JACK O'LANTERN JOG 5K
Age Group Results
October 31, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 345 1 29:16.90 9:26/M
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Slusser Monroeville PA 44 15 20:30.40 6:37/M
2 Michelle McGinley Morgantown WV 20 25 21:22.10 6:54/M
3 Sherri Martin West Alexander PA 47 28 21:34.90 6:57/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy LaQuatra Pittsburgh PA 44 91 26:29.40 8:33/M
2 Judy Leadbitter Monongahela PA 42 105 27:31.00 8:53/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Wentworth Gnadengutten OH 11 64 25:13.00 8:08/M
2 Ariel Wentworth Gnadengutten OH 9 117 27:53.10 9:00/M
3 Shanon McCall 10 128 28:46.00 9:17/M
4 Sarah Wyant 9 180 33:03.30 10:40/M
5 Olivia Norman Latrobe PA 9 185 33:24.20 10:46/M
6 Lily O'Roark Canonsburg PA 8 227 38:49.40 12:31/M
7 Hannah Chop Canonsburg PA 8 245 45:14.50 14:35/M
8 Kyra Mikula Canonsburg PA 7 251 45:51.00 14:47/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Sachek Washington PA 13 81 25:57.10 8:22/M
2 MAKAYLA PLANTS Washington PA 13 94 26:54.10 8:41/M
3 Madison Schratz Canonsburg PA 12 99 27:04.60 8:44/M
4 Elizabeth Merlino West Newton PA 15 159 31:23.50 10:07/M
5 Theresa Merlino West Newton PA 13 160 31:23.70 10:07/M
6 Natalie Burchesky Canonsburg PA 13 187 33:28.80 10:48/M
7 Rachel Rozak 13 202 34:51.30 11:15/M
8 Nicole Simonetti 12 220 36:53.80 11:54/M
9 Destiny Hayman 13 221 36:55.26 11:55/M
10 Casey Fraysier Canonsburg PA 15 242 43:33.30 14:03/M
11 JESSICA BAKER Claysville PA 13 257 49:46.10 16:03/M
12 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 13 258 49:46.50 16:03/M
13 Chelsea Petre Eighty-Four PA 13 261 50:57.70 16:26/M
14 Brynn Lantry McMurray PA 14 266 53:53.40 17:23/M
15 Brooke Chambers Canonsburg PA 15 274 59:08.90 19:05/M
16 Taylor Chambers Canonsburg PA 13 275 59:09.10 19:05/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domenique Iannarelli McDonald PA 17 34 22:12.60 7:10/M
2 Brianna Iannarelli McDonald PA 17 42 23:18.80 7:31/M
3 Makena Haney Eighty-Four PA 17 43 23:19.20 7:31/M
4 Christine Gorman Canonsburg PA 18 70 25:33.10 8:15/M
5 Sarah Curtis 19 121 28:28.10 9:11/M
6 Shelby Ford Canonsburg PA 16 131 28:51.80 9:18/M
7 Danielle Mulkern South Park PA 19 175 32:21.90 10:26/M
8 Breanne Tyler West Newton PA 16 183 33:18.20 10:45/M
9 Logan Pape 16 213 36:08.50 11:39/M
10 Courtney Campbell Canonsburg PA 16 235 40:01.83 12:55/M
11 Valerie Fraysier Canonsburg PA 17 241 43:12.90 13:56/M
12 Mariah Parsons Canonsburg PA 18 283 1:14:07.50 23:55/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca White Fredericktown PA 23 52 24:07.20 7:47/M
2 Meagan Reed Pittsburgh PA 24 65 25:18.20 8:10/M
3 Rebekah Booher Finleyville PA 24 126 28:41.30 9:15/M
4 Andrea McGinley Wheeling WV 23 132 28:52.40 9:19/M
5 Kathryn Wells Jefferson Hills PA 24 136 29:00.70 9:21/M
