MARS BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2009


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services

5K

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paulina Hanczewski      Valencia  PA        17       16      21:14.0    6:51/M
       2    Emilee Hertweck         Renfrew  PA         15       18      21:20.0    6:53/M
       3    Dorothy Moxie           SARVER  PA          44       26      22:49.8    7:22/M

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Deddo            Valencia  PA        51       27      22:59.8    7:25/M

Female 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Meyer         Mars  PA            14       62      25:19.3    8:10/M
       2    Caitlin Farrell         Gibsonia  PA        12       63      25:23.4    8:11/M
       3    Kristina LaRocca        Valencia  PA        12       99      28:31.6    9:12/M
       4    Shannon McChesney       Valencia  PA        12      103      28:50.1    9:18/M
       5    Amanda Sommers          Mars  PA            11      116      29:29.0    9:31/M
       6    Samantha Demarco        Valencia  PA        13      119      29:32.0    9:32/M
       7    Jessica Hunter          Mars  PA            13      125      30:07.4    9:43/M
       8    Larissa Dover           Valencia  PA        13      126      30:09.8    9:44/M
       9    Lily Murray             Butler  PA          11      157      32:59.5   10:38/M
      10    Nichole Sommers         Mars  PA             9      166      34:10.5   11:01/M
      11    Erin Ford               Gibsonia  PA        12      168      34:27.4   11:07/M
      12    Tara Dover              Valencia  PA        13      176      35:27.6   11:26/M
      13    Kylie Concelman         Valencia  PA        11      182      37:40.5   12:09/M
      14    Geena Richards          Valencia  PA        11      185      38:10.7   12:19/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carly Clark             Valencia  PA        16       42      23:44.2    7:39/M
       2    Corinne Gressang        Valencia  PA        17       90      27:39.9    8:55/M
       3    Alyssa Hodkouski        Mars  PA            18       95      28:03.8    9:03/M
       4    Elyse Dover             Valencia  PA        16      146      32:08.2   10:22/M
       5    Rebecca Lindenberger    Mars  PA            16      154      32:47.2   10:35/M
       6    Libby Himmelstein       Valencia  PA        18      183      37:47.1   12:11/M
       7    Casey Boggs             Valencia  PA        16      187      39:24.5   12:43/M
       8    Cassandra Krul          Valencia  PA        16      188      39:28.3   12:44/M
       9    Mary Jane Zivkovich     Valencia  PA        19      218    1:02:27.0   20:09/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Chodkowski       Mars  PA            20       97      28:13.1    9:06/M
       2    Melanie Miller          Valencia  PA        24      108      29:00.3    9:21/M
       3    Ashleigh Smith          Mars  PA            22      122      29:57.2    9:40/M
       4    Jessica Long            Cranberry Township  23      137      31:21.5   10:07/M
       5    Jennifer Fox            State College  PA   21      165      34:00.8   10:58/M
       6    Ashley Moss             Butler  PA          24      198      46:11.0   14:54/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Hoover            Butler  PA          27       33      23:23.4    7:33/M
       2    Jennifer Zangardi       Mars  PA            29       44      23:45.6    7:40/M
       3    Jesse Rack              Cranberry Township  26       58      24:49.5    8:00/M
