DIANE KELLY MEMORIAL 5K
Age Group Results
March 19, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Hubbard 23 7 19:44.60 6:22/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Bauer 13 74 24:16.20 7:50/M
2 Brittany Massa 14 128 27:04.70 8:44/M
3 Sarah Casey 11 152 28:08.50 9:05/M
4 Gabrielle Enserro 13 155 28:31.40 9:12/M
5 Morgan Lemmon 12 175 29:41.60 9:35/M
6 Rachel Lasecki 14 180 30:14.70 9:45/M
7 Isabella Blair 10 191 30:58.40 9:59/M
8 Caitlin McCall 14 204 31:50.70 10:16/M
9 Olivia English 8 209 31:59.80 10:19/M
10 Kaitlin Sedon 12 220 32:44.30 10:34/M
11 Lindsay Finch 9 221 32:44.90 10:34/M
12 Hanna Ruland 9 228 33:15.20 10:44/M
13 Emily Warren Sewickley PA 13 250 35:14.90 11:22/M
14 Allison Sedon 14 254 35:42.20 11:31/M
15 Whitney Poindexter 13 256 36:26.50 11:45/M
16 Bailey Reed 14 261 37:17.10 12:02/M
17 Samantha Darling 14 265 37:58.20 12:15/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Price 18 8 20:17.40 6:33/M
2 Katie Spade 18 17 20:45.70 6:42/M
3 Ellis Beardsley 16 28 21:47.90 7:02/M
4 Summer Walter 15 34 22:19.30 7:12/M
5 Sabrina Anderson 16 45 23:03.70 7:26/M
6 Amanda Castagnino 16 46 23:04.20 7:26/M
7 Paige Rimer 15 80 24:31.40 7:55/M
8 Kara Spade 16 81 24:33.30 7:55/M
9 Sydney Paris 16 83 24:36.80 7:56/M
10 Kelsey Nuhfer 18 137 27:30.90 8:52/M
11 Vanessa Kelly 18 138 27:31.10 8:53/M
12 Danielle Russ 17 140 27:41.50 8:56/M
13 Melanie Orth 17 156 28:39.70 9:15/M
14 Taylor Klark 15 174 29:41.50 9:35/M
15 McKenzie Merenick 15 179 30:14.50 9:45/M
16 Justine Rackovan 18 185 30:30.00 9:50/M
17 Laura Jones 16 210 32:00.90 10:19/M
18 Alicia Foley 18 213 32:13.40 10:24/M
19 Sarah Jelinek 17 255 35:42.50 11:31/M
20 Ashley Flagella 15 266 37:58.80 12:15/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Jacobson 23 63 23:41.50 7:38/M
2 Tiffany Backhus 23 86 24:45.50 7:59/M
3 Caryn Engstrom 20 95 25:09.90 8:07/M
4 Lincoln Munch 23 98 25:15.40 8:09/M
5 Kara Mizak 20 106 25:41.10 8:17/M
6 Ashley VanEpps 23 129 27:07.00 8:45/M
7 Meghan McTavish 23 167 28:59.00 9:21/M
8 Ally Whisner 22 176 29:42.20 9:35/M
9 Megan Johnson 23 182 30:15.80 9:45/M
10 Kalee Curtis 24 188 30:31.40 9:51/M
11 Abby White 22 190 30:56.60 9:59/M
12 Stephanie Mathews 22 212 32:09.60 10:22/M
13 Jenna Turner 23 238 33:48.20 10:54/M
14 Danielle Nordin 23 262 37:29.50 12:05/M
15 Sara Pilling 24 264 37:55.30 12:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrissy Welsh 26 54 23:24.90 7:33/M
2 Olivia Kelly 26 62 23:41.30 7:38/M
3 Kerry Saline 28 87 24:51.80 8:01/M
4 Caroline Hayes 29 122 26:35.70 8:35/M
5 Heather Alexander 29 124 26:39.80 8:36/M
6 Leslie Brown 26 125 26:55.30 8:41/M
7 Christie Nelson 25 130 27:07.30 8:45/M
8 Kristy Zavinski 26 132 27:11.10 8:46/M
9 Erin Richardson 27 133 27:12.80 8:46/M
10 Adrianna Peters 26 135 27:27.80 8:51/M
11 Kathleen Creek 29 141 27:42.50 8:56/M
12 Christina Chiodo 26 159 28:48.10 9:17/M
13 Fara Schumann 26 161 28:49.30 9:18/M
14 Alexia Lawson 28 177 29:46.40 9:36/M
15 Jenny Rondinelli 28 184 30:21.90 9:47/M
16 Autumn Taylor 28 194 31:09.70 10:03/M
17 Ashley Elms 27 196 31:19.00 10:06/M
