SOUTH PARK SLIM RACES
Age Group Results
April 02, 2011
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VANESSA CHAN PITTSBURGH PA 28 15 20:40.30 6:40/M
2 RENEE NEROZZI 26 20 23:09.70 7:28/M
3 JENNIFER CIUCHTA 21 24:05.00 7:46/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHELSEA D'ANGELO 39 26:00.60 8:23/M
Female 1 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Eschenfelder 16 59 27:51.40 8:59/M
2 CARLY GARMAN PLYMOUTH MEETING P 17 63 28:08.40 9:05/M
Female 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 REBECCA TOOLE 20 22 24:08.30 7:47/M
2 JILL ZUPETIC EXPORT PA 22 26 24:46.40 7:59/M
3 ANNIE LESHER WINFIELD PA 19 27 24:51.70 8:01/M
4 ALEXIS KARKOSKA POTTSTOWN PA 20 30 25:09.60 8:07/M
5 RYANN BIEDLINGMAIER PITTSBURGH PA 20 31 25:32.20 8:14/M
6 DALYCE WILSON PITTSBURGH PA 19 34 25:48.80 8:19/M
7 SHELBY OSTERRIEDER BETHEL PARK PA 18 37 25:58.20 8:23/M
8 ELIZABETH ROTH PITTSBURGH PA 20 46 26:18.60 8:29/M
9 KRISTEN MOWERY PITTSBURGH PA 19 47 26:22.10 8:30/M
10 ERIN CRAWFORD GIBSONIA PA 19 49 26:37.50 8:35/M
11 ELIZABETH RANSEY PITTSBURGH PA 23 50 26:51.40 8:40/M
12 GABRIELLE LANGMANN PITTSBURGH PA 21 52 27:02.50 8:43/M
13 SARA MUELLER PITTSBURGH PA 22 54 27:26.20 8:51/M
14 MARISSA BALMERT IRWIN PA 22 55 27:27.10 8:51/M
15 MARISSA PACEY PITTSBURGH PA 19 57 27:47.50 8:58/M
16 ANGELA CURCIO PITTSBURGH PA 21 58 27:50.00 8:59/M
17 LEAH GARMAN PLYMOUTH MEETING P 20 66 28:18.80 9:08/M
18 MEGANN COLWELL PITTSBURGH PA 22 70 28:24.90 9:10/M
19 ALEXANDRA KENEFAKE PITTSBURGH PA 19 72 28:45.20 9:16/M
20 TRAVIS REEDER PITTSBURGH PA 20 73 28:47.40 9:17/M
21 ALEXIS SANDERS ELDERBURG MD 20 75 28:49.20 9:18/M
22 ALYSSA JANOSKO GIBSONIA PA 18 76 28:53.00 9:19/M
23 LOREN GENETTI PITTSBURGH PA 19 80 29:02.40 9:22/M
24 SARA MATTINA PITTSBURGH PA 21 81 29:16.20 9:26/M
25 CHRISTINA MCGUIRE PITTSBURGH PA 21 82 29:21.10 9:28/M
26 STEPHANIE MILLER WEST CHESTER PA 19 87 29:45.50 9:36/M
27 JORDAN STREUSSNIG PITTSBURGH PA 22 89 30:02.10 9:41/M
28 DEBORAH CHEN PITTSBURGH PA 20 90 30:02.20 9:41/M
29 NAOMI RYBECK PITTSBURGH PA 18 91 30:18.70 9:46/M
30 SAMANTHA MCCLELLAND PITTSBURGH PA 19 92 30:22.60 9:48/M
31 AMANDA MCCLELLAND OAKMONT PA 20 93 30:23.70 9:48/M
32 STEPH KOGUT PITTSBURGH PA 20 95 30:33.20 9:51/M
33 ERICA JURKOWSKI MOUNT PLEASANT PA 20 101 31:15.60 10:05/M
34 KELLEY HAMMON MILL CREEK PA 19 104 31:42.20 10:14/M
35 BRITTNY RENDANO PITTSBURGH OH 24 105 31:56.10 10:18/M
36 CLAIRE MURPHY PITTSBURGH PA 19 106 32:25.40 10:27/M
37 PRIYA RAGHAVAN PITTSBURGH PA 21 109 32:57.80 10:38/M
38 SARAH SEARS LINCOLN UNIVERSITY 20 110 32:58.10 10:38/M
39 AMANDA NGUYEN PITTSBURGH PA 19 116 33:57.90 10:57/M
40 ALEXIS GROSS PITTSBURGH PA 19 119 34:59.20 11:17/M
41 STEPHANIE GOHLSCH PITTSBURGH PA 19 120 35:14.40 11:22/M
42 TRICIA SADLER MONONGAHELA PA 21 124 36:28.20 11:46/M
