WASHINGTON LABOR DAY CLASSIC 5K RUN
Overall Finish List
September 07, 2009
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 jeff weiss 165 23 ***** M 16-24 14:38.3 4:43/M
2 Jared Ward Washington PA 116 20 ***** M 16-24 15:37.8 5:02/M
3 Mike Standish 185 18 ***** M 16-24 15:46.0 5:05/M
4 Brandon Gillingham 141 21 1 M 16-24 16:11.0 5:13/M
5 Bob Nedley 184 38 1 M 35-39 16:24.1 5:17/M
6 Greg Smith Washington PA 100 22 2 M 16-24 16:42.9 5:23/M
7 Danny Fink 149 46 1 M 45-49 16:44.9 5:24/M
8 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 12 38 2 M 35-39 17:19.8 5:35/M
9 Colin Gould Washington PA 44 16 3 M 16-24 17:29.4 5:38/M
10 Heath Piper Washington PA 179 28 1 M 25-29 17:48.5 5:45/M
11 Anna Beck Washington PA 15 25 ***** F 25-29 17:50.8 5:45/M
12 Joe Sarver Washington PA 96 51 1 M 50-54 17:59.4 5:48/M
13 Kevin Hendricks 156 32 1 M 30-34 18:33.7 5:59/M
14 Tom Neff Allison Park PA 79 45 2 M 45-49 18:35.6 6:00/M
15 Stephen E Perryman McMurray PA 84 46 3 M 45-49 18:36.0 6:00/M
16 Stephen McCarthy 162 17 4 M 16-24 18:38.4 6:01/M
17 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 95 47 4 M 45-49 18:40.1 6:01/M
18 Laura Berry 172 23 ***** F 16-24 18:47.8 6:04/M
19 Jurek Mills Claysville PA 66 16 5 M 16-24 18:53.1 6:05/M
20 Charlie Weaver Belle Vernon PA 110 50 2 M 50-54 19:05.2 6:09/M
21 MARK KNAPP GIBSONIA PA 150 48 5 M 45-49 19:11.1 6:11/M
22 Craig Colditz Washington PA 27 38 3 M 35-39 19:17.3 6:13/M
23 John Zwicker 186 39 4 M 35-39 19:28.5 6:17/M
24 Gary Stankevich Venetia PA 103 50 3 M 50-54 19:29.2 6:17/M
25 George Adams Weirton WV 2 49 6 M 45-49 19:32.4 6:18/M
26 Stush Sadowski Jr 151 51 4 M 50-54 19:34.7 6:19/M
27 John Ross Scenery Hill PA 93 28 2 M 25-29 19:36.8 6:19/M
28 Shane Gottschalk 131 23 6 M 16-24 19:40.1 6:21/M
29 Grant Kennedy Cokeburg PA 114 41 1 M 40-44 19:52.9 6:25/M
30 Corey Fischer 144 34 2 M 30-34 20:00.6 6:27/M
31 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 86 57 1 M 55-59 20:10.2 6:30/M
32 Darrell McAlister 146 40 2 M 40-44 20:22.1 6:34/M
33 Mike Romzy 168 48 7 M 45-49 20:23.9 6:35/M
34 Michael Chauvet 139 30 3 M 30-34 20:28.5 6:36/M
35 Bill Filcheck Uniontown PA 37 65 1 M 60-69 20:38.6 6:39/M
36 John Holliday Clarington OH 120 51 5 M 50-54 20:56.8 6:45/M
37 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 25 56 2 M 55-59 20:59.3 6:46/M
38 Melissa Migliarc Pittsburgh PA 64 29 ***** F 25-29 21:03.1 6:47/M
39 Mary Messore 187 34 1 F 30-34 21:22.5 6:54/M
40 Ryan King Washington PA 57 30 4 M 30-34 21:25.8 6:55/M
41 Dennis Gilmore 145 49 8 M 45-49 21:27.4 6:55/M
42 Eugene Hall 166 32 5 M 30-34 21:38.1 6:59/M
43 Nash Fawcett Washington PA 36 16 7 M 16-24 22:06.2 7:08/M
44 Joseph S Sobocinski Washington PA 102 50 6 M 50-54 22:11.7 7:09/M
45 Jason Hunter Washington PA 54 41 3 M 40-44 22:25.4 7:14/M
46 Heather Vuknic Washington PA 108 39 1 F 35-39 22:35.0 7:17/M
