MILL CREEK DISTACE CLASSIC
Age Group Results
March 24, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Balouris Allison Park PA 14 30 8 1:19:15.34 6:03/M
2 Christine Smith Cleveland OH 146 22 13 1:23:15.25 6:21/M
3 Michelle Kim 269 23 16 1:23:55.58 6:24/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shanna Ailes-Istnick 255 40 19 1:24:59.15 6:29/M
Female GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Gardner 258 55 54 1:39:49.28 7:37/M
Female SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Kociuruba Massillon OH 174 60 129 1:54:40.89 8:45/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hurley Cuyahoga Falls OH 69 18 200 2:10:41.32 9:59/M
2 Olivia Deel Mansfield OH 34 19 228 2:23:27.13 10:57/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 McKisie Klim-Gilna 270 23 33 1:33:28.92 7:08/M
2 Carly Greenwood Struthers OH 168 22 42 1:37:03.38 7:25/M
3 Grace Leuenberger Kent OH 83 24 64 1:42:18.56 7:49/M
4 Tatum Flesch Mineral Ridge OH 177 21 122 1:53:48.48 8:41/M
5 Ellie Rogenski 247 22 123 1:53:59.31 8:42/M
6 Anna Strouble Canton OH 150 24 145 1:58:06.13 9:01/M
7 Genevieve Gigandet Pittsburgh PA 51 22 219 2:19:08.45 10:37/M
8 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 241 23 231 2:23:45.77 10:58/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Donahue Pittsburgh PA 36 27 23 1:25:58.95 6:34/M
2 Kati Keenan Columbus OH 173 27 49 1:38:30.11 7:31/M
3 Alecia Kidder Worthington PA 232 26 86 1:47:01.49 8:10/M
4 Michelle Thomas Lakewood OH 153 27 99 1:49:14.23 8:20/M
5 Caitlin Zarecky Hermitage PA 165 29 102 1:50:29.48 8:26/M
6 Angela Goodhart Kent OH 52 27 107 1:51:35.48 8:31/M
7 Erica Dilworth Columbiana OH 210 27 121 1:53:40.34 8:41/M
8 Rachelle Fair Canfield OH 8 25 159 2:01:50.32 9:18/M
9 Liz Naylor Cleveland OH 111 25 181 2:06:18.71 9:38/M
10 Emily Niles New Castle PA 114 26 203 2:12:18.17 10:06/M
11 Zita Hubler Cleveland Heights 67 26 205 2:12:25.60 10:06/M
12 Julia Pisansky Youngstown OH 126 28 233 2:23:49.41 10:59/M
13 Christina Villeneuve Medina OH 234 26 236 2:30:17.73 11:28/M
14 Meghan Graham Boardman OH 53 29 241 2:33:16.12 11:42/M
15 Hannah Gerdes Hubbard OH 178 25 243 2:35:55.23 11:54/M
16 Allyson Allwine Wampum PA 12 26 253 2:54:43.93 13:20/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ro Morgan 274 30 17 1:24:32.40 6:27/M
2 Gwendolyn Musser 272 32 44 1:37:27.70 7:26/M
3 Lindsey Laveck Cleveland OH 82 31 50 1:38:30.59 7:31/M
4 Caitlin Snyder Grove City PA 4 30 56 1:40:15.96 7:39/M
5 Genevieve Jerome Pittsburgh PA 74 31 81 1:44:56.60 8:01/M
6 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 73 33 98 1:49:10.14 8:20/M
7 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 94 33 106 1:51:32.61 8:31/M
8 Jessica Irwin Youngstown OH 72 31 118 1:53:28.10 8:40/M
9 Maura Freaney Youngstown OH 45 31 136 1:55:45.80 8:50/M
10 Stephanie Yoho Akron OH 163 33 138 1:55:48.19 8:50/M
11 Erin Burns Hubbard OH 22 31 168 2:04:19.31 9:29/M
12 Evan Middleton Austintown OH 104 31 170 2:05:01.36 9:33/M
