GREENFIELD GLIDE 5K
Age Group Results
June 06, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SYLVES 33 12 19:53.10 6:25/M
2 TAMMY SLUSSER Monroeville PA 45 25 20:53.60 6:44/M
3 REBECCA VAN REGENMORTER GREENFIELD PA 23 39 22:02.40 7:06/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIDGET DEASY 10 166 31:47.40 10:15/M
2 M GETTY 11 173 32:05.40 10:21/M
3 ELIANA JACKSON 10 258 51:17.80 16:33/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JORDAN BON GREENFIELD PA 13 87 25:26.50 8:12/M
2 PAIGE PEGHER GREENFIELD PA 12 136 28:48.70 9:17/M
3 CLAIRE MATWAY 15 148 29:53.20 9:38/M
4 DIGHAN KELLY GREENFIELD PA 12 153 29:59.60 9:40/M
5 ABIGAIL REED 12 169 31:54.80 10:17/M
6 HANNAH DAVIDOFF 13 212 35:08.70 11:20/M
7 MIA DESTFINO 15 246 43:15.00 13:57/M
8 CALLI PUKO 12 249 44:29.80 14:21/M
9 KYLIE JOHNSON 12 251 44:30.40 14:21/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GALI BLUMENTHAL 16 66 23:45.10 7:40/M
2 BRIGHID KELLY GREENFIELD PA 18 81 24:40.10 7:57/M
3 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 16 144 29:30.30 9:31/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 YEVDOKIYA YERMOLAYEVA 23 50 22:43.60 7:20/M
2 ROSALIE LAWRENCE 20 64 23:42.50 7:39/M
3 STEPHANIE BOJARSKI 21 71 24:05.00 7:46/M
4 JESSICA GRASSO GREENFIELD PA 22 73 24:11.50 7:48/M
5 JESSICA SMITH 24 77 24:27.30 7:53/M
6 ALLISON JOYCE 21 110 26:47.30 8:38/M
7 ALLISON LAW GREENFIELD PA 23 121 27:40.80 8:55/M
8 NIYATHI HEGDE 24 132 28:34.30 9:13/M
9 DESIREE VANTASSEL 24 154 30:16.80 9:46/M
10 LAUREN WOOLERY GREENFIELD PA 22 159 30:44.64 9:55/M
11 LINDSAY MOORE GREENFIELD PA 23 174 32:08.50 10:22/M
12 REBECCA KREKE 23 182 32:25.10 10:27/M
13 E KOWALSKI GREENFIELD PA 21 183 32:29.40 10:29/M
14 ERIN PUKO 20 250 44:29.90 14:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VERONICA BURNSWORTH Monaca PA 29 49 22:41.80 7:19/M
2 JULIE HEHMAN GREENFIELD PA 29 65 23:44.30 7:39/M
3 LIZ MARGARIA GREENFIELD PA 28 69 24:02.10 7:45/M
4 OLIVIA GLESER 27 122 27:41.50 8:56/M
5 HEATHER ESTES 28 125 28:04.00 9:03/M
6 SARAH WEMERT 28 168 31:53.40 10:17/M
7 MARY SHERIDAN 26 187 32:50.10 10:35/M
8 JAMIE GILBERT 27 190 33:07.20 10:41/M
9 APRIL KELLERMAN GREENFIELD PA 28 213 35:09.40 11:20/M
10 RENDRA WOODS 26 243 43:06.30 13:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JULIE DOWNS 31 47 22:37.60 7:18/M
2 G CACERES 34 78 24:31.60 7:55/M
3 JESSICA KALMAR GREENFIELD PA 34 96 26:01.20 8:24/M
4 GAO YAN 32 158 30:30.80 9:50/M
5 SARAH TROSTLE 33 181 32:22.10 10:26/M
