SAXONBURG FESTIVAL OF THE ARTS 5K
Age Group Results
September 12, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Evanchec Saxonburg PA 16 16 19:39.6 6:20/M
2 Emilee Hertweck Renfrew PA 15 21 20:21.0 6:34/M
3 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 33 27 21:08.4 6:49/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Sanks Butler PA 43 38 22:08.0 7:08/M
2 Patricia Neubert Saxonburg PA 56 42 22:18.5 7:12/M
3 Correne Jones Cabot PA 40 59 23:19.8 7:31/M
Female 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Holt Chicora PA 8 108 27:25.0 8:51/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Jones Cabot PA 14 30 21:31.6 6:56/M
2 CONSTANCE KNOCH Cabot PA 12 68 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Rachel Davis Butler PA 13 70 24:36.4 7:56/M
4 Kiley Hajek Butler PA 12 71 24:37.4 7:56/M
5 Ashley Brewer Cabot PA 10 94 25:44.9 8:18/M
6 Kayla Mickey Butler PA 13 95 25:51.2 8:20/M
7 Melissa Stearns Butler PA 13 96 25:52.6 8:21/M
8 Makayla Burtner Cabot PA 11 113 27:57.6 9:01/M
9 Brooke Zukowski Saxonburg PA 10 114 28:00.7 9:02/M
10 Melissa Green Butler PA 12 120 28:39.7 9:15/M
11 Morgan Raypush Cabot PA 11 122 28:45.4 9:16/M
12 Emily Zappi Cabot PA 11 123 28:46.0 9:17/M
13 Jamie Crissman Ford City PA 11 145 31:21.3 10:07/M
14 Kassi Crissman Ford City PA 13 172 43:23.3 14:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Regina Robb Saxonburg PA 17 37 22:08.0 7:08/M
2 Tess Haverstick Butler PA 15 55 23:09.0 7:28/M
3 Nicole Binnie Butler PA 17 60 23:23.0 7:33/M
4 Valerie Travis Butler PA 15 61 23:24.0 7:33/M
5 Jacob Swarts Renfrew PA 15 66 23:46.8 7:40/M
6 Caitlin Miller 1 17 85 25:20.6 8:10/M
7 Amanda Lynn Butler PA 16 98 25:58.7 8:23/M
8 Katelynne Fissore SAXONBURG PA 17 141 30:18.6 9:46/M
9 Haley Hutterer SAXONBURG PA 17 142 30:19.0 9:47/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Ventura 22 166 39:27.5 12:44/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Crocker Butler PA 28 58 23:13.0 7:29/M
2 Kara Hoerth Cabot PA 29 63 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Deanna Henry Kittanning PA 26 78 24:52.5 8:01/M
4 Amy Sigmund 27 79 25:00.7 8:04/M
5 Lisa Comfort 25 144 30:49.0 9:56/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kondrick 33 134 29:42.5 9:35/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 36 57 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 Stacey McGowan Butler PA 36 64 23:35.8 7:36/M
3 Jodie Anderson Wexford PA 35 109 27:42.5 8:56/M
4 Shauna Zukowski 39 118 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Olera Slaughenhoupt Sarver PA 38 124 28:56.5 9:20/M
6 Shelly Asti Sarver PA 36 125 28:56.8 9:20/M
7 Michelle Szebalskie Butler PA 36 135 29:44.2 9:35/M
8 Heather Venesky Cabot PA 39 139 29:59.4 9:40/M
9 Becky Crissman Ford City PA 39 171 43:22.6 13:59/M
10 Laura Freehling Butler PA 38 176 44:57.0 14:30/M
11 Lisa Brooks Butler PA 37 177 46:48.4 15:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Murray Butler PA 43 83 25:17.0 8:09/M
2 Michelle Moser Cabot PA 42 92 25:42.8 8:17/M
3 Veronica Trettel 44 116 28:06.4 9:04/M
4 Christine Holt Chicora PA 44 119 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Kim Zappi 43 121 28:41.4 9:15/M
6 Linda Boldy Cabot PA 42 138 29:57.6 9:40/M
7 Beth Skinner 44 149 31:42.5 10:14/M
8 Monique Walsh Davies Butler PA 44 150 31:44.0 10:14/M
9 Kate Lindsey 44 160 35:35.5 11:29/M
10 Karen Robb SAXONBURG PA 44 174 43:45.6 14:07/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn LaRocca 47 69 24:20.0 7:51/M
