GREENSBURG FREEDOM 5K
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Andrew Razanauskas SAINT VINCENT PA 1178 20 ***** M 20-29 17:15.50 5:34/M
2 PASCAL SPINO 332 45 ***** M 40-49 17:27.00 5:38/M
3 SEAN CARY 1177 38 ***** M 30-39 18:18.30 5:54/M
4 Joshua Molek New Stanton PA 1080 17 1 M 15-19 18:23.10 5:56/M
5 DAID SNYDER 1186 35 1 M 30-39 19:29.60 6:17/M
6 LIZ AQUINO 1196 37 ***** F 30-39 19:35.90 6:19/M
7 Mike Melvin Monongahela PA 1072 39 2 M 30-39 19:44.50 6:22/M
8 AARON TRESSLER 1166 46 ***** M 40-49 19:45.90 6:22/M
9 Travis Conway WEST NEWTON PA 1028 15 2 M 15-19 19:52.40 6:25/M
10 Dan Turnsek West Newton PA 1115 16 3 M 15-19 19:57.30 6:26/M
11 Dana Newlin Mt Plesant PA 1085 33 ***** F 30-39 20:05.10 6:29/M
12 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 1019 50 1 M 50-59 20:24.10 6:35/M
13 SARAH TAYLOR 1181 16 ***** F 15-19 20:26.20 6:35/M
14 JIM SILVIS 1189 36 3 M 30-39 20:26.80 6:35/M
15 JAMES KLUEBER 1185 48 1 M 40-49 20:28.00 6:36/M
16 ERIC LAURENT 321 34 4 M 30-39 20:31.40 6:37/M
17 Mark Zelkovic Greensburg PA 1121 50 2 M 50-59 20:36.00 6:39/M
18 AMY MOODY 1172 31 1 F 30-39 20:46.60 6:42/M
19 AMY KENNEY 1136 26 1 F 20-29 20:52.00 6:44/M
20 Jeff Steele Greensburg PA 1108 49 2 M 40-49 20:54.50 6:45/M
21 BETHANY CAMPBELL 1176 32 2 F 30-39 21:03.30 6:47/M
22 Gina Galetti Greensburg PA 1044 35 3 F 30-39 21:09.40 6:49/M
23 AARON MORGAN 1155 17 4 M 15-19 21:24.10 6:54/M
24 Charles Amadee Greensburg PA 1002 56 3 M 50-59 21:24.60 6:54/M
25 COLETTE SILVIS 1190 31 4 F 30-39 21:28.90 6:55/M
26 JAMES YOUNG 1144 37 5 M 30-39 21:29.70 6:56/M
27 ANTHONY DONOFRIO 343 19 5 M 15-19 21:32.60 6:57/M
28 Brian Kurpiel Connellsville PA 1062 44 3 M 40-49 21:36.10 6:58/M
29 MACKENZIE TRESSLER 1165 15 1 F 15-19 21:41.10 7:00/M
30 RON DORNIN 1171 52 4 M 50-59 21:48.70 7:02/M
31 ED GASKEY 1193 39 6 M 30-39 21:50.50 7:03/M
32 Philip Carns Greensburg PA 1025 33 7 M 30-39 21:55.90 7:04/M
33 Robert Molek New Stanton PA 1081 50 5 M 50-59 22:00.30 7:06/M
34 DAVID YOUNG 1161 33 8 M 30-39 22:06.20 7:08/M
35 Vincent Mirigliano Greensburg PA 1129 15 6 M 15-19 22:12.70 7:10/M
36 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 1077 53 6 M 50-59 22:19.30 7:12/M
37 ROBERT ANSELL 1148 42 4 M 40-49 22:26.60 7:14/M
38 MICHAEL KICHTY 1173 51 7 M 50-59 22:31.00 7:16/M
39 DIANN PONZURICK-KICHT 1174 50 ***** F 50-59 22:31.20 7:16/M
40 Jillian Barger Blairsville PA 1015 11 1 F 1-14 22:33.10 7:16/M
