GRAFTON 5 MILE RUN
Overall Finish List
March 15, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Sterling Snyder Kingwood WV 27 18 ***** M 15-18 27:05.7 5:25/M
2 Derek Rolyard Elkins WV 54 26 ***** M 19-29 27:15.7 5:27/M
3 Noah Brak Canfield OH 37 22 ***** M 19-29 27:41.6 5:32/M
4 Lance Hines Sutton WV 65 22 1 M 19-29 27:50.6 5:34/M
5 ANDREW SHAFFER Cragisville WV 25 14 1 M 1-14 29:38.6 5:56/M
6 Ryan Lichtner Prospectville PA 62 20 2 M 19-29 30:42.3 6:08/M
7 James Adams Burnsville WV 82 22 3 M 19-29 31:37.4 6:19/M
8 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 79 48 1 M 45-49 31:52.8 6:22/M
9 TJ Abel Grafton WV 8 19 4 M 19-29 32:01.6 6:24/M
10 Jordyn Work FAIRMONT WV 32 13 2 M 1-14 32:09.6 6:26/M
11 Kevin Raush Grafton WV 60 24 5 M 19-29 32:12.1 6:26/M
12 MARK TINSLEY MORGANTOWN WV 71 40 1 M 40-44 32:31.6 6:30/M
13 Mike Bailey Charleston WV 77 50 1 M 50-59 32:44.4 6:33/M
14 Chris Ruth Morgantown WV 35 37 1 M 35-39 32:58.1 6:36/M
15 Matt Yanni Morgantown WV 58 27 6 M 19-29 33:21.1 6:40/M
16 Jen Sober Mc Henry MD 49 35 ***** F 35-39 33:29.7 6:42/M
17 Mike Will Buford GA 55 19 7 M 19-29 33:36.3 6:43/M
18 James Work Fairmont WV 34 39 2 M 35-39 33:55.9 6:47/M
19 Gary Smith Hurricane WV 74 55 2 M 50-59 33:58.4 6:48/M
20 MIKE KELLER Fairmont WV 10 25 8 M 19-29 34:04.0 6:49/M
21 Tom Gyongyosi Parkersburg WV 38 49 2 M 45-49 34:30.3 6:54/M
22 Nicole Tingler Grafton WV 44 22 ***** F 19-29 34:40.4 6:56/M
23 Mike Ward Bridgeport WV 22 36 3 M 35-39 34:47.4 6:57/M
24 Rick Workman Charleston WV 76 57 3 M 50-59 35:16.9 7:03/M
25 Erin Roush Grafton WV 61 24 ***** F 19-29 35:32.2 7:06/M
26 Rick Haney Bridgeport WV 47 52 4 M 50-59 35:34.4 7:07/M
27 Danielle Fenstermacher Clarksburg, WV 48 30 1 F 30-34 36:09.2 7:14/M
28 Susan Hall St. Albans WV 75 46 1 F 45-49 36:18.7 7:16/M
29 James Cann Bridgeport WV 46 56 5 M 50-59 36:20.1 7:16/M
30 Robert Lyons Morgantown WV 3 48 3 M 45-49 36:41.5 7:20/M
31 Anthony Feathers Clarksburg WV 28 52 6 M 50-59 37:31.8 7:30/M
32 Freddie Dering Morgantown WV 14 11 3 M 1-14 37:33.5 7:31/M
33 Sean Sober Mc Henry MD 50 40 2 M 40-44 37:35.4 7:31/M
34 Duane Keener Flemington WV 11 1 M 0- 0 37:48.1 7:34/M
35 JOHN GIANETTINO Lumberport WV 42 39 4 M 35-39 37:53.4 7:35/M
36 SCOTT MERASHOFF Fairmont WV 12 29 9 M 19-29 37:59.5 7:36/M
37 PJ Louzy Grafton WV 21 14 4 M 1-14 38:06.0 7:37/M
38 TERESA LYONS Morgantown WV 2 48 2 F 45-49 38:19.7 7:40/M