13 Jenny Hulick Canfield OH 172 31 172 2:05:25.12 9:34/M
14 Josellen Hrusovsky Youngstown OH 191 34 204 2:12:19.39 10:06/M
15 Allison Weed Pittsburgh PA 202 31 223 2:19:54.36 10:41/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Disibio 250 35 35 1:34:55.12 7:15/M
2 Nicastro Nicastro 257 39 36 1:35:11.15 7:16/M
3 Amanda Mcninch Boardman OH 253 39 47 1:37:50.59 7:28/M
4 Niki Ford New York NY 44 35 51 1:38:57.88 7:33/M
5 Katie Biro North Ridgeville O 211 35 57 1:40:17.35 7:39/M
6 Jenn Polkovitch Canfield OH 9 38 66 1:42:33.58 7:50/M
7 Jenna Evans Mc Donald OH 189 36 76 1:44:06.48 7:57/M
8 Kristie Shumaker Canfield OH 143 39 96 1:48:02.69 8:15/M
9 Bella Nguyen Youngstown OH 113 39 116 1:53:17.48 8:39/M
10 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 40 37 127 1:54:18.22 8:44/M
11 Lori Harvey Barberton OH 58 35 137 1:55:47.22 8:50/M
12 Melissa Pfahler Dayton OH 124 39 154 2:00:08.65 9:10/M
13 Mandy Tucker Youngstown OH 156 38 155 2:00:36.17 9:12/M
14 Melody Ward Youngstown OH 171 39 169 2:04:28.25 9:30/M
15 Julie Rudolph Youngstown OH 136 39 176 2:05:43.18 9:36/M
16 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 192 39 222 2:19:34.16 10:39/M
17 Erica Tamburin 262 35 230 2:23:45.14 10:58/M
18 Emily Artis Pittsburgh PA 194 37 238 2:30:34.27 11:30/M
19 Yu-Lin Hsu Stow OH 65 38 251 2:51:31.95 13:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Collins Akron OH 240 40 38 1:35:49.78 7:19/M
2 Laura Pfahler Youngstown OH 123 43 41 1:36:36.19 7:22/M
3 Danielle Harrison 256 40 72 1:43:56.93 7:56/M
4 Kellie Zajac Akron OH 242 43 75 1:44:06.12 7:57/M
5 Marlene Helsel OH 215 43 110 1:52:06.69 8:33/M
6 Michelle Christy Youngstown OH 27 42 131 1:54:50.22 8:46/M
7 Gayle Pavone Franklinville NY 120 41 134 1:55:28.72 8:49/M
8 Rosa Hernandez Madison OH 61 44 144 1:57:35.69 8:59/M
9 Jennifer Mihok Youngstown OH 167 40 148 1:58:29.14 9:03/M
10 Christine Hanysh Youngstown OH 170 44 191 2:08:37.96 9:49/M
11 Nicole Reidy Cleveland OH 132 41 201 2:11:37.77 10:03/M
12 Melissa Padgett Canfield OH 119 41 207 2:13:20.30 10:11/M
13 Nicole Ranttila Canfield OH 128 42 215 2:16:40.75 10:26/M
14 Melissa Krager Akron OH 81 44 221 2:19:21.73 10:38/M
15 Justine Cleveland Cleveland OH 29 44 245 2:37:19.13 12:01/M
16 Crissy Everett Vienna OH 218 43 248 2:43:00.78 12:27/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Eagle Pittsburgh PA 37 48 101 1:50:19.53 8:25/M
2 Becky Rudzik Youngstown OH 137 48 124 1:53:59.50 8:42/M
3 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 195 48 175 2:05:39.50 9:35/M
4 Sandy Manley Youngstown OH 93 49 178 2:05:50.82 9:36/M
5 Diane Downey Southington OH 248 48 193 2:09:34.50 9:53/M
6 Laura Silverman Sewickley PA 186 45 194 2:09:53.28 9:55/M
7 Amy Link New Castle PA 84 48 202 2:12:17.31 10:06/M
8 Heather Deel Mansfield OH 33 46 208 2:13:57.16 10:14/M
9 Barb Kosinski Warren OH 204 47 212 2:15:18.75 10:20/M
10 Feng-Ru Sheu Stow OH 141 48 218 2:18:50.45 10:36/M
11 Patti Sandlin Ravenna OH 139 49 220 2:19:20.69 10:38/M