6 LINDSAY WOOD GREENFIELD PA 33 193 33:45.08 10:53/M
7 BRIANNE SCHWAN 30 206 34:41.70 11:11/M
8 JAYDA SIGGERS GREENFIELD PA 32 216 36:39.00 11:49/M
9 TARA MCELFRESH 32 217 36:39.50 11:49/M
10 MONICA WALKER 33 219 36:56.00 11:55/M
11 PAT GERMANN 30 236 41:24.50 13:21/M
12 TESS MARTIN-WONG 31 238 41:50.60 13:30/M
13 SUZANNE DESTFINO 33 245 43:14.80 13:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VALERIE MCNELIS Irwin PA 38 70 24:03.90 7:45/M
2 RACHAEL TURNQUIST GREENFIELD PA 36 83 24:59.50 8:04/M
3 MARCIE WEINSTEIN 37 94 25:58.60 8:23/M
4 TRAZY ZAMBORSKY 36 98 26:06.50 8:25/M
5 CATHERINE HICKEY GREENFIELD PA 35 105 26:37.50 8:35/M
6 LAURA GREELEY 36 111 26:47.90 8:38/M
7 JANA JOHNSON 39 162 30:54.90 9:58/M
8 TERRY WIEZOREK 38 189 33:03.70 10:40/M
9 LISA BOGACZ 35 225 38:55.70 12:33/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 L GAGNE GREENFIELD PA 42 106 26:42.30 8:37/M
2 KAREN LIGHTMAN 41 135 28:46.10 9:17/M
3 LINDA PAONESSA 43 151 29:55.40 9:39/M
4 ELIZABETH REED 42 164 31:23.40 10:07/M
5 SHERRI STARR 40 234 40:53.10 13:11/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PEGGY LAQUATRA Pittsburgh PA 45 56 23:10.50 7:28/M
2 MIN CERASO GREENFIELD PA 49 104 26:37.00 8:35/M
3 PATRICIA BOJARSKI 48 133 28:37.00 9:14/M
4 LAURA LIOTUS 49 134 28:40.60 9:15/M
5 JANET KERFONTA 47 176 32:15.10 10:24/M
6 JANICE SAVINIS 49 199 34:11.70 11:02/M
7 NANCY POLLARD 46 211 35:08.10 11:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JANELLE KELLY GREENFIELD PA 54 179 32:21.40 10:26/M
2 BETH MATWAY 52 214 35:27.30 11:26/M
3 A GRASSO 52 226 38:56.96 12:34/M
4 MARTHA CURTIS 53 227 39:03.80 12:36/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUDY VERBANIC 56 171 31:58.40 10:19/M
2 MARY CHABALA Bridgeville PA 57 195 33:47.40 10:54/M
3 CAROLYN GODEC 55 196 34:01.70 10:58/M
4 MARY JO GUERCIO 55 233 40:49.60 13:10/M
5 MARJORIE STEWART 56 239 42:04.90 13:34/M
6 LINDA WOODS 59 242 43:06.30 13:54/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KRISTINE ROCKWELL Pittsburgh PA 60 165 31:33.50 10:11/M
2 SUSAN MERZ 62 218 36:44.40 11:51/M
3 SUSAN ZIMECKI 61 220 37:03.90 11:57/M
4 CHARLOTTE BOGNER 62 223 37:57.30 12:15/M
5 MARY ANN RAYMER 62 230 39:29.10 12:44/M
6 DIANE WALLACE 60 254 47:19.30 15:16/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SISTER KEVIN BERDIS 66 224 38:18.30 12:21/M
2 SIMONE SHAPIRO 65 229 39:21.80 12:42/M
3 TERRY CARSKADOAN 69 231 39:59.20 12:54/M
4 A KANE 67 247 43:45.80 14:07/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN GOLDMAN 71 232 40:32.80 13:05/M
