BIG SOUTH INVITE JV
October 04, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:46:46.8 Average Time: 21:21.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 484 Shane Burkholder 1 1 20:30.9 20:30.9 0:00.0
2 491 Vince Lombardi 2 3 20:37.0 41:07.9 0:06.0
3 501 Nick Whaley 4 7 20:58.0 1:02:06.0 0:27.1
4 488 Aiden Gernot 5 12 21:20.3 1:23:26.3 0:49.4
5 500 Kaiden Waller 12 24 23:20.4 1:46:46.8 2:49.5
6 489 Valerio Gori 13 37 24:10.5 2:10:57.3 3:39.6
7 490 Ryan Leech 19 56 25:23.4 2:36:20.8 4:52.5
8 493 Sam Myers More Than 7 28:47.0 3:05:07.9 8:16.1
9 496 Zach Powell More Than 7 29:57.9 3:35:05.8 9:27.0
TRINITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:52:31.7 Average Time: 22:30.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 545 Shepard Josh 7 7 21:52.1 21:52.1 0:00.0
2 546 Vernau Taven 8 15 22:00.5 43:52.6 0:08.4
3 543 Kress Dak 9 24 22:06.0 1:05:58.7 0:13.9
4 544 Manning Damon 11 35 22:21.6 1:28:20.3 0:29.5
5 540 Penak Alec 14 49 24:11.3 1:52:31.7 2:19.2
CHARTIERS VALLEY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:54:59.0 Average Time: 22:59.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Frank Kuna 3 3 20:50.5 20:50.5 0:00.0
2 470 Nate Trusiak 6 9 21:37.6 42:28.2 0:47.0
3 473 Jared Elko 10 19 22:12.0 1:04:40.2 1:21.5
4 482 CC Beatty 16 35 25:02.0 1:29:42.2 4:11.4
5 479 Austin Walker 18 53 25:16.7 1:54:59.0 4:26.2
6 477 Wyatt Rothaus 25 78 32:21.5 2:27:20.5 11:30.9
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:13:30.6 Average Time: 26:42.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 583 Matthew Sonnett 15 15 24:57.3 24:57.3 0:00.0
2 573 Austin Dougherty 17 32 25:15.8 50:13.2 0:18.5
3 577 Matthew Kail 20 52 26:10.3 1:16:23.5 1:13.0
4 579 Nathaniel Mcelhinny 21 73 28:15.9 1:44:39.5 3:18.6
5 568 Alex O'dea 22 95 28:51.0 2:13:30.6 3:53.7
6 566 Ryan Felice 23 118 28:55.0 2:42:25.6 3:57.6
7 580 Robert Pava 24 142 31:25.8 3:13:51.4 6:28.4
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 564 Thomas Thornton Less Than 5 29:02.9 29:02.9 0:00.0
2 559 Jacob Ghetian Less Than 5 32:43.0 1:01:45.9 3:40.1