43 AMANDA RYAN PITTSBURGH PA 19 126 36:49.60 11:53/M
44 TISHA FARRIS PITTSBURGH PA 22 127 36:50.20 11:53/M
45 HEATHER DOUGHERTY GLENSHAW PA 24 137 43:49.20 14:08/M
46 NASIA JAMIL PITTSBURGH PA 19 140 49:42.30 16:02/M
47 BETHANY KING PITTSBURGH PA 23 141 49:44.30 16:03/M
48 SARAI MARTINEZ-SUAZO PITTSBURGH PA 21 144 55:32.30 17:55/M
49 PINIEL BERHANE PITTSBURGH PA 21 145 55:33.10 17:55/M
Female 25 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Fruscello 33 29 24:53.90 8:02/M
2 RACHEL LOUIK PITTSBURGH PA 25 36 25:55.10 8:22/M
3 ERICA CHAUVET CANONSBURG PA 31 43 26:10.70 8:26/M
4 Jamie Mickey 26 56 27:35.00 8:54/M
5 STEPHANIE SCHOENBERG PITTSBURGH PA 32 67 28:19.40 9:08/M
6 ALICE BASIN PITTSBURGH PA 31 78 28:56.90 9:20/M
7 DANIELLE CONDON PITTSBURGH PA 26 79 28:59.60 9:21/M
8 Marie Platts 31 94 30:32.50 9:51/M
9 TERESA NAREY PITTSBURGH PA 28 103 31:37.00 10:12/M
10 NIKI FENLOCK PITTSBURGH PA 32 107 32:41.90 10:33/M
11 VANESSA SKOVICH PITTSBURGH PA 26 108 32:46.60 10:34/M
12 JENNIFER REISER ALLISON PARK PA 32 114 33:36.10 10:50/M
13 LIZ STOUT PITTSBURGH PA 32 115 33:37.30 10:51/M
14 SUZANNE KRATZ PITTSBURGH PA 25 122 35:16.70 11:23/M
15 Heather Arment 31 123 36:15.00 11:42/M
16 ALISSIA CAMUSO PITTSBURGH PA 29 130 37:21.50 12:03/M
17 ERIN RAMSEY GIBSONIA PA 28 133 39:17.60 12:40/M
18 JILL LANGLAIS MONROEVILLE PA 31 135 41:25.00 13:22/M
Female 35 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAMILLA HENDRYCH BETHEL PARK PA 35 24 24:28.00 7:54/M
2 PAULA ORIE PITTSBURGH PA 40 42 26:03.30 8:24/M
3 Robyn Doyle 38 60 27:52.10 8:59/M
4 WENDY PERROTT PITTSBURGH PA 42 61 27:59.50 9:02/M
5 CASEY WILDS SOUTH PARK PA 35 69 28:21.90 9:09/M
6 CHRISTINE TOBIN PA PA 43 71 28:42.30 9:15/M
7 REBECCA ROBERTSON WEXFORD PA 37 74 28:48.50 9:17/M
8 SARAH WASAGESHIK PITTSBURGH PA 35 83 29:25.70 9:29/M
9 SUSAN REIB 38 96 30:49.40 9:56/M
10 LARA HORTON PITTSBURGH PA 35 113 33:23.30 10:46/M
11 TIFFONI LOEHRER PITTSBURGH PA 40 138 47:49.10 15:25/M
Female 45 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 YOLANDA SCHUMAN BRIDGEVILLE PA 47 48 26:31.30 8:33/M
2 Kim Taylor 47 65 28:17.60 9:07/M
3 ELLA GARTH-BRAXTON SOUTH PARK PA 48 85 29:36.70 9:33/M
4 ROBIN LUTZ Cranberry Twp Pa 45 129 37:06.80 11:58/M
5 MELINDA BROWN ELIZABETH PA 48 134 39:43.10 12:49/M
6 MARITA SCHARDT MOUNT LEBONON PA 45 136 43:48.50 14:08/M
7 JULIE NICKA 45 143 51:18.70 16:33/M
Female 55 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY SMITH McMurray PA 58 99 31:00.10 10:00/M
2 SUSAN COCKRELL SEWICKLEY PA 61 117 34:17.40 11:04/M
3 JILL ASTORINO PITTSBURGH PA 56 118 34:20.10 11:05/M
4 JOANNE RILEY BETHEL PARK PA 57 142 51:03.80 16:28/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Moyer 21 1 16:48.00 5:25/M
2 Dexter Smart 44 2 16:53.40 5:27/M
