SOLAR VORTEX
Overall Finish List
August 15, 2021
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Emery Strotman Bunola PA 769 42 M 1 Top Fin 57:41.65 6:11/M
2 Michael Perrotti California PA 589 45 M 2 Top Fin 1:01:25.77 6:35/M
3 Joey Gambescia 785 48 M 3 Top Fin 1:02:09.41 6:40/M
4 Michael Goodin Pittsburgh PA 552 59 M 1 Top Fin 1:02:15.93 6:40/M
5 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 527 50 M 1 0-99 1:04:03.61 6:52/M
6 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 558 34 F 1 Top Fin 1:05:13.91 6:59/M
7 Tammy Slusser Monroeville PA 763 56 F 2 Top Fin 1:07:13.66 7:12/M
8 Amy Yurko Irwin PA 778 33 F 3 Top Fin 1:09:30.42 7:27/M
9 Jessie Aerts Coraopolis PA 524 37 M 2 0-99 1:11:07.36 7:37/M
10 Joseph Carei Uniontown PA 537 53 M 3 0-99 1:11:52.10 7:42/M
11 Sharon Smith South Park PA 765 36 F 1 0-99 1:11:55.92 7:42/M
12 Jeffrey Ward 774 46 M 4 0-99 1:12:34.71 7:47/M
13 J Matt Harshberger Pittsburgh PA 556 41 M 5 0-99 1:15:05.68 8:03/M
14 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 551 52 M 6 0-99 1:15:23.80 8:05/M
15 Matthew Ptacek 592 54 M 7 0-99 1:19:13.52 8:29/M
16 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 566 39 F 2 0-99 1:20:11.41 8:36/M
17 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 561 41 M 8 0-99 1:24:52.51 9:06/M
18 Katherine Dansak North Huntington P 546 17 F 3 0-99 1:25:53.50 9:12/M
19 Susan Huston Greensburg PA 560 63 F 1 Top Fin 1:28:23.44 9:28/M
20 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 543 40 F 4 0-99 1:30:18.19 9:41/M
21 Steven Hendrixson Morgantown WV 787 29 M 9 0-99 1:32:19.92 9:54/M
22 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 575 65 M 10 0-99 1:33:07.94 9:59/M
23 David Robinson Sanford FL 597 52 M 11 0-99 1:34:05.29 10:05/M
24 Ron Liscio Jr 824 36 M 12 0-99 1:37:49.46 10:29/M
25 Luc Normandy White Oak PA 786 16 M 13 0-99 1:37:49.71 10:29/M
26 Carolyn Moffett Charleroi PA 583 59 F 5 0-99 1:38:46.32 10:35/M
27 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 771 62 M 14 0-99 1:41:28.20 10:53/M
28 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 762 69 M 15 0-99 1:47:05.46 11:29/M
29 Dan Halulko Washington PA 555 55 M 16 0-99 1:48:18.24 11:36/M
30 Stacey Patterson Rostraver Township 588 34 F 6 0-99 1:54:13.23 12:15/M
31 Roger McGire North Huntington P 784 71 M 17 0-99 1:58:12.87 12:40/M
32 Nicole Moses Monroeville PA 584 42 F 7 0-99 2:00:04.48 12:52/M
33 Kyra Nones 586 37 F 8 0-99 2:00:11.41 12:53/M
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matthew Planchak Pittsburgh PA 591 43 M 1 Top Fin 18:54.84 6:06/M
2 Bob Nedley California PA 783 50 M 2 Top Fin 19:41.84 6:21/M
3 Mark Mallozzi Pittsburgh PA 577 51 M 3 Top Fin 20:04.15 6:28/M
4 Anna Dansak North Huntingdon P 540 12 F 1 Top Fin 20:31.84 6:37/M
5 Charlie Coffield Washington PA 538 62 M 1 Top Fin 22:04.66 7:07/M
6 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 599 59 M 1 0-99 22:17.31 7:11/M
7 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 523 37 F 2 Top Fin 23:28.50 7:34/M
8 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 593 56 M 2 0-99 23:38.60 7:37/M
9 Robbie Schlutz Scenery Hill PA 600 23 M 3 0-99 23:46.78 7:40/M
10 Alayna Lafontant Mckeesport PA 568 10 F 3 Top Fin 23:54.86 7:43/M
11 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 780 59 M 4 0-99 24:32.60 7:55/M
