FREEPORT FLASH 5K
Overall Finish List
June 02, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 PATRICK MILLER Apollo PA 885 17 M ***** 16-19 17:26.6 5:37/M
2 OSCAR SHUTT NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 871 34 M ***** 30-39 17:56.9 5:47/M
3 DOMINIC WYZOMIRSKI Allison Park PA 886 52 M ***** 50-59 18:10.9 5:52/M
4 Nick Gentile Sarver PA 731 20 M 1 20-24 18:27.2 5:57/M
5 Timothy Wyant Freeport PA 846 41 M 1 40-49 18:43.0 6:02/M
6 Colin Meehan Freeport PA 775 16 M 1 16-19 18:53.9 6:05/M
7 JAY SHICK Vandergrift PA 887 18 M 2 16-19 19:15.6 6:13/M
8 JOSH BRESTENSKY Freeport PA 898 17 M 3 16-19 19:38.7 6:20/M
9 Mike Shaffer Sarver PA 805 38 M 1 30-39 19:40.4 6:21/M
10 EMILEE HERTWECK Renfrew PA 882 18 F ***** 16-19 19:45.5 6:22/M
11 Kylee Witchey-Clements Fox Chapel PA 837 25 F ***** 25-29 19:49.1 6:24/M
12 Stephen Hepler Sarver PA 741 51 M 1 50-59 20:24.0 6:35/M
13 Rebecca Dudek Sarver PA 723 16 F ***** 16-19 20:50.7 6:43/M
14 Jared Kapustik Sarver PA 752 16 M 4 16-19 20:55.3 6:45/M
15 NICK KIJOWSKI East Brady PA 893 48 M 2 40-49 21:23.4 6:54/M
16 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 713 14 M 1 12-15 21:25.5 6:55/M
17 Nathan McCombs Freeport PA 773 14 M 2 12-15 21:31.6 6:56/M
18 Melissa Kemp Worthington PA 754 25 F 1 25-29 21:33.0 6:57/M
19 Malique Nadzam Sarver PA 786 12 M 3 12-15 21:50.7 7:03/M
20 LARRY LUTZ 927 55 M 2 50-59 21:52.7 7:03/M
21 Kayla Zboran Freeport PA 855 16 F 1 16-19 21:54.9 7:04/M
22 JAMES BECK Freeport PA 926 45 M 3 40-49 22:00.4 7:06/M
23 Alan Peters Freeport PA 794 31 M 2 30-39 22:02.0 7:06/M
24 Linsey Stonebraker Butler PA 814 30 F 1 30-39 22:14.6 7:10/M
25 HAYLEY DAVIS Sarver PA 911 15 F 1 12-15 22:46.2 7:21/M
26 JOHN LOWRY Brackenridge PA 908 27 M 1 25-29 22:48.3 7:21/M
27 DEREK HANSEN Vandergrift PA 897 29 M 2 25-29 23:02.6 7:26/M
28 Dorothy Moxie Sarver PA 904 47 F 1 40-49 23:06.3 7:27/M
29 Nick Milliron Freeport PA 781 16 M 5 16-19 23:24.3 7:33/M
30 Derell Nadzam Sarver PA 785 14 M 4 12-15 23:29.0 7:35/M
31 John Nicholas Sarver PA 789 41 M 4 40-49 23:30.4 7:35/M
32 DANIEL KLINE GIBSONIA PA 896 18 M 6 16-19 23:33.3 7:36/M
33 Tracy Newman Worthington PA 787 32 F 2 30-39 23:52.2 7:42/M
34 Brady Shuster Templeton PA 808 20 M 2 20-24 23:59.9 7:44/M
35 JINNY HERTWECK Renfrew PA 881 39 F 3 30-39 24:14.2 7:49/M
36 Paul Gentile Sarver PA 732 48 M 5 40-49 24:17.3 7:50/M
37 Laura Will Sarver PA 833 17 F 2 16-19 24:19.3 7:51/M
38 Courtney Shandick Butler PA 806 13 F 2 12-15 24:24.4 7:52/M
39 Andrea Ferko Sarver PA 726 21 F 1 20-24 24:24.7 7:52/M
40 Jason Young Brackenridge PA 847 43 M 6 40-49 24:25.2 7:53/M
41 Ben Goldinger Freeport PA 737 14 M 5 12-15 24:27.7 7:53/M
42 BRIAN DAVIS 932 31 M 3 30-39 24:29.5 7:54/M
