DIANE KELLY MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
March 20, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Turner Corry PA 26 9 19:46.5 6:23/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Arnold 0 269 53:07.7 17:08/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH CASEY 14 130 28:08.6 9:05/M
2 Gabrielle Enserro Warren PA 12 135 28:31.7 9:12/M
3 Isabella Blair Warren PA 9 145 29:07.5 9:24/M
4 Lindsay Finch Russell PA 8 224 34:43.1 11:12/M
5 Lydia Latimer Warren PA 8 226 34:47.4 11:13/M
6 Hanna Ruland Warren PA 8 227 34:52.4 11:15/M
7 Olivia English Warren PA 7 245 38:39.7 12:28/M
8 Sarah Casey St. Marys PA 10 260 42:08.1 13:35/M
9 KARLY TAYLOR 14 261 42:09.6 13:36/M
10 Erin Yunik Warren PA 7 262 45:37.3 14:43/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Price Warren PA 17 20 21:09.3 6:49/M
2 AMANDA CASTAGNINO 15 33 21:49.3 7:02/M
3 VANESSA KELLY 17 41 22:25.1 7:14/M
4 Erika Siliano Warren PA 18 84 25:19.3 8:10/M
5 Sydnie Hoffman Warren PA 15 167 29:58.3 9:40/M
6 EMILEE RUFF 19 187 31:38.2 10:12/M
7 Andrea Hall Warren PA 16 221 34:26.7 11:06/M
8 Dayl Pearson Warren PA 16 242 38:19.5 12:22/M
9 KAITLYN LEVESQUE 16 268 52:47.5 17:02/M
10 Danielle Russ Warren PA 16 271 54:03.4 17:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STACIE STEVENSON 22 15 20:22.7 6:34/M
2 KELLEY MOYER 23 120 27:49.9 8:58/M
3 CHRISTY CALVERT 22 140 28:44.1 9:16/M
4 Allix Munch Warren PA 22 184 31:20.1 10:06/M
5 Erin Weaver Oil City PA 20 212 33:04.2 10:40/M
6 Jenna Turner Warren PA 22 214 33:30.9 10:48/M
7 Cayla Hoffman Warren PA 24 252 39:57.2 12:53/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Guiher Sugar Grove PA 29 36 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 KRISTEN FALK 28 43 22:30.0 7:15/M
3 Jammie Tomasone Sharon PA 27 56 23:34.8 7:36/M
4 Gloria Stearns Randolph NY 29 79 24:59.4 8:04/M
5 JODY MIDDLETON 29 87 25:29.4 8:13/M
6 Chrissy Welsh Erie PA 25 101 26:36.8 8:35/M
7 KRISTY ZAVINSKI 25 119 27:48.7 8:58/M
8 OLIVIA KELLY 25 124 27:57.9 9:01/M
9 Kathleen Creek Warren PA 28 133 28:19.6 9:08/M
10 JENNIFER ANDERSON 26 150 29:13.7 9:25/M
11 Beth Austen Warren PA 26 163 29:52.3 9:38/M
12 Erin Richardson Warren PA 26 164 29:52.8 9:38/M
13 MINDY CALVERT 25 172 30:36.2 9:52/M
14 Kathryn Gibbs Warren PA 26 175 30:57.4 9:59/M
15 Susan Wilson Warren PA 28 178 31:08.7 10:03/M
16 Abby Wenzel Warren PA 27 179 31:10.1 10:03/M
17 Stephanie Woods Warren PA 28 195 31:55.2 10:18/M
18 Autumn Taylor Warren PA 27 207 32:29.0 10:29/M
19 Kylie Harris Warren PA 25 213 33:26.0 10:47/M
20 Antoinetta Lindell Russell PA 27 219 33:54.6 10:56/M
21 KRISTINA JOHNSON 26 230 34:58.6 11:17/M
22 Sarah Jesse Warren PA 25 237 35:58.2 11:36/M