6 Bekah Rauch Venetia PA 23 139 29:10.70 9:25/M
7 Andrea Curtis Bethel Park PA 23 143 29:45.40 9:36/M
8 Chelsey Golden McMurray PA 22 151 30:50.00 9:57/M
9 Kayla McLaughlin Finleyville PA 22 214 36:10.00 11:40/M
10 Katie Calano Bethel Park PA 22 225 38:18.53 12:21/M
11 Amanda Browning Phillipi WV 23 238 40:33.30 13:05/M
12 Carol Mikwychok Mt. Lebanon PA 22 239 40:38.00 13:06/M
13 Jocelyn Rura Canonsburg PA 20 284 1:14:09.90 23:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Dulaney Washington PA 27 47 23:38.80 7:37/M
2 Roxanne Galderise Amity PA 27 90 26:24.10 8:31/M
3 Leslie John Pittsburgh PA 28 98 27:02.90 8:43/M
4 Sarah Wernert 29 108 27:36.80 8:54/M
5 Laura Danzuso South Park PA 27 118 27:54.80 9:00/M
6 Sarah Hamilton Hagerstown MD 27 135 29:00.60 9:21/M
7 Kathleen Porter Phillipi WV 28 169 31:56.20 10:18/M
8 Jocelyn Shaw Canonsburg PA 29 186 33:26.20 10:47/M
9 Angela Merlino Greensburg PA 27 210 35:27.10 11:26/M
10 Valerie Gregor Washington PA 28 216 36:14.50 11:41/M
11 Katie Mavrich Muse PA 28 232 39:46.20 12:50/M
12 Amy Guarino Canonsburg PA 26 254 46:39.10 15:03/M
13 Bethany Carder Canonsburg PA 29 256 48:07.30 15:31/M
14 AmiJo Frazier Washington PA 26 281 1:08:47.60 22:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Beisheim Eighty-Four PA 32 48 23:46.30 7:40/M
2 Erica Chauvet Canonsburg PA 30 83 26:08.90 8:26/M
3 Melissa Sevimli Pittsburgh PA 31 84 26:11.70 8:27/M
4 LISA BRUCE Canonsburg PA 31 96 26:59.60 8:42/M
5 Victoria Baker Washington PA 30 104 27:29.40 8:52/M
6 Jennifer Lopus McMurray PA 34 129 28:46.40 9:17/M
7 Erin Scanlon Washington PA 31 164 31:41.10 10:13/M
8 Nicole Henderson Houston PA 30 165 31:46.40 10:15/M
9 Erika Yarkosky Canonsburg PA 32 189 33:30.00 10:48/M
10 NeCole Olson Pittsburgh PA 30 195 34:06.20 11:00/M
11 Monica DiRocco 34 196 34:10.40 11:01/M
12 Cyndi Costa Canonsburg PA 33 198 34:16.40 11:03/M
13 Alicia Patton 31 206 34:59.80 11:17/M
14 Jennifer O'Roark Canonsburg PA 33 228 38:50.80 12:32/M
15 Tess Wong-Martin Pittsburgh PA 31 230 38:57.70 12:34/M
16 Kelly Stankiewicz Hickory PA 30 240 42:09.00 13:36/M
17 Lori Peterson 32 243 44:09.30 14:15/M
18 April Maxwell Washington PA 30 280 1:08:43.80 22:10/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Kirksey McMurray PA 36 41 23:11.80 7:29/M
2 Amy Wentworth Gnadengutten OH 39 67 25:25.70 8:12/M
3 Kimberly Jones West Newton PA 37 79 25:52.20 8:21/M
4 Michelle Booden Pittsburgh PA 36 93 26:42.40 8:37/M
5 Traci Hoffman Washington PA 37 120 28:18.80 9:08/M
6 Kelly Orr Washington PA 39 152 30:55.90 9:58/M
7 Kristin Brown 38 171 32:06.70 10:21/M
8 Lizanne Boni Canonsburg PA 39 174 32:21.90 10:26/M
9 Tiffany Pucci Moon Township PA 37 176 32:25.50 10:27/M
10 Tabatha Gebhart Washington PA 37 182 33:10.20 10:42/M
11 Lori Sikora Washington PA 35 184 33:18.60 10:45/M
12 Wendy Norman Latrobe PA 38 190 33:36.40 10:50/M
