25th LEE FOSTER MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
August 12, 2006
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 MAUREEN NEWELL SAINT MARYS PA 18 22 20:57
2 STACEY TURNER West Decatur PA 19 23 21:00
3 BARB FOSTER SAINT MARYS PA 37 32 21:56
4 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 54 35 22:07
5 ANNA POLASKI WILCOX PA 14 42 22:25
6 KADY WEISNER SAINT MARYS PA 14 43 22:30
7 KAREN KINKEAD RIDGWAY PA 42 45 22:35
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 SHARON WEISNER SAINT MARYS PA 44 58 23:42
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 KENNEDY WEISNER SAINT MARYS PA 10 51 23:13
2 GWENN PORTER CLEARFIELD PA 14 57 23:40
3 EMILY DETSCH SAINT MARYS PA 14 82 25:03
4 STEPHANIE SHERRY SAINT MARYS PA 14 101 26:17
5 KATE SINGER SAINT MARYS PA 13 102 26:22
6 ELLEN KIBBE HARRISON VALLEY PA 10 108 26:35
7 KATHRYN POLASKI WILCOX PA 10 114 27:23
8 NOEL HARTLE INDIANA PA 10 116 27:29
9 JOHANNA RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 13 128 28:42
10 SLOAN FOSTER SAINT MARYS PA 12 138 30:24
11 AMELIA KIBBE HARRISON VALLEY PA 11 139 30:28
12 LAURYN WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 7 156 41:17
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 BETHANY FEATHERS CLEARFIELD PA 15 54 23:30
2 LINDSAY HOFFMAN SAINT MARYS PA 15 62 23:47
3 CHELSEA BLOAM SAINT MARYS PA 17 68 24:06
4 KATY THAKER SAINT MARYS PA 16 84 25:07
5 KELLY CUNNINGHAM SAINT MARYS PA 19 98 26:01
6 KASSIE LEUSCHEL SAINT MARYS PA 19 100 26:10
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 KARLA KERSHAW MADISON OH 21 47 22:52
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 ALANA MARTIN RIDGWAY PA 32 60 23:45
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 KATE MCGONELL SAINT MARYS PA 39 103 26:27
2 SUZANNE WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 39 125 28:03
3 JULIE NEWTON SAINT MARYS PA 35 126 28:07
4 DONNA CARNAHAN HARRISBURG PA 39 134 29:31
5 CINDY YETZER SAINT MARYS PA 39 146 31:24
6 KAREN SHERRY SAINT MARYS PA 38 147 31:31
7 DIENNA WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 38 157 41:18
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 SHELLEY HEASLEY MIDDLEBURG PA 43 87 25:11
2 CHRIS RUBERTO FAIRMONT WV 41 90 25:15
3 JACKIE ANDRULONIS DUBOIS PA 42 95 25:41
4 TINA MOORE BRADFORD PA 41 118 27:34
5 BETH HORNING RIDGWAY PA 40 120 27:44
6 KIMBERLY HARTLE INDIANA PA 40 141 30:45
7 LYNN PISTNER SAINT MARYS PA 44 152 34:44
8 MARY HAYES SAINT MARYS PA 44 153 34:54
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 TERRI KLEIN RIDGWAY PA 45 113 27:14
2 PATRICK POLASKI WILCOX PA 46 121 27:45
3 SANDY YONKER SAINT MARYS PA 46 135 29:37
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 KIM CHAO RIDGWAY PA 52 137 29:52
2 DONNA WEED HUBER HEIGHTS OH 53 148 32:40
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 KAY WALBORN FALLS CREEK PA 58 91 25:16
2 RUTHANN HOFFMAN HALIFAX PA 55 145 31:18
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 BEV YATES RIDGWAY PA 64 86 25:09
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 JOSEPH JACOB DUBOIS PA 34 1 17:18
2 MARTY PROKOP SAINT MARYS PA 19 2 18:01
3 BEN HUEY KERSEY PA 17 3 18:05
4 STEVE WERNER SAINT MARYS PA 23 4 18:11
5 CODY LUCHS RIDGWAY PA 16 5 18:15
6 JOHN SHERRY Coudersport PA 29 6 18:28
7 WEEJ FERNAN Ridgway PA 33 7 18:45
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 STEPHEN SPINDA KERSEY PA 47 8 19:02
Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 CODY FOSTER SAINT MARYS PA 14 9 19:10
2 STEVE KIBBE HARRISON VALLEY PA 13 31 21:52
3 NATHAN HARTLE INDIANA PA 13 36 22:11
4 JUSTIN HUEY KERSEY PA 13 41 22:23
5 CALEB LECKER SAINT MARYS PA 12 48 23:03
6 TONY CHIODO SAINT MARYS PA 14 64 23:51
7 STEVEN CARNESSALI Johnsonburg PA 14 78 24:53
8 BEN CROWE SAINT MARYS PA 13 85 25:09
9 AARON PATRICK JOHNSONBURG PA 14 88 25:14
10 JOHNATHAN PROKOP SAINT MARYS PA 13 92 25:18
11 ROBBIE WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 14 93 25:33
12 DREW ANDERSON SAINT MARYS PA 14 94 25:35
13 ETHAN KIBBE HARRISON VALLEY PA 10 97 25:55
14 COLTON LECKER SAINT MARYS PA 10 106 26:33
