39 F 2 30-39 28:28.37 9:11/M
34 Michael Miller Paris OH 1987 62 M 2 60-99 28:54.93 9:19/M
35 Diane Downey Southington OH 416 46 F 1 40-49 29:05.18 9:23/M
36 Robin Wulf Salem OH 2243 41 F 2 40-49 29:14.90 9:26/M
37 Chris Johnson Salem OH 1770 43 M 5 40-49 29:15.10 9:26/M
38 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 1989 45 F 3 40-49 29:26.21 9:30/M
39 Brynn Hofmeister 1327 19 F 2 18-29 29:26.72 9:30/M
40 Kyle Gainer Salem OH 493 45 M 6 40-49 29:41.33 9:35/M
41 Cassidy Less Salem OH 1782 10 F 3 1-12 30:00.18 9:41/M
42 Chad Less Salem OH 1783 38 M 2 30-39 30:00.81 9:41/M
43 Tadd Stout Salem OH 2187 43 M 7 40-49 30:02.32 9:41/M
44 Ronin Limpose Salem OH 1784 7 M 7 1-12 30:04.49 9:42/M
45 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 1357 62 M 3 60-99 30:13.89 9:45/M
46 Scott Laughlin Lisbon OH 1776 49 M 8 40-49 30:27.32 9:49/M
47 Holly Ford Leetonia OH 1358 34 F 3 30-39 30:33.80 9:51/M
48 Randy Barnes Jr Virginia Beach VA 1335 37 M 3 30-39 30:41.35 9:54/M
49 Casey Dickey 1326 16 F 3 13-17 30:45.42 9:55/M
50 Brook Lee Salem OH 1779 36 F 4 30-39 31:07.39 10:02/M
51 Ava Lee sale OH 1778 7 F 4 1-12 31:07.59 10:02/M
52 Lindsay Lipp Cleveland OH 1785 28 F 3 18-29 31:17.17 10:05/M
53 Ethan Viano North Lima OH 2231 11 M 8 1-12 31:20.13 10:06/M
54 Joe Hovorka Salem OH 1761 45 M 9 40-49 31:28.32 10:09/M
55 Laura Hovorka Salem OH 1762 9 F 5 1-12 31:28.93 10:09/M
56 Jennifer Viano North Lima OH 2240 44 F 4 40-49 31:42.93 10:14/M
57 Bill Rosenberg Killington VT 2134 76 M 4 60-99 31:49.43 10:16/M
58 Rebecca Withers Walkill NY 2242 69 F 1 60-99 31:49.94 10:16/M
59 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 2173 32 F 5 30-39 31:56.42 10:18/M
60 Erin Johns Sewickley PA 1768 30 F 6 30-39 31:56.82 10:18/M
61 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 1777 52 F 2 50-59 31:57.19 10:18/M
62 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1360 71 F 2 60-99 33:02.44 10:39/M
63 Jennifer Garrett Salem OH 613 42 F 5 40-49 33:18.55 10:45/M
64 Tricia Hovorka Salem OH 1764 42 F 6 40-49 33:24.19 10:46/M
65 David Niles Akron OH 2122 35 M 4 30-39 33:36.19 10:50/M
66 Lori Smith Lisbon OH 2171 48 F 7 40-49 33:44.19 10:53/M
67 Carl Smith Lisbon OH 2154 49 M 10 40-49 33:44.40 10:53/M
68 Jennifer Bruno Mars PA 179 26 F 4 18-29 34:31.75 11:08/M
69 Jessica Sefchok Mars PA 2138 29 F 5 18-29 34:34.38 11:09/M
70 Lauren Johns Sewickley PA 1769 27 F 6 18-29 34:34.44 11:09/M
71 Arwen Niles FPO AP 2121 37 F 7 30-39 34:37.83 11:10/M
72 Abigail Stout Salem OH 2179 8 F 6 1-12 34:51.91 11:15/M
