GOBBLER'S GALLOP 10K
Age Group Results
November 22, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
10K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN MOURY 42 19 42:57.8 6:56/M
2 RACHEL PROZAN 42 41 46:26.6 7:29/M
3 ALLISON JERIC 31 48 47:40.5 7:41/M
Female 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TESS HARDIN 8 111 56:46.7 9:09/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Burr 20 56 48:04.4 7:45/M
2 KRISTINA BELSKI WASHINGTON PA 21 118 57:08.7 9:13/M
3 KAYLA GOULD 22 125 57:51.9 9:20/M
4 ALI MOORE 24 126 58:25.0 9:25/M
5 MANDY NYE ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 127 58:26.4 9:25/M
6 TAELOR VETICA 22 128 58:28.3 9:26/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIA THOMPSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 27 75 50:24.1 8:08/M
2 KATELYN DUFFY 25 87 52:02.7 8:24/M
3 SARAH DAVIS ATHENS GA 25 129 59:04.7 9:32/M
4 KATE BENDER ELLWOOD CITY PA 25 131 59:16.7 9:34/M
5 JESSICA LUDWIG 25 134 59:55.9 9:40/M
6 NICOLE SALVIA 29 135 1:01:37.9 9:56/M
7 LAURA PROSSER FOMBELL PA 28 150 1:10:07.9 11:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARRIE SMITH CHICORA PA 34 95 52:55.9 8:32/M
2 TARA KENNEDY ELLWOOD CITY PA 31 101 53:49.1 8:41/M
3 MELISSA STITELER 32 108 56:07.3 9:03/M
4 SARAH CERILLI ELLWOOD CITY PA 33 109 56:08.8 9:03/M
5 KELLY MOODY FOMBELL PA 34 114 56:56.9 9:11/M
6 KIM KEELEY 30 121 57:34.8 9:17/M
7 HEATHER OROS CRANBERRY TWP PA 34 122 57:37.6 9:18/M
8 MARTHA McGRATH NEW WILMINGTON PA 31 124 57:50.1 9:20/M
9 RENEE SANNAN ALIQUIPPA PA 33 140 1:04:31.2 10:24/M
10 CHASITY SMITH NEW BRIGHTON PA 33 141 1:04:32.4 10:25/M
11 KRISTEN MORITZ PITTSBURGH PA 30 151 1:10:09.9 11:19/M
12 VALERIE MINSHALL AMBRIDGE PA 31 155 1:29:24.9 14:25/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VALERIE HARDY NEW BRIGHTON PA 35 57 48:05.5 7:45/M
2 ANGELICA MASON 37 59 48:22.2 7:48/M
3 DEBBIE BURRY ELLWOOD CITY PA 39 63 49:03.2 7:55/M
4 KRISTAN CASTEEL BUTLER PA 37 82 51:19.6 8:17/M
5 KRISTEN OCHSENHIRT 36 96 53:03.2 8:33/M
6 SHELLY KEFFALAS BUTLER PA 35 98 53:29.1 8:38/M
7 JENNIFER HARDIN ELLWOOD CITY PA 37 112 56:51.6 9:10/M
8 SUMMER FOWLER CRANBERRY TWP PA 35 116 57:00.4 9:12/M
9 BRANDY FULLMER ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 130 59:07.5 9:32/M
10 MANDY HOBEL 35 132 59:28.2 9:35/M
11 LORI JENNINGS 39 133 59:34.8 9:36/M
12 KRISTEN BAILEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 152 1:10:23.0 11:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SARAH ANTAL FOMBELL PA 44 50 47:52.4 7:43/M
2 RENEA GAUS 42 90 52:11.9 8:25/M
3 LISA ANTUMO ELLWOOD CITY PA 43 102 54:05.8 8:43/M
4 KRISTA NOVAK EVANS CITY PA 41 105 55:55.4 9:01/M
5 SANDY RADMANICH ELLWOOD CITY PA 40 147 1:09:16.0 11:10/M
6 GWEN NULPH NEW BRIGHTON PA 44 148 1:09:17.0 11:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Schmidt 48 55 48:03.0 7:45/M