12 Jim Alcorn Jefferson Hills PA 781 53 M 5 0-99 24:37.35 7:56/M
13 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 531 40 M 6 0-99 24:55.60 8:02/M
14 Julie Dansak North Huntingdon P 545 46 F 1 Top Fin 25:24.50 8:12/M
15 David Dansak North Huntington P 541 45 M 7 0-99 25:25.91 8:12/M
16 Beth Balogh Mckeesport PA 526 38 F 1 0-99 26:08.97 8:26/M
17 Charles Lowman Everson PA 576 49 M 8 0-99 26:16.85 8:28/M
18 Emily Dansak North Huntingdon P 542 12 F 2 0-99 26:25.35 8:31/M
19 Dylan Leber Greenock PA 573 14 M 9 0-99 27:04.28 8:44/M
20 Harry Leber Greenock PA 574 43 M 10 0-99 27:04.47 8:44/M
21 David Dziamniski Claysville PA 548 66 M 11 0-99 27:15.26 8:47/M
22 Grace Dansak North Huntingdon P 544 9 F 3 0-99 27:28.28 8:52/M
23 Lydia Richardson North Versailles P 596 20 F 4 0-99 27:53.48 9:00/M
24 Leah Mistick Grindstone PA 582 39 F 5 0-99 28:23.86 9:09/M
25 Holli Zanetti Mckeesport PA 779 38 F 6 0-99 29:25.16 9:29/M
26 George Dziamniski Finleyville PA 549 63 M 12 0-99 29:43.61 9:35/M
27 Aaron Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 570 8 M 13 0-99 30:01.86 9:41/M
28 Melissa Hughes Elizabeth PA 559 40 F 7 0-99 30:09.88 9:44/M
29 Teresa Stipkovits Elizabeth PA 767 65 F 8 0-99 30:15.78 9:45/M
30 Miranda Martin Boston PA 782 39 F 9 0-99 30:40.11 9:54/M
31 Heather Patterson Irwin PA 587 34 F 10 0-99 30:40.94 9:54/M
32 Jamie Toth Mckeesport PA 770 38 F 11 0-99 31:01.84 10:00/M
33 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 536 63 M 14 0-99 31:21.60 10:07/M
34 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 535 62 F 12 0-99 32:46.83 10:34/M
35 Lisa Lacava Monroeville PA 567 54 F 13 0-99 33:10.87 10:42/M
36 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 569 50 F 14 0-99 33:11.71 10:42/M
37 Jacqualyn Williams West Newton PA 777 62 F 15 0-99 33:21.78 10:45/M
38 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 595 48 F 16 0-99 36:07.23 11:39/M
39 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 554 47 F 17 0-99 36:48.37 11:52/M
40 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 571 38 F 18 0-99 36:55.12 11:55/M
41 Johann Von Waldenburg Glenshaw PA 773 10 M 15 0-99 36:59.83 11:56/M
42 Ivar Von Waldenburg Glenshaw PA 772 47 M 16 0-99 37:01.86 11:56/M
43 Erin Sheffo Jeannette PA 760 37 F 19 0-99 37:32.63 12:06/M
44 Alexandra Astor Oakdale PA 525 32 F 20 0-99 37:32.71 12:06/M
45 Kristina Buckmaster 533 33 F 21 0-99 40:57.88 13:13/M
46 Killarney Kline 564 10 F 22 0-99 40:57.93 13:13/M
47 Heather Bittner 528 43 F 23 0-99 43:34.11 14:03/M
48 Joe Rafail Sewickley PA 594 54 M 17 0-99 52:45.14 17:01/M
49 Madison Feidner Delmont PA 550 26 F 24 0-99 59:56.62 19:20/M
50 Emily Stoll Morgantown WV 768 26 F 25 0-99 1:00:04.65 19:23/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 565 49 M 1 Top Fin 34:20.82 11:05/M
2 Buddy Segal Pittsburgh PA 759 56 M 2 Top Fin 37:14.26 12:01/M
3 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 547 38 F 1 Top Fin 37:14.66 12:01/M
4 Ashlyn Brunazzi 530 11 F 2 Top Fin 44:56.60 14:30/M
5 Megan Kania Elizabeth PA 562 41 F 3 Top Fin 44:58.19 14:30/M
6 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 557 54 M 3 Top Fin 48:51.76 15:45/M
7 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 563 55 F 1 0-99 52:44.20 17:01/M