CANFIELD JINGLE BELL 5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2011
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Foster Colorado Springs C 377 23 9 17:18.70 5:35/M
2 Leslie Kramer New Wilmington PA 384 34 30 19:17.20 6:13/M
3 Amanda McNinch Poland OH 187 32 33 19:33.00 6:18/M
Overall Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Conner Dunbar PA 354 41 41 20:04.20 6:28/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beki Blackson 1324 0 444 37:25.40 12:04/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Evans Youngstown OH 91 13 277 27:50.10 8:59/M
2 Abbey Evans 485 13 278 27:50.60 8:59/M
3 Samantha Metts Lake Milton OH 193 14 305 28:38.60 9:14/M
4 Megan Hazlett West Middlesex PA 126 14 310 28:47.50 9:17/M
5 Chayton Watkins 500 12 340 30:13.30 9:45/M
6 Jessica Knickerbocker 496 13 383 32:12.20 10:23/M
7 Ashley Cornelius Youngstown OH 41 13 384 32:16.60 10:25/M
8 Hanna Moore Austintown OH 199 12 396 32:47.80 10:35/M
9 Quinnlan Crowe New Springfield OH 43 14 406 33:32.10 10:49/M
10 Alyssa Blackson Warren OH 19 12 442 37:17.80 12:02/M
11 Alexis Skinner Cortland OH 271 12 461 39:32.60 12:45/M
12 Lindsay Davis 530 11 488 46:33.90 15:01/M
13 Emily Hazlett West Middlesex PA 125 12 491 46:49.60 15:06/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lizzie Manickas New Castle PA 178 16 34 19:39.50 6:20/M
2 Kristie Stoll 333 19 59 20:56.10 6:45/M
3 Krystal Williams 502 18 72 21:25.90 6:55/M
4 Alanna Shamrock Cortland OH 266 16 73 21:26.50 6:55/M
5 Cathyn Walker 410 16 81 21:39.60 6:59/M
6 Taylor Harshbarger Girard OH 123 15 87 21:56.10 7:05/M
7 Tina Boyles 335 15 126 23:04.00 7:26/M
8 Enya Hunnings Girard OH 138 15 142 23:34.60 7:36/M
9 Jenny Janovick Ravenna OH 143 16 153 24:27.70 7:53/M
10 Stephanie Sforza 515 17 187 25:14.30 8:08/M
11 Blaine Armstrong Warren OH 4 18 199 25:36.20 8:15/M
12 Chloe Bell Warren OH 14 17 214 26:05.60 8:25/M
13 Ashley Dillon Orwell OH 69 17 221 26:21.00 8:30/M
14 Elizabeth James Hanoverton OH 141 19 252 27:12.90 8:46/M
15 Dana Yeater 428 15 258 27:24.80 8:50/M
16 Sabrina Glunt Mineral Ridge OH 101 16 279 27:51.10 8:59/M
17 Kassidy Thomas Niles OH 296 15 285 28:01.20 9:02/M
18 Ashley Sillaman 513 18 294 28:17.40 9:07/M
19 Gretchen Scheel Canfield OH 255 19 300 28:31.50 9:12/M
20 Kelly Ranttila Canfield OH 238 18 397 32:48.30 10:35/M
21 Sierra Blackson Warren OH 18 16 408 33:34.40 10:50/M
22 Marissa Severino Canfield OH 263 15 424 36:01.00 11:37/M
23 Mackenzie Crowe New Springfield OH 45 18 427 36:12.10 11:41/M
24 Emily Smith Berlin Center OH 277 15 430 36:25.30 11:45/M
25 Alyssa Oakes Cortland OH 210 17 440 37:08.80 11:59/M
26 Shannon Black Warren OH 16 17 441 37:09.10 11:59/M
27 Amanda Dicks Petersburg OH 66 17 476 42:36.90 13:45/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Stewart Canfield OH 286 20 89 22:01.00 7:06/M
2 Alexis Begezda 465 20 108 22:41.90 7:19/M
3 Monica Scarsella Boardman OH 251 20 144 23:43.20 7:39/M
4 Kelley Drew Warren OH 73 21 151 24:19.30 7:51/M
5 Megan Vendemia Youngstown OH 301 23 169 24:49.40 8:00/M
6 Emily Willner 438 20 195 25:26.60 8:12/M
7 Lauren Hawes Warren OH 124 21 245 27:02.70 8:43/M
8 Helen Dauka Lisbon OH 53 20 280 27:51.10 8:59/M
9 Ashley Moritz Ironton OH 202 21 299 28:31.00 9:12/M
10 Karen Ditchey Warren OH 71 20 306 28:40.10 9:15/M
11 Kelsey Horvath 521 20 316 28:59.30 9:21/M
12 Kelsey Ozanich Warren OH 215 20 322 29:18.10 9:27/M