18 Mindy Calvert 26 205 31:52.70 10:17/M
19 Sarah Spencer 26 206 31:52.70 10:17/M
20 Lauren Borger 28 215 32:20.00 10:26/M
21 Shannon Linkerhof 26 243 34:11.10 11:02/M
22 Antoinetta Lindell 28 246 34:36.70 11:10/M
23 Susan Wilson 29 271 40:52.30 13:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Guiher 30 38 22:33.60 7:16/M
2 Amy Caudill 30 51 23:17.80 7:31/M
3 Katharine Keeports 33 66 23:46.70 7:40/M
4 Amber Georgakis 31 73 24:13.60 7:49/M
5 Leah Egner 34 76 24:19.90 7:51/M
6 Melissa Page 32 102 25:30.80 8:14/M
7 Jody Middleton 30 107 25:43.70 8:18/M
8 Gloria Stearns 30 109 25:48.60 8:19/M
9 Sarah Frederick 33 157 28:46.60 9:17/M
10 Shelly Mineweaser 31 187 30:31.00 9:51/M
11 Melissa Becker 30 207 31:54.10 10:17/M
12 Amber Pascuzzi 32 245 34:35.00 11:09/M
13 Danelle Wilson 30 260 37:12.50 12:00/M
14 Joy McMonigal 30 268 38:46.70 12:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Madril 36 18 20:50.00 6:43/M
2 Jennifer Dilks 37 49 23:11.00 7:29/M
3 Gisele Majidi-Weese 38 90 24:59.80 8:04/M
4 Dawn Moore 35 93 25:05.40 8:05/M
5 Ta Brant 36 94 25:09.00 8:07/M
6 Beth Ruth 35 112 25:56.80 8:22/M
7 Alana Martin 37 113 25:58.80 8:23/M
8 Shelly Poindexter 37 115 26:03.30 8:24/M
9 Kelly Mangione 39 148 27:56.50 9:01/M
10 Dana Molek 38 162 28:51.30 9:18/M
11 Kristi Bennett 39 165 28:56.30 9:20/M
12 Dena Pearson 38 169 29:12.20 9:25/M
13 Brenda Ruhlman 39 171 29:29.70 9:31/M
14 Susan Ingram 37 201 31:43.80 10:14/M
15 Sherry McMeans 39 219 32:43.90 10:33/M
16 Amy Justice 37 234 33:26.30 10:47/M
17 Nichole Harrison 39 240 34:01.80 10:58/M
18 Valerie Hobbs 35 241 34:04.90 10:59/M
19 Jen Hoffman 36 248 34:49.40 11:14/M
20 Melissa Rich 37 252 35:27.40 11:26/M
21 Sheri Greenland 39 258 36:48.90 11:52/M
22 Dawn Rogers 37 274 44:04.90 14:13/M
23 Sanduz Maurer 37 281 53:15.40 17:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Owens 44 77 24:21.70 7:51/M
2 Christina Walters 41 97 25:14.60 8:08/M
3 Tracey Munch 44 100 25:22.10 8:11/M
4 Mary Dudick 40 105 25:38.60 8:16/M
5 Tammy Bimber 40 110 25:48.90 8:19/M
6 Mary Gustafson 44 111 25:49.00 8:20/M
7 Pam Taylpr 42 172 29:32.30 9:32/M
8 Candance Chase 41 195 31:11.50 10:04/M
9 Amy Kuppertz 43 197 31:33.70 10:11/M
10 Donna Zariczny 44 199 31:36.80 10:12/M
11 Andrea Sedon 42 218 32:42.20 10:33/M
12 Noelle Hone 42 231 33:24.90 10:46/M
13 Trina Massa 42 232 33:25.00 10:47/M
14 Amy Leichtenberger 41 235 33:36.60 10:50/M
15 Ruth Myer 42 247 34:41.40 11:11/M
16 Kerri Burge 40 257 36:48.10 11:52/M
17 Vickie Haines 41 259 36:59.50 11:56/M
18 Stephanie Mathyer 41 263 37:45.90 12:11/M
19 Julie Johnson 44 269 39:17.80 12:40/M
20 Heidi Rodgers 41 270 40:14.20 12:59/M
21 Christine Greene 41 277 45:35.20 14:42/M
22 Kathy Davidson 42 280 50:26.60 16:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Bauer 46 53 23:22.30 7:32/M
2 Beth Pearson 45 151 28:08.20 9:05/M
3 Beth Sprentz 48 173 29:34.80 9:32/M
4 Linda Pascuzzi 49 189 30:52.80 9:57/M
5 Janis Bennett 46 216 32:27.30 10:28/M
6 Brenda Saporito 47 222 32:46.70 10:34/M
7 Karen Ashbaugh 45 225 33:08.50 10:41/M
8 Christine Yarzabek 48 233 33:25.90 10:47/M
