FREEPORT FLASH 5K
Age Group Results
June 04, 2011
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Kieber Export PA 15 14 20:03.0 6:28/M
2 KYLIE JACKSON Leechburg PA 18 15 20:05.8 6:29/M
3 Kellie Wyatt Clarion PA 18 18 20:26.5 6:35/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lurena Stewart Sarver PA 10 92 28:26.8 9:10/M
2 EMILY HRACH Gibsonia PA 11 101 29:35.8 9:33/M
3 Ariana Clark Freeport PA 10 115 30:23.3 9:48/M
4 KAITLYN NICHOLAS 11 143 33:34.1 10:50/M
5 Sophia Reitz Sarver PA 11 157 39:11.8 12:38/M
6 Emily Huff Sarver PA 9 158 39:33.3 12:45/M
7 Naomi Trout Waynesburg PA 8 166 41:58.8 13:32/M
8 Kailyn Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 2 167 42:14.2 13:37/M
9 Zoe Fair Freeport PA 10 173 42:32.2 13:43/M
10 Shannon Glock Yorktown VA 11 188 52:50.2 17:03/M
11 Megan Foust Sarver PA 8 189 57:08.4 18:26/M
12 Amanda Huff Sarver PA 8 191 57:27.7 18:32/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Dudek Sarver PA 15 23 20:55.6 6:45/M
2 Kayla Zboran Freeport PA 15 25 21:04.6 6:48/M
3 Hayley Davis Sarver PA 14 55 24:02.9 7:45/M
4 SAMMY NEPSA Apollo PA 14 60 24:46.0 7:59/M
5 MAGGIE WARD Sarver PA 12 118 30:52.1 9:57/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyrene Haynes Freeport PA 19 51 23:39.7 7:38/M
2 Laura Will Sarver PA 16 64 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Nicole Miller Sarver PA 16 67 25:53.2 8:21/M
4 Gabrielle Anthony butler PA 17 103 29:42.8 9:35/M
5 RACHEL SADECKY Freeport PA 16 120 30:58.7 9:59/M
6 Madison Meehan Freeport PA 16 122 31:06.6 10:02/M
7 Zoe Reitz Sarver PA 16 123 31:16.3 10:05/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KYLEE CLEMENTS FOX CHAPEL PA 24 19 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Jamie Wyatt Clarion PA 21 24 20:59.1 6:46/M
3 Andrea Ferko Sarver PA 20 56 24:03.2 7:45/M
4 KYLIE COCHRAN LOWER BURRELL PA 20 99 29:10.2 9:25/M
5 AMANDA MAZONKEY LOWER BURRELL PA 20 138 32:40.5 10:32/M
6 Christine Gilkey Hampton VA 22 141 32:49.5 10:35/M
7 Jasmine Sable Natrona Heights PA 20 196 59:05.5 19:04/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LAUREN MYTINGER Gibsonia PA 27 37 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 Linsey Stonebraker Butler PA 29 52 23:49.2 7:41/M
3 Deanna Henry Kittanning PA 27 97 28:59.2 9:21/M
4 Sarah Miller Cheswick PA 26 106 29:56.0 9:39/M
5 April Pavlina Cabot PA 28 112 30:02.5 9:41/M
6 Adrienne Lewis Chicora PA 27 135 32:35.0 10:31/M
7 Courtney Haynes Blacksburg VA 28 136 32:37.2 10:31/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA SCHAFFER Sarver PA 37 27 21:11.2 6:50/M
2 Tracy Newman Worthington PA 31 48 23:14.3 7:30/M
3 Stacey Bowen Butler PA 38 66 25:51.1 8:20/M
4 Kary Domian New Kensington PA 37 80 27:26.7 8:51/M
5 BETH DAVIS Natrona Heights PA 34 90 28:15.5 9:07/M
6 JEN LICHTENTELS Sarver PA 33 91 28:24.9 9:10/M
7 BETH ROSS Pittsburgh PA 38 95 28:34.4 9:13/M