13 Briana Choltko 494 20 323 29:19.00 9:27/M
14 Abby Kibler Lisbon OH 153 22 342 30:17.80 9:46/M
15 Cassie Kibler Poland OH 152 24 399 32:51.40 10:36/M
16 Brittany Crowe New Springfield OH 46 20 428 36:19.00 11:43/M
17 Katherine Zucco 467 24 445 37:30.60 12:06/M
18 Bethany Powell Columbus OH 230 24 480 44:35.70 14:23/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fire 329 29 56 20:45.00 6:42/M
2 Sarah Baker Newton Falls OH 8 29 86 21:53.10 7:04/M
3 Missy Christy Canfield OH 34 29 88 21:57.90 7:05/M
4 Amy Pagac 476 28 115 22:48.40 7:21/M
5 Jenny Peters Fredonia NY 224 26 119 22:51.90 7:22/M
6 Niki Ford 488 28 133 23:15.30 7:30/M
7 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 196 27 162 24:43.80 7:58/M
8 Meredith Deichler 396 29 177 24:55.50 8:02/M
9 JoAnne Bosnjak 518 29 224 26:23.60 8:31/M
10 Rebekah Utsinger Boardman OH 300 27 240 26:51.60 8:40/M
11 Megan Henson 533 28 246 27:03.00 8:44/M
12 Emily Ohmstead Wellsville OH 212 26 270 27:35.80 8:54/M
13 Ashley Handrych Warren OH 119 27 290 28:11.90 9:05/M
14 Katie Maloney Berlin Center OH 176 25 320 29:15.30 9:26/M
15 Erin Duignan N. Canton OH 75 25 321 29:15.40 9:26/M
16 John Venrose 507 29 364 31:22.00 10:07/M
17 Mimi Kim-Vass 510 27 372 31:48.30 10:15/M
18 April Barnaloi 542 29 402 33:14.40 10:43/M
19 Melissa Buehler Homeworth OH 22 26 411 33:52.90 10:55/M
20 Amy Carlson 511 27 436 36:55.30 11:55/M
21 Kelsey Evans Austintown OH 90 25 470 41:17.90 13:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ci Kunkel 421 32 37 19:52.20 6:25/M
2 Melissa Pfahler 405 31 97 22:23.00 7:13/M
3 Tammy McFarland Youngstown OH 185 34 121 22:52.70 7:23/M
4 Mandy Ward Boardman OH 304 32 135 23:24.30 7:33/M
5 Erica Simons Canfield OH 270 33 146 23:50.10 7:41/M
6 Natalie Tucker Brooklyn NY 299 31 167 24:47.50 8:00/M
7 Chrissy Engelis Youngstown OH 87 33 179 24:58.40 8:03/M
8 Terri Liller Boardman OH 170 32 189 25:16.10 8:09/M
9 Jen Latell Boardman OH 167 34 197 25:33.60 8:15/M
10 Jenn Polkovitch Canfield OH 229 31 219 26:12.40 8:27/M
11 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 72 33 225 26:24.40 8:31/M
12 Kelly Kuvacic 411 34 257 27:23.80 8:50/M
13 Tabitha Mann Warren OH 179 32 263 27:30.90 8:52/M
14 Jamie Gunia Cortland OH 113 30 269 27:34.70 8:54/M
15 Jessica Eaton Canfield OH 85 30 274 27:44.90 8:57/M
16 Laura Luoma Boardman OH 174 30 307 28:41.80 9:15/M
17 Amy Demarco 349 32 329 29:38.40 9:34/M
18 Jolene Ihnat 383 30 331 29:42.10 9:35/M
19 Melanie Angiuli 323 32 336 29:57.20 9:40/M
20 Davida Buehler Longmont CO 23 33 352 30:44.00 9:55/M
21 Holly Baird New Cumberland WV 7 30 405 33:24.10 10:46/M
22 Mary Jones 517 30 437 36:56.90 11:55/M
23 Lauren Henthorne Lisbon OH 132 33 457 39:14.40 12:39/M
24 Stephanie Patterson Boardman OH 220 31 458 39:19.80 12:41/M
25 Carrie Hugh 417 33 459 39:29.90 12:44/M
26 Hillary Madeline Warren OH 175 32 472 41:32.40 13:24/M
27 Yvonne Hulick Lisbon OH 137 34 479 44:32.90 14:22/M
28 Sarah Gartland 506 31 481 44:46.50 14:26/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Javens Hermitage PA 144 39 36 19:43.20 6:22/M
2 Jen Priest Beaver PA 231 36 64 21:07.60 6:49/M
3 Molly Middleton Alliance OH 194 39 67 21:16.70 6:52/M
4 Jo Butchko Austintown OH 24 38 117 22:50.30 7:22/M
5 Erin Kolesar Boardman OH 162 35 124 23:01.30 7:25/M
6 Nicole Mullins Lake Milton OH 205 39 127 23:04.40 7:26/M
7 Molly Estes Newton Falls OH 88 37 154 24:29.30 7:54/M
8 Denise Jamieson 400 39 176 24:54.90 8:02/M
