BARNESVILLE ROTARY LAKE 5K
Age Group Results
March 30, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Ledergerber New Martinsville W 76 55 2 33:55.64 10:56/M
2 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 12 65 4 36:03.12 11:38/M
3 Shirley Bonnette Saint Clairsville. 4 62 7 38:04.71 12:17/M
4 Tauna Niggemyer Lansing OH 227 43 13 40:03.38 12:55/M
5 Melanie Eaton Saint Clairsville 51 63 14 40:13.13 12:58/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geralyn Hemmann Wheeling WV 64 68 23 43:55.28 14:10/M
2 Penny Elam Racine OH 52 62 24 43:55.38 14:10/M
3 Carol Myers Wheeling WV 224 73 26 44:15.63 14:16/M
Female 1 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley McGinnis Barnesville OH 80 25 15 40:36.67 13:06/M
2 Johnna Lucas Barnesville OH 78 27 22 43:51.62 14:09/M
3 Alyssa Metzler Barnesville OH 93 29 28 44:19.53 14:18/M
4 Sydni Kondrach Barnesville OH 104 17 36 46:02.64 14:51/M
5 Ashley Speece Shadyside OH 239 22 69 58:56.78 19:01/M
6 Emma Burr Steubenville OH 7 14 71 59:05.41 19:04/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridgette Turner Steubenville OH 243 38 17 42:54.16 13:50/M
2 Kasie Droppleman Moundsville WV 50 37 25 43:59.73 14:11/M
3 Jordan Castello Bethesda OH 11 32 34 45:26.84 14:39/M
4 Alicia Lucas Jerusalem OH 77 31 41 48:53.14 15:46/M
5 Ashley Krieger Bellaire OH 72 38 44 49:59.55 16:07/M
6 Stephanie Neuman Wheeling WV 225 39 64 54:27.90 17:34/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Bates Graysville OH 909 42 18 42:57.81 13:51/M
2 Kenna Brandon Martins Ferry OH 6 42 20 43:31.49 14:02/M
3 Melissa Law New Martinsville W 75 44 31 44:37.94 14:24/M
4 Tiffany Franckhauser Steubenville OH 57 48 52 51:14.90 16:32/M
5 Susan Guthrie Saint Clairsville 61 41 57 52:39.57 16:59/M
6 Mindy Cross Shadyside OH 15 44 70 58:56.91 19:01/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Amato Cambridge OH 1 51 56 51:56.39 16:45/M
2 Catherine Darling Parkersburg WV 16 53 60 53:27.15 17:15/M
3 Kim Richmond Moundsville WV 236 54 66 55:42.41 17:58/M
4 Michelle Jones Cambridge OH 69 51 68 57:48.62 18:39/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Blair Flushing OH 2 59 30 44:32.89 14:22/M
2 Lara Williams Dillonvale OH 249 55 32 44:39.58 14:24/M
3 Tonia Womack Cambridge OH 263 59 47 50:31.14 16:18/M
4 Nora Fraley Beallsville OH 55 58 55 51:40.55 16:40/M
5 Nancy Walters Cambridge OH 245 59 63 54:13.57 17:29/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Cain New Martinsville W 8 64 33 44:41.58 14:25/M
2 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 33 63 37 46:08.28 14:53/M
3 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 231 64 38 46:37.64 15:02/M
4 Jo Krieger Bellaire OH 73 62 50 51:05.41 16:29/M
5 Ann Gramlich 103 62 53 51:25.34 16:35/M
6 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Point OH 17 61 54 51:25.34 16:35/M
7 Debra Sirinek Ambridge PA 238 62 59 53:13.64 17:10/M
8 Melanie Scurlock Pleasant City OH 237 60 62 53:53.63 17:23/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Norris Moundsville WV 228 66 48 50:50.83 16:24/M
2 Melody Richardson Cambridge OH 235 67 65 55:19.91 17:51/M
3 Cynthia Hein Parkersburg WV 63 72 67 55:45.88 17:59/M
4 Barbara McFarland Bellaire OH 79 68 73 1:01:21.84 19:47/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 70 51 1 33:23.11 10:46/M
2 Daniel Stewart Wheeling WV 240 45 3 35:24.26 11:25/M
3 Bob Morris Martins Ferry OH 221 68 5 36:53.29 11:54/M
4 Darrell Tustin Wheeling WV 244 47 6 37:33.37 12:07/M
5 Paul Burkhart Belmont OH 105 60 8 38:31.12 12:25/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenis Phillips Parkersburg WV 233 69 9 38:46.88 12:30/M
2 Randy Nutter Saint Marys WV 229 70 10 38:47.10 12:31/M
3 Mark Nicholson Barnesville OH 226 66 11 38:57.86 12:34/M
Male 1 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Krieger Bellaire OH 71 8 49 51:05.15 16:29/M
2 Matt Guthrie Saint Clairsville 60 44 58 52:39.77 16:59/M
3 Cody Johnson Barnesville OH 68 40 72 59:11.61 19:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Williams Dillonvale OH 248 56 12 39:54.50 12:52/M
2 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 3 56 19 43:29.13 14:02/M
3 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 5 52 27 44:18.88 14:17/M
4 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 62 56 42 48:56.14 15:47/M
5 Matthew Hennings Steubenville OH 65 51 51 51:12.30 16:31/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cookie Galbraith Scio OH 58 66 21 43:37.80 14:04/M
2 J Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 241 68 29 44:21.89 14:18/M
3 John Fitzgerald Flushing OH 54 60 35 45:57.82 14:49/M
4 Chris Miller Moundsville WV 95 64 39 46:41.64 15:04/M
5 Jim Kudlak Moundsville WV 74 63 43 49:12.83 15:52/M
6 Robert Fraley Beallsville OH 56 64 61 53:29.50 17:15/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Workman Bellaire OH 264 73 16 41:05.38 13:15/M
2 Martin White Barnesville OH 247 71 40 48:18.97 15:35/M
3 Chuck Peters Bloomingdale OH 232 71 45 50:09.38 16:11/M
4 Roy Thomas Hannibal OH 242 83 46 50:17.14 16:13/M
FIREFIGHTER
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Jobb Martins Ferry OH 67 67 1 56:25.28 18:12/M