NORTH BOROUGH 5K RUN
Age Group Results
July 17, 2010
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hewitt Greensburg PA 19 15 18:46.10 6:03/M
2 Bridgit Walters 17 25 20:44.20 6:41/M
3 Kristine Udvari 35 27 20:53.70 6:44/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH SHENCK 14 37 21:40.80 6:59/M
2 EMMA DOERFLER 14 49 22:44.80 7:20/M
3 Lillian Hall 14 84 25:08.40 8:06/M
4 PAIGE BAIERL 14 101 26:12.20 8:27/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Hertweck RENFREW PA 16 31 21:17.60 6:52/M
2 Carolyn Denes 17 55 23:21.40 7:32/M
3 Alison Gusew 18 75 24:28.20 7:54/M
4 Savannah Paladin 16 77 24:32.60 7:55/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AN-LI HERRING 21 35 21:35.10 6:58/M
2 RACHEL BELZ 20 80 24:47.20 8:00/M
3 TRISHA BUTLER 23 89 25:34.70 8:15/M
4 Amy Thimons 22 107 26:41.20 8:36/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Graham 26 28 21:07.00 6:49/M
2 AMIE BRANDON 28 131 27:57.50 9:01/M
3 Christina Daub 29 133 28:18.90 9:08/M
4 Michelle Cotter 25 135 28:36.00 9:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Caceres 34 54 23:07.00 7:27/M
2 TRACY NEWMAN PITTSBURGH PA 30 68 24:07.30 7:47/M
3 CRYSTAL REICHWEIN 31 105 26:32.10 8:34/M
4 Lauren Charles 31 108 26:42.70 8:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANA FRISSORA 37 72 24:20.90 7:51/M
2 Jinny Hertweck 37 95 25:46.10 8:19/M
3 Sarah Lee-Faulkner Allison Park PA 37 116 27:08.60 8:45/M
4 BARBARA CHILDS 38 117 27:11.50 8:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALISHA HIPWELL 40 129 27:51.50 8:59/M
2 Beth Stearns 40 160 30:53.60 9:58/M
3 LYNNE MANDEL 43 201 35:24.10 11:25/M
4 Marianne Haffey 43 203 35:35.00 11:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LISA PATARINI Pittsburgh PA 45 51 22:59.90 7:25/M
2 Sandra Williams 46 102 26:12.80 8:27/M
3 Jeannie Bojarski 47 119 27:16.00 8:48/M
4 SHERI SANTUCCI 47 195 34:13.90 11:02/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Belz 50 59 23:35.70 7:36/M
2 Anne Gasperich 51 99 26:06.30 8:25/M
3 LUANN BARNA 51 120 27:20.20 8:49/M
4 Pattie Stragar 54 125 27:34.80 8:54/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Ann Fuller 55 103 26:16.00 8:28/M
2 Martha Braun Pittsburgh PA 56 142 29:17.50 9:27/M
3 Peri Palichat 55 202 35:26.90 11:26/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Cribbins 61 209 37:07.90 11:58/M
2 Charlotte Bogner 62 210 37:18.10 12:02/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Farah 77 222 57:50.00 18:39/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GREG BYRKES 26 1 16:30.20 5:19/M
2 NATE ALTER 18 2 17:11.70 5:33/M
3 HANS ROTTMANN 42 3 17:15.30 5:34/M
Male 1 to 9
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Shutak 8 106 26:39.60 8:36/M
2 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 7 136 28:43.40 9:16/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANDREW DOMENCIC PITTSBURGH PA 13 42 22:11.40 7:09/M
2 Will Gonsowski 13 48 22:41.20 7:19/M
3 OWEN HIPWELL 13 52 23:01.50 7:25/M
4 Cody Exley Pittsburgh PA 13 118 27:13.90 8:47/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM APPMAN 16 8 17:52.50 5:46/M
2 Sam Bojarski 17 12 18:24.40 5:56/M
3 KEVIN MAUSER 15 13 18:25.60 5:56/M
4 Connor Mulligan 17 18 19:52.50 6:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Rubino 23 11 18:20.50 5:55/M
2 Joel Paladin 23 36 21:35.70 6:58/M
3 Kevin Fulton 21 199 35:07.40 11:20/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Rubino 25 33 21:26.10 6:55/M
2 Ryan Dearing 25 41 21:57.30 7:05/M
3 Daniel Klicker 25 65 24:02.20 7:45/M
4 Justin McMarlin 29 71 24:14.40 7:49/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Stuart Gibsonia PA 32 4 17:20.70 5:35/M
2 BRIAN VESHIO 30 34 21:31.10 6:56/M
3 PAUL DOMENCIC 34 40 21:52.70 7:03/M
4 LEE SWEENEY 34 53 23:02.10 7:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN ERDELY 39 6 17:50.20 5:45/M
2 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 39 7 17:52.00 5:46/M
3 PETER DOMENCIC Pittsburgh PA 39 16 18:52.80 6:05/M
4 FRANK NESKO 36 17 19:32.00 6:18/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAN HOLLAND 41 5 17:42.50 5:43/M
2 CHRIS FRENCH 44 10 18:11.90 5:52/M
3 Josh Boudreau 42 26 20:52.80 6:44/M
4 RICHARD ZAJAC 42 45 22:33.90 7:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVEN GARAND 49 9 17:53.20 5:46/M
2 MIKE KLIER 46 44 22:33.60 7:16/M
3 Roger Powell 48 110 26:48.50 8:39/M
4 Alan Zurbach 49 115 27:08.40 8:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Wilkins 51 14 18:27.30 5:57/M
2 MIKE ZIZAN 50 21 20:24.90 6:35/M
3 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 51 63 24:00.60 7:45/M
4 MARTIN MAUSER 53 92 25:40.60 8:17/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Gorka 58 62 23:48.30 7:41/M
2 Tim Makatura 55 79 24:46.00 7:59/M
3 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 59 83 25:04.80 8:05/M
4 JOHN PORT 57 85 25:12.50 8:08/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WAYNE JACOBS 62 46 22:35.50 7:17/M
2 Harry Green 64 56 23:25.80 7:33/M
3 RICH DIDONATO 63 150 30:01.50 9:41/M
4 Jack Pawlik McMurray PA 60 158 30:40.20 9:54/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 66 61 23:42.60 7:39/M
2 David White Georgetown PA 69 67 24:07.10 7:47/M
3 Michael Weir Pittsburgh PA 67 154 30:18.80 9:46/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAY ENGLISH Eighty Four PA 75 74 24:21.40 7:51/M
2 Louis Lazzara CRANBERRY TWP PA 70 130 27:51.60 8:59/M
3 Richard Blaskiewicz 70 156 30:28.90 9:50/M
4 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 86 167 31:20.20 10:06/M