9 Angel Lewelyn 345 38 208 25:59.10 8:23/M
10 Carisa Jones Carrollton OH 145 38 209 25:59.50 8:23/M
11 Liz Grdic Canfield OH 107 38 217 26:08.80 8:26/M
12 Christine Hanysh 534 37 227 26:30.70 8:33/M
13 Amy Gasser Youngstown OH 98 37 231 26:32.60 8:34/M
14 Cathy Smolka Youngstown OH 278 35 255 27:21.50 8:49/M
15 Amy Reilly 359 37 264 27:32.30 8:53/M
16 Lesley Tietz 340 35 267 27:33.80 8:53/M
17 Tiffany Stout Kensington OH 287 38 296 28:20.20 9:08/M
18 Becki Blackson Warren OH 17 37 313 28:58.00 9:21/M
19 Vicki Vickers 450 38 327 29:28.30 9:30/M
20 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 312 38 330 29:41.20 9:35/M
21 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 200 39 344 30:28.90 9:50/M
22 Jean Blair 394 35 345 30:30.60 9:50/M
23 Marla McVay Oil City PA 189 35 401 33:09.70 10:42/M
24 Sherry Rutter Austintown OH 246 35 419 35:07.60 11:20/M
25 Renee Sarisky Girard OH 247 36 422 35:54.30 11:35/M
26 Amy Cuffle 415 36 466 40:04.10 12:55/M
27 Kristen Pacak Lowellville OH 216 35 469 40:38.60 13:06/M
28 Lori Metts Lake Milton OH 192 39 487 45:57.00 14:49/M
29 Amanda Davis 531 36 489 46:34.20 15:01/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Byers Warren OH 26 44 111 22:44.70 7:20/M
2 Ruthie Hazlett Mercer PA 127 41 141 23:31.80 7:35/M
3 Nicole Morse Poland OH 203 43 148 23:56.80 7:43/M
4 Elizabeth Wilman 487 41 164 24:45.70 7:59/M
5 Lisa Kirk North Jackson OH 159 44 193 25:18.10 8:10/M
6 Janet Clark NEW CASTLE PA 337 43 216 26:06.50 8:25/M
7 Jodi Girkic 509 43 235 26:38.30 8:35/M
8 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 182 44 242 26:59.20 8:42/M
9 Cheri Goldner North Jackson OH 104 41 282 27:53.10 9:00/M
10 Carleen Sundy Hubbard OH 291 41 297 28:25.80 9:10/M
11 Tina Griffiths 490 43 308 28:43.10 9:16/M
12 Jeanette Dunlany Boardman OH 77 40 326 29:22.20 9:28/M
13 Colleen Dunlap Warren OH 83 41 334 29:54.40 9:39/M
14 Debbie Simms 346 42 341 30:16.80 9:46/M
15 Michelle Simpson Youngstown OH 370 40 366 31:29.80 10:09/M
16 Heather O'Hara 382 42 367 31:37.40 10:12/M
17 Lisa Helmick Canfield OH 131 43 368 31:42.10 10:14/M
18 Michele Weyant Cortland OH 310 44 370 31:45.40 10:15/M
19 Renee DeLeon Cortland OH 60 42 377 31:55.60 10:18/M
20 Katherine Constantine Cortland OH 36 41 391 32:32.50 10:30/M
21 Kim Svabik 386 40 395 32:39.40 10:32/M
22 Linda Adair Berlin Center OH 1 41 404 33:23.90 10:46/M
23 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 39 41 407 33:34.10 10:50/M
24 Dagmar Goleno 498 40 414 34:17.50 11:04/M
25 Michelle Hirschl 357 40 434 36:45.10 11:51/M
26 Heather Caldwell Sebetich Columbus OH 28 44 451 38:16.80 12:21/M
27 Melanie Woofter Cortland OH 317 41 460 39:31.30 12:45/M
28 Phyllis DeRosa Canfield OH 65 40 462 39:41.80 12:48/M
29 Christine Hames Ellsworth OH 117 43 495 48:18.40 15:35/M
30 Kay Smith Berlin Center OH 276 43 503 53:38.20 17:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Danko Austintown OH 51 45 147 23:50.90 7:41/M
2 Diane Villanueva 523 47 150 24:19.20 7:51/M
3 Jennifer Pasvanis 348 45 160 24:40.70 7:57/M
4 Kathy Manickas New Castle PA 177 46 239 26:50.30 8:39/M
5 Carol Podratsky Hanoverton OH 228 48 271 27:36.80 8:54/M
6 Kathy Randolph 391 46 298 28:29.60 9:11/M
7 Amy Winnicki Medina OH 368 48 335 29:55.60 9:39/M
8 Alysia Shamrock Cortland OH 265 46 357 30:52.00 9:57/M
9 Debbie Fork New Castle PA 93 47 403 33:17.20 10:44/M
10 Linda Ankerman Poland OH 3 47 425 36:07.10 11:39/M