43 Chuck Huth Sarver PA 747 52 M 3 50-59 24:32.8 7:55/M
44 HALEY REDMOND Freeport PA 864 16 F 3 16-19 24:40.8 7:57/M
45 Tyler Long Sarver PA 765 18 M 7 16-19 24:50.7 8:01/M
46 Gregory Huth Sarver PA 749 18 M 8 16-19 24:59.0 8:04/M
47 LAUREN MYTINGER 933 29 F 2 25-29 25:00.2 8:04/M
48 Gene Witt Natrona Hts. PA 839 48 M 7 40-49 25:05.9 8:05/M
49 Kari Huth Sarver PA 750 15 F 3 12-15 25:07.7 8:06/M
50 Joey Sadecky Freeport PA 800 19 M 9 16-19 25:15.9 8:09/M
51 Drew Stefaniak Apollo PA 811 37 M 4 30-39 25:17.8 8:09/M
52 Kyle Zboran Freeport PA 856 18 M 10 16-19 25:20.5 8:10/M
53 TAYLOR BOMBALSKI Freeport PA 866 19 F 4 16-19 25:25.4 8:12/M
54 Zach Will Sarver PA 834 19 M 11 16-19 25:26.8 8:12/M
55 Samson Wyant Freeport PA 845 35 M 5 30-39 25:29.7 8:13/M
56 KRISTIE TEORSKY Freeport PA 865 19 F 5 16-19 25:35.0 8:15/M
57 ELIZABETH BOND TARENTUM PA 891 14 F 4 12-15 25:40.2 8:17/M
58 Madison Stivenson Sarver PA 813 11 F 1 1-11 25:42.0 8:17/M
59 Nichol Murray Butler PA 784 33 F 4 30-39 25:42.7 8:17/M
60 Jessie Witchey Boston MA 835 29 F 3 25-29 25:43.7 8:18/M
61 R.G. Witchey Lower Burrell PA 836 54 M 4 50-59 25:44.0 8:18/M
62 SCOTT NEFT Butler PA 934 38 M 6 30-39 25:46.0 8:19/M
63 BETH DAVIS 931 35 F 5 30-39 25:46.7 8:19/M
64 James Meehan Freeport PA 776 46 M 8 40-49 25:58.6 8:23/M
65 Marc Miller Sarver PA 779 45 M 9 40-49 26:05.2 8:25/M
66 DAVID SIMON Sarver PA 884 41 M 10 40-49 26:11.1 8:27/M
67 Jade Clinton Sarver PA 715 13 F 5 12-15 26:14.9 8:28/M
68 Ken Long Sarver PA 764 49 M 11 40-49 26:20.8 8:30/M
69 BILL OLEKSAK Ford City PA 889 64 M 1 60-69 26:37.6 8:35/M
70 NATALIE Martin Sarver PA 767 15 F 6 12-15 26:45.1 8:38/M
71 MEGAN MANKE Freeport PA 900 15 F 7 12-15 26:46.2 8:38/M
72 Mike Malecki Sarver PA 766 18 M 12 16-19 26:50.4 8:39/M
73 Renee Lichty-Bodnar Sarver PA 763 42 F 2 40-49 26:57.2 8:42/M
74 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 716 73 M 1 70-99 27:03.9 8:44/M
75 STACEY BOWEN Butler PA 867 39 F 6 30-39 27:08.3 8:45/M
76 TIM WALTERS NATRONA HEIGHTS PA 907 26 M 3 25-29 27:10.4 8:46/M
77 Daniel Decker Gibsonia PA 719 13 M 6 12-15 27:20.3 8:49/M
78 TERRY JOHNS Kittanning PA 901 60 M 2 60-69 27:26.8 8:51/M
79 Beth Zboran Freeport PA 853 49 F 3 40-49 27:37.9 8:55/M
80 Kim Weaver Rimersburg PA 830 32 F 7 30-39 27:40.1 8:55/M
81 Kaitlyn Nicholas Sarver PA 790 12 F 8 12-15 27:51.9 8:59/M
82 ADRIENNE LEWIS Chicora PA 903 28 F 4 25-29 27:52.1 8:59/M
83 Caleb Bowser Sarver PA 709 13 M 7 12-15 27:55.2 9:00/M
84 Joseph Molloy Freeport PA 782 11 M 1 1-11 28:10.6 9:05/M
85 April Pavlina Cabot PA 792 29 F 5 25-29 28:10.8 9:05/M
86 Patricia Wyant Freeport PA 844 64 F 1 60-69 28:17.3 9:07/M
87 PAUL STAHL PITTSBURGH PA 892 52 M 5 50-59 28:20.0 9:08/M