41 Krista Cooper Greensburg PA 1029 23 2 F 20-29 22:40.10 7:19/M
42 Bruce Palmiscno Greensburg PA 1088 52 8 M 50-59 22:46.40 7:21/M
43 ANA McGOWAN 311 36 5 F 30-39 22:48.10 7:21/M
44 Elizabeth Molek New Stanton PA 1079 14 2 F 1-14 22:53.60 7:23/M
45 Jim Banks SCOTTDALE PA 1012 66 1 M 60-69 23:02.00 7:26/M
46 JEAN LAURENT 322 36 6 F 30-39 23:04.60 7:26/M
47 Brian Joy Westmoreland City 1051 34 9 M 30-39 23:10.10 7:28/M
48 KRISTEN PORTER 1157 45 1 F 40-49 23:10.80 7:28/M
49 Christopher Snodgrass Pittsburgh PA 1102 31 10 M 30-39 23:11.80 7:29/M
50 DARYL MAINS 335 29 1 M 20-29 23:13.20 7:29/M
51 Joseph Hill Greensburg PA 1046 53 9 M 50-59 23:17.50 7:31/M
52 JEN McEACHRON 1164 24 3 F 20-29 23:28.20 7:34/M
53 Jordan Tomson Greensburg PA 1113 28 2 M 20-29 23:29.40 7:35/M
54 Norman Melser Youngwood PA 1071 66 2 M 60-69 23:38.20 7:37/M
55 BOB FERGUSON 1168 58 10 M 50-59 23:44.10 7:39/M
56 Tom Orndorff Greensburg PA 1087 34 11 M 30-39 23:55.60 7:43/M
57 BILL NEWHOUSE 1151 57 11 M 50-59 23:58.60 7:44/M
58 BETHANN LOUCKS 1183 26 4 F 20-29 23:59.50 7:44/M
59 CHRIS HERKINS 315 37 12 M 30-39 24:04.70 7:46/M
60 Randy Miller Greensburg PA 1076 29 3 M 20-29 24:06.40 7:46/M
61 DANIEL WEIMANN 1142 26 4 M 20-29 24:10.60 7:48/M
62 ANDREW OVERMAN 1163 43 5 M 40-49 24:12.70 7:48/M
63 STEVE KOCHIS 317 38 13 M 30-39 24:17.60 7:50/M
64 Chris Sr. Ansell Ruffs Dale PA 1004 45 6 M 40-49 24:18.50 7:50/M
65 Calvin Dziewulski Greensburg PA 1035 11 1 M 1-14 24:21.40 7:51/M
66 EMILY PROTZMAN 1146 20 5 F 20-29 24:38.70 7:57/M
67 Vicki Dziewulski Greensburg PA 1037 39 7 F 30-39 24:41.30 7:58/M
68 MANDY ZUCCO 355 37 8 F 30-39 24:42.60 7:58/M
69 DARREN BEIRNES 306 13 2 M 1-14 24:47.10 8:00/M
70 ZACH HEGEDUS 1158 12 3 M 1-14 24:53.00 8:02/M
71 TAMMIE NEYMAN 1169 16 2 F 15-19 24:54.20 8:02/M
72 TYLER HOOD 309 17 7 M 15-19 24:57.70 8:03/M
73 JANET OVERMAN 1162 41 2 F 40-49 24:57.80 8:03/M
74 PATRICK STEWART 1175 27 5 M 20-29 25:02.80 8:05/M
75 Sarah Rebitch Delmont PA 1093 21 6 F 20-29 25:11.70 8:07/M
76 Rachel DeNino Greensburg PA 1034 18 3 F 15-19 25:16.40 8:09/M
77 DEBBY COOPER 353 51 1 F 50-59 25:16.60 8:09/M
78 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 1084 39 14 M 30-39 25:23.50 8:11/M
79 KERRI HUMES 1160 31 9 F 30-39 25:28.10 8:13/M
80 TIMOTHY DEKONINCK 1135 27 6 M 20-29 25:33.10 8:15/M
81 SAM DONOFRIB 341 48 7 M 40-49 25:45.70 8:18/M
82 Emily Kaszycki Greensburg pa 1055 30 10 F 30-39 25:48.00 8:19/M
