FRANKLIN'S RUN FOR ROY 5K
combined overall
July 31, 2010
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Brent Henderson Titusville, PA 30 48 ***** M 40-49 16:36.4 5:21/M
2 JEFF NELSON 65 45 ***** M 40-49 17:22.7 5:36/M
3 RYAN DODD 46 17 1 M 13-19 17:32.4 5:39/M
4 MATT PETERSON 95 17 2 M 13-19 18:32.0 5:59/M
5 Austin King Oil City, PA 36 14 3 M 13-19 18:47.5 6:04/M
6 JAIME WRIGHT 50 23 ***** F 20-29 18:48.8 6:04/M
7 ALEX MCCANN 60 16 4 M 13-19 18:58.2 6:07/M
8 TONY RUTH 63 49 1 M 40-49 19:03.5 6:09/M
9 Michael Sandrock Clintonville, PA 12 46 2 M 40-49 19:11.6 6:11/M
10 DEVIN BEGGS 85 16 5 M 13-19 19:32.0 6:18/M
11 Bruce Siler Oil City, PA 34 55 1 M 50-59 19:34.4 6:19/M
12 MELISSA GOODMAN FRANKLIN PA 72 32 ***** F 30-39 19:37.0 6:20/M
13 Stacie Stevenson Titusville, PA 13 22 1 F 20-29 19:55.0 6:25/M
14 TY CUSTARD 61 16 6 M 13-19 20:17.2 6:33/M
15 COREY BURKHARDT 56 16 7 M 13-19 20:22.0 6:34/M
16 LIAM RAEHSLER 78 13 8 M 13-19 20:25.8 6:35/M
17 RICK PETERSON 94 46 3 M 40-49 20:27.4 6:36/M
18 Jon Hoobler Franklin, PA 1 17 9 M 13-19 20:38.6 6:39/M
19 Ryan Delaney Pittsburgh PA 15202 59 16 10 M 13-19 20:56.0 6:45/M
20 Anthony Sakalousky Franklin, PA 6 47 4 M 40-49 21:01.4 6:47/M
21 Sara Lander Oil City, PA 20 16 1 F 13-19 21:08.1 6:49/M
22 JOSEPH GUILYARD 49 53 2 M 50-59 21:29.9 6:56/M
23 DON DODD 45 48 5 M 40-49 21:50.2 7:03/M
24 JACOB ROMANOWSKI 83 15 11 M 13-19 22:08.0 7:08/M
25 P. J. Winkler Franklin, PA 22 15 12 M 13-19 22:08.9 7:08/M
26 SCOTT DELANEY 58 14 13 M 13-19 22:12.6 7:10/M
27 NICK VARSEK 74 12 1 M 1-12 22:15.0 7:11/M
28 GARY PULEIO 80 32 1 M 30-39 22:41.2 7:19/M
29 MARY WEAVER 84 16 2 F 13-19 22:42.1 7:19/M
30 SARAH WYGANT 98 28 2 F 20-29 22:46.3 7:21/M
31 Jen Hoobler Franklin, PA 5 19 3 F 13-19 22:54.4 7:23/M
32 SCOTT DELANEY 64 46 6 M 40-49 23:02.5 7:26/M
33 ROD BREST 62 62 1 M 60-99 23:12.7 7:29/M
34 NICK HOFFMAN 97 27 1 M 20-29 23:16.0 7:30/M
35 TAMI SARI 77 32 1 F 30-39 23:19.1 7:31/M
36 Dana Shawgo Franklin, PA 29 33 2 M 30-39 23:44.1 7:39/M
37 ROB WOODS 96 43 7 M 40-49 23:47.0 7:40/M
38 THOMAS WILSON 68 55 3 M 50-59 24:00.0 7:45/M
39 JIM HORNER 86 59 4 M 50-59 24:18.2 7:50/M
40 JOEY GATTO 53 27 2 M 20-29 24:23.3 7:52/M
41 Jeremy Lander Shippenville, PA 21 25 3 M 20-29 24:47.6 8:00/M
42 John Wadsworth Old Town, FL 9 21 4 M 20-29 24:49.4 8:00/M
43 Marybeth Hastings Polk, PA 32 20 3 F 20-29 25:16.9 8:09/M
44 DAN KING 66 38 3 M 30-39 25:33.9 8:15/M
45 NICOLE MONARCH 54 29 4 F 20-29 25:57.2 8:22/M
46 Melanie Oliver Venus, PA 2 35 2 F 30-39 26:15.0 8:28/M
47 MELISSA CROCKER 69 32 3 F 30-39 26:28.5 8:32/M
48 ETHAN GRIEBEL 55 13 14 M 13-19 26:38.1 8:35/M
