PGH DIOCESAN CATHOLIC CHAMPIONSHIP
October 24, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
VARSITY GIRLS
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 58:34.90 Average Time: 11:42.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 581 Sienna Cozza 1 1 10:52.14 10:52.14 0:00.00
2 578 Maddie Meeuf 3 4 11:28.40 22:20.54 0:36.26
3 575 Bridget Burke 4 8 11:46.90 34:07.44 0:54.76
4 582 Julia Schaarsmith 7 15 12:00.31 46:07.75 1:08.17
5 584 Abby Spalvieri 14 29 12:27.15 58:34.90 1:35.01
6 577 Arden Flynn 16 45 12:29.77 1:11:04.67 1:37.63
7 576 Tessa Driehorst 17 62 12:30.99 1:23:35.66 1:38.85
8 583 Keelin Schessler More Than 7 13:12.48 1:36:48.14 2:20.34
9 579 Breanna Rock More Than 7 15:12.15 1:52:00.29 4:20.01
ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:01:24.80 Average Time: 12:16.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Sophia Saginaw 2 2 11:18.40 11:18.40 0:00.00
2 16 Mia Crofford 6 8 12:00.11 23:18.51 0:41.71
3 17 Tiara Curry 11 19 12:20.14 35:38.65 1:01.74
4 15 Sarah Buzzard 18 37 12:48.31 48:26.96 1:29.91
5 19 Lily Ireland 21 58 12:57.84 1:01:24.80 1:39.44
6 18 Ashlyn Gill 26 84 13:40.34 1:15:05.14 2:21.94
7 20 Lexi Kolocouris 36 120 15:13.43 1:30:18.57 3:55.03
8 14 Eve Amendola More Than 7 23:24.95 1:53:43.52 12:06.55
ST GABRIEL Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:07:39.19 Average Time: 13:31.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 219 Isabella Niles 9 9 12:12.65 12:12.65 0:00.00
2 216 Avery Barrett 13 22 12:22.88 24:35.53 0:10.23
3 220 Emma Joyce 15 37 12:29.18 37:04.71 0:16.53
4 217 Maria Koltas 20 57 12:53.58 49:58.29 0:40.93
5 218 Brianna Lerro 42 99 17:40.90 1:07:39.19 5:28.25
AVA MARIA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:09:21.52 Average Time: 13:52.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 105 Evelyn Smith 8 8 12:06.89 12:06.89 0:00.00
2 43 Lilian Cramer 10 18 12:18.82 24:25.71 0:11.93
3 93 Sydney Pensock 24 42 13:25.40 37:51.11 1:18.51
4 91 Makayla ONeill 31 73 14:34.59 52:25.70 2:27.70
5 94 BrynSt Elizabe Pisarci 40 113 16:55.82 1:09:21.52 4:48.93
6 84 Julia Miller 44 157 19:19.87 1:28:41.39 7:12.98
7 98 Emma Schidlmeier 45 202 19:22.90 1:48:04.29 7:16.01
AQUINAS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:08:18.73 Average Time: 13:39.75
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 358 Gianna Vangura 5 5 11:51.99 11:51.99 0:00.00
2 354 Rebecca Guillen 25 30 13:32.40 25:24.39 1:40.41
3 356 Elliot Keverline 27 57 13:57.79 39:22.18 2:05.80
4 355 Francesca Hite 28 85 13:59.15 53:21.33 2:07.16
5 357 Everlois Word 34 119 14:57.40 1:08:18.73 3:05.41
6 353 Eliana BouSamra 35 154 15:06.65 1:23:25.38 3:14.66
SEELOS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:09:12.95 Average Time: 13:50.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 497 Megan McLaughlin 19 19 12:50.55 12:50.55 0:00.00
2 492 Lillian Best 22 41 13:07.13 25:57.68 0:16.58
3 491 Lauren Becker 29 70 14:08.39 40:06.07 1:17.84
4 495 Rebecca Feczko 30 100 14:19.30 54:25.37 1:28.75
5 496 Emily McLaughlin 32 132 14:47.58 1:09:12.95 1:57.03
6 494 Katherine Dudkowski 33 165 14:50.84 1:24:03.79 2:00.29
7 493 Alexa Risdon 37 202 15:38.21 1:39:42.00 2:47.66
ST MARGARET Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:16:40.21 Average Time: 15:20.04
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 287 Bridget McNamara 12 12 12:22.27 12:22.27 0:00.00
2 284 Allie Foster 23 35 13:09.51 25:31.78 0:47.24
3 286 Mia McCafferty 38 73 16:49.93 42:21.71 4:27.66
4 288 Arrianna Sherrill 39 112 16:49.94 59:11.65 4:27.67
5 283 Stephanie Twardy 41 153 17:28.56 1:16:40.21 5:06.29
6 285 Claire Dela Cruz 43 196 18:44.65 1:35:24.86 6:22.38
JFK Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Rylee Ondrejko Less Than 5 13:30.37 13:30.37 0:00.00
2 117 Abby Bodart Less Than 5 13:33.83 27:04.20 0:03.46
3 119 Micha Marianna Less Than 5 15:00.60 42:04.80 1:30.23
4 118 Rebecca Krofcheck Less Than 5 16:45.60 58:50.40 3:15.23
FATIMA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Riley Polidora Less Than 5 15:13.40 15:13.40 0:00.00
ST JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Elizabeth Gallick Less Than 5 12:11.48 12:11.48 0:00.00
2 177 Charlotte Gauntner Less Than 5 12:47.28 24:58.76 0:35.80
3 179 Margaret Mary Sweeney Less Than 5 13:23.86 38:22.62 1:12.38
ST ELIZABETH Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 199 Alexandra Sciullo Less Than 5 11:32.47 11:32.47 0:00.00
2 198 Bailey Pendleton Less Than 5 15:06.64 26:39.11 3:34.17
ST PHILIP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 311 Katelyn Miller Less Than 5 17:13.12 17:13.12 0:00.00
ALPHA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 334 Fallon Bright Less Than 5 13:45.40 13:45.40 0:00.00
2 335 Clara You Less Than 5 17:28.56 31:13.96 3:43.16
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Sam Slagel Less Than 5 13:24.69 13:24.69 0:00.00
2 400 Sarah Stevens Less Than 5 13:25.50 26:50.19 0:00.81
3 401 Marah Fugh Less Than 5 16:53.91 43:44.10 3:29.22
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 441 Addison Johns Less Than 5 14:21.55 14:21.55 0:00.00
CDTCA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 448 Emma Blackburn Less Than 5 15:31.31 15:31.31 0:00.00
2 447 Caitlyn Abbett Less Than 5 15:55.40 31:26.71 0:24.09
ST MONICA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 612 Allie Dainton Less Than 5 15:11.59 15:11.59 0:00.00
SSPP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 637 Danica Purtell Less Than 5 11:09.39 11:09.39 0:00.00
2 636 Claudia Ierullo Less Than 5 12:48.15 23:57.54 1:38.76
3 635 Isabella Yakich Less Than 5 17:18.79 41:16.33 6:09.40
ST THERESE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Bailey White Less Than 5 11:23.13 11:23.13 0:00.00