CRISIS SHELTER 5K 5K RUN
Age Group Results
September 12, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 57 12 22:30.1 7:15/M
2 JILL BAILEY FRANKLIN PA 37 15 22:55.6 7:24/M
3 Lori Thomas New Wilmington PA 41 17 23:02.5 7:26/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AUBRIE KNAPP Gibsonia PA 9 58 28:40.9 9:15/M
2 Autumn Thomas New Wilmington PA 7 61 29:06.5 9:23/M
3 Juliana Cooper New Castle PA 8 91 37:02.0 11:57/M
4 Chessa Caylor New Castle PA 11 103 45:23.0 14:38/M
5 ANGELA GAUSMANN Culpeper VA 8 107 54:30.1 17:35/M
6 ALEXANDRA KNAPP Gibsonia PA 12 108 55:48.5 18:00/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JESSICA RINGGECOM Pulaski PA 22 83 34:07.3 11:00/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARA ROLLI New Wilmington PA 28 18 23:03.0 7:26/M
2 Jodi Commisso Edinburg PA 29 24 23:54.1 7:43/M
3 Deborah Olayer 29 29 24:29.9 7:54/M
4 RACHAEL HUDSON Monaca PA 28 40 26:12.0 8:27/M
5 AMANDA CAGNO CRANBERRY TWP. PA 28 44 26:47.4 8:38/M
6 Angela Polansky New Castle PA 29 60 28:53.9 9:19/M
7 ERICKA LINGER Alliance OH 29 90 36:48.2 11:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Jones Girard OH 32 37 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 SHANNON PRESTOPINE NEW CASTLE PA 32 43 26:21.4 8:30/M
3 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City PA 31 51 27:53.2 9:00/M
4 Julie Jendrysik New Castle PA 33 57 28:36.8 9:14/M
5 KATIE DUDA Ambridge PA 31 64 29:39.1 9:34/M
6 Melissa Golba New Castle PA 31 79 32:08.3 10:22/M
7 Christina Heeter Callensburg PA 31 81 32:24.0 10:27/M
8 Kathy Presnar 32 85 34:12.8 11:02/M
9 Emily Miller New Wilmington PA 30 95 40:01.9 12:55/M
10 JAMI ARNOLD New Castle PA 31 97 40:40.5 13:07/M
11 VAL MCGEE Butler PA 30 101 44:17.0 14:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dallas Wolfe New Castle PA 38 50 27:35.2 8:54/M
2 Billie Jo Peffer Harmony PA 38 52 28:01.3 9:02/M
3 Joline Urban New Castle PA 36 54 28:28.8 9:11/M
4 Kris Lenzi Hermitage PA 38 55 28:33.0 9:13/M
5 Vicky Miller New Castle PA 38 56 28:35.3 9:13/M
6 Barbara Garver West Pittsburgh PA 37 87 34:57.1 11:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Lindner New Castle PA 43 28 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 Andrea DeFabbo Cranberry Twp PA 40 59 28:49.5 9:18/M
3 RONDA WATKINS NEW CASTLE PA 40 74 31:36.3 10:12/M
4 Paula Erson New Wilmington PA 43 77 31:51.7 10:16/M
5 NORA DIBUONO ELLWOOD CITY PA 40 89 36:44.0 11:51/M
6 SCOUT FINCH Volant PA 40 96 40:38.9 13:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Kersch New Wilmington PA 47 48 27:16.6 8:48/M
2 Debbie Fork New Castle PA 45 82 32:44.9 10:34/M
3 SANDY SANTUCCI Pittsburgh PA 46 86 34:24.6 11:06/M
4 Kathy Novakovich Cranberry Twp PA 49 94 39:55.6 12:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MIRIAM ORTIZ Edinburg PA 51 68 30:39.3 9:53/M
2 Vicki Dettore New Castle PA 50 69 30:49.1 9:56/M
3 CINDY LINGER Rogers OH 50 99 41:22.1 13:21/M
4 DEBRA KATO Beaver Falls PA 52 110 55:52.8 18:01/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Parish Portersville PA 57 106 48:19.2 15:35/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 63 39 26:07.8 8:25/M
2 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 64 76 31:50.2 10:16/M
3 BURNADETTE ANDERSON New Wilmington PA 61 102 45:16.1 14:36/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 36 1 18:45.8 6:03/M
2 DOUG PETRICK Enon Valley PA 28 2 19:22.3 6:15/M
3 Thomas Macri Edinburg PA 50 3 19:25.7 6:16/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Thomas New Wilmington PA 12 62 29:34.2 9:32/M