49 TEDDY RICHARDS 90 14 15 M 13-19 26:42.3 8:37/M
50 BUTCH COFFMAN 99 43 8 M 40-49 26:51.6 8:40/M
51 GREG CARTER 67 51 5 M 50-59 27:09.7 8:45/M
52 JOE FINK 93 47 9 M 40-49 27:13.4 8:47/M
53 RACHEL BERRY 88 18 4 F 13-19 27:52.9 8:59/M
54 DYLAN GROUATT 89 18 16 M 13-19 27:54.2 9:00/M
55 GERALD BRANT 82 38 4 M 30-39 28:21.2 9:09/M
56 MANDY FINK 91 45 1 F 40-49 28:33.5 9:13/M
57 KATHY KING 81 35 4 F 30-39 28:34.4 9:13/M
58 David Ghrist Seneca, PA 10 42 10 M 40-49 29:03.5 9:22/M
59 Carrie Kee Cooperstown, PA 40 30 5 F 30-39 29:39.6 9:34/M
60 KRISTEN PETERSON 42 29 5 F 20-29 30:05.7 9:42/M
61 Bandit Number 9001 9001 1 M 0- 0 30:14.3 9:45/M
62 RICK NOLF 73 36 5 M 30-39 30:15.1 9:45/M
63 DARCY HENDERSON 48 37 6 F 30-39 30:16.9 9:46/M
64 Jen Galey Franklin, PA 8 39 7 F 30-39 30:30.9 9:50/M
65 Ashleigh Phillips Cooperstown, PA 3 26 6 F 20-29 30:48.7 9:56/M
66 ERICA PULEIO Meadville PA 79 8 1 F 1-12 31:11.4 10:04/M
67 Elizabeth Gadsby Oil City, PA 17 20 7 F 20-29 31:14.9 10:05/M
68 PAMELA REINSEL 71 31 8 F 30-39 31:41.1 10:13/M
69 Heidi Siler Oil City, PA 31 34 9 F 30-39 31:43.8 10:14/M
70 SUSIE FONTANAZZA 70 40 2 F 40-49 32:13.9 10:24/M
71 Peter Winkler Franklin, PA 23 57 6 M 50-59 33:23.3 10:46/M
72 Leann Highfield Polk, PA 37 25 8 F 20-29 33:57.1 10:57/M
73 KATHY GILLARD 57 54 ***** F 0-99 37:39.6 12:09/M
74 Kay Schettler Fryburg, PA 39 59 1 F 50-59 38:07.0 12:18/M
75 Valerie Wakefield Franklin, PA 26 45 ***** F 0-99 38:35.7 12:27/M
76 Alicia Zabelsky Cooperstown, PA 35 30 10 F 30-39 40:54.3 13:12/M
77 JOANN FREER 47 61 1 F 60-99 41:15.1 13:18/M
78 Susan Hoobler Franklin, PA 19 50 2 F 50-59 41:34.2 13:25/M
79 Diana Pettit Polk, PA 4 50 1 F 0-99 41:42.0 13:27/M
80 Rose Thomas 92 51 3 F 50-59 42:17.9 13:38/M
81 JOHN SNIDER JR 100 27 ***** M 0-99 46:38.8 15:03/M
82 Brandy Cherry Franklin, PA 18 32 2 F 0-99 47:38.9 15:22/M
83 Kelly Peters Townville, PA 24 39 3 F 0-99 48:46.8 15:44/M
84 BECKY BERRY 87 45 4 F 0-99 49:25.2 15:56/M
85 CINDY HEIM 52 38 11 F 30-39 49:32.8 15:59/M
86 Alyssa Proper Titusville, PA 15 12 5 F 0-99 51:23.1 16:35/M
87 Breanna Peters Townville, PA 25 10 6 F 0-99 51:24.6 16:35/M
88 Beth Proper Titusville, PA 16 36 7 F 0-99 51:25.6 16:35/M
89 Kayla Rugh Franklin, PA 33 19 5 F 13-19 52:19.4 16:53/M
90 JESSICA REEHER 51 20 9 F 20-29 52:20.3 16:53/M
91 Elizabeth Ford Franklin, PA 27 73 8 F 0-99 54:30.8 17:35/M
92 REBECCA HARTLE 43 50 9 F 0-99 1:00:37.1 19:33/M
93 Bandit Number 9002 9002 2 M 0- 0 1:00:41.1 19:35/M
94 Carrie Lawrence Union City, PA 14 24 10 F 0-99 1:04:00.7 20:39/M
95 CHAD SANNER 75 31 ***** M 0-99 1:11:30.5 23:04/M
96 AMANDA SERCEL 76 30 11 F 0-99 1:11:34.2 23:05/M