2 SUSAN BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 46 66 49:40.2 8:01/M
3 MICHELLE PEKICH 46 103 54:11.7 8:44/M
4 LISA ANN JURICH 48 142 1:05:30.5 10:34/M
5 STACY MCCANDLESS 46 153 1:11:59.9 11:37/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SABINE KANE NEW BRIGHTON PA 52 54 48:01.6 7:45/M
2 DEEDY VETIA 54 110 56:12.0 9:04/M
3 ANNE DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 54 143 1:05:40.1 10:35/M
4 DEBBIE GALLAGHER 54 149 1:10:01.7 11:18/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SHERREE MAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 55 117 57:06.1 9:13/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARGARET KINIPEL 75 154 1:26:59.0 14:02/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JARON MARTIN 19 1 36:31.3 5:53/M
2 DAVE DEHART 51 2 37:32.1 6:03/M
3 DYLAN ANDERER CLINTON PA 18 3 37:47.6 6:06/M
Male 1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONAH KINGSTON FOMBELL PA 13 70 49:59.7 8:04/M
2 CODY STANG 13 71 50:03.5 8:04/M
Male 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT REED 18 10 40:31.6 6:32/M
2 ERIC BELSKI WASHINGTON PA 19 27 44:14.7 7:08/M
3 COLBY BEIGHEY FOMBELL PA 19 58 48:19.1 7:48/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHAD REED 21 20 43:11.3 6:58/M
2 ZACHARIAH TITUS 20 39 45:54.0 7:24/M
3 DEREK PETERS NEW BRIGHTON PA 22 42 46:36.3 7:31/M
4 STEVE BRENNER BEAVER FALLS PA 24 68 49:56.0 8:03/M
5 ERIC RUSNOCK ELLWOOD CITY PA 23 85 51:51.8 8:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOE MUSSEY ARLINGTON VA 27 22 43:31.3 7:01/M
2 CODY LUDWIG 25 24 43:44.2 7:03/M
3 MIKE JOHNSTON BEAVER FALLS PA 28 29 44:24.8 7:10/M
4 JOSH HAYDO CLIFTON VA 27 44 47:04.5 7:35/M
5 CHIP STECKMAN 27 81 51:13.7 8:16/M
6 PHIL BANTING 28 145 1:06:07.7 10:40/M
7 Gino Mendoza 27 156 1:30:30.8 14:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRIAN WILSON 31 5 38:12.2 6:10/M
2 GREGORY BANYAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 31 8 38:56.6 6:17/M
3 JEREMIAH FRIDAY ELLWOOD CITY PA 34 16 41:11.7 6:39/M
4 JOSH EDMISTON ZELIENOPLE PA 30 25 44:00.7 7:06/M
5 MICHAEL MEYER JR WAMPUM PA 31 26 44:07.1 7:07/M
6 DARRELL SMITH CHICORA PA 34 94 52:54.6 8:32/M
7 KEVIN MOCZAN 34 97 53:19.0 8:36/M
8 JOSH CRAZE ATHENS GA 30 107 56:03.7 9:02/M
9 MATTHEW COSGROVE MD 34 138 1:03:14.4 10:12/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CRAIG CAYLOR NEW CASTLE PA 39 4 37:52.3 6:06/M
2 PATRICK MORAN 37 6 38:36.4 6:14/M
3 JEFF PLATT 35 13 40:53.2 6:36/M
4 JEFF GONZALES NEW CASTLE PA 37 17 41:37.7 6:43/M
5 DAVE LYTLE 39 37 45:52.1 7:24/M
6 RUSS OCHSENHIRT 37 51 47:54.5 7:44/M
7 KEVIN BOWEN 37 72 50:07.2 8:05/M
8 Gabe Engel New Brighton 36 74 50:20.5 8:07/M
9 ROB STOUDT BEAVER PA 38 78 50:52.2 8:12/M
10 TRAVIS BAILEY ELLWOOD CITY PA 36 80 51:12.4 8:15/M
11 ERIC BENDEKOVIC 39 83 51:32.1 8:19/M
12 MIKE LEWIS 38 89 52:06.2 8:24/M