13 Kelly Rush Canonsburg PA 39 207 35:00.00 11:17/M
14 Kara Lafrankie 38 252 46:00.80 14:50/M
15 Margaret Bails Canonsburg PA 39 265 52:42.60 17:00/M
16 Kristin Shirer Canonsburg PA 39 276 1:00:04.90 19:23/M
17 Stacey Gallo Washington PA 36 279 1:01:47.50 19:56/M
18 Heidi Bails Eighty-Four PA 35 282 1:11:52.30 23:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Gesky Washington PA 41 107 27:35.90 8:54/M
2 AMY BEAUMARIAGE 42 134 28:58.10 9:21/M
3 Chris Fowler Scenery Hill PA 41 148 30:24.80 9:48/M
4 Brenda Rollison Washington PA 40 154 31:00.70 10:00/M
5 Carolyn Mowrey 43 156 31:11.00 10:04/M
6 Lynn Wasco Lawrence PA 41 168 31:54.20 10:17/M
7 Aanal Kirch Raleigh NC 40 178 32:26.90 10:28/M
8 Lisa Sachek 44 197 34:11.60 11:02/M
9 Suzanne Holsen Washington PA 44 212 36:07.30 11:39/M
10 Cristine Simonetti 42 223 37:36.20 12:08/M
11 Darlene Tokarsky Turtle Creek PA 43 224 37:36.80 12:08/M
12 Annette Chop Canonsburg PA 44 246 45:16.42 14:36/M
13 Celeste Mowrey 40 253 46:01.20 14:51/M
14 Laurie Hulse Canonsburg PA 42 268 53:56.20 17:24/M
15 Lydia Sweeney McMurray PA 44 278 1:00:09.20 19:24/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Yarnevich W. Brownsville PA 48 142 29:27.70 9:30/M
2 Veronica Coleman 45 144 29:55.50 9:39/M
3 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 45 170 31:59.50 10:19/M
4 Becky Skrabski Hickory PA 46 177 32:26.20 10:28/M
5 Donna Dunlap Greensburg PA 45 191 33:36.60 10:50/M
6 Kim Hufnagel Finleyville PA 46 219 36:47.00 11:52/M
7 Michelle Campbell Canonsburg PA 46 231 39:00.90 12:35/M
8 Colette Hucko Pittsburgh PA 49 247 45:32.60 14:41/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Shubat Bellaire OH 51 125 28:38.50 9:14/M
2 Donna Patrina Washington PA 53 145 30:06.60 9:43/M
3 Kathy Paes Eighty-Four PA 54 179 33:00.70 10:39/M
4 Eleanor Bailey Canonsburg PA 51 233 39:58.60 12:54/M
5 Judith Martin Canonsburg PA 50 262 51:03.38 16:28/M
6 Vicki Whited Canonsburg PA 50 267 53:55.40 17:24/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Chabala Bridgeville PA 57 167 31:51.30 10:16/M
2 Linda Harasin Morgan PA 55 173 32:15.60 10:24/M
3 Kathleen Mancinelli CHARLEROI PA 55 194 33:44.30 10:53/M
4 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 56 222 37:18.40 12:02/M
5 Colleen Yarbrough Canonsburg PA 55 236 40:05.00 12:56/M
6 Margaret Kehoe Canonsburg PA 58 237 40:19.12 13:00/M
7 Miller Joanne 56 249 45:44.30 14:45/M
8 Aleta Richmond West Alexander PA 59 260 50:57.00 16:26/M
9 Kathy Durko Canonsburg PA 59 269 57:37.50 18:35/M
10 Debbie Murdock Canonsburg PA 57 270 57:37.90 18:35/M
11 Lynnelle Goins Washington PA 57 271 58:10.30 18:46/M
12 Teresa Zubritzky South Park PA 55 272 58:12.60 18:46/M
13 Nancy Domhoff Washington PA 59 273 58:13.30 18:47/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Young Canonsburg PA 62 226 38:36.00 12:27/M
