AUTISM FROSTBITE 5K
Age Group Results
January 28, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAIGE SMITH Saugus CA 22 6 19:51.5 6:24/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JANE DOYLE Allison Park PA 226 47:58.5 15:28/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KIERSTEN SMAY Gibsonia Pa 14 69 26:31.2 8:33/M
2 MADELINE BADACZEWSKI Gibsonia PA 13 74 26:46.4 8:38/M
3 LEXIE BROWN 12 130 30:51.8 9:57/M
4 BROOKE HEILMAN Wexford PA 14 147 31:51.4 10:16/M
5 CHRISTINA FOWLER monessen pa 7 184 35:23.0 11:25/M
6 SHANNA BRADFIELD Pittsburgh PA 3 209 43:05.3 13:54/M
7 CLAIRE COOK Ben Avon Heights P 9 212 44:40.8 14:25/M
8 ALICE BRISKAR 9 230 49:37.7 16:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH WRIGLEY Wexford Pennsylvan 15 94 28:24.2 9:10/M
2 MINDY COLEMAN 19 120 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 MADDIE GEORGI Allison Park PA 19 205 40:28.6 13:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RACHEL BOYER 24 22 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 HALEY HOLLENBERGER Pittsburgh PA 23 33 23:44.8 7:39/M
3 AMBER FLEMING Slippery Rock Penn 20 51 25:13.0 8:08/M
4 MEGAN ABERNETHY Pittsburgh PA 24 109 29:05.7 9:23/M
5 KRISTEN VOGT Pittsburgh PA 24 125 30:21.9 9:47/M
6 KATHERINE CUTRELL 23 131 30:56.0 9:59/M
7 CARLY SCHWEINBERG North Versailles P 22 151 32:07.6 10:22/M
8 LINDSAY GLESSNER 22 157 32:20.7 10:26/M
9 JONI ORME weirton wv 23 170 34:09.0 11:01/M
10 MATEA BENCIC Moon twp Pa 24 181 34:49.6 11:14/M
11 SARA RODACK 24 201 39:48.0 12:50/M
Female 25 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NIKI FORD Streetsboro Ohio 28 28 23:32.5 7:35/M
2 AMBER CASTELLI Pittsburgh PA 30 45 24:39.2 7:57/M
3 Colleen McCloskey Valencia PA 28 46 24:40.7 7:57/M
4 CHASTIN MORVAY Pittsburgh PA 30 47 24:45.3 7:59/M
5 JENNIFER BOMBACH Herminie PA 25 70 26:33.0 8:34/M
6 AMANDA BUDZOWSKI Pittsburgh PA 26 73 26:44.9 8:37/M
7 JODIE SMITH 29 82 27:10.4 8:46/M
8 KRISTEN SCALISE finleyville pa 29 86 27:18.7 8:48/M
9 HEIDI CAIN Harmony PA 26 90 28:08.1 9:05/M
10 MIN QI Pittsburgh Pennsyl 26 91 28:11.2 9:05/M
11 SUSAN TRENBATH Summersville WV 30 95 28:25.5 9:10/M
12 KIM FERER Pittsburgh pa 29 97 28:41.1 9:15/M
13 MONIQUE HORVATH 25 101 28:57.9 9:20/M
14 RACHEL CAVE pittsburgh pa 26 102 28:59.2 9:21/M
15 LACEY KOVACIK Pittsburgh PA 30 111 29:11.8 9:25/M
16 PAMELA LONG Herminie PA 30 117 29:26.4 9:30/M
17 HILLARY HARTUNG Canonsburg Pa 25 128 30:44.5 9:55/M
18 EMILY RODACK Pittsburgh PA 28 142 31:43.7 10:14/M
19 PAM O'KEEFE Pittsburgh PA 28 143 31:45.6 10:15/M
20 GINA FRAGLE Pittsburgh PA 27 158 33:09.7 10:42/M
21 BETH HENRY Hermitage PA 29 160 33:12.6 10:43/M
22 MELISSA JAVENS Conway PA 28 162 33:15.7 10:44/M
