PETERS TWP. CHAMBER CHASE 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
October 17, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Lee Stough Glassport 5 27 ***** M 25-29 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Roger Antkowiak Oakdale 10 17 ***** M 15-19 19:01.5 6:08/M
3 Brian Budjanec Pittsburgh 32 16 ***** M 15-19 19:16.0 6:13/M
4 Stuart Bewick Venetia PA 107 34 1 M 30-34 19:23.7 6:15/M
5 Ronald Romanoff Pittsburgh 6 53 1 M 50-54 19:30.6 6:17/M
6 Michael Downs Pittsburgh PA 126 26 1 M 25-29 19:42.8 6:21/M
7 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 27 47 1 M 45-49 19:55.0 6:25/M
8 Gary Stankevich Venetia PA 36 51 2 M 50-54 19:58.6 6:26/M
9 Tracey Magee Venetia PA 119 41 ***** F 40-44 20:12.8 6:31/M
10 Stush Sadowski, Jr. Lawrence 2 51 3 M 50-54 20:26.2 6:35/M
11 Tina Seech Upper St. Clair 9 48 ***** F 45-49 20:48.2 6:43/M
12 Vince Dellapenna Brownsville PA 104 42 1 M 40-44 20:50.7 6:43/M
13 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 64 57 1 M 55-59 21:16.6 6:52/M
14 Michael Chauvet Canonsburg 11 30 2 M 30-34 21:30.0 6:56/M
15 Joseph Greenberg Venetia 67 42 2 M 40-44 21:41.0 7:00/M
16 Scott Garet Waynesburg PA 100 24 1 M 20-24 21:56.1 7:05/M
17 Joseph Salizzoni McMurray 66 43 3 M 40-44 22:03.2 7:07/M
18 Melissa Migliaro Pittsburgh 39 29 ***** F 25-29 22:05.4 7:07/M
19 Brian Teyssier Pittsburgh 75 37 1 M 35-39 22:07.7 7:08/M
20 Jonathon Garet Waynesburg PA 101 21 2 M 20-24 22:19.6 7:12/M
21 Jason Osekowski Canonsburg 68 35 2 M 35-39 22:30.2 7:15/M
22 James Bush Pittsburgh PA 108 52 4 M 50-54 22:39.6 7:18/M
23 George Way Elizabeth PA 105 55 2 M 55-59 22:44.2 7:20/M
24 Roger Peelor Northport AL 109 49 2 M 45-49 22:51.4 7:22/M
25 David Fuchs Pittsburgh 38 33 3 M 30-34 22:52.3 7:23/M
26 Peggy LaQuatra Pittsburgh 33 44 1 F 40-44 22:54.7 7:23/M
27 Mark Degurian Venetia 134 44 4 M 40-44 22:56.3 7:24/M
28 Sarah Wernert Eighty Four PA 112 1 F 0- 0 23:12.9 7:29/M
29 Denise Wright McMurray PA 111 43 2 F 40-44 23:14.3 7:30/M
30 Tammy Kirksey McMurray 28 36 1 F 35-39 23:19.5 7:31/M
31 James Pike McMurray 37 50 5 M 50-54 23:20.9 7:32/M
32 Matthew Stone Pittsburgh PA 96 12 1 M 1-14 23:28.3 7:34/M
33 Scott Keddal 129 50 6 M 50-54 23:30.6 7:35/M
34 David Komlenic Finleyville 42 50 7 M 50-54 23:43.8 7:39/M
35 Mark Kozlowski Venetia 62 52 8 M 50-54 23:47.2 7:40/M
36 Adam Parker Finleyville 34 42 5 M 40-44 23:50.6 7:41/M
37 Brian Kernan Washington PA 1 44 6 M 40-44 23:57.2 7:44/M
38 Erica Chauvet Canonsburg 12 30 1 F 30-34 24:03.6 7:45/M
39 Bryan Watterson Venetia PA 88 38 3 M 35-39 24:09.3 7:47/M
40 Tim Murphy Pittsburgh PA 120 57 3 M 55-59 24:11.4 7:48/M
41 Diane DeGurian Pittsburgh 71 46 1 F 45-49 24:45.7 7:59/M
42 Ron McMichael Eighty Four PA 123 41 7 M 40-44 24:51.3 8:01/M
43 Raleigh Peters Berwyn PA 125 36 4 M 35-39 24:58.1 8:03/M
44 Brad Hufnagel Finleyville PA 94 15 1 M 15-19 25:04.2 8:05/M
45 Madison Schratz Canonsburg 135 12 1 F 1-14 25:52.6 8:21/M
46 Michael Scott Canonsburg 50 29 2 M 25-29 25:56.8 8:22/M
47 Ron Stone Pittsburgh PA 97 43 8 M 40-44 26:14.7 8:28/M
48 Ellen Franty McMurray 51 44 3 F 40-44 26:16.2 8:28/M
49 Kristin Ross Venetia 17 31 2 F 30-34 26:18.5 8:29/M
50 Rich McQuilla Hickory PA 127 49 3 M 45-49 26:28.5 8:32/M
51 Susan Parker Finleyville 35 44 4 F 40-44 26:34.0 8:34/M
52 Jennifer Opfer McMurray 61 35 2 F 35-39 26:36.1 8:35/M
53 Jeri Moore Washington 43 23 1 F 20-24 26:50.0 8:39/M
54 Tim Spence Canonsburg 40 38 5 M 35-39 26:52.3 8:40/M
