RACE AT PISTON'S PLACE 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
August 25, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Albert Brannan 2331 27 M 1 Top Fin 17:35.67 5:40/M
2 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 2320 40 M 2 Top Fin 19:04.72 6:09/M
3 Ryan Wells Fredonia PA 2304 45 M 3 Top Fin 19:28.19 6:17/M
4 Ivan Lopez Hermitage PA 2452 34 M 1 30-34 21:22.92 6:54/M
5 Tim Sloan Grove City PA 2482 49 M 1 45-49 21:22.93 6:54/M
6 Carter Williams Sandy lake PA 2499 14 M 1 10-14 21:25.00 6:55/M
7 Michael Lindstadt Sharpsville PA 2332 17 M 1 15-19 21:45.72 7:01/M
8 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 2314 40 M 1 40-44 21:54.30 7:04/M
9 John Black Sharon PA 2312 48 M 2 45-49 22:03.40 7:07/M
10 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 2411 43 M 2 40-44 22:05.67 7:07/M
11 Ken Burrows Augusta GA 2414 53 M 1 50-54 22:06.69 7:08/M
12 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 2470 60 M 1 60-64 22:09.25 7:09/M
13 Dave Suber Portersville PA 2485 61 M 2 60-64 22:12.10 7:10/M
14 Tim Hertel Akron OH 2335 47 M 3 45-49 22:17.50 7:11/M
15 Raeann Erdesky Hermitage PA 2321 37 F 1 Top Fin 22:39.40 7:18/M
16 Mark Reimold Greenville PA 2473 49 M 4 45-49 22:43.63 7:20/M
17 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 2325 34 M 2 30-34 22:43.84 7:20/M
18 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 2401 35 F 2 Top Fin 22:46.92 7:21/M
19 Lindsey Vatter New Castle PA 2494 33 F 3 Top Fin 22:49.56 7:22/M
20 Tyler Enterline Jamestown PA 2310 9 M 1 1- 9 23:25.00 7:33/M
21 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 2456 50 F 1 50-54 24:08.21 7:47/M
22 Jared Masters New Wilmington PA 2455 21 M 1 20-24 24:08.61 7:47/M
23 Abron Phillips Farrell PA 2472 28 M 1 25-29 24:09.00 7:47/M
24 DJ Harkabus Sharon PA 2435 33 M 3 30-34 24:18.58 7:50/M
25 Zane O'Brien Mercer PA 2467 22 M 2 20-24 24:27.50 7:53/M
26 Frank Marletto Sharon PA 2453 66 M 1 65-69 24:31.25 7:55/M
27 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 2426 59 F 1 55-59 24:34.19 7:55/M
28 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 2413 61 M 3 60-64 24:42.13 7:58/M
29 James McCullough Fairfax VA 2457 52 M 2 50-54 25:11.14 8:07/M
30 Dax Kerr Brookfield OH 2323 44 M 3 40-44 25:37.17 8:16/M
31 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 2436 52 M 3 50-54 25:45.47 8:18/M
32 Chrissy Cornthwait Greenville PA 2418 41 F 1 40-44 25:46.43 8:19/M
33 Jack Wells Fredonia PA 2305 8 M 2 1- 9 25:54.10 8:21/M
34 Abby Hutchinson New Castle PA 2324 17 F 1 15-19 25:55.75 8:22/M
35 Hannah Kwiat New Castle PA 2447 14 F 1 10-14 26:01.93 8:24/M
36 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 2493 31 F 1 30-34 26:04.16 8:25/M
37 PK Jebbia Hermitage PA 2440 42 M 4 40-44 26:05.97 8:25/M
38 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 2326 47 F 1 45-49 26:10.66 8:26/M
39 Mike Campbell Sharon PA 2416 51 M 4 50-54 26:13.26 8:27/M
40 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 2427 17 F 2 15-19 26:17.96 8:29/M
