PENN-TRAFFORD TRIATHLON
COMBINED
June 20, 2009
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 0 and under
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Alexandria Scanlan 0 1 03:00.90 1 04:39.60 1 09:18.20 16:58.70
Female 6 to 6
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kendra Winkleblech 6 1 01:17.30 1 03:32.70 1 02:27.40 07:17.40
Female 7 to 7
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Sarah Nguyen 7 2 01:24.60 1 02:54.90 1 02:03.10 06:22.60
2 16 Madalyn Morrow 7 1 01:15.20 2 04:25.70 2 02:53.20 08:34.10
3 23 NATALIE CODDINGTON 7 3 02:24.10 3 05:24.80 3 02:27.90 10:16.80
Female 8 to 8
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kiley Dugan 8 2 01:00.60 1 02:38.30 1 01:57.10 05:36.00
2 7 NATALIE MITTEREDER 8 5 02:27.90 3 02:34.80 2 02:08.10 07:10.80
3 10 JANE REILLY 8 3 01:54.60 2 03:06.30 3 02:32.80 07:33.70
4 11 Maclayne Morrow 8 1 00:59.80 5 04:49.50 4 02:14.20 08:03.50
5 13 AMANDA PUGLIANO 8 4 02:00.00 4 03:46.00 5 02:24.40 08:10.40
Female 9 to 9
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Hannah Nguyen 9 1 01:23.70 1 04:53.60 1 03:51.80 10:09.10
Female 10 to 10
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Mallory Morrow 10 1 01:17.90 1 05:36.10 1 04:21.00 11:15.00
Female 11 to 11
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Meredith Easterling 11 1 01:17.80 1 04:27.90 1 03:54.40 09:40.10
2 22 BRIA McMAHAN 11 3 02:11.70 2 04:10.50 2 03:49.00 10:11.20
3 24 Arianne Winkleblech 11 2 01:44.60 3 04:40.40 3 04:19.50 10:44.50
4 29 Anna King 11 4 02:14.40 4 04:58.10 4 06:03.20 13:15.70
Female 14 to 17
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 CASSIE BARKER 16 1 02:08.60 1 10:01.60 1 08:41.70 20:51.90
2 40 Sara Easterling 16 2 02:21.50 2 11:40.60 2 09:28.00 23:30.10
Female 18 to 29
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 56 Nikki Tritsch 20 1 03:43.70 1 19:44.10 1 17:51.20 41:19.00
2 58 CARLY DeFELICE 19 3 05:12.50 3 20:58.30 2 15:50.20 42:01.00
3 72 Natalie Perone 19 2 04:52.20 2 21:04.20 3 21:28.90 47:25.30
Female 30 to 39
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 ERIN RIZZER 37 2 04:28.60 2 16:12.90 1 16:44.40 37:25.90
2 54 Anita Murray 36 4 05:11.40 1 15:13.90 2 18:42.10 39:07.40
3 55 Shannon Winkleblech 35 3 04:40.30 3 16:49.20 3 19:16.20 40:45.70
4 63 Tara Harry 30 7 07:17.90 4 17:26.10 4 19:17.30 44:01.30
5 68 LAURA REILLY 35 5 05:51.40 5 20:10.20 5 19:22.40 45:24.00
6 76 Malissa Morrow 39 1 04:21.40 6 22:44.00 6 24:21.60 51:27.00
7 78 Keri Anne Hill 37 6 05:54.80 7 23:05.90 7 30:00.80 59:01.50
Female 40 to 49
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Teresa Barkley 41 2 04:33.00 1 18:26.10 1 18:43.70 41:42.80
2 59 KENDALL MARASTI 43 4 06:06.00 3 18:23.80 2 17:55.20 42:25.00
3 61 Jackie Hooper 42 1 04:14.80 5 21:34.60 3 17:09.60 42:59.00
4 62 Katherine Sekera 41 7 06:49.00 6 19:14.30 4 17:56.40 43:59.70
5 67 Christine Durstein 40 3 04:48.80 2 19:30.10 5 21:02.90 45:21.80
6 71 Anna Sciulli 45 5 06:09.80 4 19:04.90 6 21:48.00 47:02.70
7 75 STEPHANIE REILLY 42 6 06:42.00 7 22:37.20 7 20:17.40 49:36.60
8 77 Lynn Mezyk 45 8 09:41.20 8 21:41.60 8 25:34.20 56:57.00
Female 50 to 59
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 69 Julie McAvoy 51 1 08:03.50 1 16:56.70 1 21:24.80 46:25.00