23 Adrianne Yunik Warren PA 25 264 45:39.3 14:44/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa McNett Pittsfield PA 31 39 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Melissa Carr Warren PA 31 73 24:40.7 7:57/M
3 BROOKE JOHNSON 30 75 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 Leah Egner Warren PA 33 85 25:21.5 8:11/M
5 Katharine Keeports Warren PA 32 106 26:51.5 8:40/M
6 AMBER GEORGAKIS 30 111 27:09.0 8:45/M
7 KRISTINA SCHOTT 30 116 27:38.2 8:55/M
8 Beth Ruth Ashville NY 34 155 29:28.2 9:30/M
9 CARYN CHEW 34 157 29:32.1 9:32/M
10 JULIE TIMURA 30 159 29:42.1 9:35/M
11 Betsy Sobkowski Warren PA 33 169 30:21.3 9:47/M
12 Shelly Mineweaser Youngsville PA 30 173 30:47.9 9:56/M
13 Jolene Johnson Youngsville PA 33 191 31:46.0 10:15/M
14 Candace Moore Youngsville PA 33 204 32:10.1 10:23/M
15 Julie Moore Warren PA 33 209 32:43.4 10:33/M
16 Melissa Page Warren PA 31 240 37:45.2 12:11/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cobb Bradford PA 37 57 23:35.7 7:36/M
2 Jennifer Dilks Warren PA 36 77 24:55.8 8:02/M
3 Tammy Bimber Warren PA 39 99 26:26.2 8:32/M
4 SHELLY POINDEXTER 36 103 26:40.4 8:36/M
5 Jennifer Lefebvre Titusville PA 39 152 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Mary Dudick Jamestown NY 39 154 29:27.8 9:30/M
7 Meghan Dahl Warren PA 39 182 31:16.7 10:05/M
8 Brenda Ruhlman Warren PA 38 194 31:54.0 10:17/M
9 DEANNA BEYER 39 196 31:56.4 10:18/M
10 CARIN GIANNINI 38 197 31:58.0 10:19/M
11 Nichole Harrison Warren PA 38 198 31:59.0 10:19/M
12 Joanne Spunaugle Jamestown NY 37 199 32:02.8 10:20/M
13 DANA MOLEK 37 203 32:09.1 10:22/M
14 Sherry McMeans Youngsville PA 38 206 32:18.1 10:25/M
15 Julia Hammond Lakewood NY 39 222 34:29.2 11:07/M
16 Sheryl Greenland Warren PA 38 223 34:33.5 11:09/M
17 MARIA MUNKSGARD 38 235 35:42.5 11:31/M
18 Jessica Arnold Pittsfield PA 39 239 37:43.9 12:10/M
19 Heidi Colosimo Warren PA 38 255 40:42.1 13:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Owens Warren PA 43 66 24:13.2 7:49/M
2 Tonya Whitney Sugar Grove PA 43 83 25:18.3 8:10/M
3 Tracey Munch Warren PA 43 88 25:36.2 8:15/M
4 Wendy Alexander Bear Lake PA 41 93 25:52.7 8:21/M
5 Dawn Adams Irvine PA 44 104 26:43.7 8:37/M
6 Tammy Gaines Roulette PA 40 108 26:59.4 8:42/M
7 Lori Moore Ludlow PA 41 127 28:04.1 9:03/M
8 Beth Pearson Warren PA 44 137 28:33.6 9:13/M
9 Amy Kuppertz Russell PA 42 141 28:53.5 9:19/M
10 Mary Gustafson Warren PA 43 161 29:47.1 9:36/M
11 CANDY CHASE 40 162 29:51.2 9:38/M
12 Donna Zariczny Warren PA 43 166 29:56.7 9:39/M
13 Charles Gray Warren PA 43 170 30:22.9 9:48/M
14 Katherine White Warren PA 43 176 31:05.6 10:02/M
15 Tracey Casey Warren PA 43 205 32:11.6 10:23/M
16 Jolene Ferrie Warren PA 42 215 33:35.4 10:50/M
17 Ruth Myer Warren PA 41 218 33:52.3 10:55/M
18 Patricia Finch Russell PA 40 225 34:44.2 11:12/M
19 KAREN ASHBAUGH 44 257 40:56.6 13:12/M