13 BEN DAVIS ELLWOOD CITY PA 35 123 57:47.2 9:19/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF LYNN 44 11 40:35.4 6:33/M
2 JIM CARR 40 14 40:57.3 6:36/M
3 MARK CASTEEL BUTLER PA 41 18 41:53.8 6:45/M
4 CHRIS KOACH FOMBELL PA 41 28 44:16.8 7:08/M
5 GREG TITUS 43 38 45:53.1 7:24/M
6 MIKE HARICH MONACA PA 41 40 46:00.2 7:25/M
7 DAVID CAPPELLO 44 45 47:08.6 7:36/M
8 JASON STRECKEISEN NEW CASTLE PA 43 49 47:42.9 7:42/M
9 DAVID McKINNEY NEW GALILEE PA 42 52 47:56.6 7:44/M
10 DAN SHUMSKY 43 64 49:05.6 7:55/M
11 BRET TROTTA 41 77 50:36.9 8:10/M
12 CHRIS CAMPESE ELLWOOD CITY PA 41 86 51:55.5 8:22/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL HOFFMAN 49 7 38:53.6 6:16/M
2 ROB GAUS 46 9 40:07.0 6:28/M
3 BILL MELFI ELLWOOD CITY PA 46 15 41:03.9 6:37/M
4 BILL GRECH PITTSBURGH PA 48 23 43:36.7 7:02/M
5 JEFF HERTZLER BEAVER FALLS PA 46 30 44:26.3 7:10/M
6 ROBERT MILLER McMURRAY PA 46 36 45:51.1 7:24/M
7 WILLIAM MARSH CRANBERRY TWP PA 46 43 46:53.7 7:34/M
8 PHILIP MATHEW 48 46 47:31.5 7:40/M
9 DAN KENDRA BEAVER FALLS PA 49 76 50:32.5 8:09/M
10 KENT STANEART WINCHESTER VA 46 88 52:04.1 8:24/M
11 PATRICK HESIDENCE WEXFORD PA 47 100 53:39.5 8:39/M
12 LENNY YENSULL ELLWOOD CITY PA 47 104 55:00.2 8:52/M
13 DAVE ANNEY 48 113 56:55.5 9:11/M
14 BOB MARKOVICH 48 115 56:59.1 9:11/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEVE GOLDCAMP 51 12 40:48.6 6:35/M
2 Tim End 53 21 43:16.9 6:59/M
3 Jack Patterson 54 31 44:28.1 7:10/M
4 SAM SWARTZ ALLEGAN MI 51 32 44:33.4 7:11/M
5 TIM WEIL 53 34 45:49.1 7:23/M
6 TOM SOSKO 53 35 45:50.1 7:24/M
7 MARK PEKICH 50 47 47:34.3 7:40/M
8 Doug Cygan 52 53 47:59.0 7:44/M
9 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 54 62 48:46.2 7:52/M
10 PAUL MENGEL MONACA PA 54 69 49:57.7 8:03/M
11 TIM BELSKI WASHINGTON PA 50 73 50:10.4 8:05/M
12 DAVE PETERS NEW BRIGHTON PA 51 79 50:53.7 8:12/M
13 TOM ANDERER CLINTON PA 54 92 52:36.3 8:29/M
14 DENNIS MURCKO 53 119 57:31.1 9:17/M
15 NEIL STROSNIDER 52 120 57:33.3 9:17/M
16 DOUG GLENN 51 136 1:02:23.3 10:04/M
17 BOB DAWSON ELLWOOD CITY PA 50 144 1:05:43.9 10:36/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF WILEY 55 33 45:48.2 7:23/M
2 TOM HEID ALIQUIPPA PA 58 60 48:36.3 7:50/M
3 BOONE WEATHERLY ALIQUIPPA PA 58 91 52:26.6 8:27/M
4 STEVEN DAY ZELIENOPLE PA 56 99 53:31.7 8:38/M
5 ED LEYMARIE ELLWOOD CITY PA 59 106 55:57.2 9:01/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BRUCE HAZEN ELLWOOD CITY PA 62 84 51:42.8 8:20/M
2 DAVE SULLIVAN 61 93 52:42.2 8:30/M
3 TIM BIANCO 64 137 1:02:25.2 10:04/M
4 DOUGLAS COSGROVE ELLWOOD CITY PA 62 139 1:03:49.2 10:18/M
5 DAVID BARENSFELD 61 146 1:08:07.0 10:59/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HARRY GREEN ALIQUIPPA PA 66 61 48:39.0 7:51/M
2 JOHN ANTINOSSI ELLWOOD CITY PA 68 67 49:42.1 8:01/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LOU ALAKSIN NEW GALILEE PA 72 65 49:23.2 7:58/M