HARVEST MOON 10 MILE RUN
Age Group Results
October 25, 2008
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Downs Pittsburgh PA 29 9 1:14:00.10 7:24/M
2 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 48 11 1:16:24.40 7:38/M
3 Andrea Moore Verona PA 33 14 1:17:40.00 7:46/M
4 Angie Sambito Wheeling WV 25 15 1:17:48.60 7:47/M
5 Samantha Slight Pittsburgh PA 22 19 1:18:22.50 7:50/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Patarini Emsworth PA 43 20 1:19:05.90 7:55/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kozlowski Pittsburgh PA 29 23 1:20:59.90 8:06/M
2 Paulette Lebda Pittsburgh PA 29 27 1:21:51.80 8:11/M
3 Amy Lewicki Duquesne PA 25 38 1:23:49.20 8:23/M
4 Rachel Vecchio Pittsburgh PA 22 47 1:26:34.10 8:39/M
5 Ashley Reasey Pittsburgh PA 20 51 1:29:38.40 8:58/M
6 Jennifer Takach Bridgeville PA 29 55 1:29:49.50 8:59/M
7 Rebecca Miller Pittsburgh PA 21 62 1:34:02.40 9:24/M
8 Mary Stacy Pittsburgh PA 25 68 1:35:48.50 9:35/M
9 Lauren Merclean pittsburgh PA 24 69 1:35:55.10 9:36/M
10 Crystal Ebert Annapolis MD 24 72 1:36:39.10 9:40/M
11 Susan Morrow Pittsburgh PA 21 86 1:47:14.30 10:43/M
12 Marissa Stroud Moon Township PA 23 93 1:51:09.50 11:07/M
13 Rachael Zolinas McKees Rocks PA 27 95 1:51:42.90 11:10/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 30 22 1:20:23.40 8:02/M
2 Jessica Steele Moon Township PA 32 24 1:21:03.20 8:06/M
3 Roblyn Kelly McDonald pa 32 28 1:21:54.30 8:11/M
4 kristen peske pittsburgh pa 30 46 1:26:05.10 8:37/M
5 Dannielle Ripper Baden PA 34 71 1:36:38.50 9:40/M
6 Melinda Jumba Mckees Rocks PA 31 75 1:37:50.30 9:47/M
7 Anne Schlicht Sewickley PA 33 79 1:39:52.70 9:59/M
8 Greschen Powell Moon Twp PA 33 88 1:48:06.80 10:49/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susanne Park Pittsburgh PA 39 36 1:23:18.30 8:20/M
2 Angelica Amaya Wheeling WV 38 67 1:35:43.00 9:34/M
3 Jennifer Quinn Sewickley PA 37 78 1:39:52.40 9:59/M
4 Ingeborg O'Mahony Coraopolis PA 37 87 1:47:31.70 10:45/M
5 Jennie Nolan Eighty Four PA 36 89 1:49:03.70 10:54/M
6 Kimberly Dawson Coraopolis PA 35 90 1:49:11.10 10:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rivetti Sewickley PA 42 33 1:22:30.20 8:15/M
2 Kimberly Bartos Moon Township PA 41 70 1:36:00.90 9:36/M
3 Elizabeth Paul Sewickley PA 40 92 1:50:02.70 11:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Prevoznak Carnegie PA 49 34 1:22:35.70 8:16/M
2 Audrey Burgoon Pittsburgh Pa 47 35 1:22:43.70 8:16/M
3 Breen Smith Pittsburgh PA 47 45 1:25:45.90 8:35/M
4 Joni Vanderbilt Pittsburgh PA 47 48 1:27:28.80 8:45/M
5 Jill Horvatic Cheswick PA 49 49 1:27:50.50 8:47/M
6 MARY MORGAN Valencia PA 49 59 1:33:13.80 9:19/M
7 Lynne Lescott Moon Township pa 45 60 1:33:20.80 9:20/M
8 Lisa Frick Moon Township PA 46 76 1:38:15.20 9:50/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Bascich Bridgeport OH 51 44 1:24:54.90 8:29/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Uhler Pittsburgh PA 60 85 1:46:56.70 10:42/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 39 1 1:03:27.50 6:21/M