83 Mandy Kaszycki Latrobe pa 1056 32 11 F 30-39 25:48.10 8:19/M
84 James Kilpatrick Jeanette PA 1058 64 3 M 60-69 25:52.00 8:21/M
85 Jeff Weimann Delmont Pa 1117 32 15 M 30-39 25:52.10 8:21/M
86 KEVIN ALBERT 318 18 8 M 15-19 25:58.80 8:23/M
87 Rita Cooper Greensburg PA 1030 54 2 F 50-59 25:59.30 8:23/M
88 Steve Snodgrass Greer SC 1103 33 16 M 30-39 26:11.00 8:27/M
89 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 1032 51 12 M 50-59 26:12.70 8:27/M
90 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 1064 50 3 F 50-59 26:16.10 8:28/M
91 JIM MORRISON 1145 49 8 M 40-49 26:18.60 8:29/M
92 WENDY HAGER 1197 45 3 F 40-49 26:22.80 8:30/M
93 RON GASKEY 320 54 13 M 50-59 26:23.00 8:31/M
94 Gary Spigarelli Greensburg PA 1107 44 9 M 40-49 26:33.40 8:34/M
95 Margie Sarp Latrobe PA 1097 43 4 F 40-49 26:37.20 8:35/M
96 Ray Shamberger Greensburg PA 1099 59 14 M 50-59 26:44.20 8:37/M
97 Michael Stewart Pittsburgh PA 1073 30 17 M 30-39 26:47.00 8:38/M
98 Noel Love Boswell PA 1066 21 7 F 20-29 26:51.80 8:40/M
99 Linda Mitchell N Huntingdon PA 1078 62 1 F 60-69 26:57.80 8:42/M
100 Adam Beaumont New Salem PA 1016 28 7 M 20-29 27:02.30 8:43/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Allyson Lambert Greensburg PA 1063 21 8 F 20-29 27:02.90 8:43/M
102 ROB TAYLOR 1182 50 15 M 50-59 27:12.40 8:46/M
103 JOSHUA KING 1184 32 18 M 30-39 27:23.80 8:50/M
104 REBECCA FINDLE 349 18 4 F 15-19 27:29.00 8:52/M
105 Ashley Riebel Greensburg PA 1094 28 9 F 20-29 27:32.00 8:53/M
106 KEVIN FINDLE 350 50 16 M 50-59 27:35.90 8:54/M
107 Jeanne Murtha Greensburg PA 1083 42 5 F 40-49 27:42.20 8:56/M
108 Madeline Evangeliste Donegal PA 1042 14 3 F 1-14 27:55.80 9:00/M
109 MARTIN HOFFMAN 345 42 10 M 40-49 27:56.70 9:01/M
110 JIM HAAS 356 60 4 M 60-69 28:00.70 9:02/M
111 Joseph Baird Natrona Heights pa 1011 61 5 M 60-69 28:06.20 9:04/M
112 BEN GALLEY 1134 25 8 M 20-29 28:10.20 9:05/M
113 TRICIA SAIA 1192 41 6 F 40-49 28:11.00 9:05/M
114 NAVEEN JAIN 323 15 9 M 15-19 28:11.70 9:05/M
115 Cindy Salvatore Jeannette PA 1095 53 4 F 50-59 28:14.50 9:06/M
116 LORI MISCIK 347 42 7 F 40-49 28:22.90 9:09/M
117 Laurie Peddicord N Huntingdon PA 1090 49 8 F 40-49 28:23.40 9:09/M
118 Tracy Semow Greensburg PA 1098 41 9 F 40-49 28:24.40 9:10/M
119 Keith Bourke Melbourne FL 1020 53 17 M 50-59 28:28.90 9:11/M
120 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 1060 61 6 M 60-69 28:29.00 9:11/M