8 Danielle Weber Freeport PA 30 98 29:01.0 9:22/M
9 Jessica Resek Sarver PA 38 100 29:14.9 9:26/M
10 Angela Lamison Kittanning PA 35 108 29:59.3 9:40/M
11 ELAINE SHAFFER Kittanning PA 34 126 31:35.2 10:11/M
12 Heidi Wolanin Butler PA 39 127 31:36.5 10:12/M
13 CINDY MCCREA 37 129 31:47.4 10:15/M
14 Sara Lewis Chicora PA 32 139 32:42.5 10:33/M
15 LeeAnn Venturini Freeport PA 37 145 34:20.7 11:05/M
16 Kelly Bess Saxonburg PA 33 148 34:39.6 11:11/M
17 Joy Foust Sarver PA 38 150 35:00.4 11:17/M
18 Kristen Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 36 170 42:28.0 13:42/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kennedy New Kensington PA 47 29 21:37.3 6:58/M
2 LISA BLAKE Pittsburgh PA 42 30 21:47.4 7:02/M
3 Julie Codispot Butler PA 40 63 24:59.0 8:04/M
4 JUDY KEPPEZ Sarver PA 49 70 26:08.9 8:26/M
5 Melissa Evans Sarver PA 40 84 27:56.9 9:01/M
6 Beth Zboran Freeport PA 48 86 28:01.1 9:02/M
7 Kate Hrach Gibsonia PA 41 102 29:37.1 9:33/M
8 Jackie Fennell Kittanning PA 44 105 29:54.0 9:39/M
9 Christina Winters Freeport PA 49 109 29:59.5 9:40/M
10 Rhonda Meehan Freeport PA 45 121 31:05.2 10:02/M
11 Kim Poleski Apollo PA 41 124 31:23.0 10:07/M
12 PENNY WARD Sarver PA 46 128 31:40.4 10:13/M
13 Susan Affrica Freeport PA 47 130 31:50.5 10:16/M
14 ANNE McCORMICK Sarver PA 43 146 34:22.3 11:05/M
15 Kerri Huff Sarver PA 41 149 35:00.2 11:17/M
16 Suzanne Walt Apollo PA 40 151 36:29.4 11:46/M
17 Kathy Endlich Apollo PA 47 156 38:32.2 12:26/M
18 Victoria Hochbein Sarver PA 42 162 41:11.1 13:17/M
19 Teresa Trout Waynesburg PA 40 164 41:30.4 13:23/M
20 Teresa Hollobaugh East Brady PA 49 165 41:54.8 13:31/M
21 Judy Fair Freeport PA 44 174 42:33.6 13:44/M
22 Beckie Rearick Tarentum PA 46 179 46:57.4 15:09/M
23 Amiee Sable Natrona Heights PA 43 182 47:41.3 15:23/M
24 Rhonda Horneman Freeport PA 45 186 52:26.9 16:55/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SULAN PEEBLES Castro Valley CA 54 96 28:53.0 9:19/M
2 Debra Kuminkoski Butler Pa 50 113 30:04.8 9:42/M
3 Pamela Gilkey Hampton VA 54 140 32:46.4 10:34/M
4 PAM FERKO SARVER PA 51 147 34:37.2 11:10/M
5 Donna Wyant Sarver PA 52 171 42:28.9 13:42/M
6 Andrea Wyant Sarver PA 51 172 42:30.2 13:43/M
7 Mary Bowser Sarver PA 51 187 52:36.0 16:58/M
8 Linda Dillard Kittanning PA 56 193 58:23.3 18:50/M
9 Jackie Glock Yorktown VA 51 194 58:24.6 18:50/M
10 Tammy Milliron Freeport PA 52 197 1:00:26.8 19:30/M
11 Sue Garrett-Sikora Lower Burrell PA 52 201 1:09:16.0 22:21/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Wyant Freeport PA 63 88 28:10.1 9:05/M
2 Elizabeth Green Butler PA 64 114 30:17.0 9:46/M
3 JoAnn Crytzer Freeport PA 60 160 40:33.2 13:05/M
4 Sue Bowser Freeport PA 62 175 43:20.6 13:59/M
5 Judy Meehan Freeport PA 66 185 52:09.3 16:49/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosita Codispot Butler PA 72 183 48:36.4 15:41/M
