IRWIN FOOTSTEPS IN FAITH 5K
Age Group Results
August 20, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBIE CONNER Dunbar PA 41 11 21:01.50 6:47/M
2 LINDSEY DAWSON 15 15 21:37.40 6:58/M
3 Hannah Rusinko 13 19 21:53.80 7:04/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALEXA MANKO 8 106 28:38.60 9:14/M
2 REBEKAH FOWLER 8 150 33:24.20 10:46/M
3 BELLA TUTTOILMONDO 8 165 35:43.20 11:31/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAMRYN GRUDOWSKI 14 46 24:22.30 7:52/M
2 Alyssa Mandarino 13 48 24:44.10 7:59/M
3 rachel good 13 51 25:01.30 8:04/M
4 Lizzie Pendice 14 82 27:14.10 8:47/M
5 Mackenzie Hutchison 11 91 27:43.80 8:56/M
6 TABBY REED 11 102 28:19.30 9:08/M
7 ANNA ZIGANOVICH 13 120 29:46.50 9:36/M
8 MEGAN PATTER 12 123 30:20.10 9:47/M
9 MARIA CATONE 14 125 30:29.30 9:50/M
10 cara finoli 14 126 30:30.50 9:50/M
11 BETHANY SEMAN 13 128 30:58.80 9:59/M
12 Jennifer HINISH 12 145 32:01.70 10:20/M
13 NICOLE WORSHAM 14 154 33:58.80 10:57/M
14 Mya Hanley 11 160 35:07.30 11:20/M
15 ASHLEY SIEBER 14 173 37:11.30 12:00/M
16 SHELBY MILLER 11 175 37:38.10 12:08/M
17 SHANNON DAWSON 12 178 38:19.10 12:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARRIE PATTERSON 17 34 23:16.90 7:30/M
2 SARAH TAYLOR 15 35 23:20.20 7:32/M
3 KAYLA GRUDOWSKI 16 50 24:57.50 8:03/M
4 BLAIR BOLDEN 18 71 26:44.80 8:37/M
5 KRYSTAL RITENOUR 16 117 29:19.40 9:27/M
6 LYDIA KLIMCHOCK 17 141 31:57.30 10:18/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE BOLD 22 23 22:15.30 7:11/M
2 Sara Colosimo 28 30 23:02.30 7:26/M
3 ALYSSA NARD 28 38 23:58.50 7:44/M
4 MELISSA BERGMAN 26 43 24:18.60 7:50/M
5 CHRISTINA BORTAK 25 49 24:47.60 8:00/M
6 Chelse Burzio 28 57 25:16.70 8:09/M
7 Tyler Nuzzo 22 85 27:27.00 8:51/M
8 LEAH KIEHL 22 132 31:11.50 10:04/M
9 CARRIE HECKERT 20 134 31:25.50 10:08/M
10 NICOLE CARDIFF 28 171 36:23.00 11:44/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tami Hileman 37 24 22:21.40 7:13/M
2 SHELLEY ROSENSTEEL 38 58 25:18.90 8:10/M
3 MICHELLE KLIMCHOCK 37 72 26:45.90 8:38/M
4 Shay Kelleher 30 76 26:55.10 8:41/M
5 LISA MOFFATT 39 78 26:58.00 8:42/M
6 ERIN SWAGER 30 80 27:05.00 8:44/M
7 JACQULYN OBARA 33 96 27:54.40 9:00/M
8 ANNIE URSO 33 98 28:08.10 9:05/M
9 STEPHANIE MANKO 36 107 28:40.80 9:15/M
10 JANET WADDELL 39 118 29:32.30 9:32/M
11 Christine Gent 39 121 29:48.20 9:37/M
12 Joahnna Costantino 36 122 29:57.70 9:40/M
13 Michelle Andrykovitch 34 136 31:31.60 10:10/M
14 Jennifer Garvin 37 139 31:53.90 10:17/M
15 Mary Cahill 36 140 31:54.00 10:17/M
16 GRETCHEN MADONIA 35 148 32:20.70 10:26/M
17 CHRISTY WICHELMANN 36 149 33:10.80 10:42/M
18 Megan McDonnell 34 153 33:51.50 10:55/M
19 FRANKIE SMITH 37 158 34:36.40 11:10/M
20 MEGHAN ROMAN 30 166 35:43.70 11:31/M
21 COLEEN MARYNICH 36 168 35:45.20 11:32/M
