OHIO RIVER TRAIL SPRING RACE
Age Group Results
May 16, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 943 34 10 44:32.41 7:11/M
2 Gina Petito Bridgeville PA 533 25 14 47:16.44 7:37/M
3 Jen Paz Murrysville PA 954 34 15 47:32.49 7:40/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariella Valadez Garcia Coraopolis PA 2321 21 35 58:37.28 9:27/M
2 Mariana Sywy Coraopolis PA 2317 24 50 1:08:20.89 11:01/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Zubick New Middletown OH 2324 26 36 59:25.51 9:35/M
2 Karlie Haywood Pittsburgh PA 939 26 37 59:38.89 9:37/M
3 Courtney Pengidore Beaver Falls PA 955 28 41 1:00:47.65 9:48/M
4 Ashley Argent Imperial PA 922 29 53 1:09:58.17 11:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Galey-Seger Mercer PA 970 30 23 51:01.15 8:14/M
2 Casey Bruce Beaver Falls PA 928 33 28 54:43.00 8:50/M
3 Brooke Ghilani Alliance OH 934 34 30 55:58.69 9:02/M
4 Kayla Hareza Coraopolis PA 937 33 38 59:43.17 9:38/M
5 Cheuk Mun Au Washington PA 972 33 40 1:00:42.15 9:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittne Ghilani Mc Donald PA 933 36 32 56:53.69 9:10/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 957 42 21 50:18.77 8:07/M
2 Jennifer Bedner Venetia PA 925 41 26 53:25.22 8:37/M
3 Michelle Grivnow Monaca PA 936 40 45 1:04:01.12 10:20/M
4 Liliane Jabbour Sewickley PA 946 42 52 1:08:32.23 11:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 949 47 22 50:41.25 8:10/M
2 Tasha Werner Butler PA 2323 48 48 1:05:43.50 10:36/M
3 Erica Kain Sewickley PA' 966 49 49 1:07:15.97 10:51/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Tatro Oakdale PA 2318 58 33 57:05.18 9:12/M
2 Beth Ann Skinner Valencia PA 967 56 54 1:13:13.51 11:49/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Mcrae Beaver PA 950 60 24 51:22.56 8:17/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 960 66 56 1:22:49.45 13:21/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Myers-Arrigoni Pittsburgh PA 952 28 1 32:45.68 5:17/M
2 Neftali Jimenez Pittsburgh PA 947 26 2 35:14.75 5:41/M
3 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 2319 47 3 40:02.69 6:27/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Mellinger Alliance OH 951 23 29 55:56.40 9:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Redmond Bridgeville PA 604 28 4 40:55.94 6:36/M
2 Vince Seger Mercer PA 974 27 7 41:59.95 6:46/M
3 Manuel Lago McKees Rocks PA 964 27 46 1:04:43.85 10:26/M
4 Afolabi Sanusi East Liverpool OH 958 27 47 1:04:43.91 10:26/M
5 Andrew Sywvy Coraopolis PA 2316 28 51 1:08:20.89 11:01/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Holbrook Wexford PA 942 30 9 44:22.62 7:09/M
2 Kenneth Thatcher Midland PA 2320 32 11 45:47.79 7:23/M
3 Kenneth Hareza Coraopolis PA 938 34 13 47:07.17 7:36/M
4 Ben Bruce Beaver Falls PA 927 32 20 50:03.75 8:04/M
5 Thomas D'agostino Beaver PA 931 31 25 52:19.23 8:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 969 39 8 42:29.31 6:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Perrotti California PA 956 44 5 41:01.44 6:37/M
2 Simon Short Monaca PA 959 40 6 41:11.33 6:39/M
3 John Heid Moon PA 940 40 12 45:55.79 7:24/M
4 Matthew Smithley Coraopolis PA 961 44 19 49:31.96 7:59/M
5 Ishwar Bhattarai Washington PA 963 40 31 56:45.99 9:09/M
6 Timothy Goetze Beaver PA 935 42 39 59:45.16 9:38/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kindred Aliquippa PA 948 46 16 48:46.51 7:52/M
2 Kevin Walzer Gibsonia PA 2322 48 27 54:09.34 8:44/M
3 David Podnar Verona PA 965 48 44 1:03:37.26 10:16/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Fenstemaker Sewickley PA 932 50 34 58:07.00 9:22/M
2 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 953 53 42 1:00:53.12 9:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Battle Gibsonia PA 924 59 18 49:31.35 7:59/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 941 66 17 49:29.50 7:59/M
2 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 968 67 55 1:13:15.98 11:49/M
3 Tony Kovach 1212 69 57 1:28:30.00 14:16/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 995 72 43 1:03:23.69 10:13/M
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 403 44 10 21:15.72 6:51/M
2 Stephanie Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 674 46 16 23:32.85 7:35/M
3 Robyn Remic Ambridge PA 606 42 21 26:04.22 8:25/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Evans Minneapolis MN 417 12 32 30:28.11 9:50/M