2 Beverly Bowser Freeport PA 76 195 58:42.1 18:56/M
3 Dorothy Wyant Sarver PA 85 198 1:04:30.7 20:48/M
4 Jean Laverty Lower Burrell PA 74 202 1:09:17.6 22:21/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kennedy New Kensington PA 18 1 16:37.0 5:22/M
2 Brent Kennedy New Kensington PA 15 2 16:40.7 5:23/M
3 RICHARD LEDNAK III Apollo PA 17 3 16:56.7 5:28/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malique Nadzam Sarver PA 11 36 22:35.4 7:17/M
2 Jack Codispot Butler PA 10 61 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Joseph Molloy Freeport PA 10 83 27:55.4 9:00/M
4 Joshua Rearick Tarentum PA 10 132 32:06.4 10:21/M
5 Chancellor Lamison Kittanning PA 10 168 42:15.6 13:38/M
6 Carlo Venturini Freeport PA 8 176 43:55.1 14:10/M
7 Ryan Foust Sarver PA 9 181 47:02.0 15:10/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Meehan Freeport PA 15 20 20:41.1 6:40/M
2 Anthony D'Incau Apollo PA 13 28 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Jared Kapustik Sarver PA 15 34 22:24.2 7:14/M
4 KRISTOPHER KEPPEL Sarver PA 13 45 23:07.4 7:27/M
5 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 13 46 23:10.2 7:28/M
6 Ryan Miller Sarver PA 14 47 23:11.9 7:29/M
7 Jimmy Mansmann Sarver PA 15 49 23:15.8 7:30/M
8 Derell Nadzam Sarver PA 13 53 23:58.3 7:44/M
9 Nick Milliron Freeport PA 15 59 24:39.3 7:57/M
10 Alex Trout Waynesburg PA 13 62 24:57.1 8:03/M
11 Owen Parks Freeport PA 13 69 26:07.0 8:25/M
12 Brandon Hochbein Sarver PA 13 71 26:18.7 8:29/M
13 Dylan Hochbein Sarver PA 13 73 26:39.7 8:36/M
14 Caleb Bowser Sarver PA 12 107 29:58.4 9:40/M
15 Jeffrey Will Sarver PA 12 117 30:44.7 9:55/M
16 Ben Goldinger Sarver PA 14 133 32:27.3 10:28/M
17 Logan Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 12 137 32:38.8 10:32/M
18 Chris Glock Yorktown VA 13 192 58:09.6 18:45/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Miller Apollo PA 16 5 18:14.8 5:53/M
2 KEVIN KEPPEL Sarver PA 17 8 18:45.6 6:03/M
3 BEN GROVE NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 17 11 19:18.8 6:14/M
4 Zach Will Sarver PA 18 26 21:09.2 6:49/M
5 Kyle Zboran Freeport PA 17 41 22:58.0 7:25/M
6 Tyler Long Sarver PA 17 72 26:29.9 8:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Steinhagan Sarver PA 23 6 18:25.5 5:56/M
2 Jason Swartz Freeport PA 20 39 22:46.9 7:21/M
3 Kevin Hughes Freeport PA 20 57 24:15.8 7:49/M
4 SOLOMON NARCISSE Sarver PA 20 169 42:17.3 13:38/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LUKE SNYDER Karns City PA 25 4 17:09.0 5:32/M
2 Jason Smith Pittsburgh Pa 28 9 18:54.9 6:06/M
3 John Lowry Brackenridge PA 26 31 21:49.1 7:02/M
4 CLIFF BRISON Worthington PA 29 50 23:24.7 7:33/M
5 BRIAN BRINKLEY Springdale PA 27 65 25:42.1 8:17/M
6 Tim Walters Natrona Heights PA 25 78 27:10.1 8:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TOM BERZONSKY Indiana PA 37 12 19:21.4 6:15/M