2 Becky Norcutt McMurray PA 62 277 1:00:08.10 19:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Bershok Canonsburg PA 69 255 47:50.20 15:26/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rena Stanko Canonsburg PA 75 234 40:00.00 12:54/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jobey Knapton Fairmont WV 21 1 17:38.80 5:41/M
2 Ira Wentworth Gnadengutten OH 38 2 18:12.90 5:52/M
3 Jacob Lafferre Fairmont WV 19 3 18:14.50 5:53/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Weaver BELLE VERNON PA 50 16 20:31.60 6:37/M
2 PATRICK LYNAM ARNOLD PA 55 17 20:35.70 6:38/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Merlino West Newton PA 0 53 24:13.10 7:49/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Jones West Newton PA 11 80 25:53.00 8:21/M
2 Jordan Wyant 11 86 26:17.50 8:29/M
3 Matthew Carlin Pittsburgh PA 9 88 26:21.10 8:30/M
4 Matthew Detar Bridgeville PA 10 109 27:38.20 8:55/M
5 Jonas WudKwych 10 113 27:48.30 8:58/M
6 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 10 147 30:18.30 9:46/M
7 Alex Boni Canonsburg PA 11 153 30:56.10 9:59/M
8 Joseph Merlino West Newton PA 11 193 33:43.00 10:53/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRAVIS KERR Morgantown WV 15 13 20:24.40 6:35/M
2 Mark Tilley Eighty-Four PA 15 14 20:27.10 6:36/M
3 Ryan Davey Canon-McMillan 14 27 21:32.00 6:57/M
4 Michael Burchesky Canonsburg PA 15 32 22:04.20 7:07/M
5 Cole Potts Washington PA 14 46 23:36.90 7:37/M
6 Brad Hufnagel Finleyville PA 15 50 23:55.00 7:43/M
7 Spencer Griffin Canon-McMillan 15 59 24:51.00 8:01/M
8 Erik Mollico 14 61 25:07.20 8:06/M
9 Ben Macioszek Canonsburg PA 15 62 25:07.20 8:06/M
10 Alex Campbell Canonsburg PA 14 68 25:30.20 8:14/M
11 Jared Hladycz Eighty-Four PA 12 95 26:56.10 8:41/M
12 Nick Hankle Coraopolis PA 12 100 27:06.80 8:45/M
13 Ben Hladycz Eighty-Four PA 12 111 27:47.00 8:58/M
14 Jonah Hladycz Eighty-Four PA 15 116 27:51.90 8:59/M
15 Shawn Fahey Washington PA 12 124 28:32.60 9:12/M
16 Austin Emert 12 149 30:39.80 9:53/M
17 Jonathan Klan Canonsburg PA 12 157 31:14.20 10:05/M
18 Chad Lani 14 162 31:27.10 10:09/M
19 Evan Lantry McMurray PA 12 163 31:36.60 10:12/M
20 Jason Cirocco Venetia PA 12 199 34:39.10 11:11/M
21 Tristan McGrosky Clinton PA 12 259 49:52.50 16:05/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bennett Fairmont WV 19 7 18:56.40 6:06/M
2 John Allison Hickory PA 16 9 19:36.20 6:19/M
3 Ryan Dodd Washington PA 16 11 19:53.00 6:25/M
4 Jeremy Barbaur 18 18 20:41.00 6:40/M
5 Brian Budjanec Pittsburgh PA 16 20 20:49.90 6:43/M
6 Mark James Morgantown WV 19 24 21:15.70 6:51/M
7 Andrew Galley Canon-McMillan 16 26 21:26.60 6:55/M
8 Addison Galambos 16 36 22:38.80 7:18/M
9 Andrew Starcevic 16 45 23:30.60 7:35/M
10 Alex Weaver Belle Vernon PA 18 51 24:03.10 7:45/M
11 Cameron Stadtfeld 19 63 25:11.30 8:07/M
