OIL CREEK ULTRA TRAIL RACES 100 MILER
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Nick Pedatella Boulder CO 104 26 ***** M 0-99 18:10:26.00 10:54/M
2 Jeremy Pade Rockville MD 141 29 ***** M 0-99 19:16:51.00 11:34/M
3 Jeff Nelson Titusville PA 1 47 ***** M 0-99 20:43:59.00 12:26/M
4 Jonathan Clinthorne East Lansing MI 117 24 1 M 0-99 20:52:15.00 12:31/M
5 John Fegyveresi State College PA 119 34 2 M 0-99 21:51:53.00 13:07/M
6 James Conway Mill Hall PA 5 41 3 M 0-99 22:04:33.00 13:15/M
7 Jill Perry Manlius NY 146 40 ***** F 0-99 22:09:50.00 13:18/M
8 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 16 48 4 M 0-99 22:41:52.00 13:37/M
9 David Miller Ashburn VA 63 51 5 M 0-99 22:48:19.00 13:41/M
10 Daniel Young Erie PA 3 51 6 M 0-99 22:51:57.00 13:43/M
11 Jim Harris Cortland OH 9 47 7 M 0-99 22:55:30.00 13:45/M
12 Keith Straw Malvern PA 82 56 8 M 0-99 23:54:59.00 14:21/M
13 Marty Wacker Grand Junction CO 144 40 9 M 0-99 23:57:58.00 14:23/M
14 Peter Kozlowski Pittsburgh PA 112 31 10 M 0-99 24:11:13.00 14:31/M
15 Eric Deutsch Pittsburgh PA 90 40 11 M 0-99 24:14:32.00 14:33/M
16 Ashley Moyer Oley PA 83 23 ***** F 0-99 24:15:55.00 14:34/M
17 Joe Winch Salem OH 95 55 12 M 0-99 24:26:23.00 14:40/M
18 Mark Pecaut Rochester NY 10 36 13 M 0-99 24:31:58.00 14:43/M
19 Michael Moran New Cumberland WV 140 42 14 M 0-99 24:44:53.00 14:51/M
20 Andrew Colburn Pittsburgh PA 125 25 15 M 0-99 24:54:29.00 14:57/M
21 Stephan Dobson Thurmont MD 23 50 16 M 0-99 24:54:31.00 14:57/M
22 Ronald Green Bel Air MD 116 44 17 M 0-99 25:00:01.00 15:00/M
23 Micah Scott Painesville OH 91 22 18 M 0-99 25:01:35.00 15:01/M
24 Bill Thompson Allison Park PA 88 45 19 M 0-99 25:40:58.00 15:25/M
25 Laurie Reinhart Coopersburg PA 51 39 ***** F 0-99 25:41:47.00 15:25/M
26 Jason Robertson Fort Wayne IN 118 33 20 M 0-99 26:10:44.00 15:43/M
27 Shaun Huppertz Chicora PA 19 45 21 M 0-99 26:17:03.00 15:46/M
28 Andrew Bartle Pittsburgh PA 89 35 22 M 0-99 26:52:50.00 16:08/M
29 Scott McGrew Mentor OH 114 31 23 M 0-99 26:54:25.00 16:09/M
30 Bob Combs Warren OH 36 44 24 M 0-99 27:44:11.00 16:39/M
31 Jeff Fiolek Harpers Ferry WV 6 44 25 M 0-99 28:22:00.00 17:01/M
32 Eric Skocaj Pekin IL 111 25 26 M 0-99 28:25:32.00 17:03/M
33 Michael Pantalone Hatfield PA 115 42 27 M 0-99 28:37:49.00 17:11/M
34 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 2 53 28 M 0-99 28:58:45.00 17:23/M
35 Melissa Cairns Kent OH 128 31 1 F 0-99 29:12:29.00 17:32/M
36 Steven Ireland Westville NJ 127 28 29 M 0-99 29:17:28.00 17:35/M
37 Ralph Crowley Stamford CT 87 26 30 M 0-99 29:28:17.00 17:41/M
38 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 12 40 31 M 0-99 30:09:51.00 18:06/M
39 Steve Bodnar Mt. Laurel NJ 54 49 32 M 0-99 30:11:21.00 18:07/M
40 Vanessa Kuhn Towson MD 77 32 2 F 0-99 30:24:50.00 18:15/M
41 Matthew Lindsey Altoona PA 40 35 33 M 0-99 30:37:29.00 18:23/M
42 Robert Scott Woodbury CT 124 57 34 M 0-99 30:37:47.00 18:23/M
43 Morgan Schick Mississauga ON 126 37 35 M 0-99 30:39:18.00 18:24/M
44 Christopher Eyerman Wexford PA 129 48 36 M 0-99 30:43:26.00 18:26/M
45 Brandon O'Neill Auburndale MA 134 38 37 M 0-99 31:02:10.00 18:37/M
46 William Kaisen Totowa NJ 52 25 38 M 0-99 31:02:56.00 18:38/M
47 Brian Musick Warren OH 148 31 39 M 0-99 31:11:53.00 18:43/M
48 Keivn Tenkku Novelty OH 59 49 40 M 0-99 31:16:43.00 18:46/M
49 Jennifer Henry Gardners PA 55 36 3 F 0-99 31:18:46.00 18:47/M
50 Tom Nasuta Baltimore MD 65 55 41 M 0-99 31:23:35.00 18:50/M
51 Dale Miller Falls Church VA 35 43 42 M 0-99 31:23:48.00 18:50/M
52 Farouk Elkassed Fairfax VA 43 62 43 M 0-99 31:25:10.00 18:51/M
53 Bob Becker Fort Lauderdale FL 99 66 44 M 0-99 31:28:33.00 18:53/M
54 Michael Frere Aspinwall PA 28 30 45 M 0-99 31:32:45.00 18:56/M
55 Karey Reese Grove City OH 138 58 46 M 0-99 31:34:25.00 18:57/M
56 Tom Sperduto Oxford NJ 73 39 47 M 0-99 31:39:40.00 19:00/M
57 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 107 51 48 M 0-99 31:45:24.00 19:03/M