41 Michael Poff 2308 73 M 1 70-74 26:19.55 8:29/M
42 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 2313 39 F 1 35-39 26:22.50 8:30/M
43 David Lineman Greenville PA 2451 54 M 5 50-54 26:26.10 8:32/M
44 Lindsey Urban New Castle PA 2491 12 F 2 10-14 26:38.12 8:35/M
45 Angela Lepore Sharon PA 2450 51 F 2 50-54 26:40.50 8:36/M
46 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 2484 58 F 2 55-59 27:34.76 8:54/M
47 Charlie Gilchrest Sharpsville PA 2301 72 M 2 70-74 27:40.94 8:55/M
48 Ed McGlumphy 2458 59 M 1 55-59 27:57.19 9:01/M
49 Sherry Greenburg Hermitage PA 2432 62 F 1 60-64 28:01.00 9:02/M
50 John Barnes Garrettsville OH 2319 48 M 5 45-49 28:11.37 9:05/M
51 Dennis Schirf New Castle PA 2476 52 M 6 50-54 28:12.13 9:06/M
52 Frank Graivlo Hermitage PA 2334 49 M 6 45-49 28:28.39 9:11/M
53 Bill Cosgrove New Castle PA 2419 49 M 7 45-49 28:29.41 9:11/M
54 William Woods Grove City PA 2500 52 M 7 50-54 28:33.12 9:13/M
55 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 2409 58 F 3 55-59 28:35.49 9:13/M
56 Lou Alaskin New Galilee PA 2403 78 M 1 75-79 28:36.51 9:14/M
57 Randy Shover 2322 66 M 2 65-69 28:43.65 9:16/M
58 Kelly O'Brien Mercer PA 2466 45 F 2 45-49 29:01.50 9:22/M
59 Steve Tyson Jamestown PA 2489 37 M 1 35-39 29:22.21 9:28/M
60 Jack Gladysz West Middlesex PA 2303 19 M 2 15-19 29:36.93 9:33/M
61 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 2469 60 F 2 60-64 29:38.46 9:34/M
62 Rebekah Enterline Jamestown PA 2311 9 F 1 1- 9 29:54.20 9:39/M
63 William Mickler Fairfax VA 2462 63 M 4 60-64 29:57.38 9:40/M
64 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 2471 66 F 1 65-69 30:05.91 9:42/M
65 Jim Sheldone New Castle PA 2477 51 M 8 50-54 30:28.86 9:50/M
66 Ethan Jackson New Castle PA 2439 11 M 2 10-14 30:47.95 9:56/M
67 Chellsie Karns New Castle PA 2442 9 F 2 1- 9 31:04.15 10:01/M
68 Ruth Simera Garrettsville OH 2481 53 F 3 50-54 31:05.76 10:02/M
69 Jodi Karns New Castle PA 2443 40 F 2 40-44 31:06.18 10:02/M
70 Harlie Silberman Hubbard OH 2480 20 F 1 20-24 31:08.68 10:03/M
71 Tara Steines Sharon PA 2483 46 F 3 45-49 31:09.19 10:03/M
72 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 2496 28 F 1 25-29 31:10.35 10:03/M
73 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 2479 72 F 1 70-74 31:24.96 10:08/M
74 Kimberley Swogger Mercer PA 2487 46 F 4 45-49 31:31.88 10:10/M
75 Robin DeVries Sharpsville PA 2423 31 F 2 30-34 31:43.16 10:14/M
76 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 2437 57 F 4 55-59 32:10.15 10:23/M
77 Janelle Fumerola Grove City PA 2430 44 F 3 40-44 32:22.94 10:26/M
78 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 2441 62 F 3 60-64 32:30.25 10:29/M
79 Melinda Rowe Greenville PA 2475 46 F 5 45-49 32:45.26 10:34/M
80 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 2428 40 F 4 40-44 33:01.51 10:39/M
81 Vicki Mucroski West Middlesex PA 2463 46 F 6 45-49 33:08.66 10:41/M
82 Debbie Mendel 2460 57 F 5 55-59 33:16.97 10:44/M
83 Jim Urban New Castle PA 2490 48 M 8 45-49 33:21.25 10:45/M