20 Kerry Ostergard Warren PA 40 258 41:29.5 13:23/M
21 Christine Greene Warren PA 40 265 46:18.5 14:56/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GINNY SACKETT 46 46 22:45.0 7:20/M
2 Lois Heffner Warren PA 46 118 27:46.7 8:57/M
3 Jane Beardsley Warren PA 46 147 29:09.5 9:24/M
4 Julie Simmons Warren PA 47 151 29:15.4 9:26/M
5 Janis Bennett Warren PA 45 188 31:42.4 10:14/M
6 Karen Lobdell Clarendon PA 47 189 31:44.0 10:14/M
7 Melanie Whitmire Warren PA 49 190 31:45.0 10:15/M
8 LINDA MACKLIN 49 200 32:03.8 10:20/M
9 VALERIE WILSON 47 201 32:05.1 10:21/M
10 Beth Sprentz Warren PA 47 210 32:52.6 10:36/M
11 Christine Yarzabek Warren PA 47 217 33:50.6 10:55/M
12 Dede Latimer Warren PA 46 228 34:54.5 11:15/M
13 LINDA PASCUZZI 48 236 35:51.4 11:34/M
14 CINDY MORRISON 49 241 38:17.2 12:21/M
15 Carol Haley Clarendon PA 48 243 38:21.8 12:22/M
16 Lori Bimber Warren PA 48 256 40:52.6 13:11/M
FEMALE 50-54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Gabreski Warren PA 52 34 21:53.8 7:04/M
2 Cindy Schuster Brockway PA 52 55 23:33.2 7:36/M
3 Ann Vizza Warren PA 52 121 27:51.4 8:59/M
4 Donna Risinger Warren PA 54 123 27:56.4 9:01/M
5 Lorraine Benedict Corry PA 54 136 28:32.6 9:12/M
6 Mary Summerson Sugar Grove PA 53 139 28:42.3 9:15/M
7 Brenda White Warren PA 51 153 29:26.0 9:30/M
8 Margaret Lodowski Warren PA 50 168 30:17.4 9:46/M
9 Roxanne Semple Warren PA 54 171 30:24.6 9:48/M
10 Marilyn Allen Tidioute PA 54 177 31:07.0 10:02/M
11 Ann Buerkle Warren PA 54 186 31:31.7 10:10/M
12 Dawn Turner Warren PA 51 208 32:30.8 10:29/M
13 Kathryn Decker Warren PA 52 211 32:53.6 10:36/M
14 Patti Colosimo Warren PA 52 233 35:14.5 11:22/M
15 ELISABETH CONQUER 50 238 36:03.4 11:38/M
16 Barbara Johnson Clarendon PA 54 247 38:42.0 12:29/M
17 Jan Bevevino Warren PA 52 253 40:08.7 12:57/M
FEMALE 55-59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Welsh Sheffield PA 55 202 32:06.5 10:21/M
2 Darlene Hart Clarendon PA 55 246 38:40.5 12:28/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia de la Cerda Lakewood NY 65 220 34:03.3 10:59/M
2 SUZANNE PAINTER 63 249 39:28.2 12:44/M
3 DEBORAH BIALAS 60 250 39:29.3 12:44/M
4 Carol Ostergard Warren PA 67 259 41:31.9 13:24/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 27 1 17:13.2 5:33/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEY ARNOLD 0 266 51:00.7 16:27/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Moore Ludlow PA 14 21 21:09.9 6:49/M
2 Peter Foradora DuBois PA 10 25 21:25.3 6:55/M
3 RYAN WINTERS 11 45 22:41.0 7:19/M
4 BEN MORRISON 13 54 23:19.7 7:31/M
5 Trevor Phelps Clarendon PA 12 59 23:54.1 7:43/M
6 Benjamin Ruland Warren PA 14 72 24:39.6 7:57/M
7 HUNTER NELSON 12 86 25:23.0 8:11/M
8 TYLER KAPLE 12 97 26:16.0 8:28/M
9 Griffin Suppa Warren PA 9 112 27:27.3 8:51/M