11 Dianne Eyster 424 47 431 36:34.30 11:48/M
12 Tricia Wellman 342 45 432 36:41.30 11:50/M
13 Julie Wager 457 49 433 36:43.30 11:51/M
14 Carmela Schuster Boardman OH 259 47 449 38:06.20 12:17/M
15 Kim Ruble Farmdale OH 244 48 454 38:55.80 12:33/M
16 Amy Crowe New Springfield OH 47 45 465 40:01.90 12:55/M
17 Tracy Rock 501 48 471 41:22.20 13:21/M
18 Lisa Hazlett 491 46 494 47:38.40 15:22/M
19 Gina Severino Canfield OH 264 47 497 48:49.10 15:45/M
20 Sandra Grim Carrollton OH 109 45 499 49:44.70 16:03/M
21 Sue Jacobs 380 48 504 53:38.30 17:18/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden 426 53 185 25:10.40 8:07/M
2 DIANE DRAWL 471 50 218 26:09.70 8:26/M
3 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 290 52 244 27:01.80 8:43/M
4 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 262 51 284 27:58.20 9:01/M
5 Lorelei Allen 430 51 302 28:34.20 9:13/M
6 Susan Miller Louisville OH 195 53 318 29:09.50 9:24/M
7 Marge Crupi Kinsman OH 50 51 343 30:27.00 9:49/M
8 Kelly Dauka Lisbon OH 54 51 350 30:43.00 9:55/M
9 Susan Ridge Girard OH 240 52 358 30:57.00 9:59/M
10 Yuvonne Lipinski Akron OH 372 52 374 31:50.10 10:16/M
11 Cathy Hugli 416 54 410 33:36.00 10:50/M
12 Nancy Pauley 321 50 413 34:10.90 11:01/M
13 BRENDA HERNAN 468 52 429 36:25.00 11:45/M
14 Laurie Flowers 355 52 435 36:45.30 11:51/M
15 Deborah Hissong 363 51 446 37:33.80 12:07/M
16 Joyce Dicks Petersburg OH 67 51 477 42:50.90 13:49/M
17 Tami James Hanoverton OH 140 50 482 45:04.10 14:32/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy King Carrollton OH 373 56 210 26:00.20 8:23/M
2 Mickey Buck 418 58 288 28:10.40 9:05/M
3 Janet Byrne Youngstown OH 27 59 376 31:54.80 10:17/M
4 Mary Ann McGuire Lisbon OH 186 57 378 31:56.10 10:18/M
5 Mimi Kim Boardman OH 154 55 443 37:22.20 12:03/M
6 Nancy Goddard Lordstown OH 102 55 453 38:45.40 12:30/M
7 Sonia Niro 443 56 455 39:04.50 12:36/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Grider 412 60 215 26:06.30 8:25/M
2 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 268 65 243 26:59.40 8:42/M
3 Shirley Compton 366 63 273 27:43.60 8:56/M
4 Michele Warner Louisville OH 306 63 355 30:46.60 9:55/M
5 Martha Milliren Greenville PA 198 64 365 31:28.90 10:09/M
6 Jean Countryman 433 61 373 31:49.50 10:16/M
7 Patricia Lydic YOUNGSTOWN OH 358 62 412 34:00.80 10:58/M
8 Mary Baum Hubbard OH 12 66 415 34:43.80 11:12/M
9 Sally Jones 395 62 418 35:05.20 11:19/M
10 Susan Mays 361 60 438 37:00.40 11:56/M
11 Joyce Prokop Mineral Ridge OH 232 61 452 38:43.20 12:29/M
12 Bette Schrickel Sebring OH 258 65 456 39:09.30 12:38/M
13 Georgie Peters Poland OH 227 62 463 39:44.60 12:49/M
14 Jan Pumphrey 460 61 473 41:35.30 13:25/M
15 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 236 60 475 42:09.90 13:36/M
16 Patricia Nelson Niles OH 208 64 483 45:11.00 14:35/M
17 Jo Ann Buzulencia North Jackson OH 25 61 492 47:14.60 15:14/M
18 Judy Hudak Salem OH 135 62 498 49:20.70 15:55/M
19 Linda Catley Niles OH 32 62 502 50:46.30 16:23/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Foster Brookville PA 378 25 1 14:48.80 4:46/M
2 Brandon Pasvanis 347 20 2 16:16.90 5:15/M
3 Doug Votaw 397 24 3 16:44.20 5:24/M
Overall Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 9 40 10 17:27.10 5:38/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Who Are You Partic. 441 441 0 253 27:15.30 8:47/M
2 Who Are You Partic. 442 442 0 347 30:34.80 9:52/M