       4    Amber Schmitt           Wexford  PA         26       87      27:20.6    8:49/M
       5    Lynn Zlotkowski         Meadville  PA       27       88      27:22.0    8:50/M
       6    Cassandra McCrae        Pittsburgh  PA      28       92      27:46.0    8:57/M
       7    Kate Costanzo           Meadville  PA       28      117      29:30.2    9:31/M
       8    Erin Linden             Cranberry Township  29      128      30:15.7    9:45/M
       9    Erin Donahue            Baden  PA           29      170      34:36.3   11:10/M
      10    Nicole Davis            Pittsburgh  PA      29      190      41:07.3   13:16/M
      11    Julie Mutmansky         Zelienople  PA      26      195      43:24.7   14:00/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Holly Bauer             Saxonburg  PA       33       32      23:18.4    7:31/M
       2    Erin Catalina           Cranberry Township  31       61      25:10.5    8:07/M
       3    Susan Nicassio          Pittsburgh  PA      31       73      25:45.0    8:18/M
       4    Cortney Kush            Mars  PA            33       84      26:53.3    8:40/M
       5    Angela Marchiori        Cranberry Township  30       86      27:17.1    8:48/M
       6    Erin Jones              Smithmill  PA       31       98      28:23.0    9:09/M
       7    Rebecca Gellner         New Castle  PA      31      104      28:51.5    9:18/M
       8    Denise Richards         Seven Fields  PA    31      120      29:33.7    9:32/M
       9    Andra Titus             Pittsburgh  PA      31      134      30:43.1    9:55/M
      10    Karen Munsy             Cranberry Township  32      149      32:27.2   10:28/M
      11    Nicole Neuschwander     Cranberry Township  34      151      32:35.1   10:31/M
      12    Gail Quigley            Tarentum  PA        34      169      34:35.1   11:09/M
      13    Jamie Reddinger         Evans City  PA      33      171      34:47.4   11:13/M
      14    Kelly Porter            Valencia  PA        33      192      42:52.3   13:50/M
      15    Eve Powell              Renfrew  PA         34      193      43:01.3   13:53/M
      16    Collyn Pala             Pittsburgh  PA      30      196      43:59.6   14:11/M
      17    Andrea Pala             Haddonfield  NJ     34      197      44:00.6   14:12/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tracey Weaver           Mars  PA            38       78      26:30.5    8:33/M
       2    Jinny Hertweck          Renfrew  PA         36       85      27:13.9    8:47/M
       3    Kristi Hayes            Mars  PA            36      102      28:45.0    9:16/M
       4    Heather Slater          Cranberry Township  39      109      29:10.2    9:25/M
       5    Cathy Kelly             Gibsonia  PA        38      111      29:16.5    9:26/M
       6    Julie Ford              Gibsonia  PA        38      118      29:31.0    9:31/M
       7    Lee Ann Stamm           Cranberry Twp  PA   38      124      30:05.8    9:42/M
       8    Melanie West            Zelienople  PA      37      135      30:47.4    9:56/M
       9    Krista Poloyac          Cranberry Township  38      139      31:39.5   10:13/M
      10    Rebecca Beck            Valencia  PA        39      141      31:50.3   10:16/M
      11    Lynn Dixon Stewart      Gibsonia  PA        38      144      32:02.6   10:20/M
      12    Krista Anderson         Cranberry Township  39      152      32:36.0   10:31/M
      13    Laura Augustine         Butler  PA          39      163      33:51.3   10:55/M