2 MIKE SHAFFER Sarver PA 37 16 20:08.8 6:30/M
3 CLAYTON SHAFFER Kittanning PA 34 22 20:49.5 6:43/M
4 DAMON DLUBAK Pittsburgh PA 31 32 22:07.5 7:08/M
5 ALAN PETERS Freeport PA 30 33 22:10.9 7:09/M
6 BRIAN DAVIS Natrona Heights PA 30 68 26:00.7 8:23/M
7 Samson Wyant Freeport PA 34 76 26:57.6 8:42/M
8 Drew Stefaniak Apollo PA 36 85 27:59.2 9:02/M
9 Bryan Pavlina Cabot PA 33 111 30:02.3 9:41/M
10 SPENCER CLARK Natrona Heights PA 37 116 30:28.5 9:50/M
11 Alan Wright Seven Fields PA 35 119 30:54.0 9:58/M
12 JESSE MYTINGER Gibsonia PA 34 125 31:34.6 10:11/M
13 Brian Kepple Chicora PA 36 131 32:02.5 10:20/M
14 ALAIN LOUIS 34 153 36:51.1 11:53/M
15 PHILIP NARCISSE 36 155 37:43.7 12:10/M
16 Jeffery Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 38 178 46:55.4 15:08/M
17 Chris Foust Sarver PA 39 190 57:10.1 18:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Wyant Freeport PA 40 7 18:40.5 6:01/M
2 PHIL GROVE Natrona Heights PA 46 10 19:00.0 6:08/M
3 Ken Long Sarver PA 48 35 22:28.2 7:15/M
4 KIRAN BHAT Freeport PA 41 38 22:44.7 7:20/M
5 Todd Walker Pittsburgh PA 43 43 23:01.5 7:25/M
6 JEFF PARKS Freeport PA 45 44 23:04.1 7:26/M
7 Jim Meehan Freeport PA 45 54 24:00.2 7:45/M
8 Marc Miller Sarver PA 44 75 26:50.6 8:39/M
9 CHRIS SOLOSKI Cabot PA 49 77 27:00.8 8:43/M
10 Jim Stewart Sarver PA 47 93 28:28.3 9:11/M
11 JOHN NICHOLES Sarver PA 40 142 33:32.1 10:49/M
12 Jake Huff Sarver PA 42 159 39:34.6 12:46/M
13 MARK WARREN Evans City PA 42 161 40:34.9 13:05/M
14 Brian Hochbein Sarver PA 41 163 41:12.1 13:17/M
15 Jadiun Trout Waynesburg PA 40 177 46:54.1 15:08/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JON McCULLOUGH FORD CLIFF PA 53 13 19:50.2 6:24/M
2 Stephen Hepler Sarver PA 50 17 20:13.0 6:31/M
3 R G WITCHEY LOWER BURRELL PA 53 21 20:46.2 6:42/M
4 John Pryde Kittanning PA 57 40 22:54.8 7:23/M
5 LARRY HALL Sarver PA 50 42 23:00.4 7:25/M
6 KEN KEPPEL Sarver PA 51 81 27:28.4 8:52/M
7 Joe Zboran Freeport PA 56 89 28:13.6 9:06/M
8 Terry Johns Kittanning PA 59 104 29:50.0 9:37/M
9 Jesse Allen Butler PA 59 134 32:28.9 10:28/M
10 BOB FREUND Pittsburgh PA 55 152 36:41.3 11:50/M
11 Jon Rearick Tarentum PA 50 180 46:58.6 15:09/M
12 Donald Vigliotti Sarver PA 52 199 1:04:32.2 20:49/M
13 Mark Wyant Sarver PA 56 200 1:04:35.2 20:50/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Crytzer Freeport PA 61 58 24:18.0 7:50/M
2 KEN TACK CHICORA PA 64 74 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Buddy Turner Butler PA 60 79 27:21.7 8:49/M
4 Frank Prazenica Sarver PA 64 87 28:05.0 9:04/M
5 CHARLIE FLACH Evans City PA 63 94 28:31.4 9:12/M
6 Robert Ross Apollo PA 68 110 30:01.3 9:41/M
7 Glenn Lang Cabot PA 67 144 33:58.8 10:57/M
8 George Meehan Freeport PA 66 154 37:18.2 12:02/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 72 82 27:44.2 8:57/M
2 Jack Bowser Freeport PA 81 184 48:48.7 15:45/M