88 Maggie Ward Sarver PA 828 13 F 9 12-15 28:24.8 9:10/M
89 JULIA DAMICO Sarver PA 917 18 F 6 16-19 28:26.6 9:10/M
90 CAROL AMADEE Freeport PA 918 18 F 7 16-19 28:28.0 9:11/M
91 Greg Johns Worthington PA 751 14 M 8 12-15 28:31.6 9:12/M
92 CHAZ SHIPMAN New Kensington PA 916 26 M 4 25-29 28:33.1 9:13/M
93 AMY AMADEE Freeport PA 925 46 F 4 40-49 28:46.6 9:17/M
94 DON AMADEE Freeport PA 924 46 M 12 40-49 28:47.9 9:17/M
95 Alex Smith Freeport PA 809 19 M 13 16-19 28:48.9 9:17/M
96 Joe Zboran Freeport PA 854 57 M 6 50-59 28:49.8 9:18/M
97 Frank Prazenica Sarver PA 795 65 M 3 60-69 28:51.5 9:18/M
98 BECKY DESANTIS Cabot PA 928 64 F 2 60-69 28:57.7 9:20/M
99 KATHY MORROW Glenshaw PA 935 46 F 5 40-49 28:57.9 9:20/M
100 BETH ROSS Pittsburgh PA 862 39 F 8 30-39 29:00.6 9:21/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Melissa Evans Sarver PA 724 41 F 6 40-49 29:08.0 9:24/M
102 STACY CRAMER Freeport PA 873 40 F 7 40-49 29:21.0 9:28/M
103 LARRY COOPER Mars PA 905 59 M 7 50-59 29:22.3 9:28/M
104 SARA LEWIS Chicora PA 902 33 F 9 30-39 29:28.4 9:30/M
105 KAREN NYRA Freeport PA 872 44 F 8 40-49 29:32.0 9:32/M
106 Bret Wagner Sarver PA 826 36 M 7 30-39 29:36.4 9:33/M
107 Danielle Weber Freeport PA 831 31 F 10 30-39 29:53.4 9:38/M
108 Tammy Sarver Sarver PA 802 48 F 9 40-49 29:55.6 9:39/M
109 Sarah Young Brackenridge PA 852 11 F 2 1-11 30:07.9 9:43/M
110 Emily Huff Sarver PA 744 10 F 3 1-11 30:23.1 9:48/M
111 Jake Huff Sarver PA 745 43 M 13 40-49 30:23.4 9:48/M
112 CHRISTIN COOPER Sarver PA 870 40 F 10 40-49 30:24.9 9:48/M
113 Hannah Nicholas Sarver PA 788 11 F 4 1-11 30:26.5 9:49/M
114 GEORGE MEEHAN 869 67 M 4 60-69 30:35.5 9:52/M
115 Susan Affrica Freeport PA 705 48 F 11 40-49 30:51.5 9:57/M
116 Bryan Pavlina Cabot PA 793 34 M 8 30-39 31:05.6 10:02/M
117 Marcia Furman Butler PA 730 35 F 11 30-39 31:12.2 10:04/M
118 Eldon Decker Gibsonia PA 720 45 M 14 40-49 31:16.6 10:05/M
119 LURENA STEWART 880 11 F 5 1-11 31:17.8 10:05/M
120 JIM STEWART 879 48 M 15 40-49 31:18.1 10:06/M
121 Jackie Fennell Kittanning PA 725 45 F 12 40-49 31:30.8 10:10/M
122 ANGELA LAMISON Kittanning PA 899 36 F 12 30-39 31:40.7 10:13/M
123 Rhonda Meehan Freeport PA 778 46 F 13 40-49 31:43.4 10:14/M
124 Amy Badger Worthington PA 706 45 F 14 40-49 31:44.8 10:14/M
125 Lisa Oldach Butler PA 791 46 F 15 40-49 31:45.3 10:15/M
126 ABBY OHL Sarver PA 874 14 F 10 12-15 31:48.8 10:15/M
127 Logan Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 860 13 M 9 12-15 32:06.7 10:21/M
128 Anna Decker Gibsonia PA 718 12 F 11 12-15 32:10.7 10:23/M
129 Tiffany Unger Templeton PA 822 26 F 6 25-29 32:15.0 10:24/M
130 Kelly Bess Saxonburg PA 707 33 F 13 30-39 32:19.4 10:25/M