3 Who Are You Partic. 445 445 0 354 30:46.50 9:55/M
4 Who Are You Partic. 446 446 0 474 41:48.80 13:29/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Smith 360 14 16 17:57.80 5:47/M
2 Chase Kern Canfield OH 148 13 19 18:06.70 5:50/M
3 Nathan Pohl 453 12 58 20:46.70 6:42/M
4 Adam Deeley 379 13 68 21:17.50 6:52/M
5 Andrew Gable 327 14 70 21:20.00 6:53/M
6 Keyton Graff Poland OH 106 13 102 22:31.50 7:16/M
7 Jared Thomas New Wilmington PA 297 14 116 22:49.00 7:22/M
8 Giovanni Copploe 482 11 123 23:00.10 7:25/M
9 Benjamin Tragavcid 504 12 161 24:41.70 7:58/M
10 Mikey Guerrero Warren OH 111 14 163 24:44.20 7:59/M
11 Ethan Lewis 343 9 184 25:09.40 8:07/M
12 Seth Dillon Orwell OH 68 13 203 25:42.30 8:17/M
13 Jeffrey Estes Newton Falls OH 89 11 206 25:55.40 8:22/M
14 Matthew Robbins Austintown OH 241 14 237 26:47.50 8:38/M
15 Andrew DeRosa Canfield OH 64 9 250 27:09.10 8:45/M
16 Ian Hames Ellsworth OH 118 14 254 27:19.10 8:49/M
17 Zach Murray 483 10 262 27:30.10 8:52/M
18 Matthew Dunlany Boardman OH 78 10 309 28:45.30 9:16/M
19 J.J. Eismont Oil City PA 86 13 319 29:10.50 9:25/M
20 Dominic Haniford Canfield OH 120 14 338 30:02.10 9:41/M
21 Aaron Dunlany Boardman OH 79 13 351 30:43.60 9:55/M
22 Alex Clark 339 12 359 30:59.70 10:00/M
23 Frank Constantine, Jr. Cortland OH 38 11 390 32:31.80 10:29/M
24 Ethan Dunlany Boardman OH 80 7 416 34:47.20 11:13/M
25 Paul Crupi Kinsman OH 49 13 421 35:36.10 11:29/M
26 Jacob Sebetich Columbus OH 261 14 450 38:15.40 12:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Delbene 452 19 6 16:58.60 5:28/M
2 Robbie Kroner New Castle PA 164 16 7 17:09.80 5:32/M
3 Chad Bosel 402 17 8 17:10.70 5:32/M
4 Jonathan Richmond 462 17 11 17:30.10 5:39/M
5 Rollin Bresson 528 16 15 17:54.20 5:46/M
6 Chuckie Corn 420 18 17 18:00.80 5:48/M
7 Vincent Corn 422 18 21 18:11.40 5:52/M
8 Ryan Sowards 392 18 22 18:19.10 5:55/M
9 Alexander While 388 18 23 18:26.10 5:57/M
10 Anthony Costa Jr 444 16 27 18:56.90 6:06/M
11 Bryce Baker 440 15 35 19:42.70 6:21/M
12 DARIO TORO Masury OH 456 15 38 19:54.70 6:25/M
13 Mack Mettille Canfield OH 191 15 42 20:04.50 6:28/M
14 Jake Winter West Pittsburg PA 315 18 47 20:10.80 6:30/M
15 Patrick O'Brien Austintown OH 209 15 49 20:18.20 6:33/M
16 Zachary Peaslee Youngstown OH 222 16 51 20:21.70 6:34/M
17 Dan Rein 413 18 55 20:36.40 6:39/M
18 Clayton Bean 544 19 62 21:05.40 6:48/M
19 Justin Barzak 401 16 84 21:49.00 7:02/M
20 Jeremy Hammond 514 15 90 22:06.10 7:08/M
21 Chris Clark NEW CASTLE PA 338 15 95 22:20.50 7:12/M
22 Peter Messina SHARON PA 375 19 96 22:21.40 7:13/M
23 Luke Mullins Warren OH 204 16 104 22:34.10 7:17/M
24 Chris Maronen Warren OH 181 16 106 22:37.20 7:18/M
25 Mark Tareshawty Canfield OH 295 19 157 24:35.30 7:56/M
26 Mason Yeater 429 19 158 24:38.00 7:57/M
27 Vincent Goddard Lordstown OH 103 15 171 24:50.80 8:01/M
28 Cameron Gearhart Warren OH 99 17 172 24:51.10 8:01/M
29 Allan Metz 389 16 173 24:51.30 8:01/M
30 Marcus Short 350 17 174 24:51.40 8:01/M
31 Philip Vigorito Warren OH 376 17 175 24:51.50 8:01/M
32 Tom Minnick 529 19 186 25:14.20 8:08/M
33 Adam Winter West Pittsburg PA 314 16 190 25:16.70 8:09/M
34 Sam Ranttila Canfield OH 237 15 192 25:17.30 8:09/M
35 Cole Palmer Mineral Ridge OH 371 18 198 25:36.10 8:15/M
36 Richard Berge 526 16 202 25:38.30 8:16/M
37 Josh Harshbarger Girard OH 122 17 268 27:33.90 8:53/M
38 Ken Vogt 408 15 387 32:21.80 10:26/M
