HIGH FIVE CINCO DE MAYO RACES
1.5 Mile Age Group Results
May 02, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH FRANKLIN 17 9 11:46.70 7:51/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LILLY STRIKER Warren PA 7 45 14:42.40 9:48/M
2 Lindsay Finch Russell PA 7 50 14:57.70 9:58/M
3 Baylie Hoffman Warren PA 9 94 17:03.80 11:22/M
4 Alyssa Brook Warren PA 7 106 17:35.60 11:43/M
5 Hanna Taylor Warren PA 7 114 18:16.30 12:11/M
6 Hanna Ruland Warren PA 7 119 18:25.60 12:17/M
Female 10 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Falvo Warren PA 12 13 12:09.90 8:06/M
2 CLAUDIA OLSON 11 32 13:42.20 9:08/M
3 Gabrielle Enserro Warren PA 12 38 14:07.80 9:25/M
4 Rachel Lasecki Warren PA 12 40 14:25.90 9:37/M
5 Annie Eason Warren PA 12 60 15:31.60 10:21/M
6 Hanna Vezina Lakewood NY 11 77 16:12.20 10:48/M
7 LILY TRAMBLEY 11 84 16:48.70 11:12/M
8 Whitney Pointdexter Warren PA 11 85 16:50.20 11:13/M
9 Eli Punsky Warren PA 10 86 16:51.20 11:14/M
10 LIZZY MARSH 11 89 16:53.70 11:15/M
11 SIERRRA WEES 11 90 16:54.70 11:16/M
12 Aubrey Greenland Warren PA 10 134 20:21.40 13:34/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMANDA CASTAGINO 14 10 11:48.30 7:52/M
2 SPADE KARA 14 12 12:00.40 8:00/M
3 LAUREN FRAZIER Warren PA 13 17 12:24.80 8:16/M
4 KATIE RESSLER 14 22 12:51.90 8:34/M
5 REBECCA SWANSON Warren PA 13 42 14:29.80 9:39/M
6 DAYL PEARSON Warren PA 15 64 15:39.10 10:26/M
7 MICHAELE MEIERS 15 65 15:39.10 10:26/M
8 Sarah Casey Warren PA 13 91 16:55.30 11:17/M
9 Karly Taylor Warren PA 13 101 17:12.00 11:28/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATIE BLAKELEY 18 11 11:53.30 7:55/M
2 ALYSA FREEBOROUGH 17 26 13:08.30 8:45/M
3 Nerissa Greenland Warren PA 19 117 18:21.50 12:14/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA BALDENSPEG 22 47 14:55.30 9:57/M
2 ANDREC OLEWINE Youngsville PA 27 69 15:54.00 10:36/M
3 Jody Middleton Russell PA 27 73 16:08.40 10:45/M
4 Abby Wenzel Warren PA 26 81 16:17.90 10:51/M
5 JESSICA BYLER 26 102 17:17.30 11:31/M
6 HEATHER KENOUTHY 24 103 17:17.40 11:31/M
7 LEIGH UNEN Warren PA 27 104 17:17.90 11:31/M
8 Jessica Uber Warren PA 28 121 18:32.00 12:21/M
9 Jessica Young Warren PA 25 142 24:26.80 16:17/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Finch Russell PA 39 51 14:58.50 9:59/M
2 AMANDA BUMP Corry PA 32 52 14:59.40 9:59/M
3 MISSY TURBEN Corry PA 36 55 15:12.80 10:08/M
4 DONA FREDRICKSON Ellicottville NY 38 56 15:16.10 10:11/M
5 Kim Johnson Warren PA 35 63 15:38.00 10:25/M
6 DEANNA BEYER Russell PA 38 68 15:43.30 10:29/M
7 KRISTIN MORRIS SENECA FALLS NY 31 80 16:17.20 10:51/M
8 Amy Justice Warren PA 36 82 16:28.50 10:59/M
9 Sheri Greenland Warren PA 37 113 17:52.50 11:55/M
10 Heidi Colosimo N Warren PA 37 124 18:44.40 12:29/M
11 Michelle McLaughlin Warren PA 39 126 18:55.90 12:37/M
12 MARIA MUNSKGARD 37 133 19:44.10 13:09/M
13 Sara Eckman Warren PA 30 136 20:35.30 13:43/M
14 Rayna Tucher Warren PA 30 137 21:05.10 14:03/M
15 Amy Stormer Lakewood NY 30 139 23:22.00 15:35/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lewis Youngsville PA 41 29 13:31.00 9:01/M
2 Kathie White Warren PA 42 36 14:04.60 9:23/M
3 Darlene John Russell PA 42 44 14:40.40 9:47/M
4 Carol Haley Clarendon PA 47 61 15:36.50 10:24/M
5 Beth Sprentz Warren PA 46 62 15:37.90 10:25/M
6 Donna Tomasone Russell PA 47 67 15:42.90 10:28/M
7 Sandy Wilks Warren PA 49 71 16:01.30 10:41/M
8 Terri Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 48 74 16:08.80 10:45/M
9 Sue Anthony Warren PA 47 87 16:51.80 11:14/M
10 Meg Sabat Clarendon PA 48 88 16:51.90 11:14/M
11 Ethel Hennessy Clarendon PA 49 95 17:04.50 11:23/M
12 Marcia Smith Warren PA 46 99 17:09.10 11:26/M
13 Kim Corey Warren PA 41 105 17:24.50 11:36/M
14 Melanie Whitmire Warren PA 48 111 17:48.30 11:52/M
15 Shelly VanOrd Warren PA 44 112 17:49.40 11:53/M
16 Pamela Taylor Warren PA 41 115 18:17.00 12:11/M
17 JoAnn Dean Pittsfield PA 47 116 18:19.50 12:13/M