9 Sue Nordin 46 272 40:53.90 13:11/M
10 Sherri Lemmon 46 273 40:54.60 13:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Gabreski 53 40 22:39.30 7:18/M
2 Mary Summerson 54 96 25:11.40 8:07/M
3 Terri Hoisington 50 108 25:47.40 8:19/M
4 Cathy Phillips 53 119 26:19.30 8:29/M
5 Brenda White 52 121 26:33.60 8:34/M
6 Letty Mead 51 123 26:38.00 8:35/M
7 Ann Vizza 53 149 28:05.60 9:04/M
8 Sallie Reed 50 160 28:48.60 9:17/M
9 Jo Manelick 52 163 28:53.50 9:19/M
10 Margaret Lodowski 50 183 30:18.90 9:46/M
11 Katharine Groff 54 226 33:08.80 10:41/M
12 Gale Lindell 53 249 35:10.00 11:21/M
13 Dawn Turner 52 253 35:34.00 11:28/M
14 Jan Bevevino 53 267 38:17.60 12:21/M
15 Pam Nordin 50 279 48:13.80 15:33/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leanne Gill Peters 55 117 26:06.40 8:25/M
2 Roxanne Semple 55 127 27:04.60 8:44/M
3 Donna Risinger 55 139 27:36.90 8:54/M
4 Lorraine Benedict 55 153 28:09.60 9:05/M
5 Ann Buerkle 55 178 30:13.60 9:45/M
6 Barbara Johnson 55 211 32:02.90 10:20/M
7 Marilyn Halpin 55 214 32:18.10 10:25/M
8 Darlene Welsh 56 227 33:10.20 10:42/M
9 Darlene Hart 56 236 33:37.30 10:51/M
10 Deb Anderson 56 282 53:18.50 17:12/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia de la Cerda 67 237 33:42.80 10:52/M
2 Katherine Cheatle 63 275 45:00.90 14:31/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Welsh 28 1 17:16.40 5:34/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Foradora 11 24 21:19.30 6:53/M
2 Benjamin Morrison 14 44 23:01.70 7:25/M
3 Jacob Tichenor 11 52 23:19.40 7:31/M
4 Trevor Phelps 13 68 24:04.70 7:46/M
5 Tyler Gustafson 8 103 25:33.20 8:15/M
6 John Page 7 104 25:35.70 8:15/M
7 Andrew Seyler 9 146 27:52.70 8:59/M
8 Daniel Lauffenburger 11 192 31:02.80 10:01/M
9 Jordan Hawkins 11 193 31:04.70 10:01/M
10 Jeff Zariczvy 12 198 31:36.10 10:12/M
11 Storm Sivak 8 208 31:57.10 10:18/M
12 Jarret Ingram 11 223 32:51.40 10:36/M
13 Jacob Ingram 8 224 33:08.10 10:41/M
14 Justice Greene 7 244 34:27.60 11:07/M
15 Justin Rich 7 251 35:27.10 11:26/M
16 Joseph Greene 9 276 45:34.40 14:42/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Hultinam 16 10 20:18.90 6:33/M
2 Kyle Hanlin 19 12 20:22.90 6:34/M
3 Preston Perrotti 17 15 20:41.90 6:40/M
4 Hunter Mohney 16 21 20:57.30 6:45/M
5 Rob Bablak 16 39 22:39.20 7:18/M
6 Benjamin Ruland 15 42 22:58.10 7:25/M
7 Greg Mizak 16 43 22:59.60 7:25/M
8 Jake Park 17 57 23:34.60 7:36/M
9 Michael Perrotti 15 114 26:03.30 8:24/M
10 Zachary Perrotti 15 166 28:58.20 9:21/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steel Flynn BUTLER PA 22 3 17:54.60 5:46/M
2 Chad Gabreski 23 16 20:44.00 6:41/M
3 Justin Frederoski 23 20 20:56.60 6:45/M
4 Alex Phillips 23 82 24:35.80 7:56/M
5 Andrew Travis 22 89 24:58.90 8:03/M
6 Joe Nelson 22 142 27:43.80 8:56/M
7 Tyler Stufflebeam 20 143 27:44.30 8:57/M
8 Kyle Christian 24 144 27:48.80 8:58/M
9 Mitchell Kelly 23 202 31:45.70 10:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Campbell 26 5 18:57.80 6:07/M
2 Rick Sharrow 29 11 20:19.30 6:33/M
3 Justin Ludwig 29 25 21:27.10 6:55/M
