OIL CREEK ULTRA TRAIL RACES 50 K
Overall Finish List
October 08, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 402 46 ***** M 0-99 4:53:22.00 9:28/M
2 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 434 46 ***** M 0-99 5:12:34.00 10:05/M
3 Paul Shevock Oil City PA 368 32 ***** M 0-99 5:19:36.00 10:19/M
4 John Warner Oil City PA 357 36 1 M 0-99 5:21:50.00 10:23/M
5 Jeremy Johnson Franklin PA 397 36 2 M 0-99 5:36:12.00 10:51/M
6 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 303 50 ***** F 0-99 5:37:35.00 10:53/M
7 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 350 38 3 M 0-99 5:52:29.00 11:22/M
8 Scott Newton Warren PA 347 33 4 M 0-99 5:54:29.00 11:26/M
9 Andy Osborn Titusville PA 341 23 5 M 0-99 5:55:56.00 11:29/M
10 Ian McCray Titusville PA 328 22 6 M 0-99 5:55:56.00 11:29/M
11 Karey Elliott North East PA 430 37 ***** F 0-99 5:58:19.00 11:34/M
12 Dave Salvatore Warren PA 314 34 7 M 0-99 6:00:16.00 11:37/M
13 Brian Lauzon Peterborough ON 428 51 8 M 0-99 6:02:11.00 11:41/M
14 Peter Whitworth Sagamore Hills OH 331 49 9 M 0-99 6:02:18.00 11:41/M
15 Shannon Gallagher Franklin PA 306 39 ***** F 0-99 6:06:32.00 11:49/M
16 Michael Stimac Jr. Clarion PA 321 26 10 M 0-99 6:09:00.00 11:54/M
17 Mick Quen Franklin PA 422 34 11 M 0-99 6:16:08.00 12:08/M
18 Kevin Cawley Sagamore Hills OH 359 52 12 M 0-99 6:22:52.00 12:21/M
19 Michael Osborne Northfield Center 330 47 13 M 0-99 6:26:23.00 12:28/M
20 Todd Keserich Sagamore Hills OH 365 48 14 M 0-99 6:26:24.00 12:28/M
21 Rita McClelland Slippery Rock PA 431 43 1 F 0-99 6:27:57.00 12:31/M
22 Patrick Torosian Austin TX 413 42 15 M 0-99 6:28:37.00 12:32/M
23 Ken Zellars Valencia PA 386 62 16 M 0-99 6:28:39.00 12:32/M
24 Randy Kulesza Jr Erie PA 393 38 17 M 0-99 6:28:52.00 12:33/M
25 Thomas Barlow Wilmington DE 346 58 18 M 0-99 6:29:48.00 12:34/M
26 David Holland Jr. Sewickley PA 381 34 19 M 0-99 6:32:03.00 12:39/M
27 Chris Spriegel Fairview PA 414 36 20 M 0-99 6:32:04.00 12:39/M
28 Corey Henderson Titusville PA 333 21 21 M 0-99 6:35:19.00 12:45/M
29 Suzanne Homan Oil City PA 313 45 2 F 0-99 6:40:13.00 12:55/M
30 Patricia Henderson Titusville PA 310 44 3 F 0-99 6:40:38.00 12:55/M
31 Brent Henderson Titusville PA 301 49 22 M 0-99 6:40:38.00 12:55/M
32 Seth Pattison Titusville PA 379 27 23 M 0-99 6:43:36.00 13:01/M
33 Todd Houck Gibsonia PA 375 40 24 M 0-99 6:44:53.00 13:04/M
34 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 304 49 25 M 0-99 6:46:41.00 13:07/M
35 Kimberly Boner Mount Vernon OH 406 43 4 F 0-99 6:47:58.00 13:10/M
36 Steve Kriner Titusville PA 329 47 26 M 0-99 6:49:48.00 13:13/M
37 Faith Whitworth Sagamore Hills OH 340 47 5 F 0-99 6:57:49.00 13:29/M