2 Becky Miller Valencia PA 46 102 26:18.1 8:29/M
3 Cindy McCrea Cabot PA 46 104 26:32.5 8:34/M
4 Debbie Kuminkoski Butler PA 48 105 26:43.7 8:37/M
5 Melanie Williams Shelocta PA 47 110 27:48.6 8:58/M
6 Linda Moss 45 111 27:52.7 8:59/M
7 Theresa Crytzer Natrona Heights PA 45 130 29:27.7 9:30/M
8 Cathy Gordon Tarentum PA 47 131 29:33.8 9:32/M
9 Mary Ann Maholic Tarentum PA 47 140 30:09.4 9:44/M
10 Laura Barton 47 169 40:22.0 13:01/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICCI HUTTERER SAXONBURG PA 51 76 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Pamela Romeo 52 88 25:30.8 8:14/M
3 Cathy Reese Butler PA 53 107 27:15.0 8:47/M
4 Janis Hackett Butler PA 50 127 29:09.8 9:24/M
5 Vicki Gass Butler PA 51 164 38:56.6 12:34/M
6 Mary Tackett Saxonburg PA 54 173 43:45.0 14:07/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Lane-McKillop Rural Valley PA 55 77 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Jan Bennett Saxonburg PA 55 156 34:08.9 11:01/M
3 Ada Rumburg Butler PA 57 161 37:26.2 12:05/M
4 Connie Tackett Gibsonia PA 56 178 49:44.5 16:03/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Desantis Cabot PA 61 117 28:09.3 9:05/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Semple Valencia PA 65 137 29:55.4 9:39/M
Female 75 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margretta Lutz Saxonburg PA 80 143 30:19.4 9:47/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 OWEN VENESKY CABOT PA 18 1 16:12.4 5:14/M
2 Cory Steinhagen Sarver PA 21 2 16:26.7 5:18/M
3 Dillon Schwartz Renfrew PA 17 3 16:43.0 5:24/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Wyzomirski ALLISON PARK PA 49 5 17:00.7 5:29/M
2 Rich Makin Saxonburg PA 52 8 17:49.9 5:45/M
3 Chuck Sarver Freeport PA 55 17 19:46.4 6:23/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 33 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Bandit Number 9002 175 44:35.6 14:23/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Simon Sudano Sarver PA 9 51 23:03.0 7:26/M
2 Braden Zukowski Saxonburg PA 7 89 25:31.6 8:14/M
3 James Goldinger 9 146 31:32.0 10:10/M
4 Austin Heade Saxonburg PA 9 158 35:28.3 11:26/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Smaldino Butler PA 13 9 17:53.6 5:46/M
2 Ben Kingan Butler PA 14 14 19:31.6 6:18/M
3 Luke Brewer Cabot PA 13 43 22:23.3 7:13/M
4 Craig Cirrincione Cabot PA 12 44 22:24.3 7:14/M
5 Jared Geist Cabot PA 13 50 23:00.9 7:25/M
6 Jordan Swarts Renfrew PA 14 65 23:38.4 7:37/M
7 Elijah Webb SAXONBURG PA 12 80 25:06.0 8:06/M
8 Eric Hacker Butler PA 13 81 25:08.3 8:06/M
9 Adam Sudano Sarver PA 12 90 25:31.9 8:14/M
10 Micah Hamby Butler PA 14 91 25:32.3 8:14/M
11 Carter Hoerth Cabot PA 10 93 25:44.3 8:18/M
12 Nathan Walls Butler PA 13 100 26:08.5 8:26/M
13 Chadd Cummings Butler PA 12 101 26:14.0 8:28/M
14 Elise Bamrick 12 154 33:16.4 10:44/M
15 Alec Lindsey 13 159 35:30.8 11:27/M
16 Zachary Hassler 10 162 38:15.9 12:20/M
17 Josh Freehling Butler PA 11 165 38:59.7 12:35/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KJ McCrea Cabot PA 17 4 16:52.8 5:26/M
2 Van McCarren Butler PA 17 6 17:13.2 5:33/M
3 Ethan Hacker Butler PA 16 10 18:14.1 5:53/M
4 Paul Kletzli Butler PA 17 11 18:33.3 5:59/M
5 Grayson Hixon Butler PA 17 13 19:15.3 6:13/M
6 Michael Beamer Butler PA 15 15 19:36.7 6:19/M
7 Cameron Daugherty Valencia PA 16 22 20:21.4 6:34/M
8 Jyri Gray Butler PA 15 29 21:18.7 6:52/M
9 JAMES REICH Butler PA 17 31 21:36.3 6:58/M
10 Samuel Ott Butler PA 15 48 22:57.6 7:24/M