12 Kimberly Major Rootstown OH 88 45 237 2:30:25.89 11:29/M
13 Janelle Fumerola Grove City PA 46 45 247 2:41:35.79 12:20/M
14 Air Kilgore Poland OH 224 46 254 2:55:28.71 13:24/M
15 Sherri Bobeck Boardman OH 223 49 255 2:55:29.72 13:24/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Engleman Cortland OH 233 54 74 1:44:05.71 7:57/M
2 Sharon Nelson 261 53 79 1:44:13.69 7:57/M
3 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 98 51 93 1:47:33.41 8:13/M
4 Marilyn Threat Lyndhurst OH 154 51 115 1:53:00.33 8:38/M
5 Susie Madden North Canton OH 235 51 125 1:54:14.18 8:43/M
6 Natalie Guappone Lisbon OH 56 52 128 1:54:22.14 8:44/M
7 Chiraphinya Lydic Youngstown OH 86 52 141 1:56:21.33 8:53/M
8 Christine Russo Canfield OH 246 53 177 2:05:49.93 9:36/M
9 Denine Ryan Strongsville OH 213 54 185 2:06:24.37 9:39/M
10 Maureen Pengov Thompson OH 121 50 187 2:07:36.53 9:44/M
11 Carol Smith Solon OH 145 53 257 3:03:24.58 14:00/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Stimac Painesville OH 220 58 59 1:40:43.85 7:41/M
2 Eileen Meisler Pepper Pike OH 197 55 63 1:42:14.83 7:48/M
3 Jill Conroy 259 59 113 1:52:32.57 8:35/M
4 Karyn Seeger 268 56 117 1:53:18.91 8:39/M
5 Mary Reed Canton OH 131 56 120 1:53:39.32 8:41/M
6 Caroline Stone Salem OH 149 57 130 1:54:42.94 8:45/M
7 Deborah Marotta Cleveland OH 95 55 157 2:01:13.66 9:15/M
8 Julie Cleary Cleveland OH 212 57 184 2:06:23.63 9:39/M
9 Kimberly Ruble Farmdale OH 196 56 258 3:07:17.74 14:18/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Moira Fair Canfield OH 7 60 174 2:05:32.58 9:35/M
2 Cynthia Kurty Youngstown OH 6 60 188 2:07:38.57 9:45/M
3 Barbara Ford Gibsonia PA 43 60 224 2:20:23.48 10:43/M
4 Marcella Mattox Solon OH 99 61 226 2:22:27.35 10:52/M
5 Ruta Butson Pittsburgh PA 222 63 227 2:22:30.84 10:53/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Pike Canfield OH 125 67 211 2:14:32.51 10:16/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 142 72 250 2:43:55.50 12:31/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Martin Wooster OH 209 34 1 1:09:27.41 5:18/M
2 Patrick O'brien Peninsula OH 116 25 2 1:11:59.35 5:30/M
3 Erik Reed East Liverpool OH 1 30 3 1:13:38.26 5:37/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Holland Erie PA 63 40 5 1:15:59.19 5:48/M
Male GRAND MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Ford 264 52 21 1:25:32.19 6:32/M
Male SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Oldrieve North Olmsted OH 117 60 40 1:36:32.60 7:22/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spot Chambers (dog) 275 0 166 2:03:55.63 9:28/M
2 WHO ARE YOU 289 289 0 180 2:06:16.86 9:38/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Riesterer Akron OH 238 23 6 1:17:38.00 5:56/M
2 Michael Hurley Lakewood OH 70 24 10 1:21:33.00 6:14/M
3 William Cameron Lakewood OH 229 24 12 1:23:04.55 6:20/M
4 Lucas Strouble Canton OH 151 24 62 1:41:39.40 7:46/M
5 Nick Krasnoschlik Hiram OH 201 21 78 1:44:12.61 7:57/M
6 Jarrod Crano Ravenna OH 31 21 85 1:46:41.77 8:09/M