12 Adam Getty 17 85 26:14.70 8:28/M
13 Cody Melone Strabane PA 17 150 30:41.70 9:54/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerod Green South Charleston W 23 4 18:28.60 5:57/M
2 Derek Daniel Fairmont WV 21 8 19:17.30 6:13/M
3 Dale Child 21 12 20:12.40 6:31/M
4 Jason Wittenbach State College PA 24 21 21:04.40 6:48/M
5 Chris Maneval Morgantown WV 20 54 24:16.50 7:50/M
6 Scott Garet Waynesburg PA 24 58 24:49.40 8:00/M
7 Anthony Carmassi Bethel Park PA 21 74 25:41.60 8:17/M
8 Matt Kenavey Finleyville PA 22 106 27:34.10 8:54/M
9 David Hufnagel Finleyville PA 22 138 29:09.00 9:24/M
10 Sam Patton 20 203 34:58.70 11:17/M
11 Dean Hufnagel Finleyville PA 20 218 36:44.50 11:51/M
12 Randy Bershok Canonsburg PA 20 285 1:14:10.30 23:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Byrnes 25 5 18:41.40 6:02/M
2 HEATH PIPER WASHINGTON PA 28 6 18:45.80 6:03/M
3 LEE STOUGH 27 10 19:39.20 6:20/M
4 Adam Manion Bethel Park PA 28 22 21:14.00 6:51/M
5 David Merlino Alexandria VA 25 38 23:02.90 7:26/M
6 RYAN DEAN 29 56 24:39.50 7:57/M
7 Alex Concannon Greensburg PA 27 76 25:44.30 8:18/M
8 Drozinsui Joseph 29 77 25:45.30 8:18/M
9 Jonathan Lafky 27 92 26:31.60 8:33/M
10 Bryan Ewing 26 97 27:02.50 8:43/M
11 Doug Kredel Bethel Park PA 27 122 28:28.50 9:11/M
12 Kurtis Wells Jefferson Hills PA 26 137 29:01.30 9:22/M
13 Evan Robinson Pittsburgh PA 28 140 29:17.00 9:27/M
14 Matthew Rossill 28 192 33:37.30 10:51/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Szczepanski Sante Fe NM 32 29 21:39.90 6:59/M
2 Michael Chauvet Canonsburg PA 30 37 23:00.10 7:25/M
3 ROB BRUCE Canonsburg PA 34 49 23:54.80 7:43/M
4 Jeff Beisheim Eighty-Four PA 32 75 25:43.00 8:18/M
5 Johnny Jadlocki Monroeville PA 32 119 28:18.30 9:08/M
6 Benjamin Reitz Pittsburgh PA 34 146 30:12.10 9:45/M
7 Jeremy Perchinsky Bentleyville PA 32 161 31:23.70 10:07/M
8 Harry Patton 33 205 34:59.00 11:17/M
9 Vincent Anderson Washington PA 32 209 35:15.60 11:22/M
10 Jason O'Roark Canonsburg PA 33 229 38:51.50 12:32/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Huston Washington PA 35 19 20:47.50 6:42/M
2 Ryan Johnson 35 31 22:01.90 7:06/M
3 Tim Spence Canonsburg PA 38 112 27:47.40 8:58/M
4 Andrew Miller 38 114 27:48.60 8:58/M
5 Rob Mrvos 39 123 28:31.10 9:12/M
6 Allen Bershok Canonsburg PA 35 133 28:52.90 9:19/M
7 Robert Klan Canonsburg PA 39 158 31:14.60 10:05/M
8 Jason Dodson Pittsburgh PA 36 211 35:37.70 11:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Wyant 42 30 21:59.30 7:05/M
2 Brian Kernan Washington PA 44 66 25:19.80 8:10/M
3 Jason Hunter Washington PA 41 71 25:35.60 8:15/M
4 Steve Carlin Pittsburgh PA 42 87 26:19.90 8:29/M
5 Mike Bonacci Pittsburgh PA 43 89 26:21.70 8:30/M
6 Charles Hankle Coraopolis PA 41 101 27:08.50 8:45/M
7 David Detar Bridgeville PA 44 110 27:39.00 8:55/M
8 John Russell Perryopolis PA 43 115 27:50.50 8:59/M