2 SAM CRAIG New Castle PA 10 65 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Kyle Erson New Wilmington PA 8 73 31:17.3 10:05/M
4 Sean Murphy New Castle PA 13 75 31:46.1 10:15/M
5 Alton Caylor New Castle PA 9 104 45:25.4 14:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Bryan New Wilmington PA 22 42 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 WILLIAM RINGBLOOM Pulaski PA 23 84 34:08.7 11:01/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PHILLIP LINGER Alliance OH 27 16 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 CORY McKNIGHT Grove City PA 25 23 23:51.4 7:42/M
3 Steve Iman Butler PA 28 80 32:22.6 10:26/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cornelius Cosgrove Jr. Pittsburgh PA 30 25 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Andrew Wilson Portersville PA 33 32 25:17.5 8:09/M
3 Larry Everett Peak Jr Horsham PA 30 33 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 Alfred C Schnabel New Castle PA 32 70 30:55.2 9:58/M
5 Michael Shay New Castle PA 30 71 30:57.6 9:59/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Peffer Harmony PA 37 35 25:46.8 8:19/M
2 JOHN DIBUONO ELLWOOD CITY PA 39 88 35:28.1 11:26/M
3 JIM URBAN New Castle PA 39 92 37:08.6 11:59/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Miller Boardman OH 43 9 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Bill Huber New Castle PA 41 11 22:27.0 7:15/M
3 CHUCK LITTLE BEAVER PA 44 46 27:01.5 8:43/M
4 DENIS FURNESS Leetsdale PA 40 49 27:33.2 8:53/M
5 Brian Murphy New Castle PA 40 98 41:18.8 13:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Knapp GIBSONIA PA 48 4 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Ross Wastvedt New Wilmington PA 48 5 20:41.3 6:40/M
3 MICHAEL MONSTWIL NEW CASTLE PA 47 8 21:29.0 6:56/M
4 John Monnin Sharon PA 47 10 22:13.0 7:10/M
5 JOHN GANTZ NILES OH 45 13 22:40.9 7:19/M
6 Timothy Sherwood New Wilmington PA 46 22 23:42.4 7:39/M
7 Howard Moss Volant PA 48 26 23:58.8 7:44/M
8 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 31 25:09.4 8:07/M
9 Robert Ondo Sharpsville PA 47 47 27:05.2 8:44/M
10 Peter Hanson New Castle PA 45 53 28:15.9 9:07/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Reed New Wilmington PA 51 6 20:49.2 6:43/M
2 Ted George New Castle PA 51 14 22:42.8 7:19/M
3 John Zack Boardman OH 52 21 23:40.5 7:38/M
4 FRED LOVE Youngstown OH 52 34 25:29.3 8:13/M
5 FRANK TARANTINE Youngstown OH 51 36 25:48.8 8:19/M
6 Jeff Williams Niles OH 52 63 29:37.4 9:33/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Shover New Wilmington PA 57 19 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 FLOYD SHIREY NEW CASTLE PA 57 20 23:29.7 7:35/M
3 John Adams New Castle PA 55 30 24:48.7 8:00/M
4 Tony Ball 55 45 26:53.3 8:40/M
5 STEVE CRAIG New Castle PA 55 66 29:59.1 9:40/M
6 JIM HACKETT New Castle PA 59 72 31:02.7 10:01/M
7 LYMAN RINGBLOOM Pulaski PA 59 78 32:02.9 10:20/M
8 JOHN MAGEE New Castle PA 58 100 43:54.4 14:10/M
9 STEVE KATO Beaver Falls PA 55 109 55:51.0 18:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Grimm Industry PA 60 7 20:57.8 6:45/M
2 PAUL BOSTROP Rogers OH 63 38 26:05.8 8:25/M
3 Cornelius Cosgrove Sr. New Castle PA 61 41 26:13.7 8:27/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD THARPE New Castle PA 68 93 39:39.8 12:47/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 75 27 24:05.0 7:46/M
2 Ken Thomas New Castle PA 76 67 30:25.9 9:49/M
Male 80 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rev Arthur Joachim Canfield OH 84 105 46:48.5 15:06/M