      14    Tracy Harron            Haddonfield  NJ     38      180      36:38.3   11:49/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Denise Ejzak            Butler  PA          44       69      25:39.2    8:16/M
       2    Kim Zappi               Cabot  PA           43      130      30:21.0    9:47/M
       3    Sarah Bordick           Grove City  PA      42      147      32:18.9   10:25/M
       4    Linda Ryan              Valencia  PA        40      148      32:23.1   10:27/M
       5    Joan Avolio             Wexford  PA         43      153      32:37.5   10:31/M
       6    Julia Murray            Butler  PA          43      158      33:01.3   10:39/M
       7    Molly Green             Gibsonia  PA        41      160      33:13.4   10:43/M
       8    Beth Ann Skinner        Valencia  PA        44      178      35:43.9   11:31/M
       9    Victoria Zinsser        Pittsburgh  PA      41      184      38:09.1   12:18/M
      10    Denise Sommers          Mars  PA            40      186      38:39.2   12:28/M
      11    Pamela Holcomb          Gibsonia  PA        42      207      48:36.8   15:41/M
      12    Diana Toy               Cowansville  PA     43      209      49:15.2   15:53/M
      13    Vicki Sabo              Stow  OH            41      221    1:02:46.0   20:15/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tami Silvis             Greensburg  PA      48       37      23:32.5    7:35/M
       2    Marilyn LaRocca         Valencia  PA        45       74      26:08.3    8:26/M
       3    Lori Colella            Gibsonia  PA        46      112      29:16.7    9:26/M
       4    Lisa Myers              Mars  PA            46      121      29:44.9    9:35/M
       5    Lisa Moss               Butler  PA          45      133      30:39.4    9:53/M
       6    Carol Stefura           Butler  PA          47      200      46:57.9   15:09/M
       7    Patty Stefura           Butler  PA          49      201      46:59.3   15:09/M
       8    Christine Kwong         Gibsonia  PA        45      206      48:35.3   15:40/M
       9    Lisa Chodkowski         Mars  PA            47      213      52:07.5   16:49/M
      10    Mary Greiff             Allison Park  PA    45      214      52:08.0   16:49/M
      11    Kerri Hay               Valencia  PA        45      215      58:00.0   18:43/M
      12    Susan Zivkovich         Valencia  PA        45      217    1:02:26.0   20:08/M
      13    Stacey Sabo             pgh  PA             47      222    1:02:48.0   20:15/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Jane Schriver      Glenshaw  PA        51       60      25:08.9    8:06/M
       2    Suzanne Leonberg        Mars  PA            53       93      27:53.0    9:00/M
       3    Pamela Romeo            Valencia  PA        52      107      28:59.3    9:21/M
       4    Mary Johnson            Valencia  PA        52      172      34:49.7   11:14/M
       5    Anne Semmler            Cranberry Township  52      173      35:16.0   11:23/M
       6    Jeannine Strohmyer      Saxonburg  PA       52      212      52:07.0   16:49/M
       7    Gina Ellenberger        Mars  PA            50      216    1:02:26.0   20:08/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SHARON ALLEN            Charlotte  NC       55       52      24:12.0    7:48/M
       2    Bev Weston              Mars  PA            57       53      24:21.0    7:51/M
       3    Patricia Schriver       Glenshaw  PA        58      177      35:29.0   11:27/M
       4    Hellen Profant          Medina  OH          59      208      49:04.8   15:50/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janice Porter           Freeport  PA        63      210      49:25.9   15:56/M