9 Bradley Shoff Pittsburgh PA 44 166 31:49.60 10:16/M
10 William Schratz Canonsburg PA 42 181 33:09.10 10:42/M
11 Jeff Mikula Canonsburg PA 41 250 45:50.90 14:47/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala VENETIA PA 47 23 21:15.20 6:51/M
2 Don Dodd Washington PA 47 73 25:39.60 8:16/M
3 Richard McQuillan Hickory PA 49 127 28:44.60 9:16/M
4 Scott McCall 45 130 28:47.30 9:17/M
5 Robert Graham Waynesburg PA 45 188 33:29.30 10:48/M
6 Terrence Sweeney McMurray PA 49 200 34:40.30 11:11/M
7 David Chambers Canonsburg PA 45 248 45:33.30 14:42/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 51 33 22:04.30 7:07/M
2 Dave Conway Bentleyville PA 53 39 23:04.40 7:26/M
3 James Bush 52 60 25:06.70 8:06/M
4 Eric McGrosky Clinton PA 50 102 27:15.00 8:47/M
5 Jim Cadez Canonsburg PA 54 141 29:22.30 9:28/M
6 James Glass Canonsburg PA 54 201 34:49.20 11:14/M
7 Paul Rozak 50 215 36:14.30 11:41/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 57 35 22:20.80 7:12/M
2 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 57 40 23:04.60 7:26/M
3 Bob Gorman Canonsburg PA 57 44 23:28.60 7:34/M
4 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 58 55 24:24.40 7:52/M
5 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 58 72 25:36.50 8:15/M
6 Jack Pawlik McMurray PA 59 155 31:03.20 10:01/M
7 Rod DeWitt Washington PA 57 172 32:11.00 10:23/M
8 Harry Patton 56 204 34:59.00 11:17/M
9 Rege Stegman Greensburg PA 58 208 35:03.80 11:18/M
10 Paul Merlino West Newton PA 55 217 36:28.20 11:46/M
11 Jim McCune Canonsburg PA 58 244 44:24.10 14:19/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 63 78 25:47.70 8:19/M
2 John Jadlocki N. Huntingdon PA 60 82 25:58.30 8:23/M
3 Barrie Baker Washington PA 62 263 51:40.10 16:40/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaskin New Galilee PA 69 57 24:43.90 7:58/M
2 John Antinossi ELLWOOD CITY PA 65 69 25:31.90 8:14/M
3 David White Georgetown PA 68 103 27:24.40 8:50/M
4 John Olshefski Canonsburg PA 68 264 51:55.00 16:45/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Overall Male OVERALL HWTS. Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERT BARNHART Waynesburg PA 31 1 23:23.50 7:33/M
2 Jerry McCombs Carmichaels PA 31 2 23:25.90 7:33/M
3 Walt Gesky Washington PA 42 3 26:51.00 8:40/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Galley 51 4 26:59.50 8:42/M
2 Shawn Donaldson Wheeling WV 34 5 27:34.70 8:54/M
3 Mark Mollico 47 6 27:58.30 9:01/M
4 Robert Gaydos Jr. 43 7 28:14.60 9:06/M
5 Allan Jaworski Canonsburg PA 30 8 29:23.50 9:29/M
6 E. Scott McClain Canonsburg PA 47 9 29:32.90 9:32/M
7 Louie Blum Canonsburg PA 35 10 30:20.50 9:47/M
8 Brian Smith McMurray PA 24 11 32:38.70 10:32/M
9 John Persin Fredericktown PA 24 12 32:47.90 10:35/M
10 Joe Mancinelli Charleroi PA 58 13 34:36.80 11:10/M
11 Sam Guarino Canonsburg PA 29 14 46:39.70 15:03/M