QUALITY LIFE SERIES 5K : WORTHINGTON SUGAR CREEK
Age Group Results
September 12, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN KIDDER 15 9 23:26.0 7:34/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 49 20 27:30.0 8:52/M
3 KATHY CHECK NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 33 21 28:41.0 9:15/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Cochran Chicora PA 41 22 29:21.0 9:28/M
Overall Female SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAM BLACK BUTLER PA 51 24 30:13.0 9:45/M
Female 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KARLI WOLFE 13 33 39:29.0 12:44/M
2 BRITTANY KNOWLTON 12 35 46:18.0 14:56/M
3 LYNNETTE KNOWLTON 15 36 47:36.0 15:21/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEAN ENBERG 21 37 50:13.0 16:12/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARRIE SMITH 31 30 32:18.0 10:25/M
2 Laura Augustine Butler PA 39 31 34:15.0 11:03/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAULA BERRY 40 29 31:05.0 10:02/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTI SNYDER KARNS CITY PA 53 25 30:20.0 9:47/M
2 SUSAN TASSEY 54 34 41:53.0 13:31/M
3 VICKY ENBERG 50 38 50:14.0 16:12/M
4 Jean Dobay MARS PA 59 40 53:46.0 17:21/M
5 BARB REMALIEY 50 45 1:13:00.0 23:33/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUE TACK 63 43 1:03:18.0 20:25/M
2 GRACE JAMES 64 46 1:13:05.0 23:35/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN Dygert Linesville PA 33 1 17:50.0 5:45/M
2 Luke Snyder Butler PA 24 2 18:05.0 5:50/M
3 BRIAN FORRESTER CABOT PA 38 3 18:51.0 6:05/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Perry EDINBURG PA 51 4 19:24.0 6:15/M
Overall Male SENIOR MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon McCullough Ford Cliff PA 51 6 19:49.0 6:24/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 41 1:03:17.0 20:25/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 42 1:03:17.0 20:25/M
Male 1 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID DEVIVO 15 5 19:37.0 6:20/M
2 DAN FILGES 13 17 25:54.0 8:21/M
3 BILLY WOLFE 9 32 35:46.0 11:32/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK BARKER 27 23 29:52.0 9:38/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Morris 31 26 30:25.0 9:49/M
2 TRAVIS ANDERSON 30 39 50:15.0 16:13/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 44 8 21:11.0 6:50/M
2 JOHN KIDDER 46 10 23:28.0 7:34/M
3 JOEY RECUPEN 45 12 23:57.0 7:44/M
4 Jim Filges Chicora PA 40 13 24:11.0 7:48/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 THAD PAJAK 51 7 20:51.0 6:44/M
2 DAVE KING 59 14 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 David Suber Portersville PA 52 15 25:12.0 8:08/M
4 Dean Rippee RENFREW PA 53 28 31:00.0 10:00/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 69 11 23:47.0 7:40/M
2 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 60 18 26:01.0 8:24/M
3 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 65 19 26:19.0 8:29/M
4 KEN TACK Chicora PA 62 27 30:58.0 9:59/M
5 PHILIP TACK 64 44 1:03:34.0 20:30/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 71 16 25:24.0 8:12/M