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marcia Semple           VALENCIA  PA        65      138      31:27.8   10:09/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margretta Lutz          SAXONBURG  PA       80      142      31:52.7   10:17/M

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Edinger            Mars  PA            17        1      17:39.7    5:42/M
       2    Justin Lubecki          Mars  PA            24        2      18:11.9    5:52/M
       3    Jake Montag             VALENCIA  PA        18        3      18:13.8    5:53/M

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Farrell             Gibsonia  PA        47       17      21:18.3    6:52/M

Unknown Age Grouping

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bandit Number  9001                                  36      23:29.9    7:35/M
       2    Bandit Number  9005                                  83      26:48.6    8:39/M
       3    Bandit Number  9007                                 159      33:13.0   10:43/M

Male 1 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Gannon             Mars  PA            14        7      19:27.4    6:16/M
       2    SCOTT SLANEY            Mars  PA            14        8      19:42.3    6:21/M
       3    Ryan McMahon            Valencia  PA        14       12      20:43.9    6:41/M
       4    Sean Farrell            Gibsonia  PA        10       31      23:16.7    7:30/M
       5    Kyle Deddo              Valencia  PA        13       64      25:27.2    8:13/M
       6    Jacob Porter            Valencia  PA        11       65      25:28.4    8:13/M
       7    Ian Steward             Mars  PA            11       82      26:47.5    8:38/M
       8    Robb Miller             Gibsonia  PA        13      100      28:35.7    9:13/M
       9    Jansen Douglass         Mars  PA            14      136      31:02.2   10:01/M
      10    Tyler Latch             Mars  PA            12      174      35:17.5   11:23/M
      11    Palmer Holcomb          Gibsonia  PA        11      189      40:30.0   13:04/M
      12    Alex Kwong              Gibsonia  PA        12      203      48:08.0   15:32/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Alikhani          Mars  PA            18        4      18:40.2    6:01/M
       2    Chris Grooms            Butler  PA          16        5      18:42.1    6:02/M
       3    Jake McMahon            Valencia  PA        15       13      20:49.8    6:43/M
       4    Cory Myers              Mars  PA            15       35      23:28.5    7:34/M
       5    Quentin Torgerson       Mars  PA            15       47      23:53.7    7:42/M
       6    Evan Pappert            Mars  PA            15       56      24:40.4    7:57/M
       7    Daniel Morgan           Valencia  PA        15      106      28:55.8    9:20/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paolo Dell'Api          Boca Raton  FL      23       15      21:11.5    6:50/M
       2    Jake Seamon             Valencia  PA        21       96      28:05.0    9:04/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patrick Carns           Greensburg  PA      27        6      19:06.2    6:10/M
       2    Michael Baumgartel      Mars  PA            26        9      20:05.0    6:29/M
       3    Bob Cunningham          Butler  PA          25       10      20:14.8    6:32/M
       4    Nathan Peppler          SHELOCTA  PA        28       30      23:15.2    7:30/M
       5    Justin Stirling         Butler  PA          29       39      23:36.3    7:37/M
       6    Andrew Chiapusio        Pittsburgh  PA      29       68      25:37.1    8:16/M
       7    Jonathan Bost           Seven Fields  PA    28       70      25:40.5    8:17/M
       8    David Molitor           Gibsonia  PA        26       80      26:34.6    8:34/M
       9    Ryan Popko              Valencia  PA        27       81      26:35.8    8:35/M
      10    Jeremiah Brazeau        Hudson  NH          28      105      28:52.7    9:19/M
      11    Nicholas Kleck          Pittsburgh  PA      26      161      33:33.1   10:49/M
      12    Kevin Ammerman          Bellefonte  PA      26      164      34:00.1   10:58/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Donahue          Baden  PA           32       11      20:16.8    6:32/M
       2    Tom Bauer               Apollo  PA          33       14      21:05.5    6:48/M
       3    Will Zachrich           Fredonia  PA        30       21      21:57.9    7:05/M
       4    John Linville           Ellwood City  PA    31       48      23:57.0    7:44/M
       5    Jim Heltzell            Seven Fields  PA    32       50      23:59.4    7:44/M
       6    Brian Zima              Seven Fields  PA    32       59      24:51.2    8:01/M
       7    David Pala              Pittsburgh  PA      31       76      26:15.1    8:28/M
       8    Brian Droz              Gibsonia  PA        32      131      30:27.0    9:49/M
       9    Timothy Schmitt         Wexford  PA         34      156      32:52.6   10:36/M
      10    Jamie Munsy             Cranberry Township  32      181      36:55.0   11:55/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Franco Bonacchi         Pittsburgh  PA      38       28      23:05.3    7:27/M