4 Adam Hoisington 25 29 21:55.40 7:04/M
5 Lee Lawrence 27 70 24:08.20 7:47/M
6 Paul Mead 27 88 24:57.60 8:03/M
7 Jason Anderson 25 99 25:17.10 8:09/M
8 Jim Groff 26 229 33:15.70 10:44/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Johnson 31 23 21:13.30 6:51/M
2 Jayson Curtis 30 36 22:27.30 7:15/M
3 Shannon Yeager 34 61 23:39.80 7:38/M
4 Michael Roudybush 34 69 24:07.10 7:47/M
5 Jason Hoffman 34 168 29:02.50 9:22/M
6 Jason Maier 34 200 31:38.20 10:12/M
7 Manas Shirgaokar 31 230 33:24.30 10:46/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Harrison 39 19 20:52.20 6:44/M
2 Shawn Hofmann 37 37 22:31.10 7:16/M
3 Scott Grinnen 38 59 23:37.10 7:37/M
4 Jason Mendel 36 64 23:42.60 7:39/M
5 Vince Flagella 38 67 23:52.50 7:42/M
6 Jonathan Sitler 39 120 26:33.30 8:34/M
7 Jamie Frederick 35 158 28:47.60 9:17/M
8 Darren Moore 37 181 30:15.00 9:45/M
9 David Becker 38 239 33:57.10 10:57/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Heeter 41 2 17:45.40 5:44/M
2 Jim Roberts 41 4 18:42.40 6:02/M
3 Scott Angove 40 9 20:17.60 6:33/M
4 David Brook 40 26 21:40.10 6:59/M
5 Daniel Boyer 42 50 23:15.50 7:30/M
6 Mike Perrotti 40 55 23:25.00 7:33/M
7 Bill Carr Wilcox PA 42 65 23:46.20 7:40/M
8 Michael Bonavita 43 85 24:44.80 7:59/M
9 John Montour 42 126 26:55.40 8:41/M
10 Christian Egner 44 164 28:56.10 9:20/M
11 Robert Sedon 42 203 31:46.10 10:15/M
12 Robert Greene 40 278 46:09.50 14:53/M
13 John Petruna 44 283 53:55.00 17:24/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Willis 49 6 19:42.20 6:21/M
2 Gregory Schiller 49 13 20:35.80 6:38/M
3 Jeff Flickner 45 14 20:38.60 6:39/M
4 Ron Martin 48 30 21:56.50 7:05/M
5 Timothy Prechtl 49 31 21:58.30 7:05/M
6 Dwight Boddorf 49 32 22:07.20 7:08/M
7 Martin Durnell 48 33 22:09.60 7:09/M
8 Edward Baldensperger 46 35 22:21.30 7:13/M
9 Edward Munch 47 48 23:10.60 7:28/M
10 Justin Becklund 46 71 24:09.80 7:47/M
11 Neal Hoisington 49 101 25:26.00 8:12/M
12 David Swanson 46 136 27:28.50 8:52/M
13 Jim Ashbaugh 47 145 27:50.70 8:59/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally Polaski 51 22 21:01.00 6:47/M
2 Jay Skinner 50 27 21:45.90 7:01/M
3 Barry Albaugh 54 41 22:40.40 7:19/M
4 Jim Tomasone 51 47 23:06.70 7:27/M
5 Tom Groff 53 60 23:37.50 7:37/M
6 McNeal Hollister 53 78 24:24.50 7:52/M
7 Randy Byers KANE PA 54 118 26:15.20 8:28/M
8 James Embrey 51 134 27:20.80 8:49/M
9 Craig Peck 52 147 27:53.60 9:00/M
10 Steve Lenze 53 186 30:30.70 9:50/M
11 Jerald Nelson 52 217 32:37.60 10:31/M
12 Matthew Greenman 52 242 34:10.00 11:01/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Szwejbka 57 56 23:27.70 7:34/M
2 Keith Price 56 75 24:17.10 7:50/M
3 Robert Steffer 55 84 24:43.70 7:58/M
4 Mark Ash 58 92 25:02.10 8:05/M
5 Larry VanCise 57 150 28:06.40 9:04/M
6 Bill Ross 57 154 28:10.50 9:05/M
7 Robert Ross 56 170 29:24.10 9:29/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cheatle 63 58 23:36.00 7:37/M
2 Robert Gabreski 65 72 24:12.30 7:48/M
3 Niaz Ahmed 61 79 24:27.10 7:53/M
4 Dick Nichols 68 91 25:00.90 8:04/M
5 John Riggle 60 116 26:04.40 8:25/M
6 BEN ZAPPA Ridgway PA 71 131 27:09.30 8:45/M