73 Dan Dinsio Salem OH 1365 38 M 5 30-39 34:52.44 11:15/M
74 Jussara Dinsio Salem OH 380 7 F 7 1-12 34:52.93 11:15/M
75 Annette Venuto Newton Falls OH 2226 50 F 3 50-59 35:33.37 11:28/M
76 Melina Lerch East Liverpool OH 1781 39 F 8 30-39 35:38.85 11:30/M
77 Kate Matthews Upper Sandusky OH 1955 28 F 7 18-29 35:51.68 11:34/M
78 Kerianne Smead Morgantown WV 2148 28 F 8 18-29 35:51.88 11:34/M
79 Cara Stephens Salem OH 1370 45 F 8 40-49 35:56.35 11:35/M
80 Carter Hudson Youngstown OH 1765 7 M 9 1-12 36:00.19 11:37/M
81 Ehtan Stout Salem OH 2185 12 M 10 1-12 36:00.41 11:37/M
82 Adalee Crowgey Canfield OH 370 8 F 8 1-12 36:09.69 11:40/M
83 Evan Crowgey Canfield OH 1354 33 M 6 30-39 36:09.77 11:40/M
84 Kelly Hovanec North Jackson OH 979 38 F 9 30-39 37:01.19 11:56/M
85 Mallory Hudson Youngstown OH 1766 11 F 9 1-12 37:59.90 12:15/M
86 Susie Gainor Salem OH 574 40 F 9 40-49 38:00.19 12:15/M
87 Bernice Matzus Salem OH 1364 31 F 10 30-39 38:00.47 12:15/M
88 Samantha Gainor Salem OH 540 11 F 10 1-12 38:01.93 12:16/M
89 Mickey Buck 2456 64 F 3 60-99 38:09.23 12:18/M
90 Sandra Fannin Diamond OH 457 48 F 10 40-49 39:42.34 12:48/M
91 Dave Hillegas Ravenna OH 825 55 M 4 50-59 39:42.94 12:48/M
92 Canyon Peterson Salem OH 1353 19 M 4 18-29 39:50.88 12:51/M
93 Demmi Snyder Louisville OH 2174 15 F 4 13-17 40:44.57 13:08/M
94 Cameron King Louisville OH 1772 17 M 2 13-17 40:44.69 13:08/M
95 Tamie Sahli Youngstown OH 1356 58 F 4 50-59 41:13.85 13:18/M
96 Jackie Sanor Salem OH 1331 62 F 4 60-99 41:19.91 13:20/M
97 Dylan Hovanec N. Jackson OH 978 11 M 11 1-12 41:44.69 13:28/M
98 Savanna Triplett Salem OH 2208 17 F 5 13-17 42:33.92 13:44/M
99 Lucas Johnson North Lima OH 1771 10 M 12 1-12 44:28.33 14:21/M
100 Julie Pittman Columbiana OH 2133 46 F 11 40-49 44:37.64 14:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Sara Henceroth Hanoverton OH 771 33 F 11 30-39 44:40.45 14:25/M
102 Chris LaLumia New Wilmington PA 1774 65 F 5 60-99 47:46.95 15:25/M
103 Austyn Hovanec North Jackson OH 974 7 M 13 1-12 48:18.45 15:35/M
104 Randy Hovanec North Jackson OH 1597 38 M 7 30-39 48:18.55 15:35/M
105 John Niles Akron OH 2123 65 M 5 60-99 48:32.75 15:39/M
106 Kim Salmen Kensington OH 2137 51 F 5 50-59 51:22.95 16:34/M
107 Logan Hovorka Salem OH 1763 12 M 14 1-12 59:24.28 19:10/M
108 Laura Lytle Farmdale OH 1786 49 F 12 40-49 59:42.37 19:15/M
109 Karen Niles Akron OH 2124 75 F 6 60-99 59:45.21 19:16/M
110 Rhonda Parm-Lovett Austintown OH 2125 54 F 6 50-59 1:07:11.72 21:40/M
111 Betty Knight Leetonia OH 1773 65 F 7 60-99 1:46:25.00 34:20/M