7 Isaac Woodward Youngstown OH 199 20 91 1:47:27.28 8:12/M
8 Jonathan Ilcisko Cuyahoga Falls OH 71 23 147 1:58:18.38 9:02/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Kennedy Canfield OH 198 29 4 1:15:12.84 5:44/M
2 Taylor Sowers Canton OH 147 29 9 1:19:46.00 6:05/M
3 Andrew Griffith Akron OH 55 29 14 1:23:16.49 6:21/M
4 Jj Gobel Poland OH 10 26 20 1:25:29.74 6:32/M
5 James Nichols 260 27 52 1:39:08.17 7:34/M
6 Cyle Strouble Louisville OH 226 26 61 1:41:38.60 7:45/M
7 Evan Reed Canton OH 130 25 108 1:51:45.81 8:32/M
8 Patrick Yackmack Mantua OH 162 27 114 1:52:55.44 8:37/M
9 Mikhail Kaufman Columbus OH 75 29 217 2:17:05.76 10:28/M
10 John Su Columbus OH 179 25 244 2:35:56.81 11:54/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Adam Cuyahoga Falls OH 245 34 7 1:18:39.00 6:00/M
2 Mike Legare Evans City PA 182 34 22 1:25:36.87 6:32/M
3 Luke Bottorff Cortland OH 20 33 26 1:28:29.20 6:45/M
4 Bryan Kopachy Pittsburgh PA 79 33 43 1:37:06.88 7:25/M
5 Alex Mccaskey Warren OH 100 32 67 1:43:01.79 7:52/M
6 Ryan Logan Hubbard OH 85 31 73 1:43:57.89 7:56/M
7 Matthew Barca Hubbard OH 15 31 103 1:50:40.88 8:27/M
8 David Marshall Hubbard OH 96 31 104 1:51:09.24 8:29/M
9 Paul Mallin Youngstown OH 90 33 109 1:51:54.22 8:33/M
10 Reed Sutliff Cortland OH 152 33 160 2:02:38.87 9:22/M
11 Rick Chambers 2 34 167 2:03:56.61 9:28/M
12 Dave Mader Strongsville OH 87 32 179 2:06:11.86 9:38/M
13 Justin Karzmer Gibsonia PA 175 34 209 2:14:10.22 10:15/M
14 Abraham Wallie Southington OH 159 31 214 2:16:08.62 10:24/M
15 John Murar Mentor OH 108 33 235 2:29:57.85 11:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scooby Doo 265 37 11 1:21:53.43 6:15/M
2 Kentaro Onishi Pittsburgh PA 243 37 46 1:37:48.55 7:28/M
3 Matt Lindberg Chagrin Falls OH 190 39 48 1:37:59.97 7:29/M
4 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 164 38 55 1:40:01.23 7:38/M
5 Bala Cherukuri Canton OH 25 39 65 1:42:25.71 7:49/M
6 Chad Feathers Clarksburg WV 42 38 80 1:44:38.78 7:59/M
7 Paul Gerhardstein Canfield OH 50 36 84 1:46:38.54 8:08/M
8 Jason Toot 273 36 89 1:47:05.20 8:10/M
9 Jim Johnstone Youngstown OH 169 38 95 1:47:43.87 8:13/M
10 Nathaniel Maloney Burton OH 91 39 140 1:56:13.37 8:52/M
11 Donnie Bailes North Jackson OH 176 38 186 2:06:25.35 9:39/M
12 Jesse Mcclain Canfield OH 101 38 199 2:10:35.90 9:58/M
13 Andrew Rosebaugh Cuyahoga Falls OH 135 37 206 2:12:48.53 10:08/M
14 Craig Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 62 39 239 2:31:20.15 11:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julio Hernandez Madison OH 60 41 15 1:23:47.20 6:24/M
2 Patrick Moran Rochester PA 231 43 18 1:24:40.49 6:28/M
3 Michael Perrotti California PA 230 42 25 1:28:28.39 6:45/M
4 Tro Lewis 288 44 28 1:30:13.94 6:53/M
5 Matthew Sudak 266 40 32 1:32:51.85 7:05/M
6 Manny Santiago Youngstown OH 140 43 53 1:39:14.29 7:35/M
7 Stephen Mihalacki Cranberry Twp PA 105 40 82 1:45:47.59 8:05/M
8 Chad Coblitz Zelienople PA 166 44 87 1:47:01.68 8:10/M
