HARMONY SILVESTER 5K
Age Group Results
December 31, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Cherchuck Zelienople PA 70 25 31 20:47.00 6:42/M
2 Kristen White West Middlesex PA 385 14 38 21:02.70 6:47/M
3 Susan Moury Cranberry Township 266 42 39 21:08.50 6:49/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Conn Cranberry Twp PA 522 133 24:45.70 7:59/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norah Seibel Zelienople PA 514 10 166 25:42.90 8:17/M
2 Abby Burns Cranberry Twp PA 58 10 192 26:37.10 8:35/M
3 meghan Grill 533 10 292 30:32.30 9:51/M
4 Kate Burns Cranberry Twp PA 63 8 313 31:23.60 10:07/M
5 JULIA BALASKI Mercer PA 470 8 372 33:43.30 10:53/M
6 Nora Navid Pittsburgh PA 273 9 396 34:27.10 11:07/M
7 Sadie Navid Pittsburgh PA 275 7 420 36:41.00 11:50/M
8 Rebekah Young Brackenridge PA 405 8 453 40:39.10 13:07/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Gentile Evans City PA 136 14 62 22:55.00 7:24/M
2 Taylor Hockenberry Evans City PA 173 14 143 24:59.80 8:04/M
3 Daria Hockenberry Evans City PA 172 12 246 28:42.20 9:15/M
4 Cloey Wallace 576 14 286 30:15.20 9:45/M
5 Riley DROUIN Cranberry Twp PA 92 12 311 31:19.70 10:06/M
6 Sarah Young Brackenridge PA 406 11 331 31:59.90 10:19/M
7 Lili Frakes Clarion PA 112 13 332 32:00.80 10:19/M
8 Bailee Hrobak Leechburg PA 179 13 376 33:55.60 10:56/M
9 Courtney Wahlstrom 564 14 457 41:31.70 13:24/M
10 Abigail Zeigler Murrysville PA 407 12 464 42:53.60 13:50/M
11 Emily Kavanagh Cranberry Twp PA 200 12 480 46:06.40 14:52/M
12 Drew Franks-Meinert Pittsburgh PA 116 12 509 55:16.40 17:50/M
13 Gwen Pierce Cranberry Twp PA 437 13 517 58:07.40 18:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Hertweck Renfrew PA 163 18 61 22:54.80 7:23/M
2 Paige Baierl Pittsburgh PA 19 17 67 23:09.20 7:28/M
3 Kristen McKinney Cranberry Twp PA 519 18 82 23:45.30 7:40/M
4 Megan Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 299 16 100 24:03.60 7:45/M
5 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver PA 99 18 111 24:26.70 7:53/M
6 Ashley Worst 502 17 139 24:51.90 8:01/M
7 Hannah Frakes Clarion PA 111 16 141 24:53.30 8:02/M
8 Kelsey Hillock Gibsonia PA 168 17 228 28:04.00 9:03/M
9 Maddie Hessman Mercer PA 165 16 245 28:41.90 9:15/M
10 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 20 16 252 28:59.40 9:21/M
11 Alyson Acquaviva Cranberry Township 1 17 350 32:44.60 10:34/M
12 Alyssa Grasso Seven Fields PA 146 18 384 34:06.80 11:00/M
13 Emily Wahistrom 558 18 395 34:27.00 11:07/M
14 Sarah Johnson Cranberry Township 195 18 397 34:27.30 11:07/M
15 Madeleine Burr Evans City PA 65 18 441 38:42.80 12:29/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Kukieza Zelienople PA 432 21 93 23:57.80 7:44/M
2 Katelyn Conn Cranberry Twp. PA 520 22 121 24:36.20 7:56/M
3 Emily Todd Pittsburgh PA 365 23 162 25:35.90 8:15/M
4 Justine Harkness Pittsburgh PA 156 24 241 28:30.50 9:12/M
5 Elizabeth Schaffner Wexford PA 330 23 258 29:16.40 9:26/M
6 Ana Johnson Cranberry Township 191 20 325 31:48.80 10:15/M
7 Angela Hendershot Pittsburgh PA 161 24 327 31:52.50 10:17/M
8 Sarah McClelland Slippery Rock PA 255 23 330 31:58.40 10:19/M
9 Ashley Thiebaud Renfrew PA 488 21 367 33:37.00 10:51/M
10 Justine Thiebaud Butler PA 490 23 368 33:37.10 10:51/M
11 Laci Spisak Avonmore PA 347 23 377 33:56.70 10:57/M
12 LEAH PATINSKI renfrew PA 288 20 380 34:00.70 10:58/M
13 Sarah Knapp Evans City PA 204 20 430 37:39.00 12:09/M
14 Chessa Fernandez Zelienople PA 524 22 451 40:21.70 13:01/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brown Pittsburgh PA 48 28 88 23:51.70 7:42/M
2 Sara Brunazzi Boston PA 51 28 164 25:41.70 8:17/M
3 DANIELLE MILLETT PITTSBURGH PA 543 25 169 25:49.40 8:20/M
4 Abby Veigel Moon twp PA 374 29 188 26:30.20 8:33/M
5 Rebecca Sefscik Allison Park PA 339 28 223 27:51.10 8:59/M
6 Kelly Stenger Cranberry Township 352 25 225 27:52.60 8:59/M
7 Bethany Sauers Evans City PA 328 28 242 28:34.00 9:13/M