11 Luke McCullough Sarver PA 15 52 23:03.9 7:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Steinhagen Sarver PA 23 28 21:16.1 6:52/M
2 Justin Tackett Gibsonia PA 24 46 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 Jeff Kiley Butler PA 23 106 27:10.0 8:46/M
4 Paul Lindquist 2 24 167 39:28.3 12:44/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeryl Wilborn Butler PA 27 7 17:25.9 5:37/M
2 Paul McCartney Saxonburg PA 25 26 20:57.7 6:45/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Shaffer Kittanning PA 32 12 19:12.2 6:12/M
2 Ryan Urik 30 36 22:06.8 7:08/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sforza Moon Twp PA 38 23 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Jim Clark Valencia PA 35 34 21:53.3 7:04/M
3 Aaron Depew Butler PA 37 35 21:59.3 7:05/M
4 Scott Taylor GREENVILLE PA 39 39 22:10.9 7:09/M
5 Brad Zukowski 38 45 22:44.4 7:20/M
6 Kyle Walters Rio De Janiero BRA 36 54 23:07.7 7:27/M
7 David Szebalskie Butler PA 37 67 24:14.7 7:49/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM VANTINE Cabot PA 40 41 22:16.1 7:11/M
2 Bruce Soule Butler PA 41 47 22:56.7 7:24/M
3 Michael Bartos Cabot PA 42 56 23:09.8 7:28/M
4 Jack Oris Butler PA 42 73 24:43.2 7:58/M
5 James Geist Cabot PA 41 74 24:45.8 7:59/M
6 David Murray Butler PA 44 129 29:12.6 9:25/M
7 Matthew Goldinger 40 148 31:32.7 10:10/M
8 Paul Limbacher Saxonburg PA 41 152 32:21.3 10:26/M
9 Allen Hassler 41 170 41:22.2 13:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Butch Rittelmann Butler PA 46 32 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Troy Lindsey 45 75 24:48.6 8:00/M
3 Bob Bamrick 49 126 29:03.5 9:22/M
4 Gregg Crissman Ford City PA 46 153 32:30.1 10:29/M
5 Shields Macurdy Cabot PA 45 157 34:49.2 11:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Lutz Sarver PA 52 19 20:06.3 6:29/M
2 Steve Russell Butler PA 53 24 20:40.6 6:40/M
3 Bruce Barnes Butler PA 50 25 20:46.1 6:42/M
4 Mike McCarren Butler PA 52 72 24:39.6 7:57/M
5 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 50 82 25:15.7 8:09/M
6 Michael Larocca Valencia PA 51 103 26:26.3 8:32/M
7 Ben Houston Butler PA 54 136 29:54.7 9:39/M
8 Craig Moss 51 168 40:15.0 12:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Ciafre Renfrew PA 57 18 19:59.8 6:27/M
2 Randy Fetterman Homer City PA 56 62 23:24.7 7:33/M
3 Buddy Turner Butler PA 59 84 25:17.4 8:09/M
4 Ron Bennett Saxonburg PA 55 99 26:05.4 8:25/M
5 Thomas Prager 58 112 27:54.3 9:00/M
6 Bruce Kollister Butler PA 56 115 28:02.6 9:03/M
7 Michael Reeping Pittsburgh PA 56 147 31:32.0 10:10/M
8 John Fleischman Saxonburg PA 57 155 33:49.0 10:55/M
9 J Carter Tackett Gibsonia PA 56 179 49:46.7 16:03/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Zellars Valencia PA 60 20 20:16.2 6:32/M
2 Val Przezdecki Gibsonia PA 60 49 22:59.2 7:25/M
3 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 63 53 23:04.3 7:26/M
4 Frank Prazenica Jr Sarver PA 62 86 25:21.8 8:11/M
5 Tim Schmitt Cheswick PA 62 133 29:38.1 9:34/M
6 Randy Simmons Butler PA 61 151 32:17.6 10:25/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Kemmar 66 40 22:14.5 7:10/M
2 Glenn Lang Cabot PA 65 128 29:11.3 9:25/M
3 David McConahy Saxonburg PA 66 132 29:36.1 9:33/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dewalt 73 87 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 RALPH ROSS LOWER BURELL PA 73 97 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Donald Cescon Butler PA 72 163 38:41.8 12:29/M