121 RHONDA BARRETT 1132 34 12 F 30-39 28:29.50 9:11/M
122 SEAN NEWHOUSE 1152 14 4 M 1-14 28:32.20 9:12/M
123 CHRIS SHEETZ 1180 35 19 M 30-39 28:34.20 9:13/M
124 Jim Caputo N Huntingdon PA 1024 51 18 M 50-59 28:35.90 9:13/M
125 DOUGLAS HOOD 305 45 11 M 40-49 28:35.90 9:13/M
126 MOLLY DELUCA 331 12 4 F 1-14 28:39.10 9:15/M
127 David Erfley Greensburg PA 1040 25 9 M 20-29 28:39.10 9:15/M
128 Megan Erfley Greensburg PA 1041 24 10 F 20-29 28:39.80 9:15/M
129 KELSEY BORZA 1179 22 11 F 20-29 28:40.40 9:15/M
130 JOCELYN PALACKI 1187 45 10 F 40-49 28:48.20 9:17/M
131 Michelle Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 1054 14 5 F 1-14 28:50.50 9:18/M
132 KALEB ARMAO 326 14 5 M 1-14 28:54.00 9:19/M
133 DARLENE WANO 1195 40 11 F 40-49 28:56.30 9:20/M
134 LARRY TESTA 1194 53 19 M 50-59 28:56.40 9:20/M
135 Mary Beth Kellogg Export PA 1057 50 5 F 50-59 28:57.90 9:20/M
136 Amy Whitsel Ligonier PA 1119 15 5 F 15-19 29:00.70 9:21/M
137 TRINA DURSTINE 340 40 12 F 40-49 29:02.70 9:22/M
138 JIM YONEY 333 54 20 M 50-59 29:03.50 9:22/M
139 DENISE MONTAGNESE 313 35 13 F 30-39 29:07.20 9:24/M
140 NICK DONOFRIO 344 16 10 M 15-19 29:07.60 9:24/M
141 ALISSA BARRON 1159 20 12 F 20-29 29:11.60 9:25/M
142 Abigail Evangeliste Donegal PA 1043 16 6 F 15-19 29:11.70 9:25/M
143 Kim Hillard Greensburg PA 1047 22 13 F 20-29 29:11.70 9:25/M
144 WAYNE VOGEL 360 59 21 M 50-59 29:11.90 9:25/M
145 Katie Uliano Ligonier PA 1116 27 14 F 20-29 29:12.40 9:25/M
146 Sara Weimann Delmont pa 1118 26 15 F 20-29 29:15.10 9:26/M
147 KAREN ROCCO 357 43 13 F 40-49 29:20.30 9:28/M
148 Cindy Long Greensburg PA 1065 51 6 F 50-59 29:30.80 9:31/M
149 Helen Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 1052 16 7 F 15-19 29:38.20 9:34/M
150 SHANNON SEMINARY 346 35 14 F 30-39 29:42.60 9:35/M
151 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg PA 1124 44 14 F 40-49 29:43.70 9:35/M
152 LEANDRA PIFFERETTI 359 32 15 F 30-39 29:50.00 9:37/M
153 John Solo Greensburg PA 1106 32 20 M 30-39 30:00.10 9:41/M
154 Jeanine Solo Greensburg PA 1105 33 16 F 30-39 30:01.30 9:41/M
155 Dan Stiffler N Huntingdon PA 1110 57 22 M 50-59 30:06.80 9:43/M
156 JOHN DURBIN 1188 50 23 M 50-59 30:08.10 9:43/M
157 Price Christina Greensburg PA 1027 25 16 F 20-29 30:15.20 9:45/M
158 PALLAVI JAIN 334 46 15 F 40-49 30:18.00 9:46/M
159 William Johnson Greensburg PA 1050 35 21 M 30-39 30:19.70 9:47/M
160 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 1031 44 16 F 40-49 30:22.00 9:48/M
