CUMMINS RUN FOR LITERACY 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 10, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTIE turak 20 2 18:49.8 6:04/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ASHLEIGH ROUGH 96 39:12.8 12:39/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SALLY LINDQUIST 14 12 21:15.5 6:51/M
2 KIM LINDQUIST 12 31 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 Claire Johnson Ashville NY 13 40 24:32.2 7:55/M
4 AMANDA CASTAGINIO 13 43 24:43.2 7:58/M
5 OLIVE ZABRODSKY 12 54 25:25.7 8:12/M
6 LOUISE ZOLLINGER 10 91 33:01.1 10:39/M
Female 15 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNA BURKETT 16 21 22:06.9 7:08/M
2 JENNA JABLONSKI 17 30 23:20.5 7:32/M
3 MELODY MONTEMAYOR 18 73 27:55.5 9:00/M
4 RHONDA SCHWOB 17 86 31:37.3 10:12/M
5 SARAH FALES 20 87 31:56.1 10:18/M
6 ONA PECK 20 94 37:55.5 12:14/M
7 ALYSSA ROUGH 16 95 39:12.4 12:39/M
Female 21 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Johnson Pittsfield PA 28 32 23:22.7 7:32/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELINDA LAWSON 34 15 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 KRISTINE SAMUELSON 35 20 22:01.4 7:06/M
3 JUDY PORPIGLIA 38 23 22:37.1 7:18/M
4 BRENDA TURNQUIST-HALLB 39 33 23:35.9 7:36/M
5 MELISSA CAMARATA 33 34 23:37.6 7:37/M
6 KAREN BOWER 31 44 24:46.8 7:59/M
7 SHERRI MCCALL 37 47 25:01.6 8:04/M
8 JANI GONZALEZ 34 63 26:11.7 8:27/M
9 LORI PUMFORD 31 74 28:20.4 9:08/M
10 CHRISTINE MYERS-ANDERSO 33 75 28:44.2 9:16/M
11 RANDEE GRECO 31 79 29:19.4 9:27/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHERYL BURNS 47 3 19:28.5 6:17/M
2 JUDITH SWANSON 43 58 25:38.8 8:16/M
3 HILLARY BLIXT 40 81 29:22.6 9:28/M
4 KATHY ANDERSON 42 83 30:47.6 9:56/M
5 LISA HILEMAN 41 84 30:58.3 9:59/M
6 WANDA LOBB 47 92 34:13.7 11:02/M
7 MARCIA ZOLLINGER 49 93 35:06.8 11:19/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY STEDMAN 50 45 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 54 78 29:09.6 9:24/M
3 Bobbie Caswell Ashville NY 56 89 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 ANNA PALISANO 51 99 47:56.7 15:28/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARCIA DE LA CERDA 63 90 32:58.2 10:38/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TONY dolce 46 1 18:08.7 5:51/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 60 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 61 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 Bandit Number 9003 98 46:02.6 14:51/M
4 Bandit Number 9004 100 52:04.6 16:48/M
5 Bandit Number 9005 101 52:06.5 16:48/M
6 Bandit Number 9006 102 52:07.7 16:49/M
7 Bandit Number 9007 103 53:00.3 17:06/M
8 Bandit Number 9008 104 53:23.4 17:13/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN JOHNSON 12 16 21:35.9 6:58/M
2 CONNER ANDERSON 13 25 22:49.2 7:22/M
3 ALEK PECK 12 28 23:17.2 7:31/M
4 BRIAN RICE 14 39 24:31.7 7:55/M
5 JACOB SISSON 12 48 25:03.7 8:05/M
6 GREG DEPPAS 13 49 25:11.7 8:07/M
7 CONOR ESTRADA 13 55 25:26.1 8:12/M
8 DARIN BUTTS 14 105 56:24.7 18:12/M
Male 15 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN MANGINI 15 4 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 ELLIOT RAIMONDO 18 46 24:55.1 8:02/M
Male 21 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVE OSBORNE 21 13 21:22.3 6:54/M
2 DUSTIN WILSON 24 18 21:40.5 6:59/M
3 KEVIN HARVEY 26 19 21:42.4 7:00/M
4 MACHAEL MICELI 27 88 31:56.5 10:18/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID PACHAN 32 6 20:39.1 6:40/M
2 BRAD JOHNSON 38 7 20:42.9 6:41/M
3 STEVE PROPHETER 30 8 20:51.8 6:44/M
4 STEVEN GODFRY 36 22 22:20.6 7:12/M
5 PATRICK MONAGHAN 31 42 24:41.1 7:58/M
6 JAMIE ZARANEK 38 51 25:15.6 8:09/M
7 MATTHEW WAKEFIELD 35 57 25:32.0 8:14/M
8 TIM WALTERS 38 59 25:44.0 8:18/M
9 BILL GONZALEZ 39 64 26:11.8 8:27/M
10 KEVIN MILLWARD 38 69 27:06.7 8:45/M
11 Robert Anderson Jamestown NY 38 76 28:44.6 9:16/M
12 RON DECHARD 37 77 28:59.5 9:21/M
13 AL GRECO 36 80 29:19.8 9:27/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN JABLONSKI 47 9 20:52.5 6:44/M
2 JEFF RYAN 47 10 20:57.0 6:45/M
3 DAN JOHNSON 44 17 21:38.0 6:59/M
4 TIM SCHOSEK 40 24 22:42.9 7:19/M
5 VINCE DEJOY 48 27 22:56.1 7:24/M
6 JOHN ZABRODSKY 47 29 23:19.7 7:31/M
7 ERIC WILLIAMS 43 35 23:51.2 7:42/M
8 DAN MICELI 48 38 24:27.0 7:53/M
9 MATT DUDUKOVICH 41 52 25:16.8 8:09/M
10 RICHARD BAER 40 53 25:21.9 8:11/M
11 ALFREDO BIZARRO 47 56 25:27.2 8:13/M
12 DOUG HETRICK 44 62 26:03.9 8:24/M
13 DENNIS MOHNEY 44 71 27:24.4 8:50/M
14 PETE MANGINI 47 72 27:32.4 8:53/M
15 DAVID MUNELLA 46 82 29:31.6 9:31/M
16 JOHN LINZA 42 97 44:58.5 14:30/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRUCE MAIN 52 5 20:00.8 6:27/M
2 TOM MEKA 56 11 21:08.4 6:49/M
3 RONALD KRYSTEK 52 14 21:27.5 6:55/M
4 BOB SISLEY 52 26 22:51.5 7:22/M
5 LANCE BOYLES 55 36 23:59.1 7:44/M
6 GREG LINDQUIST 50 41 24:33.4 7:55/M
7 MARK ANDERSON 54 50 25:14.1 8:08/M
8 HARRIS PIHL 55 65 26:30.3 8:33/M
9 RUSSELL WATERMAN 54 66 26:44.4 8:37/M
10 RICHARD SIEGEL 55 67 26:56.0 8:41/M
11 DAVE MCDONALD 50 70 27:22.5 8:50/M
12 GLENN ANDERSON 52 85 31:09.6 10:03/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID REUTER 66 37 24:13.9 7:49/M
2 JOHN SAMUELSON 61 68 27:04.4 8:44/M