23 STACEY BAUER Herminie PA 26 165 33:19.2 10:45/M
24 JENNIFER SHUPLOCK Pittsburgh pa 29 172 34:13.0 11:02/M
25 GORANA BENCIC Moon township Pa 26 175 34:32.3 11:08/M
26 MEAGAN KANSKI 26 176 34:35.2 11:09/M
27 VICTORIA BRADLEY Pittsburgh PA 28 179 34:46.8 11:13/M
28 LEEANN HARPER Pittsburgh PA 29 189 37:03.5 11:57/M
29 ALYSSA MOUNTS Pittsburgh Pa 30 192 38:24.5 12:23/M
30 ANGELA REPP Pittsburgh PA 30 198 39:26.2 12:43/M
31 ERICA RODACK 25 199 39:42.6 12:48/M
32 AMANDA ZAJAC Jefferson Hills PA 26 203 39:51.9 12:51/M
33 SARAH GUTHRIE-TROYAN Evans City PA 29 229 49:35.5 16:00/M
34 MEGHAN SLAVIC 26 233 1:01:19.3 19:47/M
Female 31 to 35
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRACY NEWMAN WORTHINGTON PA 32 27 23:31.6 7:35/M
2 AMATA WELSH Mcknight PA 34 54 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 SHANNON REID 35 92 28:16.8 9:07/M
4 KELLY BILGER Wexford PA 34 99 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 REBECCA SCHULER Pittsburgh PA 32 110 29:09.0 9:24/M
6 DIANA HENDRICK Sewickley PA 33 113 29:15.1 9:26/M
7 ANDRIA SCALISE Pittsburgh PA 33 118 29:38.8 9:34/M
8 JESSICA LYNCH Pgh Pa 33 119 29:47.4 9:36/M
9 JENNIFER DO Mars PA 31 127 30:25.9 9:49/M
10 LORI CALLIHAN MONONGAHELA PA 35 145 31:49.5 10:16/M
11 SUZANNE CALLAWAY Monongahela PA 34 155 32:15.3 10:24/M
12 JESSICA BROMLEY IMPERIAL PA - Penn 32 167 33:44.0 10:53/M
13 JENNIFER SALAMON Pittsburgh Pa 32 183 35:16.5 11:23/M
14 KERI EBECK Hermitage PA 34 188 36:29.7 11:46/M
15 JODI MASLANKA Pittsburgh PA 32 200 39:43.9 12:49/M
16 JAMIE JACKSON Pittsburgh PA 33 220 47:30.6 15:19/M
Female 36 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY YUROCKO Gibsonia PA 38 56 25:39.4 8:16/M
2 KRISTA NOVAK Evans City PA 40 63 26:11.1 8:27/M
3 NIKKI SHANNON CHARLEROI PA 40 68 26:27.4 8:32/M
4 MARY ELLEN CAHILL North Versailles P 37 114 29:17.2 9:27/M
5 JENNIFER GARVIN North Huntingdon P 37 116 29:23.2 9:29/M
6 MICHELLE KLINE Cortland OH 39 133 31:05.9 10:02/M
7 MELANIE YOURISH Allison Park PA 40 134 31:10.1 10:03/M
8 CAROLYN HARE 39 144 31:48.4 10:15/M
9 CRISTY MCCLOSKEY Allison Park PA 38 164 33:17.2 10:44/M
10 MARLENE STORY Pittsburgh Pa 39 171 34:11.3 11:02/M
11 DAWN DURITSKY Lemont Furnace PA 38 173 34:22.9 11:05/M
12 TEDDI CRAYTON Lemont Furnace PA 40 174 34:23.3 11:05/M
13 ASTRID ARROYO Pittsrburgh PA 39 180 34:48.4 11:14/M
14 KELLY WALBURN Pittsburgh PA 37 210 43:49.9 14:08/M
15 CRISTI PRICE 36 211 43:51.2 14:09/M
16 KATIE NOWAK Pittsburgh PA 36 218 46:52.0 15:07/M
Female 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ADRIENNE COOK Ben Avon Heights P 43 24 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 CATHERINE HRACH 41 25 23:20.2 7:32/M
3 CONNIE BRADLEY Pittsburgh PA 43 26 23:29.4 7:35/M