2 GEORGETTE LACY 80 244 43:10.33 13:55/M
3 VIRGINIA KNECHT 72 252 44:42.70 14:25/M
4 CHRISTEL KRAUSSE 80 255 47:33.70 15:20/M
5 FRAN SKINDZIER 72 260 1:05:48.80 21:14/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAVI AINESH 17 1 16:45.80 5:24/M
2 M KWAKKEL 28 2 17:23.80 5:36/M
3 GEORGE KELLY GREENFIELD PA 15 3 17:46.00 5:44/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 1290 0 123 27:42.70 8:56/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 1289 0 38 21:59.10 7:05/M
2 NICK FITZGERALD 253 45:37.25 14:43/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 M BUTLER 11 41 22:15.80 7:11/M
2 CAMDEN SEYBART 10 68 23:58.40 7:44/M
3 JACOB BON GREENFIELD PA 9 115 27:04.80 8:44/M
4 ISAIAH SEYBERT 8 126 28:08.70 9:05/M
5 BENJAMIN BERMANN Pittsburgh PA 7 157 30:28.50 9:50/M
6 BENJAMIN DAVIDOFF 7 203 34:29.50 11:07/M
7 THOMAS DAVIDOFF 11 205 34:33.00 11:09/M
8 JONAH GREEN 9 209 35:05.70 11:19/M
9 IAN JACKSON 8 240 42:11.40 13:36/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSHUA LOHR 15 24 20:51.90 6:44/M
2 ZACHARY VOLOSKY 13 40 22:15.10 7:11/M
3 A BUTLER 15 62 23:31.20 7:35/M
4 ADAM REED 15 82 24:51.40 8:01/M
5 DUSTIN VARGO 15 101 26:21.60 8:30/M
6 LEO HILDEBRANDT 13 112 26:53.50 8:40/M
7 WARREN ADAMS 13 146 29:46.40 9:36/M
8 JACK PARR GREENFIELD PA 13 188 33:02.70 10:39/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 S PALONDER 16 4 18:04.20 5:50/M
2 CHRIS HARKINS 16 8 18:47.40 6:04/M
3 RYAN KUNDIN 17 19 20:37.50 6:39/M
4 DANTE FUOCO 19 28 21:15.60 6:51/M
5 BRIAN BUDJANEC Pittsburgh PA 16 31 21:34.40 6:57/M
6 JOEY DEASY 19 46 22:34.00 7:17/M
7 HOSSAM ABDOU 19 113 26:55.20 8:41/M
8 P BEAM 17 184 32:37.40 10:31/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICK PARTON 24 7 18:29.10 5:58/M
2 JUSTIN CHEN 21 10 19:33.80 6:18/M
3 DANIEL KYSELA 24 14 20:20.30 6:34/M
4 PAUL EGAN 24 16 20:31.40 6:37/M
5 BRIAN KELLERMAN 23 17 20:33.40 6:38/M
6 DAN GERBER 21 45 22:27.80 7:15/M
7 JOE RIDELL 24 53 22:51.70 7:22/M
8 ALAN JERN 24 95 25:59.40 8:23/M
9 G STEHLE 24 114 26:57.00 8:42/M
10 DREW BLACKBURN 24 161 30:53.30 9:58/M
11 JEMERY SUTTON 20 163 31:01.00 10:00/M
12 JARED HARDT 24 207 34:41.80 11:11/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEE STOUGH 28 9 19:26.28 6:16/M
2 RANMEL SAMARASINGHE 28 11 19:49.10 6:24/M
3 MICHAEL DOWNS 26 15 20:30.80 6:37/M
4 JASON FIGURIA 27 18 20:37.00 6:39/M
5 ROBERT HALL 26 21 20:44.40 6:41/M
6 DANIEL PERCIVAL 25 27 21:01.60 6:47/M
7 ZACK MERZ 27 30 21:29.80 6:56/M