9 Richard Blair Youngstown OH 18 42 88 1:47:04.45 8:10/M
10 Dave Littler Cnfield OH 5 40 119 1:53:34.82 8:40/M
11 Neal Bayless Leetonia OH 17 43 142 1:56:55.71 8:55/M
12 Scott Pfahler Dayton OH 251 41 150 1:59:04.14 9:05/M
13 Rick Fawcett Youngstown OH 41 43 189 2:07:41.85 9:45/M
14 Jason Trebus East Palestine OH 155 40 234 2:29:15.13 11:24/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 16 48 24 1:27:28.92 6:41/M
2 Jimmy Ferraro 267 46 39 1:36:29.54 7:22/M
3 Jason Kmentt Youngstown OH 236 45 70 1:43:36.49 7:55/M
4 Mark Rogenski Youngstown OH 133 48 92 1:47:27.81 8:12/M
5 John Black Sharon PA 200 49 132 1:54:56.43 8:46/M
6 Heath Morgan Alliance OH 107 47 133 1:55:10.14 8:47/M
7 Thomas Gray Warren OH 188 49 143 1:56:56.32 8:56/M
8 Terry Bryant Fowler OH 208 46 158 2:01:48.00 9:18/M
9 Anthony Sweeney North Olmsted OH 205 45 164 2:03:45.62 9:27/M
10 Joseph Fusillo Canfield OH 227 46 173 2:05:25.85 9:34/M
11 David Malinowski Waterford PA 89 47 182 2:06:20.54 9:39/M
12 Kevin Dominic 249 48 198 2:10:34.89 9:58/M
13 Jason Kotarski Youngstown OH 80 45 213 2:15:53.14 10:22/M
14 Christopher Childers Mansfield OH 26 47 232 2:23:47.61 10:59/M
15 Chris Lee New Castle PA 254 47 240 2:31:41.38 11:35/M
16 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 134 48 256 2:58:38.88 13:38/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Guerra Mc Donald OH 57 50 27 1:28:53.13 6:47/M
2 Richard Jones Painesville OH 228 53 30 1:32:10.27 7:02/M
3 David Gregory Girard OH 187 52 31 1:32:42.25 7:05/M
4 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 32 54 34 1:33:34.91 7:09/M
5 Joe Crano Ravenna OH 219 50 68 1:43:09.33 7:52/M
6 Charles Bolek Painesville OH 239 51 77 1:44:08.98 7:57/M
7 Eric Martin Vienna OH 217 54 83 1:46:12.19 8:06/M
8 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 92 52 90 1:47:17.79 8:11/M
9 Terry Mcfeeders Newphiladelphia OH 102 54 139 1:56:09.68 8:52/M
10 Joe Vasil Broadview Heights 158 50 151 1:59:38.66 9:08/M
11 Sam Cotello Hubbard OH 244 52 156 2:01:00.39 9:14/M
12 William Woods Grove City PA 161 52 196 2:10:04.85 9:56/M
13 Trevor Lyke Canton OH 206 52 197 2:10:26.53 9:57/M
14 Dan Gallagher Boardman OH 47 53 229 2:23:37.32 10:58/M
15 Bruce Mcintosh Boardman OH 103 53 249 2:43:02.26 12:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Green Mc Donald OH 54 56 29 1:30:44.31 6:56/M
2 Timothy Whitney Twinsburg OH 160 57 37 1:35:20.62 7:17/M
3 David Mogg Hubbard OH 207 57 58 1:40:42.85 7:41/M
4 Mike Ciletti Warren OH 28 55 60 1:41:22.24 7:44/M
5 John Ebel North Canton OH 38 59 69 1:43:25.52 7:54/M
6 Jim Capron 263 55 100 1:49:34.40 8:22/M
7 Stephen Flora Youngstown OH 216 55 105 1:51:30.80 8:31/M
8 Tim Newell 3 55 111 1:52:15.99 8:34/M
9 Brian Baird Salem OH 13 59 112 1:52:20.16 8:35/M
10 Patrick Sirpilla Massillon OH 144 55 146 1:58:14.91 9:02/M
11 Brian Bonhomme Youngstown OH 19 56 152 1:59:42.67 9:08/M
12 Dan Reed New Castle PA 184 55 161 2:02:52.33 9:23/M
13 Rick Pengov Thompson OH 122 55 162 2:03:03.35 9:24/M