4 KATHERINE BROWN McDonald PA 45 41 24:32.3 7:55/M
5 LAURIE LAURENTI north versailles P 41 44 24:37.2 7:56/M
6 CYNTHIA POFI Monroeville PA 42 61 26:01.2 8:24/M
7 JILL HAMLIN 41 71 26:37.7 8:35/M
8 LAURA KUSTABORDER Pittsburgh PA 41 76 26:49.0 8:39/M
9 CHRISTI MAHONEY Moon Township PA 43 79 26:54.0 8:41/M
10 REBECCA WOLF 43 84 27:14.1 8:47/M
11 LAURA BOYD Monongahela PA 42 87 27:21.6 8:49/M
12 PAMELA CHESTER Pittsburgh PA 42 89 27:52.9 8:59/M
13 JULIE THIMONS Sarver PA 43 96 28:27.3 9:11/M
14 DANA SABO Valencia PA 42 105 29:01.8 9:22/M
15 CAROL HEILMAN Wexford PA 42 148 31:52.4 10:17/M
16 MJ CRANE Sewickley PA 43 150 31:57.9 10:18/M
17 KAREN COMPTON Pittsburgh PA 43 153 32:11.6 10:23/M
Female 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARIA MAGER Gibsonia PA 47 108 29:04.7 9:23/M
2 AMY BUTLER Cabot PA 46 149 31:55.4 10:18/M
3 DIANE MACEDONIA Allison Park PA 50 169 33:49.9 10:55/M
4 TERRI LANCASTER colliers wv 46 185 35:26.5 11:26/M
5 CHRISTINE KENYHERCZ Sewickley PA 46 214 45:05.2 14:33/M
6 MARY SCHNEPP Gibsonia Pa 49 217 45:50.2 14:47/M
7 RENEE GEORGI allison park pa 46 225 47:57.6 15:28/M
8 KELLY SHELLEBY Gibsonia PA 48 227 49:30.1 15:58/M
Female 51 to 56
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELINA YANEZ Pittsburgh PA 51 60 25:52.8 8:21/M
2 KATHIE BLINN harmony pa 52 77 26:50.7 8:39/M
3 CHERYL MAJKUT McMurray Pa 53 78 26:52.3 8:40/M
4 JODY REMOVCHIK Wexford Pa 51 93 28:22.9 9:09/M
5 KARLEEN PREATOR Pittsburgh PA 56 103 29:00.1 9:21/M
6 KATHY DAVIS 54 152 32:10.5 10:23/M
7 BARBARA FORD gibsonia pa 53 161 33:14.2 10:43/M
8 MARSHA KANSKI 52 177 34:36.6 11:10/M
9 MARITA ASHMORE Pittsburgh Pa 55 182 34:59.3 11:17/M
10 BRENDA HERNAN 52 187 36:28.8 11:46/M
11 CHRIS EISENBEIS Pittsburgh Pa 54 196 38:44.8 12:30/M
12 KATHLEEN WALKER Conneaut Lake PA 51 228 49:31.5 15:58/M
Female 57 to 61
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAN PUMPHREY 61 208 43:04.9 13:54/M
2 LINDA PELKOFER PITTSBURGH PA 61 223 47:56.1 15:28/M
Female 62 to 66
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLOTTE BOGNER Pgh PA 64 166 33:35.8 10:50/M
2 DONNA MANGOLD 63 222 47:34.5 15:21/M
3 ARLENE TUCEK 65 224 47:56.9 15:28/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Strelick Allison Park PA 29 1 16:25.1 5:18/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9003 135 31:25.7 10:08/M
2 Bandit Number 9004 136 31:26.2 10:08/M
3 Bandit Number 9006 154 32:13.6 10:24/M
4 Bandit Number 9007 178 34:38.6 11:10/M
5 Bandit Number 9008 194 38:40.7 12:28/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRISON COOK Ben Avon Heights P 14 123 30:18.8 9:46/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ZACH DUNBRACK Pataskala Ohio 18 20 23:11.4 7:29/M