2 Ian Bath Moon Township PA 47 2 1:05:49.40 6:35/M
3 Ron Ferrie_jr. Coraopolis PA 19 3 1:07:33.60 6:45/M
4 Dan Nephin Pittsburgh PA 41 4 1:09:56.90 7:00/M
5 Jim Kaufman Pittsburgh PA 47 5 1:10:44.10 7:04/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne McCracken Bridgeport Oh 49 7 1:11:36.10 7:10/M
Male 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Kirkland Sewickley PA 16 84 1:43:07.80 10:19/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Schmidt Mars PA 27 6 1:10:52.30 7:05/M
2 Michael Downs Pittsburgh PA 25 29 1:21:55.40 8:12/M
3 Anthony St.Leger Pittsburgh PA 22 30 1:22:02.00 8:12/M
4 Carmen Palmieri Pittsburgh PA 27 39 1:24:05.70 8:25/M
5 Ben Silvis Pittsburgh PA 28 40 1:24:23.40 8:26/M
6 Chris Pike State College PA 26 43 1:24:54.30 8:29/M
7 Matt Dugovich Monaca PA 25 61 1:33:30.20 9:21/M
8 Aaron Stanley Worthington PA 26 63 1:34:12.00 9:25/M
9 Mark Salamon Bethel Park PA 26 73 1:36:58.00 9:42/M
10 Joe Barnes Pittsburgh PA 29 91 1:49:33.20 10:57/M
11 Chuck Stroud Moon Township PA 23 94 1:51:10.70 11:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Justi Monaca PA 32 16 1:17:49.20 7:47/M
2 Randy Cegelski Moon Township PA 32 65 1:35:20.10 9:32/M
3 Adam Cross Moon Township PA 30 66 1:35:21.60 9:32/M
4 Brian Barnett Pittsburgh PA 34 83 1:41:51.50 10:11/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Santo Moon TWP PA 35 8 1:11:38.60 7:10/M
2 Eric Ripper Baden PA 38 21 1:19:41.20 7:58/M
3 Jeff Clark Moon Township PA 38 25 1:21:21.10 8:08/M
4 Michael Blackburn Moon Twp PA 37 26 1:21:46.20 8:11/M
5 Robert Robare Moon Township PA 36 54 1:29:47.60 8:59/M
6 Roger Cegelski Moon Township PA 35 80 1:40:48.50 10:05/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 43 10 1:14:07.50 7:25/M
2 James Jaap Pittsburgh PA 41 17 1:17:55.00 7:48/M
3 Dan Young moon Township pA 43 32 1:22:15.80 8:14/M
4 Greg Leone Moon Twp. PA 40 57 1:30:41.70 9:04/M
5 Sean Tyler Moon Township pa 43 58 1:31:40.60 9:10/M
6 Paul Zane Moon Twp PA 44 64 1:34:43.30 9:28/M
7 Szelim Kong Pittsburgh PA 41 74 1:37:39.80 9:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Ferrie Coraopolis PA 49 13 1:17:37.30 7:46/M
2 Tim Belski washington PA 46 18 1:18:19.50 7:50/M
3 Mike Romzy Moon Township PA 47 37 1:23:20.70 8:20/M
4 Drew McCabe Pittsburgh pa 46 41 1:24:38.00 8:28/M
5 Joseph Petrone Carnegie PA 49 42 1:24:38.30 8:28/M
6 Scott Becker Moon Township PA 45 50 1:28:28.50 8:51/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Torrey Pittsburgh PA 50 31 1:22:06.40 8:13/M
2 Thomas Uhler Pittsburgh PA 52 52 1:29:39.20 8:58/M
3 ROBERT SLOPEK LANGELOTH PA 51 53 1:29:45.60 8:59/M
4 Brian Woodward Pittsburgh pa 53 81 1:41:07.70 10:07/M
5 Walter Byrne Hastings PA 51 82 1:41:43.80 10:10/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 55 12 1:17:03.20 7:42/M
2 Ray Byrne Moon Township PA 56 56 1:29:50.70 8:59/M
3 Joe Mascari Pittsburgh PA 55 77 1:39:08.80 9:55/M
4 Thomas Mitchell Pittsburgh PA 56 96 2:01:10.70 12:07/M