8 STEFAN FAIRCHILD 29 42 22:18.70 7:12/M
9 DANTEL FISHER 25 86 25:12.10 8:08/M
10 TIMOTHY LEECH 28 90 25:30.90 8:14/M
11 TERRY BURNSWORTH Monaca PA 29 91 25:39.40 8:16/M
12 THACKSTON LUNDY 28 102 26:24.30 8:31/M
13 FRANK KREKE 25 108 26:46.70 8:38/M
14 David Dulick Pittsburgh PA 29 145 29:40.20 9:34/M
15 RICH MARMURA 27 147 29:48.90 9:37/M
16 J GALLO 28 175 32:10.70 10:23/M
17 RYAN QUINN GREENFIELD PA 26 180 32:21.90 10:26/M
18 MICHAEL RIGHI 28 185 32:41.40 10:33/M
19 CHRISTOPHER NEFF 25 222 37:48.60 12:12/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAM SCHILLING 34 33 21:39.20 6:59/M
2 FRANK BOGACZ 34 36 21:51.40 7:03/M
3 ALEXANDER FADICK 33 75 24:23.70 7:52/M
4 NATHAN MARTIN 33 109 26:46.90 8:38/M
5 KEVIN HEHMAN GREENFIELD PA 33 128 28:18.50 9:08/M
6 DAVID PANKIEWICZ 34 200 34:12.80 11:02/M
7 JOHN WONG 30 204 34:29.60 11:07/M
8 MICHAEL ROSENBERG 30 237 41:24.60 13:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUGLAS BASINSKI 39 6 18:27.80 5:57/M
2 PATRICK HICKEY GREENFIELD PA 36 32 21:37.20 6:58/M
3 FRANCO BONACCHI Pittsburgh PA 39 35 21:45.90 7:01/M
4 ROBERT SFORZA Moon Township PA 39 52 22:47.90 7:21/M
5 JEFF WARD GREENFIELD PA 35 54 22:59.30 7:25/M
6 HEITH TURNQUIST GREENFIELD PA 37 61 23:28.80 7:34/M
7 NARIMAN DASTUR 37 74 24:21.00 7:51/M
8 JASON WALSH 38 76 24:26.20 7:53/M
9 BRIAN KRUL 35 127 28:16.00 9:07/M
10 ANDY WOOD GREENFIELD PA 35 194 33:45.09 10:53/M
11 TODD GREEN 38 210 35:06.20 11:19/M
12 JAY PALAT GREENFIELD PA 35 221 37:24.88 12:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ED HURLEY 44 20 20:39.90 6:40/M
2 J BOUDREAU 42 26 20:59.60 6:46/M
3 JOSEPH MULLEN 43 37 21:58.70 7:05/M
4 GREG MUSSITICH 44 44 22:26.10 7:14/M
5 MATT URAM 44 59 23:22.80 7:32/M
6 JUSTIN LONG 41 89 25:30.70 8:14/M
7 FRED RAPONE 40 130 28:19.30 9:08/M
8 M OLIVERIO 42 131 28:24.20 9:10/M
9 BESSKO ZSOLT 40 137 28:50.50 9:18/M
10 ROBERT COLVILLE 44 143 29:20.40 9:28/M
11 JOSEPH PAONESSA 44 150 29:55.30 9:39/M
12 BLAKE HEADEN WELLSBURG WVA WV 43 170 31:56.90 10:18/M
13 BEN FITZGERALD 40 257 48:14.77 15:34/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Van Dyke Pittsburgh PA 48 5 18:22.80 5:55/M
2 RICHARD SANDALA 48 22 20:45.70 6:42/M
3 LLOYD GRIMES Aliquippa PA 48 23 20:47.90 6:42/M
4 KEVIN BREWER 48 43 22:24.40 7:14/M
5 JOE SEILER GREENFIELD PA 49 48 22:41.10 7:19/M
6 MIKE ROMZY 48 55 23:02.10 7:26/M
7 SCOTT BLUMENTHAL 46 58 23:19.10 7:31/M
8 DAVID DETER 45 67 23:54.60 7:43/M
9 SIMON DAVIDOFF 48 88 25:30.40 8:14/M
