KITTANNING YMCA HALF MARATHON / 5K HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
April 18, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 DOUG CRAFT PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 533 48 ***** M 45-49 1:19:44.8 6:05/M
2 mindy sawtelle 494 36 ***** F 30-39 1:20:16.3 6:08/M
3 Rich Makin SAXONBURG PA 577 52 ***** M 50-54 1:26:15.8 6:35/M
4 Emmett J. Santillo Beaver Falls PA 252 47 ***** M 45-49 1:26:37.2 6:37/M
5 Emmett T. Santillo Beaver Falls PA 253 20 1 M 20-29 1:30:11.2 6:53/M
6 melissa schaeffer 507 35 ***** F 30-39 1:32:27.3 7:03/M
7 Warren Smith Pittsburgh PA 521 55 1 M 55-59 1:33:39.6 7:09/M
8 Bryan Everhart Homer City PA 280 47 1 M 45-49 1:34:37.9 7:13/M
9 Don Marco Leechburg PA 468 62 1 M 60-64 1:36:27.6 7:22/M
10 Jeremy Bennett Gibsonia PA 444 34 1 M 30-39 1:36:57.9 7:24/M
11 Todd Ashbaugh KITTANNING PA 291 37 2 M 30-39 1:37:56.8 7:29/M
12 dan mcquiston 569 47 2 M 45-49 1:38:29.7 7:31/M
13 Curt Grimm INDUSTRY PA 477 60 2 M 60-64 1:39:25.9 7:35/M
14 Lou Alaksin NEW GALILEE PA 443 68 1 M 65-99 1:41:29.5 7:45/M
15 jeff graham 528 41 1 M 40-44 1:41:50.1 7:46/M
16 lisa chilocote 584 38 ***** F 30-39 1:41:52.1 7:47/M
17 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 476 57 1 F 55-59 1:41:58.5 7:47/M
18 Chris Cutone Gibsonia PA 290 36 3 M 30-39 1:42:08.5 7:48/M
19 lisa pataarini 503 44 1 F 40-44 1:42:40.1 7:50/M
20 BOB HARDMAN PA 441 55 2 M 55-59 1:42:53.1 7:51/M
21 Kelly Check Ford City PA 269 33 1 F 30-39 1:42:57.4 7:52/M
22 mark walker 582 43 2 M 40-44 1:43:40.5 7:55/M
23 john swauger 561 57 3 M 55-59 1:44:07.0 7:57/M
24 Matthew Starv Manorville PA 255 38 4 M 30-39 1:45:40.9 8:04/M
25 temea milliron 581 29 1 F 20-29 1:46:03.8 8:06/M
26 Mary Jean Bujdos Indiana PA 463 46 1 F 45-49 1:46:39.7 8:08/M
27 muniza walker 583 43 2 F 40-44 1:47:17.8 8:11/M
28 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 475 54 1 M 50-54 1:47:19.2 8:12/M
29 sharon allen 523 55 2 F 55-59 1:48:46.7 8:18/M
30 Sandy Beck Kittanning PA 535 47 2 F 45-49 1:49:21.9 8:21/M
31 Bob Kline McGrann PA 239 48 3 M 45-49 1:49:26.1 8:21/M
32 Kristy Brown Pittsburgh PA 240 30 2 F 30-39 1:49:48.9 8:23/M
33 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 243 33 3 F 30-39 1:50:51.5 8:28/M
34 BILL ALLEN CHARLOTTE NC 522 59 4 M 55-59 1:51:13.6 8:29/M
35 David Adams Harmony PA 462 60 3 M 60-64 1:51:45.4 8:32/M
36 Harry Green ALIQUIPPA PA 242 62 4 M 60-64 1:51:47.6 8:32/M
37 doug saunders 496 36 5 M 30-39 1:53:03.3 8:38/M
38 Aaron Stanley Worthington PA 338 27 2 M 20-29 1:53:35.5 8:40/M
39 scott bowman 516 44 3 M 40-44 1:53:47.1 8:41/M
40 John O'Donnell Wilkinsburg PA 467 61 5 M 60-64 1:54:32.7 8:45/M
41 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 241 55 5 M 55-59 1:54:53.0 8:46/M
42 DONNA SCANLOH 567 51 1 F 50-54 1:55:30.9 8:49/M
43 David White GEORGETOWN PA 236 68 2 M 65-99 1:55:43.3 8:50/M
44 barb volek 604 47 3 F 45-49 1:57:07.4 8:56/M
45 brook brautigam 588 34 4 F 30-39 1:57:11.9 8:57/M
46 kurt bowers 576 49 4 M 45-49 1:58:47.4 9:04/M
47 lori graham 527 44 3 F 40-44 1:59:11.7 9:06/M
48 tim dunbar 504 70 3 M 65-99 1:59:42.3 9:08/M
49 aileen bowman 515 43 4 F 40-44 1:59:43.8 9:08/M
50 daniel blair 513 47 5 M 45-49 2:00:22.6 9:11/M
51 art zottola 495 54 2 M 50-54 2:00:54.4 9:14/M
52 wilbur stitt 502 54 3 M 50-54 2:02:13.7 9:20/M
53 Amy Blodgett Kittanning PA 389 46 4 F 45-49 2:02:27.3 9:21/M
54 donald toy Kittanning PA 487 55 6 M 55-59 2:06:56.9 9:41/M
55 Joe Bujdos INDIANA PA 464 56 7 M 55-59 2:09:45.8 9:54/M
56 Bonnie Meyer SPRING CHURCH PA 364 41 5 F 40-44 2:09:59.1 9:55/M
57 Cassie Patton PITTSBURGH PA 439 28 2 F 20-29 2:10:39.2 9:58/M
58 Dan Peck 340 0 1 M 0- 0 2:16:19.5 10:24/M
59 Denise Zahorchak Shelocta PA 362 39 5 F 30-39 2:19:09.6 10:37/M
60 Ruth Cochran Chicora PA 238 40 6 F 40-44 2:20:59.4 10:46/M
61 Andrew Gero Leechburg PA 296 61 6 M 60-64 2:23:26.4 10:57/M
62 Jill Ann Tedesco Shelocta PA 367 39 6 F 30-39 2:24:32.5 11:02/M