161 Elyse Tedeschi Finleyville PA 1112 32 17 F 30-39 30:23.60 9:48/M
162 Henry Dziewulski Greensburg PA 1036 9 6 M 1-14 30:27.90 9:49/M
163 NATALIA ZUCCO 354 11 6 F 1-14 30:28.60 9:50/M
164 Ryan Sliwoski Greensburg PA 1125 15 11 M 15-19 30:50.00 9:57/M
165 ANITA GROSS 1139 27 17 F 20-29 30:50.10 9:57/M
166 ANITA JAIN 324 18 8 F 15-19 30:52.90 9:57/M
167 Gilbert Phil Latrobe PA 1091 49 12 M 40-49 31:04.10 10:01/M
168 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 1059 17 9 F 15-19 31:11.50 10:04/M
169 JOELYNE LAUARINATIS 336 59 7 F 50-59 31:12.50 10:04/M
170 Sherry Eicher Mt Plesant PA 1039 46 17 F 40-49 31:14.20 10:05/M
171 JENNIFER AUBEL 1138 34 18 F 30-39 31:24.10 10:08/M
172 JOE WEAVER 316 33 22 M 30-39 31:32.30 10:10/M
173 PETER ARMAO 327 12 7 M 1-14 31:32.30 10:10/M
174 Kimberly Palmiscno Greensburg PA 1089 53 8 F 50-59 31:51.30 10:16/M
175 Lynne Karabin Ruffs Dale PA 1053 53 9 F 50-59 32:02.40 10:20/M
176 Erica Lucas Greensburg PA 1067 34 19 F 30-39 32:04.40 10:21/M
177 Cynthia Mirigliano Greensburg PA 1130 52 10 F 50-59 32:32.20 10:30/M
178 DAVID CAKOWSKY 361 49 13 M 40-49 32:35.10 10:31/M
179 ABRIL LEON 1147 20 18 F 20-29 32:37.30 10:31/M
180 Diane Bruggeman N Huntingdon PA 1022 58 11 F 50-59 32:38.60 10:32/M
181 GINA VAIRA 1149 19 10 F 15-19 32:43.30 10:33/M
182 DAN TERLIZZI 312 61 7 M 60-69 32:45.10 10:34/M
183 ERICA STEELE 351 11 7 F 1-14 32:46.90 10:34/M
184 KELSEY HOOD 308 14 8 F 1-14 32:47.40 10:35/M
185 SANDRA HOOD 307 44 18 F 40-49 32:49.30 10:35/M
186 Kim Macey Pittsburgh PA 1068 47 19 F 40-49 32:50.40 10:35/M
187 Jennifer Price greensburg pa 1092 33 20 F 30-39 33:01.50 10:39/M
188 Chris Jr. Ansell Ruffs Dale PA 1003 17 12 M 15-19 33:13.70 10:43/M
189 James Sokol Sutersville PA 1104 15 13 M 15-19 33:14.10 10:43/M
190 AIMEE JIM 342 43 20 F 40-49 33:20.80 10:45/M
191 Michele Belak Greensburg PA 1017 48 21 F 40-49 33:41.20 10:52/M
192 Lori Stiffler N Huntingdon PA 1111 50 12 F 50-59 33:49.60 10:55/M
193 MAURA ZNAVOR 1150 20 19 F 20-29 33:54.40 10:56/M
194 Amy Steele Greensburg PA 1109 39 21 F 30-39 33:56.10 10:57/M
195 JENNIFER KETTERING 1141 45 22 F 40-49 34:04.10 10:59/M
196 CAROLINE KETTERING 1140 16 11 F 15-19 34:04.50 10:59/M
197 Traci Bourke Melbourne FL 1021 50 13 F 50-59 34:25.10 11:06/M
198 KARISSA ARMAO 328 16 12 F 15-19 34:30.30 11:08/M
199 JANICE ARMAO 325 39 22 F 30-39 34:30.70 11:08/M