14 Michael Knecht Ambridge PA 77 57 192 2:08:57.99 9:51/M
15 Joe Novicky Youngstown OH 115 58 242 2:35:34.80 11:53/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gerdes Hubbard OH 49 60 45 1:37:45.27 7:28/M
2 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 183 64 71 1:43:47.94 7:55/M
3 Daniel Hromyak Pismo Beach CA 64 60 94 1:47:42.51 8:13/M
4 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 48 61 97 1:48:56.75 8:19/M
5 Jeff Kidd Hartville OH 221 62 126 1:54:14.38 8:43/M
6 Eric Hughes Pittsburgh PA 68 62 149 1:58:55.37 9:05/M
7 Chris Cullen 271 60 153 1:59:56.59 9:09/M
8 Charles Cline Alliance OH 30 63 163 2:03:17.85 9:25/M
9 Albert George Cortland OH 193 62 165 2:03:48.39 9:27/M
10 Charles Baker Amherst OH 237 64 171 2:05:06.12 9:33/M
11 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 109 60 190 2:08:11.82 9:47/M
12 Don Huber Pittsburgh PA 66 60 195 2:09:54.84 9:55/M
13 Andy Rattray Willoughby OH 129 62 225 2:22:15.27 10:52/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Yi Kent OH 225 67 135 1:55:34.17 8:49/M
2 David Fair Pittsburgh PA 39 65 183 2:06:20.55 9:39/M
3 Venkata Kollipara Girard OH 78 66 210 2:14:16.30 10:15/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Plough Ravenna OH 127 71 216 2:17:05.48 10:28/M
2 Richard Albaugh New Philadelphia O 11 81 246 2:38:46.63 12:07/M
3 Ray Vanderpool Cortland OH 157 76 252 2:53:42.62 13:16/M
5 MILER
Female OVERALL 5 MILER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Eagle Pittsburgh PA 763 12 8 35:46.91 7:09/M
2 Courtney Kunkel Mc Donald OH 838 39 9 36:45.23 7:21/M
3 Melissa Klim 900 23 15 38:43.13 7:45/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorelai Phillips Salem OH 790 13 25 42:25.48 8:29/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Rossi Salem OH 794 16 21 41:07.40 8:13/M
2 Madison Christy 898 15 101 1:03:22.68 12:40/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Testa Mineral Ridge OH 802 20 22 41:16.72 8:15/M
2 Hailey Sullivan Petersburg OH 801 24 28 43:26.73 8:41/M
3 Lindsay Jespersen Akron OH 806 23 36 44:47.15 8:57/M
4 Megan Crawford 860 23 70 50:59.66 10:12/M
5 Allie Mundekis New Castle PA 809 24 112 1:12:24.93 14:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Celeste Pagan Youngstown OH 812 28 47 48:34.41 9:43/M
2 Samantha Bombeck Brookfield OH 753 29 72 51:14.91 10:15/M
3 Sara Ford Columbus OH 824 25 85 54:28.38 10:54/M
4 Heather Lee New Castle PA 856 26 115 1:25:07.43 17:01/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisha Kagarise Youngstown OH 773 30 24 41:58.99 8:24/M
2 Lauren Cicchillo Warren OH 756 30 26 42:54.65 8:35/M
3 Gabrielle Rieth 862 30 29 43:36.12 8:43/M
4 Maria White Beaver Falls PA 805 33 41 45:47.72 9:09/M
5 Kera Yelkin 899 34 44 47:40.95 9:32/M
6 Stepphanie Gordan 852 31 45 48:09.14 9:38/M
7 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 841 30 64 50:10.89 10:02/M
8 Amanda Mcconnell Youngstown OH 832 32 68 50:48.61 10:10/M
9 Katie Barca Hubbard OH 751 32 73 51:15.58 10:15/M
