CORRY FEST 5K 5K
Overall Finish List
July 05, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 STEVE CURCIO JR Erie PA 62 27 ***** M 25-29 17:24.6 5:37/M
2 GARY KRUGGER EDINBORO PA 93 24 ***** M 20-24 18:16.0 5:54/M
3 DINO MONTAGNA North East PA 65 27 ***** M 25-29 18:25.5 5:56/M
4 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 31 27 1 M 25-29 18:28.4 5:57/M
5 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 63 44 1 M 40-44 19:13.8 6:12/M
6 JOHANNA SCOTT Rixeyville VA 90 30 ***** F 30-34 19:19.6 6:14/M
7 Kimberly Turner Corry PA 44 26 ***** F 25-29 19:44.0 6:22/M
8 Chad Wiler Columbus PA 49 16 1 M 16-19 19:44.6 6:22/M
9 Troy Turner Corry PA 43 29 2 M 25-29 19:54.4 6:25/M
10 Don Brockett Pleasantville PA 2 51 1 M 50-54 19:54.9 6:25/M
11 ED MASTA Wyandotte MI 73 47 1 M 45-49 20:24.5 6:35/M
12 Jordan Rooker Corry PA 35 18 2 M 16-19 20:28.6 6:36/M
13 David Donahue Conneaut lake PA 8 56 1 M 55-59 20:40.4 6:40/M
14 Eric Elmquist Wattsburg PA 10 33 1 M 30-34 21:10.4 6:50/M
15 Chris Counasse Cambrige Springs P 58 37 1 M 35-39 21:12.3 6:50/M
16 ALAN ROYER Corry PA 79 16 3 M 16-19 21:19.7 6:53/M
17 FRED EVANOFF Mc Kean PA 69 55 2 M 55-59 21:21.3 6:53/M
18 RODNEY CURTIS Corry PA 84 39 2 M 35-39 21:24.9 6:54/M
19 JAMIE TOMCHO UNION CITY PA 72 14 1 M 12-15 21:29.2 6:56/M
20 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 21:45.1 7:01/M
21 CINDY STEPHENS Hydetown PA 81 24 ***** F 20-24 21:49.3 7:02/M
22 Curtis Kalika Corry PA 20 21 1 M 20-24 21:50.2 7:03/M
23 Shawn Wiler Columbus PA 48 15 2 M 12-15 21:57.8 7:05/M
24 Rob Weis Corry PA 46 38 3 M 35-39 22:12.0 7:10/M
25 CURTIS ROYER Corry PA 80 12 3 M 12-15 22:13.2 7:10/M
26 GINNY SACKETT Erie PA 64 45 1 F 45-49 22:21.3 7:13/M
27 JORDON HOFFMAN Spartansburg PA 70 11 1 M 1-11 22:36.8 7:17/M
28 Edward Zarger Corry PA 50 51 2 M 50-54 22:44.9 7:20/M
29 Kevin Gearity Farview PA 14 56 3 M 55-59 22:55.2 7:24/M
30 John Tate Corry PA 51 60 1 M 60-64 22:58.0 7:25/M
31 Erik Vollbrecht Pittsburgh PA 56 31 2 M 30-34 23:08.3 7:28/M
32 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie PA 28 18 1 F 16-19 23:20.6 7:32/M
33 Bandit Number 9002 9002 2 M 0- 0 23:57.2 7:44/M
34 STEVE MITCHELL CORRY PA 95 31 3 M 30-34 23:58.4 7:44/M
35 Dustin Fairchild Corry PA 12 23 2 M 20-24 24:09.6 7:47/M
36 RACHEL EURE Roanoke Rapids NC 86 35 1 F 35-39 24:11.7 7:48/M
37 Whitney Fairchild Corry PA 11 21 1 F 20-24 24:27.2 7:53/M
38 Katie Peterson Titusville PA 32 27 1 F 25-29 25:13.8 8:08/M
39 ANGELA MITCHELL CORRY PA 94 27 2 F 25-29 25:26.9 8:12/M
40 MICHELE PHELPS Warren PA 67 18 2 F 16-19 25:36.2 8:15/M
41 Mike Sulecki Corry PA 40 41 2 M 40-44 25:39.1 8:16/M