55 Kristen Drakeley Lawrence 65 27 1 F 25-29 26:53.9 8:40/M
56 Beth Andrews Finleyville 73 44 5 F 40-44 26:55.3 8:41/M
57 Lisa Bowen Venetia 20 33 3 F 30-34 26:56.7 8:41/M
58 Tom Ridge Washington PA 103 71 1 M 70-99 27:03.0 8:44/M
59 Paul Shiring, Jr McMurray PA 121 35 6 M 35-39 27:04.3 8:44/M
60 Jeffrey Rusinko McMurray 29 35 7 M 35-39 27:05.6 8:44/M
61 Jennifer Lopus McMurray 78 34 4 F 30-34 27:18.8 8:48/M
62 Danielle Mulkern South Park PA 91 19 1 F 15-19 27:20.6 8:49/M
63 David Hufnagel Finleyville PA 93 22 3 M 20-24 27:21.6 8:49/M
64 Kim Hufnagel Finleyville PA 92 46 2 F 45-49 27:26.9 8:51/M
65 John Bewick, Jr Venetia PA 106 78 2 M 70-99 28:00.3 9:02/M
66 Donna Patrina Washington PA 47 53 1 F 50-54 28:01.6 9:02/M
67 Scott Lantz McMurray 76 38 8 M 35-39 28:02.6 9:03/M
68 Laura Peters Berwyn PA 124 35 3 F 35-39 28:04.1 9:03/M
69 Andrew Daniels Lawrence PA 87 38 9 M 35-39 28:10.4 9:05/M
70 Sean Bowen Venetia 21 35 10 M 35-39 29:06.0 9:23/M
71 Matt Kenavey Finleyville PA 90 22 4 M 20-24 29:15.6 9:26/M
72 James Lacey South Park 8 75 3 M 70-99 29:17.5 9:27/M
73 Fran O'Malley Cannonsburg PA 113 64 1 M 60-69 29:32.5 9:32/M
74 Nicole Blefere Pleasant Hills 70 31 5 F 30-34 29:38.0 9:34/M
75 Sherry Tom McMurray 69 34 6 F 30-34 29:55.5 9:39/M
76 Anita Manning 128 43 6 F 40-44 29:56.4 9:39/M
77 Claire Lang Washington 77 37 4 F 35-39 30:00.2 9:41/M
78 Erin Goeckeler Canonsburg 48 35 5 F 35-39 30:15.7 9:45/M
79 Scot Lorenzi Canonsburg 74 37 11 M 35-39 30:16.7 9:46/M
80 Kate Bunton McMurray 63 36 6 F 35-39 30:41.9 9:54/M
81 Ed Chess Venetia PA 102 45 4 M 45-49 30:48.4 9:56/M
82 LuAnn Scarton McMurray 30 37 7 F 35-39 30:56.1 9:59/M
83 Janet Paschel Bethel Park PA 110 49 3 F 45-49 31:01.6 10:00/M
84 John Milliken Lawrence PA 122 36 12 M 35-39 31:51.9 10:16/M
85 Jason Pastorius McDonald 31 23 5 M 20-24 31:52.9 10:17/M
86 Kayla McLaughlin Pittsburgh PA 95 22 2 F 20-24 32:29.3 10:29/M
87 Jeri Gilbert Venetia 59 61 1 F 60-69 32:57.7 10:38/M
88 Sloane M. Astorino Cannonsburg PA 115 31 7 F 30-34 33:04.7 10:40/M
89 Tanya Lopus Venetia 58 37 8 F 35-39 33:23.8 10:46/M
90 Michelle Ripepi Venetia 60 33 8 F 30-34 33:41.7 10:52/M
91 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 41 56 1 F 55-59 33:55.5 10:56/M
92 Linda Adams Eighty-Four 22 72 1 F 70-99 34:00.3 10:58/M
93 Evan Lantry McMurray 46 12 2 M 1-14 34:01.6 10:58/M
94 Deborah Land Venetia 79 53 2 F 50-54 34:03.3 10:59/M
95 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 7 72 2 F 70-99 34:30.3 11:08/M
96 Jason Cirocco Venetia PA 114 12 3 M 1-14 35:35.4 11:29/M
97 Lucy Young Cannonsburg PA 117 62 2 F 60-69 35:37.0 11:29/M
98 Terrence Sweeney McMurray 45 49 5 M 45-49 35:38.9 11:30/M
99 Kim Zachary McMurray PA 116 47 4 F 45-49 36:14.3 11:41/M
100 Joey Black McDonald 56 8 4 M 1-14 38:44.1 12:30/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Michael Black McDonald 55 10 5 M 1-14 38:45.5 12:30/M
102 Mickey Black McDonald 54 43 9 M 40-44 38:46.5 12:30/M
103 Lily O'Roark Canonsburg 26 8 2 F 1-14 42:04.6 13:34/M
104 Jennifer O'Roark Canonsburg 25 33 9 F 30-34 42:05.6 13:35/M
105 Hayley Black McDonald 57 10 3 F 1-14 49:20.3 15:55/M
106 Heather Black McDonald 53 43 7 F 40-44 49:22.3 15:55/M
107 Jared Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 99 30 4 M 30-34 50:02.0 16:08/M
108 Angela Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 98 27 2 F 25-29 50:02.5 16:08/M
109 Toni Farah Pittsburgh 52 77 3 F 70-99 1:02:27.5 20:09/M