10 CHAD GAINES 13 114 27:30.0 8:52/M
11 Guiffre Connor Warren PA 10 158 29:40.7 9:34/M
12 Tyler Gustafson Warren PA 7 160 29:44.2 9:35/M
13 Adam Flagella Warren PA 11 165 29:54.1 9:39/M
14 JORDAN HAWKINS 10 180 31:11.3 10:04/M
15 Storm Sivak Warren PA 7 192 31:47.7 10:15/M
16 Joseph Greene Warren PA 8 244 38:38.6 12:28/M
17 Aidan Colosimo Warren PA 7 254 40:40.8 13:07/M
18 Justice Greene Warren PA 6 270 54:01.6 17:25/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Simmons Warren PA 16 3 18:05.4 5:50/M
2 PRESTON PERROTTI 16 13 20:13.4 6:31/M
3 Benjamin Heath Warren PA 18 17 20:56.3 6:45/M
4 Brandon Russ Warren PA 16 22 21:11.3 6:50/M
5 Travis Woodburn Sugar Grove PA 17 30 21:38.3 6:59/M
6 SAMUEL HEATH 16 31 21:45.2 7:01/M
7 Robby Bablak Russell PA 15 49 23:05.4 7:27/M
8 David Taylor Sugar Grove PA 18 52 23:13.4 7:29/M
9 JAKE PARK 16 61 23:58.5 7:44/M
10 GREG MIZAK 15 78 24:57.5 8:03/M
11 Brandon Grimm Warren PA 16 90 25:38.2 8:16/M
12 Alexander Shreffler Warren PA 18 117 27:43.2 8:56/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Frederoski Claranden PA 22 8 19:14.1 6:12/M
2 CHAD GRABRESKI 22 19 21:07.6 6:49/M
3 BEN REINKE 24 27 21:33.5 6:57/M
4 JORDAN MCTAVISH 20 47 22:48.6 7:21/M
5 Kylie Munch Warren PA 24 102 26:37.8 8:35/M
6 Josiah Nuhfer Warren PA 21 132 28:18.1 9:08/M
7 Lincoln Munch Warren PA 22 183 31:18.9 10:06/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Campbell Russell PA 25 6 19:03.3 6:09/M
2 TROY TURNER 29 10 19:55.0 6:25/M
3 Richard Lindell Russell PA 28 32 21:46.4 7:01/M
4 MARK TAUZEL 28 38 22:03.5 7:07/M
5 PAUL MEAD 26 98 26:23.5 8:31/M
6 DEREK ZAWACKI 27 125 27:59.5 9:02/M
7 CURTIS TAYLOR 26 128 28:06.0 9:04/M
8 DAVID ROSS 25 146 29:08.2 9:24/M
9 DAN LITTLEFIELD 27 174 30:49.1 9:56/M
10 Chris Wenzel Warren PA 27 216 33:38.9 10:51/M
11 BRADLEY JOHNSON 26 229 34:56.3 11:16/M
12 Josh Yunik Warren PA 27 263 45:38.1 14:43/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT NEWTON 31 7 19:11.3 6:11/M
2 Bryan Drescher Warren PA 33 26 21:27.7 6:55/M
3 ALEX JOHNSON 30 40 22:17.9 7:11/M
4 Michael Roudybush Warren PA 33 109 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Jason Maier Warren PA 33 122 27:53.0 9:00/M
6 Andrew Taylor Warren PA 30 144 29:06.2 9:23/M
7 Sam Sivak Warren PA 34 193 31:48.5 10:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kiehl Warren PA 35 2 17:55.6 5:47/M
2 Derek Harrison Warren PA 38 11 19:57.7 6:26/M
3 David Brook Russell PA 39 28 21:35.8 6:58/M
4 Todd Cordner Jamestown NY 36 48 22:57.0 7:24/M
5 Jason Mendel Warren PA 35 67 24:19.4 7:51/M
6 Vince Flagella Warren PA 37 68 24:20.5 7:51/M
7 MIKE PERROTTI 39 74 24:43.0 7:58/M
8 Jonathan Sitler Warren PA 38 96 26:14.5 8:28/M
9 Kenneth Hahn Warren PA 39 138 28:40.7 9:15/M
10 James English Warren PA 39 251 39:56.6 12:53/M