38 Christian Kurpiel-Wakam Philadelphia PA 353 33 27 M 0-99 7:08:36.00 13:50/M
39 Jeff Lorow Mechanicsburg PA 371 31 28 M 0-99 7:12:28.00 13:57/M
40 Timothy Simenc Sagamore Hills OH 372 50 29 M 0-99 7:12:35.00 13:57/M
41 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 435 44 6 F 0-99 7:13:09.00 13:58/M
42 Steven Shepard Erie PA 432 37 30 M 0-99 7:15:09.00 14:02/M
43 Tiffany Hrach Meadville PA 354 33 7 F 0-99 7:15:20.00 14:03/M
44 Randy Harris Erie PA 332 35 31 M 0-99 7:19:18.00 14:10/M
45 Tiffany Prichard Franklin PA 315 22 8 F 0-99 7:23:56.00 14:19/M
46 Patrick Smith Schnecksville PA 383 51 32 M 0-99 7:33:38.00 14:38/M
47 Gregory Smith Yardley PA 358 48 33 M 0-99 7:33:39.00 14:38/M
48 Steve Posti Pittsburgh PA 426 44 34 M 0-99 7:35:27.00 14:42/M
49 Rick Becker Renfrew PA 403 51 35 M 0-99 7:37:04.00 14:45/M
50 Jim Benson Oil City PA 419 73 36 M 0-99 7:37:59.00 14:46/M
51 Althea Wheeling Franklin PA 324 55 9 F 0-99 7:43:17.00 14:57/M
52 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 320 40 37 M 0-99 7:43:30.00 14:57/M
53 Timothy Augustyniak Erie PA 408 46 38 M 0-99 7:48:20.00 15:06/M
54 Denise Brosius Oil City PA 307 55 10 F 0-99 7:48:49.00 15:07/M
55 Patrick McHenry Jamesville NY 323 50 39 M 0-99 7:53:48.00 15:17/M
56 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 312 52 11 F 0-99 7:58:59.00 15:27/M
57 Mike Gallagher Franklin PA 316 51 40 M 0-99 7:59:02.00 15:27/M
58 Norman C. Pattison Titusville PA 317 63 41 M 0-99 7:59:19.00 15:28/M
59 John Warrick Bethel Park PA 433 61 42 M 0-99 8:04:25.00 15:38/M
60 Christine Kalie Fairview PA 404 48 12 F 0-99 8:04:45.00 15:38/M
61 Jacob Zimmerman Cambridge Springs 418 33 43 M 0-99 8:07:00.00 15:43/M
62 Melisa Zimmerman Cambridge Springs 417 34 13 F 0-99 8:10:33.00 15:49/M
63 Reid Woodward Egg Harbor Twp NJ 356 43 44 M 0-99 8:20:23.00 16:08/M
64 Bill Gross Erie PA 407 35 45 M 0-99 8:27:11.00 16:22/M
65 Bob Reiners Pittsburgh PA 388 65 46 M 0-99 8:27:12.00 16:22/M
66 Kevin Roberts Titusville PA 302 38 47 M 0-99 8:35:25.00 16:38/M
67 Tonie Hockenbury Jamison PA 363 50 14 F 0-99 8:36:32.00 16:40/M
68 Ben Whaley Wilson NC 338 66 48 M 0-99 8:40:34.00 16:48/M
69 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 305 52 15 F 0-99 8:42:40.00 16:52/M
70 Patti Hahn Rochester NY 429 55 16 F 0-99 8:43:11.00 16:53/M
71 John Pope Hudson OH 355 52 49 M 0-99 8:50:13.00 17:06/M
72 Sharon Pope Hudson OH 349 52 17 F 0-99 8:50:13.00 17:06/M
73 Paul Flickner Oil City PA 334 54 50 M 0-99 8:50:57.00 17:08/M
74 Mark Shelton Brecksville OH 351 61 51 M 0-99 9:00:37.00 17:26/M
75 Nora Kreider Waterford PA 405 51 18 F 0-99 9:04:00.00 17:33/M
76 Bob Coblentz Pittsburgh PA 427 58 52 M 0-99 9:07:09.00 17:39/M