39 Jim Fick Morgantown WV 73 33 1 M 30-34 38:28.4 7:42/M
40 Bryon Delander Shinnston WV 81 40 3 M 40-44 38:29.6 7:42/M
41 Shelly Work FAIRMONT WV 33 33 2 F 30-34 38:37.6 7:43/M
42 Jim Woolfitt Farmington WV 26 57 7 M 50-59 38:41.6 7:44/M
43 Paul Foy Belington WV 6 57 8 M 50-59 38:44.9 7:45/M
44 Blanca Snaggs Flemington WV 39 39 1 F 35-39 39:18.2 7:52/M
45 Fred Dering Morgantown WV 15 42 4 M 40-44 39:44.1 7:57/M
46 Kristen Leddy Columbia PA 57 33 3 F 30-34 40:10.2 8:02/M
47 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 84 63 1 M 60-64 40:31.8 8:06/M
48 Bonnie McDaniel Grafton WV 1 51 1 F 50-59 40:50.5 8:10/M
49 Megan Gyongyos Parkersburg WV 56 18 1 F 15-18 40:57.3 8:11/M
50 Tom Pauly Kingwood WV 80 52 9 M 50-59 42:07.5 8:25/M
51 Steve Shine Fairmont WV 83 34 2 M 30-34 42:36.6 8:31/M
52 Sandy Williams Buckhannon WV 72 40 1 F 40-44 42:45.2 8:33/M
53 Ron Lytle Morgantown WV 63 36 5 M 35-39 42:47.1 8:33/M
54 Amber Kocela Elkins WV 53 19 1 F 19-29 42:52.9 8:34/M
55 Bryanna Dering Morgantown WV 13 13 1 F 1-14 43:17.7 8:39/M
56 Michael Green Morgantown WV 30 61 2 M 60-64 43:24.0 8:41/M
57 James Watkins Fairmont WV 5 62 3 M 60-64 43:52.0 8:46/M
58 Bob Hammer Beverly WV 67 48 4 M 45-49 44:10.0 8:50/M
59 MELANIE NUSZKOWSKI STAR CITY WV 85 30 4 F 30-34 44:31.9 8:54/M
60 Ken Hartman Charleston WV 78 60 4 M 60-64 44:48.6 8:58/M
61 SHANNON REED MORGANTOWN WV 68 32 5 F 30-34 45:04.9 9:01/M
62 DOUGLAS YOST Fairmont WV 41 38 6 M 35-39 45:39.2 9:08/M
63 CARL HATFIELD Bridgeport WV 59 61 5 M 60-64 46:11.7 9:14/M
64 Nikki Barnyak Carmichaels PA 20 27 2 F 19-29 46:28.3 9:18/M
65 Kameron Freeman Flemington WV 24 15 2 F 15-18 47:52.8 9:34/M
66 Jennifer Lytle Morgantown WV 64 35 2 F 35-39 48:08.5 9:38/M
67 JACK KIRBY West Milford WV 17 60 6 M 60-64 49:03.6 9:49/M
68 David Pauly Kingwood WV 7 57 10 M 50-59 50:39.6 10:08/M
69 Amy Taylor Waynesburg PA 18 25 3 F 19-29 52:58.4 10:36/M
70 keri Clutter Waynesburg PA 19 31 6 F 30-34 52:59.0 10:36/M
71 HOLLY RUTH STAR CITY WV 36 26 4 F 19-29 53:43.6 10:45/M
72 Tara Knutson-Garrett Grafton WV 43 37 3 F 35-39 53:50.2 10:46/M
73 Lexi Freeman Flemington WV 23 12 2 F 1-14 54:29.1 10:54/M
74 Diana Cyphert Morgantown WV 70 55 2 F 50-59 55:49.6 11:10/M
75 Anna Gianturco STAR CITY WV 69 39 4 F 35-39 55:53.1 11:11/M
76 Charlene Horan Maidsville WV 9 61 1 F 60-64 56:05.8 11:13/M
77 Barbara Watkins Morgantown WV 66 48 3 F 45-49 59:18.4 11:52/M