39 M. Gabe Crowe New Springfield OH 44 16 426 36:08.40 11:39/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Thornton 419 20 4 16:50.60 5:26/M
2 NOAH BRAK 436 24 12 17:36.50 5:41/M
3 Matt Tarchick 425 20 13 17:44.50 5:43/M
4 Daniel Socha 472 20 28 19:00.90 6:08/M
5 Matt Marlowe Warren OH 180 20 31 19:24.70 6:15/M
6 Ben Bissell Mineral Ridge OH 15 20 63 21:07.20 6:49/M
7 Ryan Logan 495 23 69 21:18.50 6:52/M
8 Nick Popovich 351 22 74 21:27.90 6:55/M
9 Kyle Fellars 519 21 98 22:24.80 7:14/M
10 Paul Cornelius Canfield OH 40 21 110 22:44.30 7:20/M
11 Steve Solomon Canfield OH 279 20 137 23:26.30 7:34/M
12 Eric Lillie East Liverpool OH 171 22 291 28:13.10 9:06/M
13 Kevin Ditchey Warren OH 70 23 325 29:20.70 9:28/M
14 Alex Patterson Boardman OH 221 21 490 46:45.60 15:05/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF HOOVER Niles OH 535 29 48 20:10.90 6:30/M
2 Nicholas Jordan 407 28 107 22:38.70 7:18/M
3 Dan Westin Brocton NY 309 29 125 23:02.00 7:26/M
4 James Kirianis 367 25 129 23:05.90 7:27/M
5 Jon Drokin 477 29 226 26:27.20 8:32/M
6 Justin Jones 541 28 289 28:11.20 9:05/M
7 Greg Kibler Poland OH 150 27 400 32:51.90 10:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Robinette 330 31 5 16:58.00 5:28/M
2 Brian Wilson 432 30 14 17:46.00 5:44/M
3 Justin Goble 381 33 40 19:59.70 6:27/M
4 Kyle Kutuchief 439 32 44 20:09.70 6:30/M
5 Rich Hudak 499 31 52 20:23.20 6:35/M
6 Chris Peters Fredonia NY 225 30 60 20:59.40 6:46/M
7 J.C. Siembida Salem OH 269 34 71 21:21.40 6:53/M
8 Nathan Milliren Eighty Four PA 197 30 76 21:28.40 6:55/M
9 Scott Peahler 406 34 93 22:11.70 7:09/M
10 Chris Congeni 434 33 100 22:27.40 7:15/M
11 James Mamounis Jr 481 34 109 22:43.50 7:20/M
12 Ross Tucker Brooklyn NY 298 34 152 24:26.50 7:53/M
13 Tim Huston 454 31 194 25:19.40 8:10/M
14 Jason Henysh 543 32 228 26:31.50 8:33/M
15 Zach Cuculich 503 32 241 26:55.20 8:41/M
16 Noah Henson 532 30 247 27:05.50 8:44/M
17 Richard Eaton 475 30 275 27:45.10 8:57/M
18 Cale Sattterlee 486 34 295 28:19.20 9:08/M
19 Matt Liller Boardman OH 169 32 314 28:58.70 9:21/M
20 Tim Pappagallo Mineral Ridge OH 217 34 337 29:59.50 9:40/M
21 Bill Sarisky Girard OH 248 34 361 31:19.50 10:06/M
22 David Gunia Cortland OH 114 34 362 31:19.60 10:06/M
23 Teddy Zmuda Austintown OH 320 31 385 32:18.40 10:25/M
24 James Davis Austintown OH 56 34 393 32:37.40 10:31/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory McCusker 403 35 18 18:03.50 5:49/M
2 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 21 36 24 18:27.40 5:57/M
3 Greg Mickel 493 36 25 18:32.90 5:59/M
4 Kevin Guthrie Struthers OH 115 37 43 20:05.10 6:29/M
5 Troy Lewis 344 36 46 20:10.70 6:30/M
6 Nick Zeman 356 38 78 21:38.60 6:59/M
7 Brad Stephens Salem OH 284 38 83 21:47.00 7:02/M
8 Daniel Lawrence 489 36 128 23:05.00 7:27/M
9 Richard Blair 393 35 132 23:13.20 7:29/M
10 DEREK MIHALCIN 455 36 136 23:25.60 7:33/M
11 GREG LENGYEL Sharpsville PA 364 37 201 25:37.90 8:16/M
12 Peter Yakimovich 362 37 204 25:51.50 8:20/M
13 Ryan Pike 334 36 207 25:56.00 8:22/M
14 Brian Keifer 520 37 212 26:01.50 8:24/M
15 Jason Jugenheimer Canfield OH 146 36 223 26:22.70 8:30/M
16 Jeff Flament 527 35 233 26:36.00 8:35/M
17 Jeremy Hulick Lisbon OH 136 36 248 27:06.00 8:45/M
18 Eric Nehel 404 37 260 27:26.80 8:51/M
19 Justin Littleton Boardman OH 173 37 346 30:33.30 9:51/M
20 James Vivo Boardman OH 302 38 363 31:20.80 10:06/M
21 Ricardo Cruz 409 36 388 32:22.10 10:26/M
22 Frank Pugliese Youngstown OH 234 35 394 32:37.50 10:31/M