2 NICK MACEDONIA Allison Park PA 16 126 30:23.6 9:48/M
3 JOE MAJKUT McMurray PA 17 141 31:37.7 10:12/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KYLE BOTTEN Greensburg Pennsyl 23 2 17:12.9 5:33/M
2 AARON HAGY Springfield Virgin 21 50 25:12.3 8:08/M
3 MARK DRABICK Pittsburgh PA 24 64 26:13.0 8:27/M
4 ZACH NICHOLS Pittsburgh Pennsyl 24 107 29:03.7 9:22/M
5 JOSEPH DAVIS Pittsburgh PA 24 124 30:21.1 9:47/M
6 LENNY THOMAS Houston PA 24 163 33:16.3 10:44/M
7 ROBERT MORTIMER Murrysville PA 21 206 40:29.6 13:04/M
Male 25 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRIS WATSON Pittsburgh PA 28 4 19:04.6 6:09/M
2 JASON FIGURA Pittsburgh PA 29 5 19:21.4 6:15/M
3 SAM BARTON Sharon PA 30 9 20:41.9 6:40/M
4 RICK TODD Sewickley PA 28 12 21:19.6 6:53/M
5 SCOTT CASEY Pittsburgh Pennsyl 26 13 21:33.8 6:57/M
6 BOB MERCER Oakdale pa 29 18 22:49.8 7:22/M
7 RANDAL LUNDELL JR Pittsburgh PA 30 29 23:34.9 7:36/M
8 MATT MECKEY Bethel Park PA 28 39 24:27.9 7:53/M
9 JARED GULLBERGH 30 42 24:33.1 7:55/M
10 KEENAN KLETT Pittsburgh Pa 25 48 24:53.9 8:02/M
11 RICHARD LANSBERRY Pittsburgh pa 25 57 25:39.9 8:16/M
12 KEITH GILLIS Sewickley PA 25 80 27:02.5 8:43/M
13 JAMES PROSENJAK Coraopolis PA 26 81 27:03.7 8:44/M
14 CHRIS FERER Pittsburgh pa 29 85 27:16.9 8:48/M
15 TIM HOWELLS Pittsburgh PA 26 137 31:27.8 10:09/M
16 LUKE SCHWEISS Pittsburgh PA 26 168 33:48.2 10:54/M
17 JONATHAN MORRIS 28 202 39:50.9 12:51/M
18 ERIC (THE ROOST EBECK Hermitage PA 30 204 39:52.5 12:52/M
Male 31 to 35
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL DUNN Moon Twp PA 34 32 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 SHANE WELSH Mcknight PA 31 52 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 ADAM WILSON 35 53 25:22.1 8:11/M
4 BRADY HEILMAN Monroeville PA 33 58 25:43.1 8:18/M
5 RYAN DELANEY 34 65 26:16.5 8:28/M
6 NICK BRADFIELD Pittsburgh Pa 32 66 26:20.1 8:30/M
7 TYLER KRIVOZL 34 67 26:26.3 8:32/M
8 ROBERT HORRELL Bethel Park Pa 32 72 26:43.1 8:37/M
9 ROBERT BILGER Wexford PA 34 100 28:56.0 9:20/M
10 JOSHUA NICHOLS Gibsonia PA 35 106 29:02.7 9:22/M
11 MICHAEL CANNON Avonmore PA 31 112 29:13.6 9:25/M
12 ERIC CRYTZER Sharon PA 32 115 29:19.2 9:27/M
13 S KOVA 35 122 30:17.0 9:46/M
14 ROBERT MCCUTCHEON New Kensington PA 32 129 30:45.7 9:55/M
15 ROBERT MOUNTS Pittsburgh PA 31 193 38:25.9 12:24/M
16 ANTHONY LIPERA Pittsburgh PA 34 221 47:31.3 15:20/M
Male 36 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG BASINSKI Pittsburgh PA 40 3 18:07.1 5:51/M
2 BRENT PLUMMER Pittsburgh PA 38 10 20:43.8 6:41/M
3 BOB TEAGARDEN Pittsburgh PA 37 11 21:03.8 6:47/M
4 RICHARD M. YUROCKO Gibsonia PA 40 16 22:00.1 7:06/M
5 ROBERT JOHNSON Farrell Pennsylvan 40 21 23:12.5 7:29/M
6 CHRIS TOGNERI Pittsburgh PA 37 23 23:15.1 7:30/M
