RUN FOR HUNGER TRAIL CHALLENGE RACES HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
August 20, 2011
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 T.J. HOOKS Morgantown WV 94 14 ***** M 1-14 1:35:04.6 7:15/M
2 GREG FORSYTHE 67 21 ***** M 20-29 1:44:12.9 7:57/M
3 ANDREW BROSIUS 28 33 ***** M 30-39 1:46:47.9 8:09/M
4 MARK NEFI 34 34 1 M 30-39 1:50:00.8 8:24/M
5 MARY BETH ACKER 75 32 ***** F 30-39 1:55:25.4 8:49/M
6 BJOIN WASTVEDT 37 21 1 M 20-29 1:55:33.1 8:49/M
7 WILLIAM CHAPPELL 49 40 1 M 40-49 1:55:38.6 8:50/M
8 DAVE COLWELL Templeton PA 98 25 2 M 20-29 2:01:20.4 9:16/M
9 BRAD TRAVAGLIA Leechburg PA 92 43 2 M 40-49 2:04:14.8 9:29/M
10 MAUREEN MURPHY 58 27 ***** F 20-29 2:04:22.8 9:30/M
11 DENNIS CAVEGILA 51 57 1 M 50-59 2:05:59.7 9:37/M
12 THOMAS KUSA CRANBERRY TWP. PA 90 34 2 M 30-39 2:06:49.1 9:41/M
13 DARRELL MARTIN 48 42 3 M 40-49 2:06:52.5 9:41/M
14 BILL GRECK Pittsburgh PA 134 47 4 M 40-49 2:10:10.5 9:56/M
15 TAMMY McGAUGHEY 53 50 ***** F 50-59 2:11:15.9 10:01/M
16 SHAUN HUPPERTZ 52 45 5 M 40-49 2:11:16.5 10:01/M
17 LEAH HARPER 74 21 1 F 20-29 2:15:19.9 10:20/M
18 JAY COTSKO 79 32 3 M 30-39 2:17:01.8 10:28/M
19 ONNO PRINSEN 81 32 4 M 30-39 2:17:17.6 10:29/M
20 MATT JANKOVIC 82 37 5 M 30-39 2:17:20.3 10:29/M
21 DENISE SHEARER 84 37 1 F 30-39 2:17:34.0 10:30/M
22 SOLVEJG WASTVEDT 38 19 1 F 15-19 2:17:35.2 10:30/M
23 Ross Wastvedt New Wilmington PA 36 50 2 M 50-59 2:17:35.6 10:30/M
24 ADAM GRAY 27 30 6 M 30-39 2:20:42.7 10:44/M
25 JOHN DILEO 61 35 7 M 30-39 2:24:30.4 11:02/M
26 MICHELLE CORCETTI Kittanning PA 96 38 2 F 30-39 2:24:31.3 11:02/M
27 NATHAN BOYLE 87 30 8 M 30-39 2:24:46.6 11:03/M
28 SAM ONUSKA 59 27 3 M 20-29 2:25:32.9 11:07/M
29 CAMERON BROOKINS 69 51 3 M 50-59 2:26:28.8 11:11/M
30 Patricia Neubert Leetsdale PA 40 58 1 F 50-59 2:26:39.7 11:12/M
31 DAN HARSHMAN Pittsburgh PA 99 41 6 M 40-49 2:26:44.7 11:12/M
32 KATE DARBY 35 33 3 F 30-39 2:26:54.0 11:13/M
33 RHYLIE OCHS 77 28 2 F 20-29 2:27:36.2 11:16/M
34 STEPHEN BAIRD 64 53 4 M 50-59 2:28:13.0 11:19/M
35 ANDREA MILLER 88 31 4 F 30-39 2:32:24.6 11:38/M
36 ANDREAS WIEBE Allison Park PA 95 44 7 M 40-49 2:33:45.4 11:44/M
37 LINDSAY MULVIHILL 43 27 3 F 20-29 2:34:34.8 11:48/M
38 ANDREW JONES 50 27 4 M 20-29 2:34:36.3 11:48/M
39 KRISTIN WYNN 57 26 4 F 20-29 2:40:27.1 12:15/M
40 TERRI BROZOWSKI 56 35 5 F 30-39 2:40:28.2 12:15/M
41 JAMES ROEDER 65 43 8 M 40-49 2:41:29.2 12:20/M
42 MARTA SCHOENLE 31 29 5 F 20-29 2:42:25.5 12:24/M
43 MATTHEW CAPUTO 62 29 5 M 20-29 2:43:11.6 12:27/M
44 STENGIOS MOSUHOS Johnstown PA 89 40 9 M 40-49 2:43:42.1 12:30/M
45 SUSAN MASCHOS 47 39 6 F 30-39 2:43:46.5 12:30/M
46 JIM TRIVOLI 85 42 10 M 40-49 2:48:17.3 12:51/M
47 EMILY McMAHON 44 32 7 F 30-39 2:48:36.7 12:52/M
48 ADAM MIDDLETON TITUSVILLE PA 97 40 11 M 40-49 2:51:22.8 13:05/M
49 JUSTIN BOYLE 60 29 6 M 20-29 2:52:37.7 13:11/M
50 TAMI SHIMKO 83 24 6 F 20-29 2:54:23.0 13:19/M
51 ERRIN MILLER 33 37 8 F 30-39 2:54:33.3 13:19/M
52 JULIE CHWALIK 71 39 9 F 30-39 2:54:39.3 13:20/M
53 BILL CHWALIK 70 38 9 M 30-39 2:54:40.8 13:20/M
54 MELISSA CROCKER 76 32 10 F 30-39 2:55:45.9 13:25/M
55 TAMI SARI 32 33 11 F 30-39 2:55:46.7 13:25/M
56 CARLA ADDISON 73 30 12 F 30-39 2:56:44.3 13:29/M
57 JESSICA McCULLOUGH 72 29 7 F 20-29 2:56:47.5 13:30/M
58 Wayne Toy 63 57 5 M 50-59 3:01:19.9 13:50/M
59 TAMELLA SHANKS 46 29 8 F 20-29 3:03:48.1 14:02/M
60 FRANKI MURRAY 78 62 1 M 60-69 3:04:06.8 14:03/M
61 DENISE BROSIUS 55 55 2 F 50-59 3:08:41.4 14:24/M
62 DEBORAH STOVER 54 55 3 F 50-59 3:10:08.8 14:31/M
63 THEA WHEELING 86 55 4 F 50-59 3:28:30.7 15:55/M
64 LACI SPISAK Avonmore PA 135 22 9 F 20-29 3:30:16.0 16:03/M
65 JOSHUA McKINLEY 42 31 10 M 30-39 3:31:31.9 16:09/M
66 LAURI ADAMS 68 40 1 F 40-49 4:08:31.9 18:58/M