8 Chelsey Giardina Portersville PA 140 29 243 28:37.10 9:14/M
9 Robyn Stewart Evans City PA 355 29 261 29:23.50 9:29/M
10 Laura McCarthy Wexford PA 249 27 272 29:46.60 9:36/M
11 Meg Krimmel Grove City PA 211 26 278 29:56.90 9:39/M
12 carey buffington oakdale PA 55 29 285 30:12.00 9:45/M
13 Dawn Nickleach Butler PA 280 25 328 31:52.80 10:17/M
14 Gwen Gorski Newport News VA 143 25 348 32:39.50 10:32/M
15 Meg Chochola Slippery Rock PA 71 26 365 33:33.00 10:49/M
16 Sarah Thiebaud Renfrew PA 487 26 366 33:34.80 10:50/M
17 Emily Rodack Perrysville PA 318 29 389 34:13.90 11:02/M
18 Alycia McHale New Castle PA 257 29 407 35:17.70 11:23/M
19 Elyse Aufman Cranberry Twp PA 11 25 512 57:29.50 18:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hudock Canonsburg PA 183 33 54 22:32.00 7:16/M
2 Lindsey Monahan Cranberry Twp PA 433 33 68 23:11.30 7:29/M
3 Heather Patton Conneautville PA 289 30 74 23:30.30 7:35/M
4 Pamela VanHaitsma Pittsburgh PA 373 34 119 24:33.50 7:55/M
5 Julia Strejcek Seven Fields PA 422 30 134 24:47.80 8:00/M
6 Emily Shimko Glenshaw PA 340 31 145 25:04.00 8:05/M
7 Shay Houser Cranberry Twp PA 178 33 160 25:31.80 8:14/M
8 Melissa Erdice Cranberry Twp PA 97 31 182 26:20.60 8:30/M
9 Elizabeth Cromer Gibsonia PA 417 31 185 26:28.80 8:32/M
10 Melissa Wagner 541 33 207 27:14.50 8:47/M
11 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 28 30 209 27:19.60 8:49/M
12 Shay Kelleher Pittsburgh PA 526 31 230 28:04.90 9:03/M
13 Maura Medvitz Seven Fields PA 434 30 235 28:10.40 9:05/M
14 Sarah Huth Butler PA 186 31 251 28:54.10 9:19/M
15 Rachael Zolinas Coraopolis PA 412 31 256 29:09.60 9:24/M
16 Katie Kozora Pittsburgh PA 209 33 275 29:54.10 9:39/M
17 Chris Mathyssek Pittsburgh PA 243 31 290 30:23.20 9:48/M
18 Alanna McWilliams Pittsburgh PA 260 30 296 30:42.80 9:54/M
19 Christina Reitz Sylva NC 315 34 320 31:38.00 10:12/M
20 Missy Jungling Butler PA 468 32 321 31:38.70 10:12/M
21 April McCarthy New Brighton PA 248 30 322 31:39.90 10:13/M
22 Karen Getner Ellwood City PA 139 34 342 32:25.80 10:27/M
23 Emily Gold Harmony PA 420 30 347 32:35.30 10:31/M
24 Kim Weaver Rimersburg PA 383 33 400 34:40.50 11:11/M
25 Becky Johnston Rimersburg PA 196 33 401 34:40.60 11:11/M
26 Elisa Becze Beaver PA 27 33 403 34:46.10 11:13/M
27 Dyane Bratkovich Butler PA 41 32 415 36:20.60 11:43/M
28 Shannon Lewis Brentwood PA 226 30 426 36:55.20 11:55/M
29 Rachel Clark Pittsburgh PA 73 34 435 38:08.00 12:18/M
30 Jennifer Frisk Ellwood City PA 121 30 452 40:32.00 13:05/M
31 Adrienne Grafton Harmony PA 144 34 454 41:08.90 13:16/M
32 Libby Gribik Butler PA 148 31 482 46:51.20 15:07/M
33 Katie Purvis Evans City PA 301 33 505 52:46.80 17:01/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 494 37 57 22:43.70 7:20/M
2 Karen Lyle Zelienople PA 234 35 66 23:08.10 7:28/M
3 Avery Lawson Evans City PA 548 35 108 24:15.50 7:49/M
4 Jennifer Marcotte 536 37 129 24:42.70 7:58/M
5 Elizabeth Morris Portersville PA 264 38 142 24:59.10 8:04/M
6 Kristen Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 281 37 163 25:39.40 8:16/M
7 Katherine Vargo Pittsburgh PA 512 39 168 25:47.60 8:19/M
8 Jessica Garrity Pittsburgh PA 129 37 171 25:56.70 8:22/M
9 Kim Bell Cranberry Twp PA 442 38 191 26:36.10 8:35/M
10 Heather Lozowski Cranberry Twp. PA 232 38 240 28:27.40 9:11/M
11 Natalie Bowman Pittsburgh PA 38 35 255 29:08.30 9:24/M
12 Eileen Wrubel Cranberry Twp PA 395 37 270 29:44.20 9:35/M
13 Kamden Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 447 37 271 29:44.30 9:35/M
14 Sharon Massey Pittsburgh PA 242 35 329 31:56.80 10:18/M
15 Sara Peffer Oakdale PA 292 35 334 32:08.10 10:22/M
16 Karey VandeWater Cranberry Township 371 35 336 32:09.80 10:22/M
17 Chrysia Melnyk Houston PA 491 35 353 32:50.40 10:35/M
18 Jennifer Grooms Slippery Rock PA 150 39 355 32:56.50 10:37/M
19 Stacy Ginkel Knox PA 460 38 356 32:57.90 10:38/M
20 Dayna Martin Mars PA 429 39 371 33:41.90 10:52/M
21 JENNIFER BALASKI Mercer PA 471 38 374 33:45.10 10:53/M