7 RYAN LONG Ellwood City PA 40 30 23:38.0 7:37/M
8 JASON HOOVER McDonald PA 37 36 24:05.2 7:46/M
9 SCOTT PARKER Glenshaw PA 38 55 25:37.4 8:16/M
10 TIM DAY Sewickley PA 38 59 25:46.3 8:19/M
11 MICHAEL MCMILLEN McKees Rocks PA 37 104 29:00.9 9:21/M
12 GREGORY SINCLAIR Pittsburgh PA 37 121 30:10.0 9:44/M
13 SCOTT TOLLIVER North Ridgeville O 40 132 31:04.9 10:01/M
14 JASON HARE 37 138 31:31.6 10:10/M
15 JOHN INGLIS Hermitage PA 39 159 33:11.7 10:42/M
16 STEVE KANTZ Pittsburgh Pa 39 195 38:41.1 12:29/M
17 JACK INGRAHAM Pittsburgh PA 39 216 45:08.7 14:34/M
Male 41 to 45
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARTIN CONNELLY McDonald PA 41 19 23:08.5 7:28/M
2 PATRICK DUNBRACK Pataskala Oh 44 35 23:53.2 7:42/M
3 GREGORY POFI Monroeville PA 45 38 24:21.5 7:51/M
4 MATT REDPATH Pittsburgh Pa. 42 49 25:10.6 8:07/M
5 MATTHEW RUMBAUGH Pittsburgh PA 43 62 26:05.8 8:25/M
6 JEFF YOURISH Seven Fields PA 44 83 27:10.9 8:46/M
7 DAN SMITSKY Saxonburg Pa. 44 98 28:42.9 9:15/M
8 BLAKE HEADEN 44 156 32:17.9 10:25/M
9 MICHAEL SALAMON Pittsburgh Pa 42 186 36:04.0 11:38/M
10 ANDREW BRISKAR Glenshaw PA 41 231 49:39.4 16:01/M
Male 46 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM GREEN McDonald Ohio 49 7 20:13.9 6:31/M
2 TOM COLT Pittsburgh PA 49 8 20:30.6 6:37/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 46 15 21:55.7 7:04/M
4 TIM GAUS Pittsburgh PA 50 31 23:39.4 7:38/M
5 ANDREW SHAW Allison Park PA 46 40 24:29.2 7:54/M
6 MARK SHELLEBY Gibsonia PA 49 43 24:35.5 7:56/M
7 BRIAN HALEY allison park pa 47 139 31:35.1 10:11/M
8 ERIC GABER Wexford PA 46 146 31:50.4 10:16/M
9 RICHARD COOK Ben Avon Heights P 49 213 44:41.9 14:25/M
10 DAVID MCGINNIS Monaca PA 50 219 46:53.1 15:07/M
11 STEVE MATESIC 46 232 1:01:18.8 19:46/M
Male 51 to 56
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRIS BUCKLEY Monongahela Pa 51 17 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 SCOTT BENTON Allison Park PA 52 34 23:51.0 7:42/M
3 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 56 37 24:07.5 7:47/M
4 DON COLEMAN 52 75 26:47.7 8:38/M
5 GERRY MAJKUT McMurray PA 52 140 31:36.6 10:12/M
6 DAVE HART Tarentum PA 56 207 41:42.0 13:27/M
7 STEPHEN KENYHERCZ Sewickley PA 51 215 45:08.0 14:34/M
Male 57 to 61
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID DONAHUE Conneaut Lake PA 59 14 21:38.5 6:59/M
2 WAYNE EVRON Pittsburgh Pa 57 88 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 CARL EISENBEIS Pittsburgh Pa 60 197 38:45.4 12:30/M
Male 62 to 66
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICK BOOTH Pittsburgh PA 63 191 37:55.6 12:14/M
Male 71 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 RICHARD BLASKIEWICZ Pittsburgh PA 71 190 37:05.1 11:58/M