47 Sarah Wernert 137 28 1 F 25-29 22:36.7 7:17/M
48 Andrew Neff Greensboro NC 75 14 1 M 12-15 22:51.5 7:22/M
49 Kriston Appleton Smithfield PA 148 25 2 F 25-29 22:54.3 7:23/M
50 Chuck Ammon Washinton PA 4 34 6 M 30-34 22:56.0 7:24/M
51 Jennifer Taylor 136 35 2 F 35-39 23:13.1 7:29/M
52 Mark Mollico 133 47 9 M 45-49 23:14.4 7:30/M
53 Kelli Kleeb 182 33 2 F 30-34 23:23.2 7:33/M
54 Shannon Gottschalk Prosperity PA 126 26 3 M 25-29 23:25.8 7:33/M
55 Kelly Dunkle Washington PA 31 31 3 F 30-34 23:34.2 7:36/M
56 Brian Kernan Washington PA 56 44 4 M 40-44 23:35.5 7:36/M
57 Martin Howsare Amity PA 52 61 2 M 60-69 23:40.8 7:38/M
58 Jordan Umbach 191 19 8 M 16-24 23:42.9 7:39/M
59 Rachel Sharp 130 15 1 F 12-15 23:43.7 7:39/M
60 Heike Mills Claysville PA 65 40 1 F 40-44 23:49.8 7:41/M
61 Tom Carter Washington PA 24 53 7 M 50-54 23:55.6 7:43/M
62 Larry Anderson 134 43 5 M 40-44 24:03.3 7:45/M
63 Matthew Detar Bridgeville PA 118 10 1 M 1-11 24:05.4 7:46/M
64 David Detar Bridgeville PA 28 44 6 M 40-44 24:07.3 7:47/M
65 Gina Ortaluno 143 32 4 F 30-34 24:08.8 7:47/M
66 Christian Umbach 190 16 9 M 16-24 24:20.1 7:51/M
67 Mark Pollo Washington PA 87 48 10 M 45-49 24:23.3 7:52/M
68 Victoria Baker Washington PA 7 30 5 F 30-34 24:26.0 7:53/M
69 Jason O'Roark Canonsburg PA 80 33 7 M 30-34 24:32.9 7:55/M
70 Erik Mollico 132 14 2 M 12-15 24:35.1 7:56/M
71 Judy Sarver Washington PA 97 49 1 F 45-49 24:37.0 7:56/M
72 Cherie Keith Washington PA 55 55 1 F 55-59 24:38.1 7:57/M
73 Michael May 174 37 5 M 35-39 24:51.9 8:01/M
74 Stephen P Mason Washington PA 61 60 3 M 60-69 24:55.2 8:02/M
75 Erica Chauvet 140 30 6 F 30-34 24:57.0 8:03/M
76 Scott Carter Harrisburg PA 23 48 11 M 45-49 25:05.1 8:05/M
77 Duane T Smyth Pittsburgh PA 101 51 8 M 50-54 25:27.5 8:13/M
78 Connor Bedillion 170 10 2 M 1-11 25:45.0 8:18/M
79 Matthew Popeck 161 11 3 M 1-11 25:47.3 8:19/M
80 Tom Ridge Washington PA 90 70 1 M 70-99 25:48.8 8:19/M
81 Jay Neff Greensboro NC 77 42 7 M 40-44 25:50.4 8:20/M
82 Amy Beaumariage McMurray PA 13 42 2 F 40-44 25:58.0 8:23/M
83 Sarah Morgan Canonsburg PA 69 32 7 F 30-34 26:22.5 8:30/M
84 Mickey Hornack 175 62 4 M 60-69 26:27.7 8:32/M
85 Brian Hoover Washington PA 51 27 4 M 25-29 26:28.9 8:32/M
86 Rob Phillips Washington PA 85 31 8 M 30-34 26:36.7 8:35/M
87 Alexis Wood 135 14 2 F 12-15 26:37.7 8:35/M
88 Stacey Gallo Washington PA 42 36 3 F 35-39 26:49.5 8:39/M
89 Shawn Fisher Washington PA 38 33 9 M 30-34 27:07.0 8:45/M
90 Larry Maggi 158 59 3 M 55-59 27:07.0 8:45/M
91 Tricia Michalko Washington PA 125 25 3 F 25-29 27:14.3 8:47/M
92 Brenda Rollison Washington PA 91 40 3 F 40-44 27:28.0 8:52/M
93 Donna Patrina Washington PA 82 53 1 F 50-54 27:32.1 8:53/M
94 James J Lacey South Park PA 60 75 2 M 70-99 27:36.6 8:54/M
95 Jackson Quedenfeld 176 10 4 M 1-11 27:38.2 8:55/M
96 Abby Tarr Washington PA 105 24 1 F 16-24 27:39.7 8:55/M
97 Kurt Adkins 171 11 5 M 1-11 28:00.1 9:02/M