22 Heather Brenner New Castle PA 42 36 385 34:08.40 11:01/M
23 Rachel Carr Elkins Park PA 67 39 411 35:37.40 11:29/M
24 Shannon Gaghan Pittsburgh PA 124 36 412 35:39.40 11:30/M
25 Dana Snyder Westfield NC 345 39 416 36:35.60 11:48/M
26 Christine Walzer Glenshaw PA 381 38 417 36:36.10 11:48/M
27 Jen Vogt Slippery Rock PA 378 35 434 37:56.80 12:14/M
28 Sarah McCraley Ellwood city PA 510 38 443 39:09.90 12:38/M
29 Christine Musineggi Pittsburgh PA 521 37 471 43:46.90 14:07/M
30 Jamie Hrobak Leechburg PA 181 37 474 43:59.80 14:11/M
31 Jessica McKay Cranberry Twp PA 573 37 487 47:18.80 15:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marily Hoover East Pittsburgh PA 175 40 42 21:33.80 6:57/M
2 Lynne Franks-Meinert Pittsburgh PA 117 44 109 24:17.70 7:50/M
3 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 164 40 117 24:31.80 7:55/M
4 Jodie Mohnkern Mercer PA 493 40 120 24:33.90 7:55/M
5 Lori McClafferty Mars PA 252 40 122 24:37.10 7:56/M
6 Heather Healy Cranberry Twp PA 419 43 127 24:42.50 7:58/M
7 Jen Harich Monaca PA 155 40 195 26:48.90 8:39/M
8 Shannon Pietrusinski Mars PA 295 40 222 27:50.60 8:59/M
9 Jill Hachenberg 554 41 229 28:04.60 9:03/M
10 Nanette Paracca Fombell PA 530 43 234 28:07.50 9:04/M
11 Alice Wiesner Cranberry Twp PA 388 42 237 28:20.70 9:08/M
12 Amy Huff Mars PA 184 42 259 29:19.60 9:27/M
13 Jacqueline Schoeffel Harmony PA 333 41 262 29:27.00 9:30/M
14 Laura Chevalier Beaver Falls PA 517 44 273 29:49.10 9:37/M
15 Tasha Werner butler PA 384 40 274 29:51.10 9:38/M
16 Kara Rutowski Pittsburgh PA 324 42 280 29:58.30 9:40/M
17 Jamie Richards Ellwood City PA 317 41 298 30:50.20 9:57/M
18 Stephanie Reese Cranberry Township 313 44 312 31:20.40 10:06/M
19 Carleen Burns Cranberry Twp PA 60 41 314 31:23.80 10:07/M
20 Britta Moellenbeck Pittsburgh PA 263 43 343 32:32.50 10:30/M
21 Susan Kelley Pittsburgh PA 446 41 363 33:22.70 10:46/M
22 Laura Augustine Butler PA 15 42 379 34:00.20 10:58/M
23 Cindy Hansen Cranberry twp PA 154 44 383 34:05.10 11:00/M
24 Trisha Lawless Mars PA 223 43 387 34:10.60 11:01/M
25 Debbie Avila New Wilmington PA 16 43 391 34:17.50 11:04/M
26 Jennifer Walzer Glenshaw PA 382 40 404 35:00.50 11:17/M
27 Tara Everson Mars PA 103 40 445 39:20.20 12:41/M
28 Patti Massa Butler PA 241 44 459 42:29.80 13:42/M
29 Deborah Williams Beaver Falls PA 390 44 465 42:54.40 13:50/M
30 Melissa Lopez Harmony PA 231 43 475 44:07.00 14:14/M
31 Karen Kavanagh Cranberry Twp PA 201 44 481 46:12.60 14:54/M
32 Cori Dunn Cranberry Twp. PA 94 40 483 46:52.00 15:07/M
33 Rita McClelland Slippery Rock PA 254 44 485 46:59.00 15:09/M
34 Mary Lisella Harmony PA 228 40 489 47:36.50 15:21/M
35 Terri Coyner Fombell PA 77 40 490 47:36.60 15:21/M
36 Jolynn Young Brackenridge PA 402 43 493 48:19.70 15:35/M
37 Kristen Geary Harmony PA 133 42 500 51:16.90 16:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Kelosky Fombell PA 203 46 64 23:00.60 7:25/M
2 Dorothy Lassinger-Moxie Saxonburg PA 219 47 81 23:44.80 7:39/M
3 Laura Hillock Gibsonia PA 170 46 112 24:28.00 7:54/M
4 Patty Schmidt Renfrew PA 332 48 114 24:29.80 7:54/M
5 Pamela Byers Warren OH 444 45 123 24:37.50 7:56/M
6 Kara Raehsler Clarion PA 427 48 155 25:18.70 8:10/M
7 DAWN SMITH McDonald PA 481 46 159 25:28.20 8:13/M
8 Jenny Wojnar Cranberry Twp PA 570 48 172 26:02.90 8:24/M
9 Cheryl Fox Cranberry Twp PA 109 46 184 26:26.30 8:32/M
10 Michelle Pekich Portersville PA 294 46 186 26:29.40 8:33/M
11 Barb McCandless 506 45 204 27:07.10 8:45/M
12 Amy Stiles Pittsburgh PA 356 49 219 27:44.10 8:57/M
13 Toni Wright Zelienople PA 413 45 220 27:45.10 8:57/M
14 Lisa Arnold Pittsburgh PA 10 47 238 28:23.40 9:09/M
15 Donna Latsko Cranberry Twp PA 220 47 244 28:41.60 9:15/M
16 Lisa Kuster North Huntingdon P 214 48 249 28:48.90 9:17/M
17 Lauri Fink Bethel Park PA 107 45 276 29:54.80 9:39/M
18 Lori Griffith Cranberry Twp PA 149 49 287 30:16.50 9:46/M
19 Juli DROUIN Cranberry Twp PA 91 45 310 31:19.40 10:06/M