Male 6 to 6
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Cullen Shipley 6 1 01:35.50 1 02:58.20 1 01:59.60 06:33.30
2 14 Jack Keane-Lizano 6 2 02:16.60 2 03:52.30 2 02:05.30 08:14.20
Male 7 to 7
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Kristopher Sekera 7 1 00:58.10 1 03:42.50 1 02:07.50 06:48.10
2 6 SETH DEGLMANN 7 2 02:12.90 2 02:46.20 2 01:56.80 06:55.90
3 12 Matthew Federovich 7 4 02:31.20 3 03:08.00 3 02:28.50 08:07.70
4 15 PAYNE RIZZER 7 3 02:30.80 4 03:32.80 4 02:18.90 08:22.50
5 18 JACOB HORNER 7 5 03:45.90 5 03:00.20 5 02:16.00 09:02.10
Male 8 to 8
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Drew Barkley 8 1 00:47.30 1 03:54.40 1 02:09.10 06:50.80
2 8 Kurtis Sekera 8 2 01:18.70 2 03:30.00 2 02:22.70 07:11.40
Male 9 to 9
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Carson Shipley 9 1 01:25.70 1 03:52.60 1 03:29.00 08:47.30
2 25 LUKE DEGLMANN 9 3 01:40.00 2 04:40.30 2 04:46.50 11:06.80
3 30 RILEY RIZZER 9 2 01:32.60 3 08:32.30 3 04:39.90 14:44.80
Male 11 to 11
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 JUSTIN COLE 11 1 01:16.30 1 04:01.40 1 04:06.10 09:23.80
2 27 Justin Taylor 11 3 02:22.10 2 04:45.10 2 04:54.00 12:01.20
3 28 BOBBY CODDINGTON 11 2 01:56.90 3 05:16.20 3 05:06.70 12:19.80
Male 12 to 12
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 SAM LEVERICH 12 1 01:46.40 1 09:30.40 1 07:26.20 18:43.00
2 35 MIKE SISZKA 12 2 02:45.30 2 08:44.90 2 08:45.10 20:15.30
3 37 PATRICK REILLY 12 3 02:51.60 3 09:46.30 3 08:24.90 21:02.80
Male 13 to 13
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 JOSHUA McELRONE 13 2 03:16.90 1 08:11.80 1 07:25.10 18:53.80
2 34 Dylan Paluzzi 13 1 02:42.60 2 09:12.90 2 08:15.80 20:11.30
Male 14 to 17
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Sean Scanlan 17 2 04:16.20 2 07:42.70 1 09:08.10 21:07.00
2 39 Andrew Moffat 15 1 02:26.10 1 09:06.30 2 10:02.60 21:35.00
Male 18 to 29
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Chris Toy 18 3 05:51.40 1 15:54.90 1 14:03.40 35:49.70
2 65 Christopher Jones 28 1 05:36.70 3 20:47.40 2 18:18.70 44:42.80
3 74 CRAIG RICHARDS 28 2 05:38.30 2 19:44.30 3 23:17.60 48:40.20
Male 30 to 39
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 BRIAN KOSOGLOW 36 2 03:38.10 3 15:49.00 1 15:47.90 35:15.00
2 45 Dennis Moffat 37 1 03:14.40 2 15:28.70 2 17:04.30 35:47.40
3 48 Jason Smith 38 3 04:07.00 5 17:12.70 3 14:39.70 35:59.40
4 49 Dwayne Humes 36 6 04:36.30 1 14:03.10 4 17:36.50 36:15.90
5 60 Dave Henzler 37 7 06:55.30 7 18:31.70 5 17:12.60 42:39.60
6 64 James Lim 31 5 04:28.10 6 19:48.00 6 20:00.70 44:16.80
7 66 Andrew Murray 39 4 04:08.00 4 17:04.00 7 23:48.60 45:00.60
Male 40 to 49
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 MICHAEL MAHER 43 2 04:17.60 1 11:56.30 1 14:15.00 30:28.90
2 42 Jim Cordle 46 4 05:39.10 2 13:50.70 2 11:55.10 31:24.90
3 51 RON GDOVIC 48 3 04:30.20 3 15:53.60 3 16:18.90 36:42.70
4 53 Kevin Byrne 40 1 04:12.40 4 16:53.90 4 16:36.60 37:42.90
Male 50 to 59
Overall ----- SWIM ----- ----- BIKE ----- ----- RUN ----- Total
Place Place Name Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 47 Rick Durstein 53 1 02:47.40 1 15:13.10 1 17:49.30 35:49.80
2 73 Ed Cramer 56 2 08:14.60 2 15:55.90 2 23:52.60 48:03.10