11 Robert Greene Warren PA 39 267 52:46.3 17:01/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM HOLTER 42 12 20:10.9 6:30/M
2 THOMAS WILLIAMS 40 23 21:19.2 6:53/M
3 Jeffrey Flickner Warren PA 44 29 21:36.4 6:58/M
4 Daniel Boyer Kane PA 41 53 23:17.5 7:31/M
5 Eric Hern Jamestown NY 42 58 23:46.8 7:40/M
6 BRIAN WOOD 44 60 23:56.4 7:43/M
7 Robert Arnold Pittsfield PA 43 63 24:05.6 7:46/M
8 Joe Poston Warren PA 42 91 25:39.3 8:16/M
9 BILL CARR 41 95 26:09.3 8:26/M
10 John Montour Warren PA 41 107 26:54.4 8:41/M
11 Eric Lucks Russell PA 44 110 27:05.2 8:44/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Willis Warren PA 48 5 18:56.7 6:06/M
2 William Skinner Warren PA 49 16 20:28.2 6:36/M
3 Edward Baldensperger Warren PA 45 18 20:57.1 6:45/M
4 Bradley Conquer Warren PA 45 37 22:00.5 7:06/M
5 TIM BAILEY 45 71 24:33.7 7:55/M
6 DAVID BAUER 45 92 25:49.2 8:20/M
7 Neal Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 48 94 25:54.2 8:21/M
8 MICHAEL PHELPS 46 100 26:32.9 8:34/M
9 TIM HEWITT 48 115 27:34.6 8:54/M
10 Christopher Casey St. Marys PA 46 129 28:06.9 9:04/M
11 Joe Hennessy Clarendon PA 47 134 28:23.1 9:09/M
12 Edward Munch Warren PA 46 185 31:21.3 10:07/M
13 Joseph Sprentz Warren PA 49 234 35:17.2 11:23/M
14 Barry Resh Russell PA 47 248 39:17.9 12:40/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Polaski St. Marys PA 50 14 20:21.1 6:34/M
2 Bruce Main Jamestown NY 54 35 21:57.8 7:05/M
3 Thomas Groff Russell PA 52 44 22:34.7 7:17/M
4 Jim Tomasone Russell PA 50 51 23:10.1 7:28/M
5 PAUL WILLIAMS 53 62 23:59.6 7:44/M
6 GREGG HAMMOND 52 69 24:24.8 7:52/M
7 HOLLISTER MCNEAL 52 70 24:31.9 7:55/M
8 Edward King Warren PA 53 81 25:03.2 8:05/M
9 John Kersey Warren PA 54 89 25:37.2 8:16/M
10 Craig Peck Corry PA 51 142 28:59.3 9:21/M
11 William Dawes Warren PA 50 143 28:59.5 9:21/M
12 Andy Beardsley Warren PA 50 148 29:10.6 9:25/M
13 JAMES EMBREY 50 181 31:15.5 10:05/M
14 Jerald Nelson Warren PA 51 231 35:09.7 11:20/M
15 Richard Bimber Warren PA 50 232 35:11.5 11:21/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICK LYNAM 55 4 18:50.8 6:05/M
2 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 57 24 21:20.2 6:53/M
3 Stephen Szwejbka Jamestown NY 56 42 22:26.9 7:14/M
4 KEVIN GABRESKI 56 64 24:07.2 7:47/M
5 John Riggle Warren PA 59 82 25:04.6 8:05/M
6 David Welsh Sheffield PA 57 126 28:03.0 9:03/M
7 BILL ROSS 56 131 28:10.7 9:05/M
8 Robert Ross Warren PA 55 149 29:11.7 9:25/M
9 BILL HANNOLD 57 156 29:29.7 9:31/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cheatle St. Marys PA 62 50 23:06.8 7:27/M
2 Robert Gabreski Warren PA 64 65 24:09.3 7:47/M
3 Niaz Ahmed Warren PA 60 76 24:47.9 8:00/M
4 JERRY STAUFFER 64 80 25:01.0 8:04/M
5 RICHARD READ 67 105 26:48.9 8:39/M
6 BEN ZAPPA 70 113 27:28.9 8:52/M