42 SCOTT TEETER ERIE PA 83 38 4 M 35-39 25:46.1 8:19/M
43 JOHN MYERS Yorktown VA 71 42 3 M 40-44 26:51.9 8:40/M
44 Amanda Bump Corry PA 3 32 1 F 30-34 27:04.1 8:44/M
45 SARAH VENTRESCO Linden VA 85 26 3 F 25-29 27:05.4 8:44/M
46 Jen Wagonseller Pittsfield PA 45 44 1 F 40-44 27:13.0 8:47/M
47 Richard Read Corry PA 53 67 1 M 65-69 27:23.2 8:50/M
48 Missy Turben Bear Lake PA 42 36 2 F 35-39 27:55.7 9:00/M
49 Brenda Rowland Deland Fl 36 46 2 F 45-49 28:02.9 9:03/M
50 JOAN TEETER ERIE PA 82 42 2 F 40-44 28:12.4 9:06/M
51 Mike Heller Corry PA 17 52 3 M 50-54 28:19.2 9:08/M
52 Dana Flick Corry PA 13 19 3 F 16-19 28:20.2 9:08/M
53 Christine Gwin Corry PA 15 34 2 F 30-34 28:20.7 9:08/M
54 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 5 55 1 F 55-59 28:28.0 9:11/M
55 Erin Welden Corry PA 47 26 4 F 25-29 28:53.8 9:19/M
56 SHERRY POWER HAMILTON ON 77 33 3 F 30-34 29:12.2 9:25/M
57 Erin Passinger Corry PA 27 31 4 F 30-34 29:28.6 9:30/M
58 Pamela Rossotto Fredonia NY 54 48 3 F 45-49 29:29.8 9:31/M
59 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 37 54 4 M 50-54 31:18.8 10:06/M
60 Amy Choboy Fredonia NY 55 50 1 F 50-54 31:36.8 10:12/M
61 CLAIR STILE Corry PA 78 67 2 M 65-69 32:29.1 10:29/M
62 Johanna Lindsey Corry PA 21 39 3 F 35-39 33:21.1 10:45/M
63 Sara Zaczkiewicz Corry PA 52 17 4 F 16-19 33:32.9 10:49/M
64 SHELBY SCOUTEN 68 36 5 M 35-39 33:33.5 10:49/M
65 ANN READSHAW Corry PA 61 53 2 F 50-54 34:03.3 10:59/M
66 Bobbie Caswell Ashville NY 4 57 2 F 55-59 34:30.4 11:08/M
67 Carrie Hamilton Clymer NY 16 30 5 F 30-34 37:31.7 12:06/M
68 MARY BURRET Erie PA 66 51 3 F 50-54 43:19.9 13:58/M
69 Hoop Roche Corry PA 34 64 2 M 60-64 47:19.9 15:16/M
70 LIZA ESTES Columbia SC 59 24 2 F 20-24 47:31.1 15:20/M
71 PETE CHROBAK Columbia SC 60 28 3 M 25-29 47:31.9 15:20/M
72 Donald Smith Union City PA 38 44 4 M 40-44 47:47.7 15:25/M
73 Michael Perry Erie PA 29 51 5 M 50-54 47:48.9 15:25/M
74 Lisa Smith Union City PA 39 41 3 F 40-44 48:03.5 15:30/M
75 Carol Perry Erie PA 30 50 4 F 50-54 48:05.4 15:31/M
76 Karen Miller Corry PA 23 49 4 F 45-49 50:21.7 16:15/M
77 DEE BEACH WATERFORD PA 91 41 4 F 40-44 50:22.1 16:15/M
78 Lazetta Reynolds Pittsfield PA 33 40 5 F 40-44 52:57.7 17:05/M
79 Donna Nickerson Ashville NY 24 60 1 F 60-64 57:44.6 18:37/M
80 Don Nickerson Ashville NY 25 64 3 M 60-64 57:45.4 18:38/M
81 Debby Cowan Columbus PA 57 53 5 F 50-54 1:00:44.7 19:35/M
82 Patricia Henry Union City PA 18 63 2 F 60-64 1:00:57.1 19:40/M
83 Virginia Swart Corry PA 41 79 1 F 70-99 1:00:58.9 19:40/M
84 Doris Northrop Union City PA 26 72 2 F 70-99 1:01:00.7 19:41/M
85 Lori Ingram Corry PA 19 29 5 F 25-29 1:02:31.2 20:10/M