GOOD SAMARITAN HOSPICE 5K 5K RUN
Age Group Results
October 08, 2006
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARLY CHMILL PITTSBURGH PA 23 11 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 DEBBIE EATON ALLISON PARK PA 34 14 25:00.1 8:04/M
3 Chico Ficerai Wexford PA 50 15 25:04.0 8:05/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAYTON CUMBIE SEWICKLEY PA 9 41 28:54.5 9:19/M
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAITLIN MILLER RENFREW PA 14 24 26:50.8 8:39/M
2 Kelsey Chizmar Pittsburgh PA 13 25 26:55.9 8:41/M
3 Katrina Bauman Wexford PA 14 46 29:21.8 9:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KASEY GRIFFIN PITTSBURGH PA 27 21 26:23.1 8:31/M
2 MELISSA LOZANO PITTSBURGH PA 28 44 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Kathleen Schott McKees Rocks PA 28 58 31:30.9 10:10/M
4 Gretchen Burwinkel Pittsburgh PA 26 73 46:55.5 15:08/M
5 JAMIE CONDIOTTE PITTSBURGH PA 28 79 52:54.3 17:04/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER CADAMORE CABOT PA 39 30 27:24.4 8:50/M
2 VICCI BRESNAN SEVEN FIELDS PA 39 32 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 KELLY SNYDER BUTLER PA 33 40 28:42.8 9:15/M
4 Chris Poloyac Cranberry Twp. PA 36 49 30:02.5 9:41/M
5 THERESA FLANIGAN WEXFORD PA 38 53 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Diane Barnabei Wexford PA 36 54 30:48.6 9:56/M
7 Krista Falk Wexford PA 36 57 31:19.3 10:06/M
8 STEFANIE CONLEY WEXFORD PA 35 62 33:09.2 10:42/M
9 Julie Cornetti Wexford PA 36 68 39:08.3 12:37/M
10 SANDY FRANCIS WEXFORD PA 34 69 39:08.8 12:37/M
11 BRIDGET BLAYNEY WEXFORD PA 39 84 57:35.9 18:35/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA BERAN ALLISON PARK PA 43 31 27:47.2 8:58/M
2 KIM WOODWARD PITTSBURGH PA 44 43 28:56.7 9:20/M
3 ANNETTE ESTEVEZ PITTSBURGH PA 43 45 29:20.3 9:28/M
4 LOUISE MILLER GIBSONIA PA 43 66 35:58.6 11:36/M
5 Diane Maers Allison Park PA 42 70 39:36.9 12:46/M
6 Sharon King Allison Park PA 42 74 46:57.0 15:09/M
7 BARBARA WOLFE PITTSBURGH PA 49 80 54:10.3 17:28/M
8 Terry Charland Wexford PA 46 83 57:31.7 18:33/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Lapiska Mars PA 51 28 27:13.7 8:47/M
2 KATHY GRIFFIN WEXFORD PA 52 39 28:19.1 9:08/M
3 Linda Bergman Cranberry Twp. PA 57 56 31:09.2 10:03/M
4 Claudia Boerner Pittsburgh PA 53 67 38:08.1 12:18/M
5 MONICA BRACELAND GIBSONIA PA 51 75 47:55.1 15:27/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Iris Parks Pittsburgh PA 62 60 32:31.1 10:29/M
2 JANET DUFFY ALLISON PARK PA 67 82 56:11.9 18:07/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSH NADZAM MONACA PA 17 1 17:10.6 5:32/M
2 MARK HUNKELE SEVEN FIELDS PA 35 2 17:11.4 5:33/M
3 MITCH RADELLA CRANBERRY TWP. PA 41 3 18:53.0 6:05/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 71 39:38.0 12:47/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 72 39:38.4 12:47/M
3 Bandit Number 9006 85 57:37.0 18:35/M
4 Bandit Number 9007 86 58:37.0 18:55/M
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Skirpan Wexford PA 10 9 24:13.5 7:49/M
2 Andrew Stroud Finleyville PA 10 17 25:42.4 8:17/M
3 Maxwell Skirpan Wexford PA 9 19 26:06.8 8:25/M
4 Andre Ficerai Wexford PA 12 27 27:00.3 8:43/M
5 Ian Irvin Gibsonia PA 11 36 28:03.3 9:03/M
6 AUSTIN LENT DOWNINGTOWN PA 12 37 28:16.0 9:07/M
7 ALEX MILLER GIBSONIA PA 12 64 33:56.7 10:57/M
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVIN BRUMBAUGH GIBSONIA PA 13 5 20:52.7 6:44/M
2 SALVATORE TOMMARELLO GIBSONIA PA 13 12 24:51.6 8:01/M
3 Brian Hepfinger Allison Park PA 13 13 24:57.5 8:03/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM MILLER PITTSBURGH PA 28 4 20:29.1 6:36/M
2 MATT BLODGETT PITTSBURGH PA 28 33 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Nathan Dufresne Pittsburgh PA 22 76 48:25.8 15:37/M
4 HEATH CONDIOTTE PITTSBURGH PA 29 78 52:24.9 16:54/M
5 LEAH COLONELLO PITTSBURGH PA 21 81 56:07.0 18:06/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AARON CONLEY WEXFORD PA 37 35 27:58.8 9:01/M
2 Marty Erich Cranberry Twp. PA 34 48 30:02.0 9:41/M
3 Blake Headen WELLSBURG WV 39 50 30:08.2 9:43/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Maers Allison Park PA 42 10 24:15.6 7:49/M
2 JOHN LENT DOWNINGTOWN PA 44 20 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 CHUCK MASTENA SEWICKLEY PA 44 23 26:45.2 8:38/M
4 SEAN CUMBIE SEWICKLEY PA 46 42 28:55.8 9:20/M
5 Dave Bauman Gibsonia PA 48 47 29:23.4 9:29/M
6 James McEvoy Wexford PA 48 51 30:09.9 9:44/M
7 Bill Irvin Gibsonia PA 49 59 31:52.8 10:17/M
8 MIGUEL ESTEVEZ PITTSBURGH PA 43 65 34:02.4 10:59/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIKE CALLAHANN GIBSONIA PA 50 6 21:11.5 6:50/M
2 Joe Ficerai Wexford PA 50 7 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 DAVID BISSEGLIA PITTSBURGH PA 50 8 23:38.9 7:37/M
4 Frank Braceland Gibsonia PA 56 16 25:14.1 8:08/M
5 BRIAN WOODWARD PITTSBURGH PA 51 18 25:47.2 8:19/M
6 MIKE COUCH PITTSBURGH PA 52 22 26:39.5 8:36/M
7 Robert Zaccari Butler PA 50 29 27:20.7 8:49/M
8 TONY KOVATCH PITTSBURGH PA 55 38 28:16.0 9:07/M
9 PAT CASSIDY WEXFORD PA 50 52 30:16.7 9:46/M
10 Chuck Bergman Cranberry Twp PA 57 55 31:08.5 10:03/M
11 Al Lane Butler PA 51 61 32:48.1 10:35/M
12 HANK SAUER GIBSONIA PA 57 87 1:15:06.0 24:14/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Ankeney Pittsburgh PA 64 26 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 John Parks Pittsburgh PA 66 34 27:57.3 9:01/M
3 Bill Buettner Glenshaw PA 63 63 33:26.3 10:47/M
4 Arthur Joachim Canfield OH 81 77 49:11.0 15:52/M