131 Penny Ward Sarver PA 829 47 F 16 40-49 32:29.6 10:29/M
132 Grace Ward Sarver PA 827 15 F 12 12-15 32:31.3 10:29/M
133 Tanner Lichty Sarver PA 761 9 M 2 1-11 32:43.4 10:33/M
134 Carla Schreckengost Freeport PA 803 34 F 14 30-39 32:48.0 10:35/M
135 Pam Ferko Sarver PA 727 51 F 1 50-59 33:00.3 10:39/M
136 Tim Fritz New Kensington PA 729 54 M 8 50-59 33:04.0 10:40/M
137 Bre Stevens Leechburg PA 812 19 F 8 16-19 33:19.9 10:45/M
138 Glenn Lang Cabot PA 760 68 M 5 60-69 33:21.4 10:45/M
139 Laura Shandick Butler PA 807 41 F 17 40-49 33:47.4 10:54/M
140 Jeffrey Will Sarver PA 832 13 M 10 12-15 33:58.6 10:57/M
141 Madison Meehan Freeport PA 777 17 F 9 16-19 34:13.1 11:02/M
142 JENNA DAVIS Sarver PA 910 18 F 10 16-19 34:42.6 11:12/M
143 Lori Beth Greenfield Natrona Hts. PA 740 24 F 2 20-24 34:52.9 11:15/M
144 KAITLIN FORTNAM GIBSONIA PA 888 24 F 3 20-24 34:54.2 11:15/M
145 JAMIE CLARK Freeport PA 877 33 F 15 30-39 34:56.0 11:16/M
146 Terrie McCombs Freeport PA 774 59 F 2 50-59 35:06.7 11:19/M
147 EMILY GRECO Sarver PA 930 17 F 11 16-19 35:17.5 11:23/M
148 Austyn McCombs Freeport PA 771 16 F 12 16-19 35:31.8 11:27/M
149 Joy Foust Sarver PA 728 39 F 16 30-39 35:51.9 11:34/M
150 Kerri Huff Sarver PA 746 42 F 18 40-49 35:56.5 11:35/M
151 AARON MCCREA Freeport PA 915 7 M 3 1-11 36:08.5 11:39/M
152 CINDY MCCREA Freeport PA 914 38 F 17 30-39 36:16.5 11:42/M
153 MIKE DILWORTH Sarver PA 894 50 M 9 50-59 36:35.8 11:48/M
154 Brenda Murray Fenelton PA 783 50 F 3 50-59 37:25.8 12:04/M
155 Rebekah Young Brackenridge PA 851 8 F 6 1-11 37:28.6 12:05/M
156 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 37:28.8 12:05/M
157 Pamela Gilkey Hampton VA 735 55 F 4 50-59 37:36.2 12:08/M
158 Amy Rebyanski Strongstown PA 797 31 F 18 30-39 37:47.0 12:11/M
159 Bandit Number 9002 9002 M 2 0- 0 37:47.3 12:11/M
160 Troy Adams Butler PA 702 13 M 11 12-15 37:49.3 12:12/M
161 Trace Trempus Worthington PA 820 13 M 12 12-15 37:49.5 12:12/M
162 COURTNEY GRECO Sarver PA 929 14 F 13 12-15 37:51.4 12:13/M
163 BECKY JOHNSTON 878 32 F 19 30-39 37:57.3 12:15/M
164 Barry Bowser Sarver PA 708 50 M 10 50-59 38:33.0 12:26/M
165 Taylor Lichty Sarver PA 762 12 F 14 12-15 38:34.2 12:26/M
166 Carla Priester Rimersburg PA 796 41 F 19 40-49 38:34.6 12:26/M
167 KENNEDI CLARK Freeport PA 876 10 F 7 1-11 39:06.6 12:37/M
168 SOPHIA REITZ Sarver PA 863 12 F 15 12-15 39:12.6 12:39/M
169 Autumn Trempus Worthington PA 819 11 F 8 1-11 39:28.5 12:44/M
170 LINDA MILLER Mars PA 920 51 F 5 50-59 39:36.7 12:46/M
171 DENNY TANG 922 40 M 16 40-49 39:40.5 12:48/M
172 HOPE MCDANIEL Hawthorn PA 906 18 F 13 16-19 40:12.9 12:58/M
173 Makayla Gould Templeton PA 738 23 F 4 20-24 40:15.7 12:59/M
174 Thomas Gilkey Hampton VA 736 60 M 6 60-69 40:54.0 13:12/M