23 Joe Dunlany Boardman OH 76 39 417 34:47.50 11:13/M
24 Brian Madeline 516 35 478 44:24.80 14:19/M
25 Frank Pugliese Austintown OH 235 35 486 45:50.40 14:47/M
26 Bill Grim Carrollton OH 110 39 500 49:45.20 16:03/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Aiello 325 40 20 18:09.20 5:51/M
2 LeRoy Clark NEW CASTLE PA 336 43 50 20:18.70 6:33/M
3 Tom Dunlap Warren OH 82 42 54 20:32.30 6:37/M
4 Rodney Austin 540 41 57 20:45.40 6:42/M
5 Mike Harich Monaca PA 121 42 61 21:01.30 6:47/M
6 Emiliano DeLeon Cortland OH 61 42 77 21:33.40 6:57/M
7 John Kountz 470 42 92 22:10.10 7:09/M
8 Joel McBurney Mineral Ridge OH 183 41 94 22:17.70 7:11/M
9 Brad Kinkade Canfield OH 156 41 130 23:06.60 7:27/M
10 Mark Spalding Youngstown OH 280 43 139 23:28.50 7:34/M
11 Bill Gonda 461 40 168 24:49.00 8:00/M
12 Shawn Scharf Canfield OH 253 40 191 25:17.20 8:09/M
13 Ron Helmick Canfield OH 130 44 196 25:31.30 8:14/M
14 Joe Ronghi Niles OH 242 44 230 26:32.30 8:34/M
15 Mike Baird New Cumberland WV 6 40 232 26:35.40 8:35/M
16 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 311 42 238 26:49.70 8:39/M
17 Shane Swift Austintown OH 292 40 256 27:23.20 8:50/M
18 Hobie Lambert Hubbard OH 166 43 276 27:48.20 8:58/M
19 Chad Rosko Canfield OH 243 43 287 28:07.30 9:04/M
20 John Vogt Cortland OH 303 42 292 28:14.10 9:06/M
21 Michael DeRosa Canfield OH 63 44 293 28:16.90 9:07/M
22 Jim Stafford 435 43 304 28:35.60 9:13/M
23 John Raghantj 326 41 311 28:49.00 9:18/M
24 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 128 44 339 30:11.90 9:44/M
25 Wayne Cornelius Youngstown OH 42 42 348 30:38.90 9:53/M
26 Aaron Svabik 387 40 356 30:49.80 9:56/M
27 Frank Constantine Cortland OH 37 43 381 31:57.80 10:18/M
28 Rick Bowen 449 43 382 32:12.00 10:23/M
29 Michael Crowe New Springfield OH 48 44 467 40:07.90 12:56/M
30 Joseph Hames Ellsworth OH 116 44 496 48:18.70 15:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 188 46 26 18:37.60 6:00/M
2 Robert Younger Warren OH 318 47 29 19:16.50 6:13/M
3 Sean Kern Canfield OH 149 45 32 19:26.80 6:16/M
4 Paul Steward Canton OH 285 49 39 19:55.80 6:25/M
5 Tim Green McDonald OH 108 48 45 20:10.30 6:30/M
6 GERRY PEREZ 353 47 53 20:25.40 6:35/M
7 Jeff Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 133 45 80 21:39.50 6:59/M
8 John Zehentbauer 385 46 91 22:07.40 7:08/M
9 Michael Guerrero Warren OH 112 45 99 22:25.80 7:14/M
10 Tom Watkins New Waterford OH 308 45 103 22:33.20 7:16/M
11 Bubba Morgan 474 45 113 22:47.60 7:21/M
12 Stephen Flora Youngstown OH 92 48 114 22:48.30 7:21/M
13 Jeff Baco Youngstown OH 5 49 120 22:52.00 7:23/M
14 Sean Holmes Poland OH 134 45 140 23:30.80 7:35/M
15 Robert Tripi 398 49 155 24:29.60 7:54/M
16 Michael Murphy 331 48 166 24:47.40 8:00/M
17 Lex Murray 484 45 178 24:58.00 8:03/M
18 Charlie Woodrum Cortland OH 316 48 181 25:04.20 8:05/M
19 Stephen Holtz 478 45 182 25:05.70 8:05/M
20 Don Barzak 399 45 188 25:15.50 8:09/M
21 Jeff Raymer Poland OH 239 46 220 26:19.50 8:29/M
22 Randy Delbene 451 45 251 27:11.40 8:46/M
23 James Chopp Canfield OH 33 46 281 27:52.30 8:59/M
24 Bruce McIntosh 447 46 324 29:19.40 9:27/M
25 David Eyster 423 49 360 31:00.80 10:00/M
26 Kurt Bush 365 46 380 31:56.70 10:18/M
27 Greg Pauley 322 49 389 32:30.70 10:29/M
28 T Powers 459 46 398 32:49.90 10:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 524 53 65 21:08.60 6:49/M
2 Steve Clary 458 53 75 21:28.00 6:55/M
3 David Castilla 427 53 79 21:39.20 6:59/M