2 Anna Carlson Pittsburgh PA 412 10 56 40:02.44 12:55/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tia Soussou Sewickley PA 621 15 26 28:50.66 9:18/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Cannister Aliquippa PA 410 23 28 29:29.85 9:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Cole Beaver Falls PA 413 34 36 31:29.89 10:09/M
2 Sara York Beaver PA 697 31 39 32:26.59 10:28/M
3 Kimberly Verna Pittsburgh PA 678 30 41 33:03.35 10:40/M
4 Amanda Stern Crescent PA 630 34 44 33:53.94 10:56/M
5 Sarah Brown Beaver Falls PA 407 33 45 34:08.10 11:01/M
6 Stephanie Garber Monaca PA 421 30 51 36:07.83 11:39/M
7 Kristy Jones Rochester PA 1125 34 62 44:13.36 14:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 613 35 22 27:28.67 8:52/M
2 Andrea Moran Fombell PA 531 37 24 27:43.17 8:56/M
3 Melissa Reed Ambridge PA 605 39 54 39:26.47 12:43/M
4 Darlene Kaleugher Conway PA 523 37 55 39:26.81 12:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaimie Westover Darlington PA 688 40 34 30:43.15 9:55/M
2 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 693 43 48 34:38.24 11:10/M
3 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 420 41 52 36:40.77 11:50/M
4 Tammy Steele Poland OH 625 43 66 50:33.47 16:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramsey Jankowski Houston TX 426 46 57 40:57.30 13:13/M
2 Amy Shelleby Pittsburgh PA 610 45 59 42:47.79 13:48/M
3 Jennifer Walzer Gibsonia PA 679 45 61 43:42.28 14:06/M
4 Kerry Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 602 46 64 49:23.14 15:56/M
5 Gena Knights Beaver Falls PA 526 49 65 49:23.14 15:56/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Jobe New Wilmington PA 475 52 31 30:00.65 9:41/M
2 Tammy Kelosky Ellwood City PA 524 50 49 35:58.35 11:36/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 644 56 43 33:19.62 10:45/M
2 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 673 55 47 34:36.83 11:10/M
3 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 525 55 67 54:30.58 17:35/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 408 62 40 32:33.25 10:30/M
2 Andi Lee New Galilee PA 529 63 53 37:37.77 12:08/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Hepfner Hubbard OH 1143 65 63 48:00.34 15:29/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Young Beaver PA 1147 15 1 19:28.45 6:17/M
2 Jason Smith Wexford PA 612 38 2 19:42.24 6:21/M
3 Andrew Trbovich Moon Twp. PA 1142 33 3 19:49.52 6:24/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judah Kaufmann Rochester PA 1126 11 6 20:10.96 6:30/M
2 Benjamin Kaufmann Rochester PA 1128 13 9 21:10.40 6:50/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Parsons Hookstown PA 532 16 7 20:18.99 6:33/M
2 Jackson Evans Minneapolis MN 418 15 14 22:30.97 7:15/M
3 Brian McConahy New Castle PA 971 15 20 25:32.12 8:14/M
4 Michael Balzli 1123 16 37 31:35.22 10:11/M
5 Drew Beckas Pittsburgh PA 404 16 38 32:16.61 10:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Griffith Pittsburgh PA 423 24 4 20:07.67 6:29/M
2 Meric Griffith Sewickley PA 424 22 25 27:51.42 8:59/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Verdetta III Bairdford PA 1183 27 8 20:29.24 6:36/M
2 Patrick Dittman Darlington PA 414 29 17 23:50.71 7:41/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin York Beaver PA 694 33 33 30:39.68 9:53/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Nescot 1124 38 12 21:40.59 6:59/M
2 Craig Huba Cranberry Twp PA 425 38 18 24:28.77 7:54/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Evans Minneapolis MN 416 43 11 21:19.42 6:53/M
2 Gabriel Engel New Brighton PA 1127 44 13 21:56.22 7:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fannin McKees Rocks PA 419 45 23 27:41.15 8:56/M
2 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 675 47 60 43:38.72 14:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mcbride New Brighton PA 530 54 19 25:02.53 8:05/M
2 Jonathan Jobe New Wilmington PA 427 52 30 30:00.40 9:41/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 603 55 15 23:27.19 7:34/M
2 Thomas Schlotter Darlington PA 609 58 27 29:02.15 9:22/M
3 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 634 59 42 33:05.81 10:40/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA 689 61 5 20:09.11 6:30/M
2 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 409 63 29 29:37.65 9:33/M
3 Denny Brown Pittsburgh PA 926 63 35 31:01.50 10:00/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Kretschman Pittsburgh PA 528 66 46 34:21.77 11:05/M
2 Maurice Prendergast Beaver PA 601 67 50 35:59.45 11:36/M
3 Peter Caprini Addison PA 411 65 58 42:10.79 13:36/M