18 Barb Smith Warren PA 41 128 19:07.50 12:45/M
19 KAREN ASHBAUGH 43 129 19:08.50 12:45/M
20 Sue Baldensperger Warren PA 43 130 19:24.90 12:56/M
21 Wanda Pascuzzi Russell PA 41 143 24:27.00 16:18/M
Female 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Welsh Sheffield PA 54 66 15:39.90 10:26/M
2 Kathy Decker Warren PA 51 76 16:11.60 10:47/M
3 Marilyn Allen Tidoute PA 52 83 16:35.80 11:03/M
4 Deborah Bialas Warren PA 58 122 18:34.20 12:23/M
5 Linda Phillips Warren PA 57 123 18:34.40 12:23/M
6 Ruth Morrison Warren PA 52 127 19:00.20 12:40/M
7 FRAN BRENNAN Warren PA 65 131 19:35.40 13:03/M
8 Karen Gray Russell PA 64 132 19:43.40 13:09/M
9 Pam Shilling Lakewood NY 54 140 23:22.10 15:35/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Decker Russell PA 14 1 10:08.40 6:45/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor John Russell PA 0 30 13:32.30 9:01/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kweder Erie PA 8 5 10:55.00 7:17/M
2 Logan Dimperio Erie PA 8 8 11:42.10 7:48/M
3 ANDREW BEYER 8 18 12:28.80 8:19/M
4 JAKE HARVEY Russell PA 9 20 12:35.60 8:23/M
5 Troy Shattuck N Warren PA 8 24 12:56.70 8:37/M
6 Cade Poston N Warren PA 8 27 13:08.40 8:45/M
7 Owen Balas Warren PA 8 35 13:55.30 9:17/M
8 Joshua John Russell PA 8 41 14:28.30 9:39/M
9 DOMINICK GIANNINI Warren PA 9 49 14:56.80 9:57/M
10 Lance Baldensperger Warren PA 8 57 15:17.30 10:11/M
11 Trystan Sandak Warren PA 7 92 17:01.80 11:21/M
12 Curtis Lasecki Warren PA 8 93 17:03.50 11:22/M
13 THOMAS BABLAK Russell PA 7 96 17:04.70 11:23/M
14 Lionel Eason Warren PA 8 98 17:08.80 11:25/M
15 LUCAS ANGONE 7 108 17:36.80 11:44/M
16 Andrew Enserro Warren PA 9 109 17:37.40 11:45/M
17 Aidian Colosimo N Warren PA 7 125 18:44.60 12:29/M
18 Tony Vezina Lakewood NY 9 135 20:23.00 13:35/M
Male 10 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DJ Fehlman Warren PA 11 2 10:15.30 6:50/M
2 Joseph Bell Warren PA 12 3 10:29.90 6:59/M
3 Ryan Shattuck N Warren PA 12 4 10:30.90 7:00/M
4 STEFFEN BLAIR 11 6 11:03.30 7:22/M
5 Josiah Pointdexter Warren PA 10 14 12:16.20 8:11/M
6 Clark Eason Warren PA 11 15 12:17.30 8:11/M
7 Max Pierson Warren PA 11 21 12:40.60 8:27/M
8 Mark Reiff Warren PA 11 23 12:53.80 8:35/M
9 Marshall Dimperio Erie PA 10 28 13:29.50 8:59/M
10 WILLETTS NICHOLAS 11 31 13:40.40 9:07/M
11 WILL BABLAK Russell PA 10 33 13:49.00 9:13/M
12 Seth Baldensperger Warren PA 10 37 14:06.90 9:24/M
13 Jason Waterfield Warren PA 10 39 14:25.80 9:37/M
14 BEN HARVEY Russell PA 12 48 14:56.10 9:57/M
15 Reed Swanson Warren PA 10 53 15:09.60 10:06/M
16 Jacob Morgan Warren PA 12 72 16:08.40 10:45/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neil Morrison Warren PA 13 54 15:11.90 10:07/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Sprentz Warren PA 17 70 15:57.10 10:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Clark Greenville PA 28 19 12:34.30 8:23/M
2 Byron Miller Warren PA 27 75 16:09.30 10:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL STRIKER Warren PA 37 46 14:43.70 9:49/M
2 Richard Vezina Lakewood NY 39 78 16:12.60 10:48/M
3 Brion Clark Warren PA 37 100 17:09.90 11:26/M
4 SCOTT ANGONE 38 107 17:36.50 11:44/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Swanson Warren PA 42 7 11:25.30 7:37/M
2 RICHARD BIMBER Warren PA 49 16 12:23.00 8:15/M
3 Joe Poston N Warren PA 41 25 13:07.40 8:45/M
4 BILL HARVEY Russell PA 42 34 13:49.90 9:13/M
5 Daryl Baldensperger Warren PA 43 59 15:21.00 10:14/M
6 Joe Sprentz Warren PA 48 79 16:13.20 10:49/M
7 JOE HENNESSY 46 97 17:04.90 11:23/M
8 ROBERT BABBL Russell PA 49 138 22:24.80 14:56/M
Male 50 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Welsh Sheffield PA 57 43 14:35.20 9:43/M
2 BOB ANDERSON 62 58 15:20.20 10:13/M
3 WILLIAM MANNING Warren PA 64 110 17:44.80 11:49/M
4 RICHARD RISINGER 59 118 18:23.80 12:15/M
5 Bob Ruland Warren PA 59 120 18:26.10 12:17/M
6 Dennis Shilling Lakewood NY 55 141 23:22.30 15:35/M