84 David Valenza Grove City PA 2492 55 M 2 55-59 33:21.67 10:45/M
85 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 2429 20 F 2 20-24 33:22.48 10:46/M
86 Brandon Williams Sandy lake PA 2498 19 M 3 15-19 33:23.36 10:46/M
87 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 2459 65 M 3 65-69 33:42.44 10:52/M
88 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 2302 34 F 3 30-34 33:50.15 10:55/M
89 Emily Jackson New Castle PA 2438 9 F 3 1- 9 33:51.38 10:55/M
90 Alissa Kelly New Wilmington PA 2444 33 F 4 30-34 33:55.51 10:56/M
91 Art Sperring Hermitage PA 2333 66 M 4 65-69 34:06.23 11:00/M
92 Kelley Enterline Jamestown PA 2309 9 F 4 1- 9 34:42.46 11:12/M
93 Mabel Slaenbrook 2327 68 F 2 65-69 35:40.60 11:30/M
94 Becki Williams Sandy lake PA 2497 44 F 5 40-44 36:20.48 11:43/M
95 Maddox Dawson New Castle PA 2421 8 M 3 1- 9 36:21.92 11:44/M
96 Cheyenne Dickson Mercer PA 2424 21 F 3 20-24 36:49.84 11:53/M
97 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 2478 55 F 6 55-59 37:25.23 12:04/M
98 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 2422 45 F 7 45-49 37:51.52 12:13/M
99 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 2328 46 F 8 45-49 37:53.21 12:13/M
100 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 2434 73 F 2 70-74 38:24.72 12:23/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Michael Balzli New Castle PA 2407 13 M 3 10-14 40:07.96 12:56/M
102 Russ Hall New Castle PA 2433 75 M 2 75-79 40:26.77 13:03/M
103 Neal Lineman 2306 84 M 1 80-99 41:14.78 13:18/M
104 Morren Greenburg Hermitage PA 2431 86 M 2 80-99 42:47.24 13:48/M
105 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 2404 74 M 3 70-74 43:30.17 14:02/M
106 Ella Balzli New Castle PA 2406 8 F 5 1- 9 43:46.29 14:07/M
107 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 2408 41 F 6 40-44 43:48.71 14:08/M
108 Dennis Kerlek West Middlesex PA 2446 67 M 5 65-69 44:06.31 14:14/M
109 Anita Kerlek West Middlesex PA 2445 66 F 3 65-69 44:06.84 14:14/M
110 Donna Laver Greenville PA 2318 68 F 4 65-69 44:11.77 14:15/M
111 Laura Breese Transfer PA 2412 50 F 4 50-54 45:33.81 14:42/M
112 Paula Larsen Sharpsville PA 2449 52 F 5 50-54 45:36.87 14:43/M
113 Gary Swogger West Middlesex PA 2317 51 M 9 50-54 45:42.28 14:45/M
114 Amy Durovey Linesville PA 2425 55 F 7 55-59 45:59.53 14:50/M
115 Angel Napoli Youngstownstown OH 2464 28 F 2 25-29 46:50.28 15:06/M
116 Kathleen Walker Conneaut Lake PA 2495 58 F 8 55-59 49:47.14 16:04/M
117 Angela Surano Greenville PA 2486 48 F 9 45-49 49:47.14 16:04/M
118 Pearl Knott Hermitage PA 2330 82 F 1 80-99 50:45.93 16:22/M
119 Mark Longieti Hermitage PA 2329 54 M 10 50-54 50:46.50 16:23/M
120 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 2474 53 F 6 50-54 57:55.66 18:41/M
121 Shelby Bottles Jamestown PA 2410 10 F 3 10-14 57:55.66 18:41/M
122 Paige O'Hare Sharpsville PA 2468 75 F 1 75-79 1:00:15.40 19:26/M
123 Barbara Clawson 2417 80 F 2 80-99 1:00:15.61 19:26/M
124 Jessica Tedesco West Middlesex PA 2315 33 F 5 30-34 1:00:42.79 19:35/M