OIL CREEK 100 MILE
Age Group Results
October 10, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
100 MILE
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIE CHOW LONG VALLEY NJ 46 13 25:11:37.00 15:07/M
2 CHARLOTTE VASARHELYI BRESLAU ON 33 18 26:19:58.00 15:48/M
3 SUSAN MUHAW MONTVILLE NJ 52 25 29:02:15.00 17:25/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROCHELLE FRAZEUR COPPELL TX 38 42 31:22:09.00 18:49/M
2 JENNIFER BROTON SCOTT TOWNSHIP PA 36 47 31:43:49.00 19:02/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIM SIMON WEIRTON WV 53 45 31:33:58.00 18:56/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD COOK BEN AVON HGTS PA 46 1 19:13:18.00 11:32/M
2 MATT CLAY MEADVILLE PA 31 2 20:11:48.00 12:07/M
3 JOE KULAK ORELAND PA 41 3 20:28:40.00 12:17/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DON BAKER CORTLAND OH 25 14 25:20:15.00 15:12/M
2 ANDREW COLBURN PITTSBURGH PA 23 21 26:52:16.00 16:07/M
3 Peter Kozlowski Pittsburgh PA 29 26 29:09:25.00 17:30/M
4 DAN KUZMA YOUNGSTOWN OH 27 29 30:13:49.00 18:08/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIMMY DEAN FREEMAN LOS ANGELES CA 32 4 21:17:52.00 12:47/M
2 ZACH MITCHELL DANVILLE IN 31 5 21:37:14.00 12:58/M
3 COURTENAY GUERTIN QUEENSBURY NY 34 6 21:49:50.00 13:06/M
4 KEN NIEMIMAA PICKERING ON 38 9 22:55:50.00 13:46/M
5 KENT GALLUP ASHEBORO NC 38 15 25:20:31.00 15:12/M
6 Eric Grol Pittsburgh PA 32 33 30:23:13.00 18:14/M
7 PHILIP WESTLAKE MURRYSVILLE PA 38 38 30:43:17.00 18:26/M
8 NICK BILLOK ROOTSTOWN OH 36 40 30:49:08.00 18:30/M
9 TOM SPERDUTO OXFORD NJ 37 48 31:46:30.00 19:04/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT MASON HEBER CITY UT 47 7 21:50:50.00 13:07/M
2 GREGG GEERDES ANNANDALE VA 40 8 22:15:42.00 13:22/M
3 JIM HARRIS CORTLAND OH 45 10 22:59:29.00 13:48/M
4 JEROME WOJNICKI HAMBURG NY 40 11 24:48:35.00 14:53/M
5 DAN YOUNG ERIE PA 49 16 26:06:48.00 15:40/M
6 MATT BEDFORD FENTON MI 48 17 26:13:31.00 15:44/M
7 RONALD GREEN BEL AIR MD 42 19 26:41:50.00 16:01/M
8 MIKE FRANK BEL AIR MD 41 20 26:41:50.00 16:01/M
9 BOB COMBS WARREN OH 42 22 27:24:27.00 16:27/M
10 LEO O'CONNOR FALCONER NY 41 24 28:50:16.00 17:18/M
11 JOHNNY ADAMS COLUMBIA MO 48 27 29:37:48.00 17:47/M
12 David Micklo Eighty Four PA 40 28 29:51:41.00 17:55/M
13 ERNEST LEWIS TOLEDO OH 44 31 30:17:49.00 18:11/M
14 DONALD BAKER CENTERVILLE PA 48 32 30:19:23.00 18:12/M
15 DAVID CASTELLANI LINWOOD NJ 44 35 30:30:41.00 18:19/M
16 DAN SOLINSKI LAKEWOOD CO 42 36 30:30:41.00 18:19/M
17 DALE MILLER FALLS CHURCH VA 41 44 31:23:36.00 18:50/M
18 RAINER SATZINGER TENGEN 48 46 31:42:42.00 19:02/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF GLEASON WEXFORD PA 51 12 24:57:56.00 14:59/M
2 MIKE SMITH FISHERS IN 51 23 28:29:29.00 17:06/M
3 RICH VRBONCIC BRIDGEVILLE PA 52 30 30:13:49.00 18:08/M
4 DAN KRESS CHURCHVILLE NY 51 34 30:30:41.00 18:19/M
5 JIM MARCELLA CLAWSON MI 53 37 30:31:59.00 18:19/M
6 BRIAN OTTINGER PITTSBURGH PA 53 39 30:47:07.00 18:28/M
7 SCOTT JACAWAY DOWNERS GROVE IL 51 43 31:22:09.00 18:49/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMES MINER DRYDEN NY 61 41 31:12:55.00 18:44/M