175 REBECCA HODKIN Sarver PA 895 44 F 20 40-49 41:00.9 13:14/M
176 CINDY OHL Sarver PA 875 45 F 21 40-49 41:04.3 13:15/M
177 Ada Rumburg Butler PA 798 60 F 3 60-69 41:13.2 13:18/M
178 Donald Cescon Butler PA 714 75 M 2 70-99 41:23.3 13:21/M
179 JANELLE TANG 921 33 F 20 30-39 41:46.4 13:28/M
180 SANGEETA BHATIA Pittsburgh PA 861 34 F 21 30-39 42:09.6 13:36/M
181 DONNA DAVIS Sarver PA 909 52 F 6 50-59 42:14.7 13:37/M
182 JAESA TANG 923 10 F 9 1-11 42:21.3 13:40/M
183 Kailyn Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 858 3 F 10 1-11 44:01.7 14:12/M
184 Kristen Ziemkiewicz Sarver PA 859 37 F 22 30-39 44:07.5 14:14/M
185 Donna Wyant Sarver PA 841 54 F 7 50-59 44:16.4 14:17/M
186 Andrea Wyant Sarver PA 840 53 F 8 50-59 44:16.7 14:17/M
187 LLADEL LICHTY Hyde Park PA 883 58 F 9 50-59 46:42.3 15:04/M
188 Jack Bowser Freeport PA 710 82 M 3 70-99 47:33.5 15:20/M
189 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 759 51 F 10 50-59 48:14.7 15:34/M
190 Joanne Bowser Sarver PA 711 45 F 22 40-49 48:26.7 15:37/M
191 Cindy Graham Fenelton PA 739 57 F 11 50-59 48:30.1 15:39/M
192 Chris Karenbauer Fenelton PA 753 39 F 23 30-39 48:31.6 15:39/M
193 Dina Unger Templeton PA 821 45 F 23 40-49 49:10.0 15:52/M
194 CHRIS REDMOND Freeport PA 912 39 F 24 30-39 49:51.3 16:05/M
195 JUDY MEEHAN 868 67 F 4 60-69 49:51.6 16:05/M
196 Judy Vascik Freeport PA 823 57 F 12 50-59 49:57.6 16:07/M
197 Susan Ryan Lower Burrell PA 799 50 F 13 50-59 50:13.6 16:12/M
198 Carrie Stopko Freeport PA 815 46 F 24 40-49 50:13.8 16:12/M
199 Rhonda Horneman Freeport PA 742 46 F 25 40-49 50:19.9 16:14/M
200 KAREN ZAMBOTTI Kittanning PA 913 50 F 14 50-59 50:23.7 16:15/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Jackie Adams Kittanning PA 701 53 F 15 50-59 50:23.9 16:15/M
202 JoLynn Young Brackenridge PA 848 43 F 26 40-49 51:12.9 16:31/M
203 Kathrin Decker Gibsonia PA 722 41 F 27 40-49 52:19.8 16:53/M
204 Eliza Decker Gibsonia PA 721 7 F 11 1-11 52:20.0 16:53/M
205 Kelly Young Freeport PA 849 28 F 7 25-29 53:20.1 17:12/M
206 JUDI DAMICO Sarver PA 919 55 F 16 50-59 55:29.9 17:54/M
207 Don Vigliotti Sarver PA 825 53 M 11 50-59 55:39.2 17:57/M
208 Alyssa Vigliotti Sarver PA 824 20 F 5 20-24 55:42.0 17:58/M
209 Kathy Selvaggi Sarver PA 804 54 F 17 50-59 55:42.2 17:58/M
210 Donna Smith Freeport PA 810 52 F 18 50-59 55:54.8 18:02/M
211 Emily Affrica Dallas TX 703 27 F 8 25-29 55:55.0 18:02/M
212 Lilli Geracia Freeport PA 734 8 F 12 1-11 57:12.1 18:27/M
213 Noah Young Brackenridge PA 850 15 M 13 12-15 59:05.0 19:04/M
214 HANNA YOUNG 890 13 F 16 12-15 59:05.2 19:04/M
215 Mark Wyant Sarver PA 843 57 M 12 50-59 1:12:11.9 23:17/M
216 Dorothy Wyant Sarver PA 842 86 F 1 70-99 1:12:12.8 23:17/M