10 Vanessa Varacalli Pittsburgh PA 803 34 74 51:18.62 10:16/M
11 Bethany Meyer Akron OH 787 31 77 52:33.70 10:31/M
12 Diane Bond Youngstown OH 754 31 78 52:34.62 10:31/M
13 Kristi Heck Youngstown OH 837 33 88 55:12.78 11:02/M
14 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 804 34 89 55:47.85 11:09/M
15 Kristin Gansor Scottdale PA 842 31 94 58:57.81 11:47/M
16 Sarah Lett Youngstown OH 839 32 102 1:03:35.94 12:43/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Chambers 848 36 27 43:01.98 8:36/M
2 Chen Lo Pittsburgh PA 843 36 32 44:01.21 8:48/M
3 Tiffany Sedlacko Youngstown OH 816 35 33 44:02.20 8:48/M
4 Sarah Johnstone Youngstown OH 807 37 65 50:15.76 10:03/M
5 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 781 36 79 52:37.89 10:31/M
6 Colleen Rakers Canfield OH 793 38 91 56:54.11 11:23/M
7 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 788 39 113 1:13:25.52 14:41/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Broderick Youngstown OH 755 43 30 43:40.41 8:44/M
2 Angela Crofford Youngstown OH 844 43 40 45:34.95 9:07/M
3 Nicolette Powe Youngstown OH 791 42 48 48:43.90 9:45/M
4 Jen Latell Youngstown OH 777 41 49 48:48.67 9:46/M
5 Jenna Kifer Cortland OH 775 41 50 48:53.73 9:47/M
6 Anna Maszczak Canfield OH 854 43 53 49:22.14 9:52/M
7 Lisa Resnick 863 41 56 49:30.43 9:54/M
8 Laura Jarvis Poland OH 771 42 69 50:58.41 10:12/M
9 Sheila Porterfield West Middlesex PA 836 44 87 55:09.63 11:02/M
10 Kathryn Samsa Youngstown OH 796 43 90 56:42.68 11:20/M
11 Kate Hepfner Butler PA 770 40 107 1:06:49.17 13:22/M
12 Colleen D'angelo Farrell PA 759 40 108 1:06:49.57 13:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catherine Hrach 861 48 18 39:22.70 7:52/M
2 Tara Costarella Girard OH 757 48 39 45:19.13 9:04/M
3 Jennifer Downie Youngstown OH 762 47 57 49:34.61 9:55/M
4 Alisa Mcroberts Cortland OH 786 48 58 49:46.41 9:57/M
5 Lisa Blair 859 49 61 49:56.70 9:59/M
6 Jackie Leviseur Youngstown OH 782 48 95 59:49.77 11:58/M
7 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 822 48 106 1:05:14.76 13:03/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Venuto Newton Falls OH 830 51 46 48:29.68 9:42/M
2 Kellie Strang Youngstown OH 840 52 51 48:59.11 9:48/M
3 Susan Maruca Youngstown OH 784 50 54 49:24.81 9:53/M
4 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 779 54 63 50:04.59 10:01/M
5 Cindy McBurney 851 50 76 52:15.30 10:27/M
6 Tiffany Chill 849 50 99 1:02:39.98 12:32/M
7 Christine Encinas Bridgeport OH 764 53 103 1:03:37.30 12:43/M
8 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 835 54 116 1:28:03.63 17:37/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Lipinsky Poland OH 818 59 82 53:17.56 10:39/M
2 Tamie Sahli 858 59 97 1:00:30.10 12:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 752 61 37 44:47.71 8:57/M
2 Mary Pavkov Barberton OH 821 60 100 1:02:43.67 12:33/M
3 Beth Hepfner Hubbard OH 769 62 114 1:15:17.56 15:03/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Mccormick Youngstown OH 828 65 71 51:03.13 10:13/M