20 Missy Thompson Aliquippa PA 364 45 345 32:33.10 10:30/M
21 Lori Palermo Cheswick PA 285 49 364 33:31.80 10:49/M
22 Amy Barkus Butler PA 474 48 375 33:55.10 10:56/M
23 June Ellen Navid Pittsburgh PA 272 49 399 34:35.70 11:09/M
24 Chris Bamberger Prosperity PA 21 49 406 35:09.10 11:20/M
25 Linda Bolena Cranberry twp PA 33 47 432 37:44.60 12:10/M
26 Michelle Tucker 556 46 436 38:08.40 12:18/M
27 Ellen Gainer Pittsburgh PA 126 47 448 39:26.60 12:43/M
28 Margaret O'Reilley Harmony PA 458 49 455 41:21.20 13:20/M
29 Beth Zeigler Murrysville PA 408 45 463 42:53.30 13:50/M
30 Maureen Graney New Castle PA 145 47 511 57:09.00 18:26/M
31 Dawn Franks-Meinert Pittsburgh PA 115 48 513 57:44.20 18:37/M
32 Lynn Aufman Cranberry Twp PA 13 48 515 57:54.30 18:41/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Frazier Monroeville PA 118 50 92 23:57.40 7:44/M
2 Janice Snow New Brighton PA 344 50 140 24:52.20 8:01/M
3 Nan Berardino monroeville PA 30 51 213 27:26.80 8:51/M
4 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 358 53 218 27:42.10 8:56/M
5 Donna Statzer Zelienople PA 351 51 257 29:11.40 9:25/M
6 Diane McCausland Allison Park PA 250 50 263 29:28.00 9:30/M
7 Terri Hessman Mercer PA 167 52 302 30:52.80 9:57/M
8 Sue Platt Harmony PA 296 50 303 30:58.40 9:59/M
9 Tammie Brown Hermitage PA 50 51 318 31:36.70 10:12/M
10 Diann Corll Gibsonia PA 75 52 324 31:47.60 10:15/M
11 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton PA 106 50 339 32:17.50 10:25/M
12 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 212 51 362 33:20.70 10:45/M
13 Mary Blom harrisville PA 503 53 373 33:44.00 10:53/M
14 Deborah Laughlin Zelienople PA 440 52 382 34:03.60 10:59/M
15 Cynthia Rossomme Beaver Falls PA 320 54 390 34:15.80 11:03/M
16 Janet Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 298 50 398 34:29.40 11:07/M
17 Cindy Maro Cranberry Twp PA 240 50 402 34:42.10 11:12/M
18 Lori Spisak Avonmore PA 348 51 410 35:35.10 11:29/M
19 Rebecca Jeannette Erie PA 190 53 458 41:46.60 13:28/M
20 Brenda Murray Fenelton PA 270 51 462 42:52.20 13:50/M
21 Kathy Miller Evans City PA 475 53 467 43:05.70 13:54/M
22 Katie Jamison Evans City PA 188 54 469 43:10.20 13:55/M
23 Patricia Brooking New Galilee PA 44 52 478 44:10.60 14:15/M
24 Linda Johnson Cranberry Township 194 53 494 49:08.60 15:51/M
25 Maria Jeannette New Kensington PA 189 50 496 50:06.60 16:10/M
26 Judith Shisler Zelienople PA 342 52 506 52:47.30 17:02/M
27 Rita Lane Butler PA 218 50 510 57:08.00 18:26/M
28 Frances Kranik Vanderbilt PA 210 54 514 57:54.20 18:41/M
29 Anne Dawson Ellwood City PA 83 54 516 58:01.90 18:43/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Township 380 55 250 28:53.30 9:19/M
2 Sherree May Ellwood City PA 247 55 267 29:41.40 9:35/M
3 Carol English Evans City PA 96 56 295 30:38.90 9:53/M
4 Kimberly Thomas Ellwood City PA 363 55 316 31:27.30 10:09/M
5 JANELLE KELLY Pittsburgh PA 484 56 340 32:20.00 10:26/M
6 Jill Todd Butler PA 366 57 349 32:41.80 10:33/M
7 Marjorie Justice Cranberry Twp PA 197 59 394 34:24.30 11:06/M
8 El Mauder Pittsburgh PA 245 57 405 35:07.70 11:20/M
9 Kathleen Ganster Allison Park PA 128 55 446 39:25.10 12:43/M
10 Carol Hilyard Cabot PA 171 59 504 52:46.40 17:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Patinski RENFREW PA 287 60 424 36:49.80 11:53/M
2 MARY CHABALA Bridgeville PA 499 60 427 37:00.50 11:56/M
3 Judy Lyle Cranberry Twp PA 233 62 439 38:25.70 12:24/M
4 Linda Schwab Ambridge PA 336 61 460 42:51.00 13:49/M
5 Sue Evans Evans City PA 100 60 468 43:09.40 13:55/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Wyant Freeport PA 507 65 264 29:34.00 9:32/M
2 Lois Adams Zelienople PA 456 65 304 31:00.80 10:00/M
3 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 153 67 408 35:20.60 11:24/M
4 Shirley Meier Evans City PA 261 67 491 47:52.90 15:26/M
5 Sandra Kustaborder Altoona PA 213 66 507 53:44.90 17:20/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Geddis Cranberry Twp PA 483 22 1 16:25.80 5:18/M