22 ROBYN GRETZ 37 182 42:23.00 13:40/M
23 TERESA OSTRUM 38 183 42:37.10 13:45/M
24 Jennifer Posgay 37 184 43:14.60 13:57/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMBER RIPANI 40 61 25:45.70 8:18/M
2 DONNA GROTT 48 67 26:18.30 8:29/M
3 Dana Livingston 49 70 26:37.70 8:35/M
4 TAYLOR INGEL 42 84 27:24.00 8:50/M
5 Laurie Peddicord 48 92 27:44.80 8:57/M
6 Nancy DiBattiste 46 99 28:09.10 9:05/M
7 KIM COURTNEY 44 116 29:18.60 9:27/M
8 LORI BONHAM 43 124 30:22.40 9:48/M
9 CATHY RUZICKA 46 129 31:04.30 10:01/M
10 LYNNE BOLD 49 131 31:09.80 10:03/M
11 SHERRY LUBINSKY 47 133 31:24.50 10:08/M
12 KAREN PETRO 44 138 31:52.10 10:17/M
13 ANN NOVAK 47 144 31:59.80 10:19/M
14 Dianne McMaster 47 151 33:24.30 10:46/M
15 Maria Hanley 43 162 35:22.40 11:25/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SANDRA ONOFRAY 55 22 22:05.90 7:07/M
2 Nancy Fletcher 50 115 29:06.20 9:23/M
3 Peg Blough 57 156 34:16.90 11:03/M
4 ELIZABETH MCLAUGHLIN 56 185 45:40.30 14:44/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDA MITCHELL 61 73 26:53.10 8:40/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOEY HAWLEY 23 1 17:24.50 5:37/M
2 ALEXANDER KOLESAR 17 2 18:18.90 5:54/M
3 MIKE CLARKE 46 3 18:44.80 6:03/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JARED SMITH 10 55 25:14.00 8:08/M
2 BRIAN DUNCAN 6 95 27:52.40 8:59/M
3 nathan petrarco 10 97 27:55.00 9:00/M
4 JAKE CARDIFF 10 104 28:24.40 9:10/M
5 Caleb Andrykovitch 8 135 31:31.10 10:10/M
6 LUKE WEISENSEE 9 146 32:14.60 10:24/M
7 RILEY SMITH 9 157 34:31.40 11:08/M
8 BRIAN WILSON 8 161 35:09.20 11:20/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOGAN DUNN 14 7 20:32.40 6:37/M
2 Adam Parrish 12 8 20:33.30 6:38/M
3 MARK PATTERSON 14 14 21:32.90 6:57/M
4 Robert McMaster 14 18 21:47.50 7:02/M
5 ZACHARY CONN 11 54 25:13.10 8:08/M
6 ZANE WILSON 12 69 26:33.30 8:34/M
7 STEPHEN MUESELER 14 79 27:03.30 8:44/M
8 VINNIE VALENTINO 13 86 27:27.90 8:51/M
9 NICHOLAS ZONA 12 90 27:40.80 8:55/M
10 NATE DUNCAN 11 93 27:50.60 8:59/M
11 TOMMY JAVORSKI 11 103 28:19.30 9:08/M
12 TODD WILSON 11 163 35:25.00 11:25/M
13 danny good 11 177 38:14.40 12:20/M
14 EVAN GRETZ 11 181 42:20.30 13:39/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CLAY BROUGH 15 5 20:23.40 6:35/M
2 MATTHEW PATTERSON 19 17 21:41.70 7:00/M
3 JOSH STROM 16 27 22:39.10 7:18/M
4 SEAN MUESELER 17 44 24:20.30 7:51/M
5 BRETT GWYAN 16 66 26:12.70 8:27/M
6 NICHOLAS GROTT 15 68 26:21.60 8:30/M
7 JACOB HASSLER 17 75 26:53.90 8:40/M
8 JACOB TOMSON 15 83 27:16.60 8:48/M
9 JOSEPH STEGMAN 16 127 30:57.80 9:59/M
10 MATTHEW FITZ 19 130 31:04.70 10:01/M
11 ANDREW HILL 17 143 31:58.80 10:19/M
12 KYLE SOSSI 17 170 36:02.50 11:37/M
13 ALEX TIMPAK 16 172 37:04.30 11:57/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bergman 28 26 22:27.80 7:15/M