2 Sue Averill Kent OH 834 66 104 1:04:29.10 12:54/M
3 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 826 68 105 1:05:13.86 13:03/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 795 74 111 1:09:01.47 13:48/M
Male OVERALL 5 MILER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Vogt 896 35 1 28:39.10 5:44/M
2 Lewis Schaft Youngstown OH 799 19 2 31:05.80 6:13/M
3 Bob Floor Minerva OH 810 48 3 32:32.26 6:30/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 780 8 67 50:46.79 10:09/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Schaft Youngstown OH 798 19 4 34:17.94 6:51/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Laubacher Warren OH 815 20 10 37:20.36 7:28/M
2 Brandon Mcfadden Youngstown OH 785 22 59 49:48.63 9:58/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Palmiotto 874 28 5 34:31.18 6:54/M
2 Nick Crum Springfield OH 827 28 84 54:23.53 10:53/M
3 Kashing Allanso Hiram OH 825 25 109 1:06:53.63 13:23/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Frost 875 31 7 35:29.94 7:06/M
2 Dave Sedlacko Youngstown OH 817 33 11 37:26.78 7:29/M
3 Adam Kagarise Youngstown OH 772 31 19 40:25.50 8:05/M
4 Kevin Marshall Canfield OH 783 34 23 41:39.49 8:20/M
5 Douglas Shirley 864 34 42 46:09.33 9:14/M
6 Ken Cutrone Youngstown OH 758 30 83 53:40.22 10:44/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Keller Youngstown OH 774 39 6 34:37.54 6:55/M
2 Flavio Aiken Poland OH 808 36 14 38:41.52 7:44/M
3 John Jordan 897 39 20 40:31.42 8:06/M
4 Matthew Dimos Garrettsville OH 761 35 35 44:14.71 8:51/M
5 Anthony Chapman Struthers OH 846 35 80 52:44.91 10:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Baxter Warren OH 831 40 13 38:22.75 7:40/M
2 Todd Crofford Youngstown OH 845 41 38 44:57.56 8:59/M
3 Michael Ciolli Niles OH 819 41 93 57:54.80 11:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Satterfield Youngstown OH 797 48 31 43:55.92 8:47/M
2 Mark Kujala Hubbard OH 855 47 52 49:13.59 9:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 792 53 12 38:03.75 7:37/M
2 Stacy Sowers Mc Donald OH 823 52 16 38:54.75 7:47/M
3 Tony Distefano Boardman OH 811 52 17 39:11.49 7:50/M
4 Scott Laughlin Lisbon OH 778 51 60 49:49.42 9:58/M
5 Steven Mitchell 847 50 75 51:46.55 10:21/M
6 Miguel Encinas Bridgeport OH 765 53 92 57:24.11 11:29/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Ensminger Warren OH 814 56 81 53:09.64 10:38/M
2 Robert Lewis 850 56 98 1:01:29.56 12:18/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sahli 857 63 43 46:26.70 9:17/M
2 Robert Steele Mcdonald OH 853 60 86 55:02.86 11:00/M
3 Dick Evans Canfield OH 820 64 110 1:08:17.16 13:39/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Morgan Youngstown OH 833 67 66 50:40.28 10:08/M
2 Mark Sorrentino Youngstown OH 813 66 96 1:00:23.46 12:05/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Koval Warren OH 776 71 34 44:13.48 8:51/M
2 Paul Johnson 873 72 55 49:28.89 9:54/M
3 Richard Hanks Niles OH 768 78 62 49:56.80 9:59/M