2 Andrew Razanauskas ST VINCENT 516 21 2 16:56.40 5:28/M
3 Brian Tackett Saxonburg PA 527 21 3 16:59.60 5:29/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Who Are You 457 457 0 156 25:19.40 8:10/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Gentile Evans City PA 138 10 176 26:12.20 8:27/M
2 Ethan Antinossi 508 10 438 38:19.80 12:22/M
3 Sam Everson Mars PA 102 9 444 39:18.90 12:41/M
4 Patrick Lane Butler PA 217 10 472 43:51.20 14:09/M
5 BRADEN BALASKI Mercer PA 469 6 484 46:58.40 15:09/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLY LOTT ELLWOOD PA 455 14 24 19:56.80 6:26/M
2 Christian Resch Zelienople PA 415 12 80 23:43.30 7:39/M
3 Benjamin Franks-Meinert Pittsburgh PA 114 12 87 23:51.60 7:42/M
4 Roy Navid Pittsburgh PA 274 14 118 24:32.00 7:55/M
5 Giovanni Sarachine Harmony PA 327 12 125 24:41.20 7:58/M
6 Jack Nickel Cranberry Twp PA 279 14 126 24:42.20 7:58/M
7 Jacob Zimmer 398 14 128 24:42.70 7:58/M
8 Walter Navid Pittsburgh PA 276 12 137 24:49.60 8:00/M
9 Caleb Bowser Sarver PA 39 13 151 25:16.30 8:09/M
10 Christopher Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 397 14 154 25:17.90 8:09/M
11 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 22 13 177 26:14.50 8:28/M
12 Jacob Voellar Pittsburgh PA 377 11 196 26:53.70 8:40/M
13 Jack Young Evans City PA 400 12 294 30:34.20 9:52/M
14 Leo White Madison WI 386 14 354 32:53.20 10:36/M
15 Nathan Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 300 12 419 36:38.70 11:49/M
16 Brent Hrobak Leechburg PA 180 11 470 43:31.60 14:02/M
17 Theodore Jeanette New Kensington PA 523 13 495 50:03.90 16:09/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kelly Pittsburgh PA 485 18 4 17:10.10 5:32/M
2 BRETT FOSTER Cranberry Twp PA 486 16 10 18:15.20 5:53/M
3 BEN GARDNER SENECA VALLEY 557 16 13 18:36.80 6:00/M
4 CHRISTOPHER BOYD Butler PA 473 16 18 19:19.80 6:14/M
5 Ben Nickel Cranberry Twp PA 278 18 21 19:39.40 6:20/M
6 Connor McCandless Harmony PA 505 15 25 20:06.90 6:29/M
7 Liam Raehsler Clarion PA 303 15 29 20:36.90 6:39/M
8 Jacob Sarachine Harmony PA 459 17 34 20:54.20 6:45/M
9 Noah Bowser Sarver PA 40 15 37 21:01.30 6:47/M
10 Tyler Sienkiewicz Harmony PA 451 18 43 21:45.90 7:01/M
11 Anthony Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 396 16 48 22:02.00 7:06/M
12 Nicholas McClure wexford PA 449 17 51 22:15.10 7:11/M
13 Erik May 567 19 85 23:47.40 7:40/M
14 NATHAN GIULIANI ZELIRNOPLR PS 453 16 113 24:28.50 7:54/M
15 Jacob Bello Brackenridge PA 29 17 152 25:16.70 8:09/M
16 Elliot Burr Evans City PA 64 16 224 27:51.80 8:59/M
17 Jason Regal Portersville PA 314 18 254 29:06.60 9:23/M
18 Isaac Zeigler Murrysville PA 409 15 269 29:44.10 9:35/M
19 Charlie Lisella Harmony PA 227 16 282 30:05.40 9:42/M
20 Nick Ranayhossaini Harmony PA 308 19 306 31:06.20 10:02/M
21 P.J. Winkler Franklin Park PA 391 17 358 33:15.00 10:44/M
22 Noah Young Brackenridge PA 403 15 488 47:22.80 15:17/M
23 RJ Pierce Cranberry Twp PA 438 16 518 58:07.80 18:45/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dillon Schwertz Dayton OH 528 20 8 17:52.80 5:46/M
2 Pete Mullins Oakmont PA 466 20 9 18:00.90 5:48/M
3 Braden Davis Butler PA 81 22 12 18:34.20 5:59/M
4 Anthony Miller Evans City PA 477 20 44 21:48.60 7:02/M
5 Dominic Sarachine Harmony PA 326 20 63 22:55.50 7:24/M
6 Daniel Ranayhossaini Pittsburgh PA 306 24 135 24:48.50 8:00/M
7 Joel Johnson Cranberry TWP PA 192 22 181 26:20.20 8:30/M
8 Joshua Horvath Avonmore PA 176 23 499 50:37.60 16:20/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Jacobs Zelienople PA 187 28 5 17:32.30 5:39/M
2 Jonathon Gengler Slippery Rock PA 135 28 91 23:57.20 7:44/M
3 Sam Onuska Pittsburgh PA 283 29 95 24:00.60 7:45/M
4 Michael Rodack Perrysville PA 319 29 130 24:43.90 7:58/M
5 Andrew Brown College Station TX 46 25 138 24:50.40 8:01/M
6 Ben Ranayhossaini Harmony PA 305 26 144 25:03.20 8:05/M