10 R HERRERA GREENFIELD PA 47 93 25:44.40 8:18/M
11 CARL GOLDMAN GREENFIELD PA 46 120 27:38.60 8:55/M
12 ALAN HOUSER 45 138 28:55.30 9:20/M
13 T SCIULLI 48 139 28:58.27 9:21/M
14 SCOTT DELLETT 46 191 33:25.90 10:47/M
15 FRANK KOCEVAR 49 202 34:25.70 11:06/M
16 JOE DEASY 46 215 36:08.90 11:39/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STUSH SADOWSKI 51 60 23:26.60 7:34/M
2 JIM BUSH 52 72 24:05.90 7:46/M
3 DAVID BUDJANEC 51 80 24:38.50 7:57/M
4 MARK ESCHENFELDER 54 92 25:42.70 8:17/M
5 ROY MATWAY 53 97 26:03.10 8:24/M
6 RON DUURSMA 52 119 27:36.00 8:54/M
7 RICHARD LEVINE 54 140 29:09.40 9:24/M
8 KEVIN JOYCE 51 149 29:53.30 9:38/M
9 THOMAS GEYER 54 167 31:52.00 10:17/M
10 DUANE CARTER 51 172 32:01.50 10:20/M
11 MARK BERMANN 50 178 32:21.20 10:26/M
12 GEORGE LIOTUS 52 186 32:45.10 10:34/M
13 GLENN NOLLE 53 201 34:19.20 11:04/M
14 WALTER JACKSON 52 241 42:11.80 13:36/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARL HILDEBRANDT 55 13 20:03.30 6:28/M
2 BOB PIKELIS 58 29 21:26.20 6:55/M
3 WARREN SMITH 56 34 21:44.90 7:01/M
4 GARY CHABALA Bridgeville PA 57 51 22:45.30 7:20/M
5 KENT WATSON Greensburg PA 55 57 23:16.70 7:30/M
6 DON SLUSSER Monroeville PA 58 63 23:39.40 7:38/M
7 TOM GORKA 58 100 26:21.50 8:30/M
8 JOSEPH MASCARI JR. 57 103 26:35.80 8:35/M
9 LEE TEREC 58 116 27:16.41 8:48/M
10 RICHARD FEDEROWICZ 57 124 27:48.00 8:58/M
11 MIKE FACKOVEC 55 142 29:18.10 9:27/M
12 RICHARD MURPHY GREENFIELD PA 58 177 32:20.50 10:26/M
13 WIL FOX 58 256 47:33.90 15:20/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRY GREEN 63 84 24:59.80 8:04/M
2 ART WILAND 61 107 26:44.30 8:37/M
3 B ZOTH 60 117 27:28.90 8:52/M
4 JOHN O'DONNELL 62 118 27:32.90 8:53/M
5 DAVID WIGENROTH 62 129 28:19.30 9:08/M
6 TOD MCDONALD 62 155 30:18.20 9:46/M
7 JACK PAWLIK McMurray PA 60 160 30:48.30 9:56/M
8 HARRY EVANS 62 198 34:07.50 11:00/M
9 AL EPPIHIMER 62 235 40:54.90 13:12/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN ANTINOSSI Ellwood City PA 66 79 24:33.20 7:55/M
2 DAVID WHITE Georgetown PA 69 99 26:07.80 8:25/M
3 LOU ALAKSIN New Galiee PA 69 141 29:17.30 9:27/M
4 RICHARD BLAKIEWICZ 69 192 33:32.80 10:49/M
5 JOHN PALMIERE 67 197 34:05.00 11:00/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONALD SUTTON 71 85 25:10.80 8:07/M
2 VINCE NEAL 72 152 29:56.40 9:39/M
3 LOU LODOVICO Ellwood City PA 86 156 30:27.80 9:49/M
4 JAMES LACEY 76 208 34:53.80 11:15/M
5 PATRICK OLLIFFE 70 228 39:14.90 12:39/M
6 R.E.M. JANOSKO 80 248 44:21.00 14:18/M
7 ELMER GASPER 78 259 54:50.20 17:41/M