DOCK TO LOCK RACES 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 09, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Naymick Uniontown PA 18 9 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 VERONICA BELLA pgh PA 13 14 23:39.2 7:38/M
3 Kelly Ankrom Waynesburg Pa 0 19 27:21.9 8:49/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Bamberger Pittsburgh PA 12 32 32:53.6 10:36/M
2 Aubrie Knapp Gibsonia PA 9 52 41:42.7 13:27/M
3 Angie Bella PGH PA 10 53 41:43.4 13:27/M
4 Alexandra Knapp Gibsonia PA 12 54 48:28.6 15:38/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARISSA BELLA pgh PA 15 24 29:50.9 9:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Thompson Rocky Mount NC 24 33 34:32.5 11:08/M
2 Heather Thompson Chapel Hill NC 20 34 34:33.6 11:09/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Dick Canonsburg Pa 27 25 29:57.6 9:40/M
2 Maura Allard McMurray Pa 27 26 30:25.1 9:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Kleeb Wexford PA 32 23 29:01.8 9:22/M
2 Jamie Cox Waynesburg PA 33 41 35:42.5 11:31/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bettina Turner Bentleyville Pa 39 27 30:51.0 9:57/M
2 Amy Ankrom Rices Landing PA 35 37 34:36.9 11:10/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myrna Bella pgh PA 43 31 32:39.8 10:32/M
2 Jeanine Henry Carmichaels PA 44 36 34:35.8 11:09/M
3 ANDREA FOSTER Clarksville PA 40 46 39:01.9 12:35/M
4 Jerri Woolen Jefferson PA 43 47 39:06.4 12:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Bamberger Pittsburgh PA 45 42 36:13.4 11:41/M
2 Sandi Guritza Greensboro Pa 48 43 36:40.7 11:50/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Paes Eighty Four Pa 53 30 32:31.6 10:29/M
2 Sheila Blosser Morgantown WV 52 45 37:52.3 12:13/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Cunningham Carmichaels Pa 56 44 37:24.6 12:04/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie Pa 65 38 34:54.4 11:15/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Nedley Monessen PA 37 1 17:45.1 5:44/M
2 Robert Stitchick Waynesburg PA 17 2 19:25.5 6:16/M
3 Shane Urbine Brownsville PA 15 3 20:15.9 6:32/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 48 39:10.8 12:38/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colby Bamberger Pittsburgh PA 10 17 26:16.5 8:28/M
2 Dakota Kelly Waynesburg PA 7 39 35:32.8 11:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Baker Jefferson PA 16 4 20:22.5 6:34/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shea Gattachalk Prosperity PA 21 6 20:51.0 6:44/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Sadlek Masontown Pa 34 11 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Dave Balint Waynesburg PA 31 13 23:33.9 7:36/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER CLARK Waynesburg PA 35 10 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Jeff Gernert Waynesburg PA 36 12 23:21.4 7:32/M
3 Brian Teslovich Washington PA 37 49 39:12.3 12:39/M
4 Brain Crockard Rices Landing PA 38 50 39:54.5 12:52/M
5 Earl Blaker Carmichaels Pa 38 55 49:04.4 15:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAY BELLA pgh PA 42 15 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Geno Virgili Waynesburg PA 40 21 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Evan Williams Carmichaels PA 42 22 29:00.0 9:21/M
4 BLAKE HEADEN Wellsburg WV 42 29 31:07.8 10:02/M
5 Rodney Cox Waynesburg PA 42 40 35:34.5 11:28/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Dukate Waynesburg PA 45 20 27:50.2 8:59/M
2 John Fox Carmichaels Pa 47 35 34:35.4 11:09/M
3 Mark Knapp GIBSONIA PA 47 51 41:42.3 13:27/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Naymick Uniontown PA 52 5 20:23.9 6:35/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg Pa 57 8 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 GERARD BERTRAND Venetia PA 59 16 24:04.4 7:46/M
3 TERRY PICHARD California PA 59 18 26:18.8 8:29/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL FILCHECK Uniontown PA 65 7 21:16.3 6:52/M
2 BEN MCCRACKEN Waynesburg PA 62 28 31:00.7 10:00/M
3 McNay John Prosperity Pa 66 56 54:48.5 17:41/M