7 Matt Redmond New Castle PA 311 28 178 26:16.20 8:28/M
8 Neil Falco Meadville PA 529 26 203 27:04.30 8:44/M
9 Kevin Aufman Chicora PA 12 27 232 28:05.40 9:04/M
10 Keenan Klett 577 26 260 29:23.00 9:29/M
11 Jeremy Hendershot Pittsburgh PA 162 26 305 31:05.50 10:02/M
12 Andrew Lewis Brentwood PA 225 29 323 31:41.40 10:13/M
13 Phillip Banting Enon Valley PA 454 28 338 32:16.80 10:25/M
14 Kenny Hawk Beaver Falls PA 157 28 479 44:13.40 14:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Strelick Allison Park PA 539 30 6 17:37.40 5:41/M
2 Nate Andrulonis Cranberry Twp PA 496 34 14 18:48.20 6:04/M
3 Jason Figura Pittsburgh PA 105 30 20 19:36.30 6:19/M
4 Jeremy Madeja Hookstown PA 237 33 46 21:55.50 7:04/M
5 Justin Schell Pittsburgh PA 331 34 52 22:26.70 7:14/M
6 Timothy Bachman 580 30 55 22:33.50 7:16/M
7 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 52 32 65 23:05.00 7:27/M
8 Jeff Buffington oakdale PA 56 31 71 23:19.40 7:31/M
9 Jeremias Paul Cedar City UT 435 33 78 23:40.80 7:38/M
10 Adam Verona McMurray PA 375 31 89 23:54.50 7:43/M
11 Ben Mauti Seven Fields PA 246 32 94 24:00.50 7:45/M
12 Thomas Natale New Castle PA 436 30 98 24:02.70 7:45/M
13 Jim Houser Cranberry Twp PA 177 32 198 26:56.90 8:41/M
14 Caleb Rauscher Harmony PA 492 31 216 27:31.30 8:53/M
15 Edwin Amrhein Portersville PA 6 32 217 27:36.70 8:54/M
16 Jeff Strejcek Seven Fields PA 421 31 248 28:45.70 9:16/M
17 Michel Kaveeli 552 33 265 29:34.70 9:32/M
18 Mike Fuller Harmony PA 123 34 268 29:42.20 9:35/M
19 Tim Geier Whitefish Bay WI 134 33 281 30:01.00 9:41/M
20 Jarod Stewart Harmony PA 354 34 309 31:18.40 10:06/M
21 Ben Becze Beaver PA 26 34 317 31:29.50 10:09/M
22 Jason Brown Zelienople PA 47 32 360 33:19.20 10:45/M
23 Bryan Gay Cranberry Twp PA 441 33 361 33:19.30 10:45/M
24 Rich Johns 504 33 413 36:01.10 11:37/M
25 Charles Fryman Harmony PA 122 34 437 38:17.90 12:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Cromer Gibsonia PA 418 39 16 19:12.90 6:12/M
2 David Snyder Greensburg PA 346 36 19 19:24.10 6:15/M
3 Michael Pease Beaver Falls PA 290 37 22 19:45.10 6:22/M
4 Rick Colonello Cranberry Twp PA 424 36 26 20:09.70 6:30/M
5 Kevin Snyder Sunnyvale CA 478 35 41 21:31.80 6:56/M
6 Russell Ochsenhirt Ellwood City PA 282 37 47 21:57.80 7:05/M
7 Jason Bowman Havre de Grace MD 37 38 50 22:12.70 7:10/M
8 John DiLeo Mars PA 87 36 75 23:34.20 7:36/M
9 Jonathan Shimko Glenshaw PA 341 36 146 25:04.40 8:05/M
10 Matt Kundrat Karlsrube, Germany 480 36 165 25:42.10 8:17/M
11 Jeremy Peffer Lyndora PA 291 37 167 25:47.10 8:19/M
12 Steven Gaghan Pittsburgh PA 125 37 189 26:32.80 8:34/M
13 Gary Farrar, Jr. Pittsburgh PA 104 39 190 26:35.80 8:35/M
14 Nick Brower Seven Fields PA 45 36 197 26:56.50 8:41/M
15 Joseph Kozora Pittsburgh PA 208 37 208 27:18.70 8:48/M
16 Ted Kinney Mars PA 423 38 211 27:22.70 8:50/M
17 Scott Gliebe Pittsburgh PA 141 35 227 28:01.40 9:02/M
18 Dan Borchert 560 36 319 31:37.60 10:12/M
19 Christopher Stewart Lower Burrell PA 353 36 335 32:09.30 10:22/M
20 Jeff Logeman Pittsburgh PA 229 38 341 32:23.50 10:27/M
21 Todd Hrobak Leechburg PA 182 38 476 44:08.20 14:14/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Trautmann Wexford PA 369 40 7 17:43.90 5:43/M
2 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 24 41 11 18:26.40 5:57/M
3 Tim Wyant Freeport PA 511 42 15 18:58.00 6:07/M
4 Joseph Wuenschell Cranberry Twp PA 399 40 23 19:50.70 6:24/M
5 Kyle Fredrick Pittsburgh PA 119 40 28 20:35.50 6:38/M
6 Matt Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 431 43 36 20:57.90 6:45/M
7 Steve McKeever Wexford PA 259 41 40 21:21.00 6:53/M
8 Aaron Depew Renfrew PA 86 41 45 21:53.10 7:04/M
9 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 343 44 53 22:30.10 7:15/M
10 Rich Hackenberg Cranberry Twp PA 555 43 58 22:46.00 7:21/M
11 donald wallace 575 40 60 22:54.30 7:23/M
12 Micheal Tokar 571 40 72 23:21.10 7:32/M
13 Bruce Hall Freedom PA 152 43 101 24:05.00 7:46/M
14 eric huff mars PA 185 42 110 24:22.80 7:52/M