77 Warren Wheeler St. Petersburg FL 343 62 53 M 0-99 9:14:03.00 17:52/M
78 Victor Hugo East Hampstead NH 335 44 54 M 0-99 9:15:24.00 17:55/M
79 Jake Weiland Oil City PA 318 31 55 M 0-99 9:17:48.00 18:00/M
80 Cristin Leahy Titusville PA 308 26 19 F 0-99 9:17:52.00 18:00/M
81 Gale Connor Seven Hills OH 395 52 20 F 0-99 9:18:54.00 18:02/M
82 Mary Long Erie PA 398 53 21 F 0-99 9:27:10.00 18:18/M
83 Gordon Long Erie PA 399 50 56 M 0-99 9:27:10.00 18:18/M
84 Karen Ziff Ashburn VA 409 41 22 F 0-99 9:34:11.00 18:31/M
85 Nancy DiPietro Centreville VA 410 44 23 F 0-99 9:34:12.00 18:31/M
86 Shelby Latshaw Franklin PA 348 18 24 F 0-99 9:37:23.00 18:38/M
87 Melissa Stewart Cambridge Springs 344 23 25 F 0-99 9:48:20.00 18:59/M
88 James Stewart Cambridge Springs 326 25 57 M 0-99 9:48:20.00 18:59/M
89 Holly Schubert Mercer PA 370 37 26 F 0-99 9:53:49.00 19:09/M
90 Robin Zacherl Clarion PA 384 43 27 F 0-99 10:00:28.00 19:22/M
91 Gery Nietupski Erie PA 325 50 58 M 0-99 10:05:51.00 19:33/M
92 Steven Hinds Oil City PA 420 52 59 M 0-99 10:06:20.00 19:34/M
93 Jodi Johnson Franklin PA 377 51 28 F 0-99 10:17:01.00 19:54/M
94 Jane Wilkens Titusville PA 421 55 29 F 0-99 10:20:13.00 20:00/M
95 Holly Burt Titusville PA 376 56 30 F 0-99 10:24:00.00 20:08/M
96 Connie Weaver Oil City PA 394 67 31 F 0-99 10:24:00.00 20:08/M
97 Dan Weaver Oil City PA 392 32 60 M 0-99 10:24:00.00 20:08/M
98 Patricia Holland Fairview PA 361 59 32 F 0-99 10:41:23.00 20:41/M
99 David Holland Fairview PA 382 60 61 M 0-99 10:41:30.00 20:42/M
100 Rick Marendt Meadville PA 391 64 62 M 0-99 10:50:23.00 20:59/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Karen Merlino Lake City PA 366 50 33 F 0-99 10:55:26.00 21:09/M
102 Lacie Haupt Erie PA 362 27 34 F 0-99 10:55:26.00 21:09/M
103 Brian Marendt Saegertown PA 385 38 63 M 0-99 10:56:44.00 21:11/M
104 Michael Markiewicz Erie PA 425 48 64 M 0-99 11:04:23.00 21:26/M
105 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 380 40 35 F 0-99 11:24:07.00 22:04/M
106 Cathy Culnane Austin TX 412 48 36 F 0-99 11:36:21.00 22:28/M
107 Jill Brewer Cincinnati OH 411 50 37 F 0-99 11:38:38.00 22:32/M
108 Denise Seib Titusville PA 339 47 38 F 0-99 11:43:02.00 22:41/M
109 Debi Sutley Titusville PA 367 57 39 F 0-99 11:43:02.00 22:41/M
110 Linda Young Erie PA 327 50 40 F 0-99 11:51:07.00 22:56/M
111 Glenn Child Pittburgh PA 311 62 65 M 0-99 12:21:35.00 23:55/M
112 Dennis Kriek Glenshaw PA 309 59 66 M 0-99 12:21:35.00 23:55/M
113 Randy Daley Pleasantville PA 423 56 67 M 0-99 12:32:26.00 24:16/M
114 Ronald Stevenson Franklin PA 424 39 68 M 0-99 12:32:27.00 24:16/M
115 Jamey McLaughlin Titusville PA 390 31 41 F 0-99 13:13:49.00 25:36/M