2 JEFFREY KORBELIC 21 36 23:33.80 7:36/M
3 Brandon Borchin 27 45 24:21.70 7:51/M
4 STEPHEN CARDIFF 24 65 26:12.50 8:27/M
5 DAVID NARD 28 88 27:38.80 8:55/M
6 JASON STEGMAN 23 112 28:55.60 9:20/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Snyder Hadley PA 34 9 20:34.30 6:38/M
2 Eric Hutchison 38 10 20:39.50 6:40/M
3 BRIAN JOY 33 21 21:56.80 7:05/M
4 Michael Myers 38 29 22:53.50 7:23/M
5 Andrew Colosimo 30 31 23:02.50 7:26/M
6 Steven Light 39 37 23:54.60 7:43/M
7 Dan Schuller 37 39 24:01.50 7:45/M
8 Shaun Byrne 32 47 24:26.00 7:53/M
9 DAVID DAVIS 38 62 26:03.40 8:24/M
10 STEVE KOCHIS 37 64 26:06.60 8:25/M
11 Bryant Houser 34 77 26:57.70 8:42/M
12 DAN SWAGER 30 81 27:05.40 8:44/M
13 Jim Phillips 30 101 28:11.80 9:05/M
14 Jason Andrykovitch 36 137 31:32.10 10:10/M
15 DAN MAFFEO 39 142 31:58.00 10:19/M
16 Chuck Hileman 37 155 34:01.80 10:58/M
17 CHRIS OSTROM 37 159 35:05.40 11:19/M
18 STEVE WILSON 36 164 35:26.60 11:26/M
19 CHAD TUTTOILMONDO 35 167 35:44.80 11:32/M
20 CHRIS GRETZ 38 179 39:09.30 12:38/M
21 JOHN WEBER JR 39 180 41:42.60 13:27/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerry Perez Dunbar PA 46 12 21:12.90 6:50/M
2 SCOTT THOMAS 41 13 21:17.40 6:52/M
3 DAVE GLASER 42 25 22:22.50 7:13/M
4 JIM HARRIS CORTLAND OH 49 28 22:47.80 7:21/M
5 LEE MOFFATT 41 33 23:13.90 7:29/M
6 DAVID PATTERSON 46 41 24:14.60 7:49/M
7 CHRISTIAN DACHLER 44 42 24:17.80 7:50/M
8 BRIAN SMITH 40 56 25:15.10 8:09/M
9 CHRIS LANCE 41 60 25:33.50 8:15/M
10 BRIAN CUTURILO 42 63 26:03.80 8:24/M
11 PAUL WILSON 42 87 27:31.30 8:53/M
12 Jay Mandarino 42 94 27:51.40 8:59/M
13 DENNIS STROM 48 100 28:09.60 9:05/M
14 FRANK GWYAN 47 105 28:35.00 9:13/M
15 MICHAEL REED 42 108 28:43.00 9:16/M
16 Bill Llewellyn 45 110 28:53.80 9:19/M
17 John Tirpak 42 111 28:55.20 9:20/M
18 RICH ALBERT 49 119 29:39.10 9:34/M
19 DALE WEISENSEE 47 147 32:15.00 10:24/M
20 STEPHEN FOWLER 41 152 33:24.80 10:46/M
21 LUKE SOSSI 46 169 36:01.70 11:37/M
22 Eric ZONA 41 174 37:15.00 12:01/M
23 PAUL MILLER 46 176 37:40.50 12:09/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL SOMOGYI 50 4 20:01.70 6:27/M
2 GARY GIGLIOTTI 51 6 20:29.20 6:36/M
3 DOUG MCGEE 50 16 21:40.50 6:59/M
4 CURT PAPRIN 57 20 21:55.50 7:04/M
5 PAUL MCLAUGHLIN 58 32 23:12.60 7:29/M
6 David DeLeo 50 52 25:04.60 8:05/M
7 JEFF HARTER 54 53 25:11.70 8:07/M
8 JEFF MITCHELL 52 59 25:19.20 8:10/M
9 Jim Yoney 53 89 27:40.20 8:55/M
10 Jim Caputo North Huntngdon PA 50 109 28:50.70 9:18/M
11 STEPHEN RUZICKA 52 113 28:59.40 9:21/M
12 William Rinkacs 51 114 29:02.80 9:22/M
13 PAUL DUMM 58 186 48:00.80 15:29/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Melser 66 40 24:14.30 7:49/M
2 ALBERT DIBUCCI 64 74 26:53.60 8:40/M