98 Sandee Umbach 189 44 4 F 40-44 28:02.6 9:03/M
99 Jennifer Wood Canonsburg PA 112 32 8 F 30-34 28:15.6 9:07/M
100 Becky Ammon Washinton PA 3 38 4 F 35-39 28:30.6 9:12/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Sonya Holliday Clarington OH 119 36 5 F 35-39 28:45.0 9:16/M
102 April Maxwell Washington PA 62 30 9 F 30-34 28:55.4 9:20/M
103 Mary Chabala Bridgeville PA 26 56 2 F 55-59 28:57.9 9:20/M
104 Lori Sampson Washington PA 94 38 6 F 35-39 29:14.5 9:26/M
105 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 11 10 6 M 1-11 29:22.6 9:28/M
106 Christine Bamberger Prosperity PA 10 45 2 F 45-49 29:23.6 9:29/M
107 Rod C DeWitt Washington PA 29 57 4 M 55-59 29:40.2 9:34/M
108 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 117 42 8 M 40-44 30:01.2 9:41/M
109 Rodney Cox 163 42 9 M 40-44 30:02.1 9:41/M
110 Jamie Cot 164 34 10 F 30-34 30:03.0 9:42/M
111 Brooke Prigg 138 15 3 F 12-15 30:11.4 9:44/M
112 Vincent Thomas Anderson Washington PA 115 32 10 M 30-34 30:24.9 9:48/M
113 Matt Neiss Pittsburgh PA 121 36 6 M 35-39 30:39.1 9:53/M
114 Mary Krett Belle Vernon PA 58 56 3 F 55-59 30:42.2 9:54/M
115 Keith Balko Washington PA 8 31 11 M 30-34 30:56.3 9:59/M
116 Laurel Rush 159 36 7 F 35-39 31:03.6 10:01/M
117 Peter M Bonadio Venetia PA 19 68 5 M 60-69 31:11.1 10:04/M
118 Joseph Pfeifer 183 9 7 M 1-11 31:15.9 10:05/M
119 Rick Bedilliaon 169 51 9 M 50-54 31:22.0 10:07/M
120 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 43 64 1 F 60-69 31:37.6 10:12/M
121 Barbara Neff Greensboro NC 76 45 3 F 45-49 31:42.0 10:14/M
122 Joe Beaumariage McMurray PA 14 43 10 M 40-44 32:38.2 10:32/M
123 Charlotte Weiss 160 56 4 F 55-59 32:39.3 10:32/M
124 Najat Guezbar Amity PA 45 42 5 F 40-44 32:40.2 10:32/M
125 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie PA 18 65 2 F 60-69 32:43.9 10:33/M
126 Chris Moschella 188 44 11 M 40-44 32:47.4 10:35/M
127 Lisa Sachek 152 44 6 F 40-44 32:56.1 10:37/M
128 Lynne Delsolt 153 38 8 F 35-39 32:57.6 10:38/M
129 Lynne Lindley 154 38 9 F 35-39 32:58.9 10:38/M
130 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 59 72 1 F 70-99 33:21.7 10:45/M
131 Jim Helicke Washington PA 1 57 5 M 55-59 34:02.8 10:59/M
132 James W Hancher Washington PA 46 72 3 M 70-99 35:47.7 11:33/M
133 Savannah Carter Harrisburg PA 22 13 4 F 12-15 35:48.9 11:33/M
134 Debra Pfeifer 173 43 7 F 40-44 35:53.0 11:35/M
135 Craig Funkhouser Imperial PA 40 35 7 M 35-39 37:24.4 12:04/M
136 Mandy Funkhouser Imperial PA 41 26 4 F 25-29 37:27.6 12:05/M
137 Rexanna Quedenfeld 177 8 1 F 1-11 40:24.1 13:02/M
138 Eric Quedenfeld 178 40 12 M 40-44 40:25.9 13:02/M
139 Elissa M Fawcett Washington PA 35 42 8 F 40-44 41:13.6 13:18/M
140 Kelly Stankiewicz Hickory PA 104 30 11 F 30-34 42:27.0 13:42/M
141 Charles A Warren Waynesburg PA 109 77 4 M 70-99 43:32.9 14:03/M
142 AmiJo Frazier Washington PA 39 26 5 F 25-29 46:49.9 15:06/M