200 Melanie Zimmerman Greensburg PA 1122 34 23 F 30-39 34:45.30 11:13/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
201 PAUL MICA 1133 16 14 M 15-19 34:51.40 11:15/M
202 CARY YODER 348 46 23 F 40-49 35:06.50 11:19/M
203 SUZANNE AUBEL 1137 31 24 F 30-39 35:11.40 11:21/M
204 Jaclyn Trabucco Murrysville PA 1114 33 25 F 30-39 35:12.00 11:21/M
205 HARRY WEIMANN 1143 55 24 M 50-59 35:18.20 11:23/M
206 TAMMY McCLAFFERY 1131 40 24 F 40-49 35:23.30 11:25/M
207 AMY DENT 339 31 26 F 30-39 35:27.80 11:26/M
208 DANA SNYDER 1191 39 27 F 30-39 35:34.90 11:28/M
209 JEANETTE NOVAK 1170 68 2 F 60-69 35:53.60 11:35/M
210 Becky Muir N Huntingdon PA 1082 39 28 F 30-39 35:56.20 11:35/M
211 RICHARD PANKER 1198 47 14 M 40-49 36:03.00 11:38/M
212 SUSAN PANKER 1199 46 25 F 40-49 36:04.00 11:38/M
213 Whitsel Christian Ligonier PA 1026 13 8 M 1-14 36:21.50 11:44/M
214 James Barger Blairsville PA 1014 9 9 M 1-14 36:26.10 11:45/M
215 Barbara Barger Blairsville PA 1013 37 29 F 30-39 36:26.30 11:45/M
216 PATRICK DELUCA 330 9 10 M 1-14 36:30.60 11:46/M
217 PAUL DELUCA 329 44 15 M 40-49 36:31.60 11:47/M
218 MARISSA FALKOSKY 358 16 13 F 15-19 37:27.30 12:05/M
219 Laurie Whitsel Ligonier PA 1120 46 26 F 40-49 38:08.00 12:18/M
220 Rachael Uhrinek Greensburg PA 1127 34 30 F 30-39 38:16.80 12:21/M
221 Ann DeLattre Greensburg PA 1128 33 31 F 30-39 38:16.90 12:21/M
222 Mark Bruggeman N Huntingdon PA 1023 56 25 M 50-59 38:27.10 12:24/M
223 BROOKE RUBY 310 32 32 F 30-39 38:41.40 12:29/M
224 KATIE ULRICH 304 32 33 F 30-39 38:41.60 12:29/M
225 APRIL LIBENGOOD 1154 27 20 F 20-29 39:06.30 12:37/M
226 REBECCA PUENTES 1156 22 21 F 20-29 39:06.40 12:37/M
227 Darren Miller HERMITAGE PA 1074 39 23 M 30-39 39:10.00 12:38/M
228 Noah Miller Youngwood PA 1086 11 11 M 1-14 39:10.40 12:38/M
229 Jonna Miller Youngwood PA 1075 44 27 F 40-49 39:17.50 12:40/M
230 Melissa Garcia Normalville PA 1045 39 34 F 30-39 39:18.20 12:41/M
231 THERESA BIANCHI 1167 52 14 F 50-59 40:03.30 12:55/M
232 Lois Hillard Greensburg PA 1048 56 15 F 50-59 40:39.70 13:07/M
233 Trout Shawn White Oak pa 1100 51 26 M 50-59 42:46.50 13:48/M
234 Virginia Bender Greensburg PA 1018 51 16 F 50-59 42:47.40 13:48/M
235 Eva Kunkel Greensburg Pa 1061 53 17 F 50-59 43:00.10 13:52/M
236 JAMES KNECHTEK 337 1 M 0- 0 43:10.50 13:55/M
237 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 1033 16 14 F 15-19 45:44.80 14:45/M
238 JIM MANZINI 1250 59 27 M 50-59 46:35.70 15:02/M