3 Lee Stough 29 3 18:41.00 6:02/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANIEL DEMAREST 131 38:39.50 12:28/M
Male 1 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Parrish 12 14 20:37.70 6:39/M
Male 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PATRICK SOLOSKI PITTSBURGH PA 19 4 19:14.80 6:12/M
2 GARRETT BLAUCH PITTSBURGH PA 18 5 19:33.70 6:18/M
3 STEVE CLEMENT PITTSBURGH PA 20 6 19:48.50 6:23/M
4 TOM RANALLI WEST CHESTER PA 20 8 19:55.20 6:25/M
5 Richard Ott 23 16 21:28.20 6:55/M
6 MATTHEW HUDDLESTON PITTSBURGH PA 19 23 24:09.90 7:47/M
7 ERIC MARSTELLER PITTSBURGH PA 21 28 24:53.20 8:02/M
8 SCOTT PRZYUSKI PITTSBRUGH PA 20 32 25:33.40 8:15/M
9 NICHOLAS SCHARLE PITTSBURGH PA 19 33 25:33.80 8:15/M
10 GWYNETH SHARER PITTSBURGH PA 19 44 26:16.50 8:28/M
11 KEITH HORVATH PITTSBURGH PA 20 64 28:14.00 9:06/M
12 JIMMY LONG NEWARK DE 21 77 28:55.30 9:20/M
13 DAVID GRIPPE READING PA 21 88 30:01.50 9:41/M
14 ZACHARY SMITH PITTSBURGH PA 18 125 36:49.20 11:53/M
Male 25 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON SMITH PITTSBURGH PA 28 7 19:49.80 6:24/M
2 RANMAL SAMARASINGHE PITTSBURGH PA 29 10 20:06.10 6:29/M
3 MICHAEL CHAUVET CANONSBURG PA 31 13 20:36.90 6:39/M
4 ADAM CHRISTOPHER PITTSBURGH PA 25 19 23:07.00 7:27/M
5 DYLAN COHEN BETHEL PARK PA 25 38 25:59.00 8:23/M
6 JORDAN REBER IMPERIAL PA 27 40 26:02.00 8:24/M
7 CHRIS LANGLAIS MONROEVILLE PA 32 53 27:17.90 8:48/M
8 ARASH SHAHDADIAN PITTSBURGH PA 26 86 29:40.20 9:34/M
9 JOSH WHITE BRIDGEVILLE PA 31 100 31:10.80 10:03/M
Male 35 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON OSEKOWSKI CANONSBURG PA 36 17 22:02.30 7:06/M
2 JASON BONDRA BETHEL PARK PA 37 25 24:42.60 7:58/M
3 KIRILL KISELYOV PITTSBURGH PA 39 35 25:51.70 8:20/M
4 EDWARD ALMASY JERSEY SHORE PA 43 45 26:17.10 8:29/M
5 JEFF SCALO BETHEL PARK PA 44 51 26:56.10 8:41/M
6 Miguel Sanchez 38 62 28:06.70 9:04/M
7 JOSEPH BECHEL GEORGETOWN PA 36 68 28:19.50 9:08/M
8 Michael Minnick 43 97 30:50.60 9:57/M
9 MICHAEL MOLLI 43 98 30:50.70 9:57/M
10 ANAND YOUNG WILKINSBURG PA 35 121 35:16.20 11:23/M
Male 45 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICH SANDALA VENETIA PA 49 11 20:09.80 6:30/M
2 HANS LANGE PITTSBURGH PA 49 12 20:34.20 6:38/M
3 WALTER DONNELLAN BETHEL PARK PA 52 18 22:28.80 7:15/M
4 KEVIN REBER PITTSBURGH PA 53 41 26:02.40 8:24/M
5 STEVE LUTZ CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP 45 132 38:59.40 12:35/M
6 David Haybron 50 139 48:32.30 15:39/M
Male 55 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RONALD ROMANOFF PGH PA 55 9 19:59.00 6:27/M
2 ZANE DENNICK-REAM BETHEL PARK PA 59 84 29:30.00 9:31/M
3 PAUL TELLERS PITTSBURGH PA 61 102 31:32.50 10:10/M
4 EDWARD KOCHER PITTSBURGH PA 61 111 33:05.70 10:40/M
5 DENNIS NAREY PITTSBURGH PA 59 112 33:07.20 10:41/M
6 Ed Fiertz 67 128 36:51.80 11:53/M