15 Keith Bittel Pittsburgh PA 31 40 136 24:49.20 8:00/M
16 Mike McCullough Ellwood City PA 256 40 147 25:07.40 8:06/M
17 Mark Casteel Butler PA 68 42 161 25:35.20 8:15/M
18 Everett Burns Cranberry Twp PA 61 44 174 26:11.40 8:27/M
19 Jason Young Brackenridge PA 401 43 194 26:47.30 8:38/M
20 matthew french slippery rock PA 120 40 199 26:57.60 8:42/M
21 Mark VandeWater Cranberry Township 372 43 221 27:46.80 8:57/M
22 Michael Coyne Cranberry Township 76 44 277 29:56.60 9:39/M
23 Jeremy Burgess Pittsburgh PA 57 40 283 30:08.10 9:43/M
24 Tony Bruno Cranberry Twp PA 54 43 288 30:18.70 9:46/M
25 Steve Martin Mars PA 430 41 293 30:32.70 9:51/M
26 Brian Wagner 540 42 297 30:47.60 9:56/M
27 Matt Grill 532 44 301 30:52.50 9:57/M
28 Tyler Belcher 501 40 351 32:48.20 10:35/M
29 Jeff Neal Pittsburgh PA 277 42 370 33:39.00 10:51/M
30 Scott Grooms Slippery Rock PA 151 41 378 33:57.20 10:57/M
31 Timothy Evans Aliquippa PA 101 42 423 36:48.30 11:52/M
32 Mick Avila New Wilmington PA 17 41 428 37:01.40 11:56/M
33 Joaquin Lopez Harmony PA 230 44 477 44:09.10 14:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mussitsch Venetia PA 461 47 17 19:13.90 6:12/M
2 Robert Younger Warren OH 495 48 27 20:34.10 6:38/M
3 John Armsrong Grove City PA 463 47 30 20:46.00 6:42/M
4 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 302 47 49 22:11.60 7:09/M
5 Robert Miller McMurray PA 262 46 56 22:41.80 7:19/M
6 Dan Reed New Castle PA 312 49 84 23:46.70 7:40/M
7 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 515 49 97 24:02.50 7:45/M
8 William Marsh 547 46 106 24:14.10 7:49/M
9 Terry Zeigler Murrysville PA 410 48 131 24:44.60 7:59/M
10 Timothy Drouin Cranberry Twp PA 93 45 157 25:21.90 8:11/M
11 Gene Bradshaw Cranberry Twp PA 467 49 158 25:22.80 8:11/M
12 Michael Corcoran Cranberry Twp. PA 74 46 173 26:03.60 8:24/M
13 Alex Lauer Cranberry Twp PA 221 45 175 26:11.70 8:27/M
14 Jim Lynskey Cranberry Twp PA 236 48 180 26:19.30 8:29/M
15 Scott Kavanagh Cranberry Twp PA 202 46 200 26:59.40 8:42/M
16 L. Douglas McCausland Allison Park PA 251 49 201 27:00.90 8:43/M
17 Angelo Palermo Cheswick PA 284 48 202 27:03.20 8:44/M
18 Thomas Mangan Pittsburgh PA 238 46 214 27:27.50 8:51/M
19 Dave Brooking New Galilee PA 43 48 226 27:54.50 9:00/M
20 Scott Wahlstrom 559 49 236 28:12.10 9:06/M
21 Doug Caro Allison Park PA 518 45 247 28:43.20 9:16/M
22 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 159 45 307 31:12.10 10:04/M
23 David McGlennen 569 49 308 31:12.20 10:04/M
24 Bob Markovich Mars PA 239 48 386 34:08.80 11:01/M
25 Mark Lawless Mars PA 222 45 388 34:10.60 11:01/M
26 Jeffrey Gentile Evans City PA 137 48 422 36:43.80 11:51/M
27 Buddy McClelland Slippery Rock PA 253 48 433 37:46.70 12:11/M
28 Raymond Aufman Cranberry Twp PA 14 49 466 42:56.60 13:51/M
29 Frank Stanko Butler PA 350 47 501 51:17.10 16:33/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim End wexford PA 95 53 33 20:53.00 6:44/M
2 Bob Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 297 50 35 20:57.70 6:45/M
3 Bill Geddis Cranberry Twp PA 482 54 69 23:18.90 7:31/M
4 Sean Dolan Butler PA 465 51 73 23:28.10 7:34/M
5 Bob Arnold Pittsburgh PA 9 52 77 23:38.30 7:37/M
6 Jeff Syphrit Ellwood City PA 361 51 86 23:48.00 7:41/M
7 Ed Schmiech 574 54 96 24:02.10 7:45/M
8 Mark Pekich Portersville PA 293 50 99 24:02.80 7:45/M
9 John Parker PITTSBURGH PA 286 52 102 24:05.70 7:46/M
10 Karl Johnson Cranberry Township 193 54 104 24:09.30 7:47/M
11 Ron Kuster North huntingdon P 215 50 124 24:39.30 7:57/M
12 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 362 54 132 24:45.50 7:59/M
13 Bill May 565 53 170 25:52.40 8:21/M
14 Tony Pityk Cranberry Twp PA 428 50 206 27:13.50 8:47/M
15 Thomas May 568 54 210 27:21.10 8:49/M
16 Jack Ganster Port Angeles WA 127 50 212 27:24.60 8:50/M
17 Jeffrey Kopinski Valencia PA 207 52 231 28:05.30 9:04/M
18 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 269 53 233 28:06.30 9:04/M