15 ROBERT PROKOP SAINT MARYS PA 11 107 26:34
16 PATRICK BRENNEN SAINT MARYS PA 12 112 27:03
17 NATHAN FOX Canton OH 7 115 27:27
18 KYLE KINKEAD RIDGWAY PA 12 119 27:37
19 ZACHARY WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 7 123 28:01
20 WESLEY BRENNAN SAINT MARYS PA 11 130 28:54
21 MICHAEL WACHTER SAINT MARYS PA 14 132 29:13
22 DYLAN GERG SAINT MARYS PA 11 142 30:53
23 BEN WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 12 154 37:03
24 RUDY GLEIXNER SAINT MARYS PA 10 155 39:40
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 NATE DIPPOLD SAINT MARYS PA 18 10 19:22
2 SHANE FORD DUBOIS PA 16 12 19:51
3 ALEX BRAZINSKI RIDGWAY PA 15 14 20:07
4 PAUL FLEDDERMAN SAINT MARYS PA 18 15 20:12
5 DAVID DORAN KERSEY PA 16 16 20:30
6 GREGORY BRENNEN SAINT MARYS PA 18 80 25:00
7 BRIAN KNARR RIDGWAY PA 16 104 26:31
8 NICHOLAS BRENNEN SAINT MARYS PA 16 105 26:32
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 CHRIS CARUSO SAINT MARYS PA 21 17 20:31
2 COLIN CILLADI DU BOIS PA 20 19 20:38
3 MATTHEW COLE RIDGWAY PA 24 24 21:11
4 BOBBY KOPP SAINT MARYS PA 20 25 21:17
5 JEREMY LANDER CLARION PA 21 39 22:19
6 CHRISTOPHER WEED STATE COLLEGE PA 24 46 22:39
7 BRIAN GLASS CROYDON PA 24 49 23:04
8 JOHN PETRILLI STATE COLLEGE PA 22 50 23:09
9 JARED MULCAHY SAINT MARYS PA 23 83 25:05
10 CHARLES SCHWABENBAUER SAINT MARYS PA 23 131 28:59
11 ERIC JOHNSON KERSEY PA 20 140 30:39
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 MICHAEL SCHLIMM SAINT MARYS PA 25 28 21:36
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 DR. DAN CARR SAINT MARYS PA 34 20 20:49
2 JAY ACKER SMETHPORT PA 32 37 22:12
3 JOHN D'AMORE SAINT MARYS PA 33 117 27:30
4 BILL PEARSON SAINT MARYS PA 30 150 33:55
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 STEVE ZUCHOWSKI SAINT MARYS PA 39 18 20:38
2 JAMES HOUSLER Eldred PA 35 21 20:50
3 DAN BOYER KANE PA 38 33 21:57
4 CHUCK URBAN Kersey PA 38 55 23:32
5 RICHARD BURKE SAINT MARYS PA 36 59 23:44
6 ELLWYN REYNOLDS SAINT MARYS PA 36 61 23:47
7 BILL NEWARA KERSEY PA 38 75 24:37
8 BILL CARR SAINT MARYS PA 37 89 25:15
9 ROB CARR SAINT MARYS PA 36 96 25:54
10 WES GARLIC KANE PA 35 99 26:06
11 GLENN SCHAUER RIDGWAY PA 39 111 26:58
12 DARRYL HANES SAINT MARYS PA 37 122 27:47
13 MARK BRUNNER RIDGWAY PA 38 127 28:15
14 JOEL HEASLEY MIDDLEBURG PA 37 129 28:50
15 SCOTT UNDERCOFLER PORT ALLEGHENY PA 38 133 29:17
16 STAN FOSTER SAINT MARYS PA 39 143 30:53
17 COLIN FOSTER WARRENTON VA 37 144 30:54
18 JOHN OGDEN SAINT MARYS PA 35 151 34:37
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 DEAN FOX CANTON OH 41 11 19:30
2 KEVIN BRUNNER RIDGWAY PA 43 29 21:40
3 DAVID GLEIXNER SAINT MARYS PA 44 34 22:02
4 RODNEY BRENNAN SAINT MARYS PA 40 40 22:20
5 ANDREW REUSCHER SAINT MARYS PA 44 66 24:01
6 DOUG BAUER SAINT MARYS PA 42 67 24:05
7 DENNIS KIRST SAINT MARYS PA 41 109 26:45
8 JIM DORAN KERSEY PA 44 136 29:41
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 TIM ANDRULONIS DUBOIS PA 48 27 21:33
2 NED KARGER KANE PA 49 30 21:47
3 JOSEPH ECKERT SAINT MARYS PA 49 44 22:35
4 KEN HUEY KERSEY PA 49 52 23:18
5 TOM HUTTON EMPORIUM PA 46 56 23:33
6 MARK MALARIK BRADENVILLE PA 46 63 23:48
7 MARK DIPPOLD SAINT MARYS PA 47 71 24:12
8 STEVE LENZE SAINT MARYS PA 48 72 24:17
9 ALLEN LEIGEY WOODLAND PA 45 73 24:30
10 MIKE RYAN CLEARFIELD PA 46 74 24:35
11 DOUG D'AMORE LOCK HAVEN PA 45 77 24:50
12 FRAN LEVENDUSKI SAINT MARYS PA 48 110 26:51
13 KEN WORTMAN SAINT MARYS PA 46 124 28:01
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 STEPHEN JOHNSON FRYBURG PA 51 13 20:06
2 MARTIN WHITAKER CURWENSVILLE PA 54 38 22:14
3 RANDY BYERS KANE PA 50 65 23:56
4 PAUL VILLELLA JOHNSONBURG PA 51 76 24:38
5 DAN EVANS SAINT MARYS PA 54 81 25:02
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 57 26 21:23
2 LEO LANZEL SAINT MARYS PA 56 53 23:27
3 WILLIAM HOFFMAN HALIFAX PA 58 69 24:07
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 BOB CARLSON RIDGWAY PA 61 70 24:11
2 JAMES ACKER SMETHPORT PA 64 79 24:55
3 JERRY BRENNEN SAINT MARYS PA 64 149 32:40
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 RAY NERO SAINT MARYS PA 77 158 48:29