ARMSTRONG COUNTY YMCA RACES HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
April 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 ANDREW BROSIUS 799 34 ***** M 30-39 1:23:30.1 6:22/M
2 JEFF LYNN 865 44 ***** M 40-49 1:33:05.5 7:06/M
3 ROBERT DUBAS 875 33 ***** M 30-39 1:33:41.3 7:09/M
4 Andy Dill Templeton PA 288 26 1 M 20-29 1:34:25.4 7:12/M
5 Jason Smith Pittsburgh PA 687 29 2 M 20-29 1:34:48.4 7:14/M
6 MELISSA SCHAEFFER 764 38 ***** F 30-39 1:36:52.9 7:24/M
7 Greg Winger Johnstown PA 753 48 1 M 40-49 1:38:53.9 7:33/M
8 Justin Reed Punxsutawney PA 668 31 1 M 30-39 1:39:43.1 7:37/M
9 John Swanson Kittanning PA 693 41 2 M 40-49 1:40:16.9 7:39/M
10 NICK KIJOWSKI 780 48 3 M 40-49 1:40:27.0 7:40/M
11 Bob Hardman East Liverpool OH 298 58 1 M 50-59 1:41:15.5 7:44/M
12 George Ketterer III Verona PA 587 54 2 M 50-59 1:43:02.5 7:52/M
13 MICHAEL FRERE 873 31 2 M 30-39 1:43:40.4 7:55/M
14 Asha Natarajan MO 653 26 ***** F 20-29 1:44:11.1 7:57/M
15 Sara Roudybush New Bethlehem PA 676 27 ***** F 20-29 1:44:33.1 7:59/M
16 Nicholas Lau MO 591 25 3 M 20-29 1:45:40.8 8:04/M
17 TOM PARENTI 796 36 3 M 30-39 1:49:27.5 8:21/M
18 Tracy Newman Worthington PA 654 32 1 F 30-39 1:49:37.5 8:22/M
19 James Cunningham Pittsburgh PA 286 63 1 M 60-99 1:50:41.5 8:27/M
20 BILL WINTERS 788 59 3 M 50-59 1:51:25.0 8:30/M
21 Carrie Smith Chicora PA 686 33 2 F 30-39 1:55:49.0 8:50/M
22 Scott Seeley Shippenville PA 678 31 4 M 30-39 1:57:26.5 8:58/M
23 JOHN SWAUGER Indiana PA 786 60 2 M 60-99 1:57:52.4 9:00/M
24 JANET MOLASH-RYAN 787 48 1 F 40-49 1:59:18.6 9:06/M
25 John Pryde Kittanning PA 667 58 4 M 50-59 2:01:44.6 9:18/M
26 Leanne Peters Clearfield PA 661 56 1 F 50-59 2:04:42.8 9:31/M
27 RICK MERCURIO 777 58 5 M 50-59 2:07:31.8 9:44/M
28 Desiree Heckman Shelocta PA 299 26 1 F 20-29 2:07:36.4 9:44/M
29 MIKE BOHAN 766 43 4 M 40-49 2:08:02.6 9:46/M
30 ROBERT CRAWFORD 763 65 3 M 60-99 2:14:16.8 10:15/M
31 Lisa Myers 776 49 2 F 40-49 2:17:59.1 10:32/M
32 KAREN GETNER 758 33 3 F 30-39 2:19:11.9 10:37/M
33 Jackie Fennell Kittanning PA 292 45 3 F 40-49 2:26:35.2 11:11/M
34 Stephanie Lightner Shelocta PA 592 18 1 F 15-19 2:44:00.4 12:31/M