19 Kevin Stiles Pittsburgh PA 357 51 279 29:57.30 9:40/M
20 Mark Sienkiewicz Harmony PA 452 51 291 30:24.60 9:48/M
21 Bob Dawson Ellwood City PA 84 51 315 31:26.00 10:08/M
22 Jim Kalnas Cranberry Twp PA 497 52 333 32:07.10 10:22/M
23 Jeffrey Byko Harmony PA 66 52 352 32:50.00 10:35/M
24 Larry Laughlin Zelienople PA 439 54 381 34:03.50 10:59/M
25 Terry Moore Cranberry Twp PA 572 51 392 34:21.10 11:05/M
26 Bob Frakes Clarion PA 110 50 418 36:38.00 11:49/M
27 Forozan Navid Pittsburgh PA 271 50 421 36:41.40 11:50/M
28 Steve Hessman Mercer PA 166 52 440 38:27.80 12:24/M
29 Randall Rossomme Beaver Falls PA 321 54 486 47:17.40 15:15/M
30 Edward Beckwith Hampton VA 25 52 497 50:14.30 16:12/M
31 William Spisak Avonmore PA 349 53 498 50:35.20 16:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WARREN SMITH McDonald PA 479 59 32 20:50.30 6:43/M
2 William Osche 534 55 70 23:19.10 7:31/M
3 David Suber Portersville PA 359 55 76 23:36.60 7:37/M
4 Richard Mc Clure WEXFORD PA 448 55 79 23:41.50 7:38/M
5 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 49 55 103 24:06.80 7:46/M
6 JOHN SNYDER 509 56 115 24:30.20 7:54/M
7 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 98 57 116 24:31.80 7:55/M
8 Robert Todd Butler PA 367 58 179 26:16.50 8:28/M
9 James Gasocoine Cranberry Twp PA 130 55 183 26:22.60 8:30/M
10 Steven Day 549 57 215 27:29.30 8:52/M
11 John Boskovic Pittsburgh PA 35 55 239 28:26.70 9:10/M
12 Bob Crouse Cranberry Twp PA 78 56 284 30:10.20 9:44/M
13 Dennis E. Arndt Ellwood City PA 8 56 299 30:50.40 9:57/M
14 Ed Gorski Baden PA 414 58 337 32:13.50 10:24/M
15 William McInnes West View PA 476 59 346 32:33.10 10:30/M
16 John Bobb Jr. Butler PA 32 57 357 33:04.80 10:40/M
17 Peter M. Winkler Franklin Park PA 392 59 359 33:15.20 10:44/M
18 John Thiebaud Harmony PA 489 58 369 33:37.50 10:51/M
19 jeffrey wolfarth Cranberry Twp. PA 394 56 409 35:21.50 11:24/M
20 Perlie Young Evans City PA 404 55 431 37:42.00 12:10/M
21 Paul Sauers Allison Park PA 329 56 447 39:26.30 12:43/M
22 Tom Davis Kittanning PA 82 59 449 39:57.40 12:53/M
23 Al Lane Butler PA 216 57 473 43:52.00 14:09/M
24 Tom Turner Butler PA 370 57 492 48:11.90 15:33/M
25 Blair Zimmerman Waynesburg PA 464 59 502 52:18.20 16:52/M
26 Amir Rana Harmony PA 304 57 503 52:30.90 16:56/M
27 Thomas Knupp Ambridge PA 205 58 508 53:48.40 17:21/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 462 60 59 22:51.40 7:22/M
2 GARY CHABALA Bridgeville PA 500 60 83 23:46.20 7:40/M
3 Wayne Jacobs Glenshaw PA 472 64 90 23:56.60 7:43/M
4 Bruce Hazen Ellwood City PA 158 62 148 25:09.40 8:07/M
5 Nicholas Sefscik Allison Park PA 338 63 153 25:17.90 8:09/M
6 James Hodgson Cranberry Twp PA 174 62 205 27:11.00 8:46/M
7 Bill Daly Cranberry Township 80 64 253 29:05.10 9:23/M
8 Gary DeLorenzo Monroeville PA 85 60 300 30:52.00 9:57/M
9 chuck morse Slippery Rock PA 265 62 344 32:32.80 10:30/M
10 John Frances Cranberry Twp PA 113 63 414 36:09.00 11:40/M
11 Andy McIntyre Cranberry Twp PA 258 64 425 36:52.10 11:54/M
12 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 34 64 429 37:08.00 11:59/M
13 Jesse Allen Slippery Rock PA 4 61 450 40:21.00 13:01/M
14 Michael Schwab Ambridge PA 337 61 461 42:52.00 13:50/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Neff 498 68 105 24:09.90 7:47/M
2 Harry Green Aliquippa PA 147 66 107 24:15.10 7:49/M
3 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 7 68 149 25:10.50 8:07/M
4 Ferdinando Saglio Grove City PA 325 66 187 26:29.90 8:33/M
5 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 379 68 193 26:43.50 8:37/M
6 Ira Mazer 579 65 326 31:51.80 10:16/M
7 Gary Tipton 546 65 393 34:21.80 11:05/M
8 James Bowman Callery PA 36 67 456 41:29.20 13:23/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 3 72 150 25:11.10 8:07/M
2 Dez Csizmadia Butler PA 79 74 266 29:37.20 9:33/M
3 Tom Murray Zelienople PA 513 70 289 30:19.50 9:47/M
4 Dave Williams Gibsonia PA 389 70 442 39:09.00 12:38/M