       2    David McKinney          NEW GALILEE  PA     39       29      23:06.9    7:27/M
       3    Scott Wood              Saxonburg  PA       37       55      24:37.0    7:56/M
       4    Eric Huff               Mars  PA            38       77      26:25.1    8:31/M
       5    Jeff Catalina           Cranberry Township  35       79      26:32.2    8:34/M
       6    Gary Jones              Allison Park  PA    37       89      27:31.4    8:53/M
       7    Brandon Richards        Seven Fields  PA    35       91      27:42.7    8:56/M
       8    Kurt Stridinger         Valencia  PA        37      129      30:19.1    9:47/M
       9    Marty Erich             Cranberry Township  37      140      31:40.4   10:13/M
      10    Brian Canute            New Stanton  PA     36      143      31:55.0   10:18/M
      11    Christian Ola           Mars  PA            39      150      32:29.3   10:29/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Smith              Cranberry Township  41       19      21:21.7    6:53/M
       2    Clarence Wade           Wexford  PA         43       24      22:42.9    7:19/M
       3    T.J. Pynos              Cranberry Township  44       41      23:39.3    7:38/M
       4    John Pristas            Cranberry Township  44       45      23:47.1    7:40/M
       5    Bob Drozynski           Evans City  PA      40       71      25:41.8    8:17/M
       6    Mark Lawless            Mars  PA            42      155      32:51.2   10:36/M
       7    ERIC DUCHESS            MARS  PA            40      162      33:43.7   10:53/M
       8    Balendra Sutharshan     Mars  PA            42      179      35:50.5   11:34/M
       9    Stanley Klick           Pittsburgh  PA      40      191      41:17.4   13:19/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wynn Hamm               Greensburg  PA      49       40      23:38.9    7:37/M
       2    Carl Hill               EVANS CITY  PA      49       57      24:46.8    7:59/M
       3    Mark Litton             Valencia  PA        49       66      25:31.2    8:14/M
       4    Gary Golebiewski        Valencia  PA        45      101      28:38.1    9:14/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jacek Hanczewski        Valencia  PA        53       20      21:41.2    7:00/M
       2    Jim Burns               Cranberry Township  52       23      22:32.7    7:16/M
       3    ROGER MURRAY            ZELIENOPLE  PA      50       25      22:46.2    7:21/M
       4    Bruce Barnes            Butler  PA          50       34      23:26.8    7:34/M
       5    Tlyce Ferderber         Valencia  PA        51       46      23:50.3    7:41/M
       6    BILL TRACY              ZELIENOPLE  PA      52       54      24:31.4    7:55/M
       7    Daniel Christo          Cranberry Twp  PA   53       67      25:36.1    8:15/M
       8    Mike McHenry            Pittsburgh  PA      51       94      27:55.2    9:00/M
       9    Gary Molitor            Gibsonia  PA        54      113      29:17.3    9:27/M
      10    Thomas Esterline        Mars  PA            50      114      29:25.8    9:29/M
      11    Don Ellenberger         Mars  PA            50      115      29:27.0    9:30/M
      12    David Thaman            Mars  PA            54      127      30:13.5    9:45/M
      13    Ben Houston             Butler  PA          54      167      34:11.4   11:02/M
      14    Steve Mutmansky         Jefferson  PA       51      194      43:23.6   14:00/M
      15    Craig Moss              Butler  PA          51      199      46:12.1   14:54/M
      16    Dave Hay                Valencia  PA        51      211      52:04.0   16:48/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eugene McClain          Monaca  PA          57       51      24:10.2    7:48/M
       2    Craig Stauffer          Mars  PA            55       72      25:42.0    8:17/M
       3    Ed Doyle                Butler  PA          57       75      26:09.1    8:26/M
       4    Dennis Clark            Valencia  PA        56      132      30:35.1    9:52/M
       5    Don Horn                Gibsonia  PA        55      145      32:03.5   10:20/M
       6    Jim Latch               Mars  PA            55      175      35:18.6   11:23/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Zellars             Valencia  PA        60       22      22:09.9    7:09/M
       2    BILL ALLEN              Charlotte  NC       60       43      23:45.3    7:40/M
       3    Stanley Phillips        new kensington  PA  63      110      29:11.4    9:25/M
       4    Thomas Coleman          Valencia  PA        62      219    1:02:28.0   20:09/M

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Kemmaw            Brackenridge  PA    66       38      23:34.1    7:36/M
       2    John Antinossi          Ellwood City  PA    65       49      23:58.0    7:44/M
       3    George Knaell           Mars  PA            69      123      29:59.4    9:40/M
       4    Steve Blair             Valencia  PA        65      204      48:27.0   15:38/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Art Joachim             Canfield  OH        83      202      48:02.5   15:30/M
       2    Willis Haas             Valencia  PA        75      205      48:28.5   15:38/M
       3    Kenneth Dishart         Valencia  PA        77      220    1:02:30.0   20:10/M