4 Roger Swank 437 51 85 21:52.40 7:03/M
5 Bob George Leavittsburg OH 100 54 112 22:47.10 7:21/M
6 David Suber Portersville PA 289 54 122 22:54.30 7:23/M
7 James Ohmstead Wellsville OH 211 53 143 23:42.80 7:39/M
8 Keith Davis 508 51 159 24:39.60 7:57/M
9 Greg Guthrie 352 54 165 24:46.40 7:59/M
10 Tom Bourne Conneaut OH 20 53 183 25:07.00 8:06/M
11 Bruce Willner Youngstown OH 313 53 200 25:36.70 8:15/M
12 Patrick Janovick Ravenna OH 142 54 205 25:54.40 8:21/M
13 Doug Dauka Lisbon OH 52 52 222 26:21.20 8:30/M
14 Don Sebest Warren OH 260 51 229 26:32.20 8:34/M
15 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 206 52 234 26:37.40 8:35/M
16 DAVID NEGRO 341 50 261 27:30.10 8:52/M
17 Perry Yeater 431 51 266 27:33.70 8:53/M
18 Pat Kelly 328 53 286 28:03.70 9:03/M
19 Mark Scheel Canfield OH 254 51 301 28:31.70 9:12/M
20 Frank Horvath 522 50 317 29:00.50 9:21/M
21 Mike Buzulencia 505 53 332 29:42.90 9:35/M
22 Rob Fabian 469 51 353 30:44.80 9:55/M
23 George Drew Warren OH 74 53 371 31:47.20 10:15/M
24 Jim Logan 479 53 464 39:55.10 12:53/M
25 Doug Hazlett 492 53 493 47:37.20 15:22/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Tarantino Louisville OH 294 55 82 21:46.40 7:01/M
2 Peter Stanovich Hermitage PA 283 55 105 22:35.40 7:17/M
3 Joe Molnar 332 55 131 23:11.80 7:29/M
4 STEPHEN BEGEZDA 464 57 138 23:27.60 7:34/M
5 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 129 57 149 24:07.40 7:47/M
6 Phillip Zmuda Perrysburg OH 319 58 170 24:50.40 8:01/M
7 Tim Kubli Canfield OH 165 58 180 25:04.20 8:05/M
8 Tom Kawecki Niles OH 147 57 211 26:00.90 8:23/M
9 Greg King Carrollton OH 374 58 236 26:44.70 8:37/M
10 Don Hyde Warren OH 139 58 272 27:40.00 8:55/M
11 Mike Carney Struthers OH 30 55 312 28:55.40 9:20/M
12 Jeff Spencer Cortland OH 281 59 328 29:29.20 9:31/M
13 David Standley Farmdale OH 282 57 333 29:52.40 9:38/M
14 Ed Gorse Warren OH 105 58 369 31:43.60 10:14/M
15 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 190 59 375 31:54.10 10:17/M
16 Mark Kobelt Canton OH 160 58 379 31:56.50 10:18/M
17 Fred Strickling Canton OH 288 58 392 32:34.30 10:30/M
18 David Shepherd Poland OH 267 56 409 33:35.60 10:50/M
19 Bob Freund Pittsburgh PA 95 56 439 37:08.30 11:59/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 96 64 66 21:10.00 6:50/M
2 Jim Warner Louisville OH 305 63 101 22:30.80 7:15/M
3 Ralph Wolford 414 61 118 22:51.40 7:22/M
4 Randy Mullen 497 62 134 23:22.30 7:32/M
5 Robert Beckert Canton OH 13 64 156 24:33.10 7:55/M
6 Larry Koval Warren OH 163 64 213 26:02.40 8:24/M
7 Russ Osborne Columbiana OH 214 61 249 27:07.80 8:45/M
8 Robert Kibler Poland OH 151 61 259 27:25.50 8:51/M
9 Bill Amey Boardman OH 2 64 315 28:59.10 9:21/M
10 Daniel Taylor 480 60 423 35:55.30 11:35/M
11 Walter Bielski Jr 448 64 447 37:36.30 12:08/M
12 NE Nilsson 466 63 484 45:16.50 14:36/M
13 Dennis Nelson Niles OH 207 62 501 50:03.50 16:09/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Kinsman OH 55 66 145 23:48.00 7:41/M
2 John Kester 390 67 265 27:33.30 8:53/M
3 Jim Pecoraro Canfield OH 223 66 283 27:57.00 9:01/M
4 Ed Bauer Warren OH 10 72 303 28:34.90 9:13/M
5 Bill Sol 473 74 349 30:41.80 9:54/M
6 Phil Davis Boardman OH 57 71 386 32:19.00 10:25/M
7 William Baum Hubbard OH 11 71 420 35:13.80 11:22/M
8 Jerry McNally 545 66 448 38:06.10 12:17/M
9 Fred Scarsella Boardman OH 252 68 468 40:35.70 13:05/M
10 Ron Delaney Niles OH 59 68 485 45:33.60 14:42/M